Friday Series

Minnis Bay Sailing Club

Results are final as of 20:22 on August 16, 2008

Overall

Sailed:9, Discards:4, To count:5, Ratings:PY, Entries:27, Scoring system:Appendix A
Position Helm Crew Class Sail No PY R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
R5
   
R6
   
R7
   
R8
   
R9
   
Total Nett
1st Oli Northrop   A Class 52 672 1.0 (8.0) 1.0 OOD 1.0 1.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 1.0 (28.0 DNC) 97.0 5.0
2nd Elliott Piper Brown   Laser 181799 1078 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.3 OOD 1.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 1.0 69.3 6.3
3rd Kial Doolin   Byte C2   1139 1.8 OOD 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) 2.0 (3.0 DNF) 2.0 2.0 (28.0 DNC) 43.8 8.8
4th Irvin Griffith   Laser 133378 1078 (28.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (28.0 DNC) 5.0 3.8 OOD (28.0 DNC) 3.0 (28.0 DNC) 130.8 18.8
5th David Holt   Contender 690 994 2.0 6.0 (28.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (7.0 DNF) 3.0 110.0 19.0
6th Steve Denyer Phoebe Carpenter Hurricane 5.9 100 692 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 6.0 6.8 OOD 9.0 DNF (28.0 DNC) 8.0 4.0 (28.0 DNC) 145.8 33.8
7th Simon Northrop Robyn Ford Tornado GBR413 641 4.0 5.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 4.0 (28.0 DNC) 1.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 154.0 42.0
8th Charles Willett Harry Willett Hobie Dragoon PY 950 976 5.0 11.0 DNF (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 3.0 DNF 7.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 166.0 54.0
9th Ian Robertson   A Class 48 672 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 DNF (28.0 DNC) 6.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 190.0 78.0
10th James Verner   Laser 170244 1078 9.0 DNF 7.0 (28.0 DNC) 6.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 190.0 78.0
11th Dave Ford Einar Willett Hurricane 5.9 SX 117 691 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 9.0 17.3 OOD 4.0 198.3 86.3
12th Chis Field   A Class 007 672 (28.0 DNC) 3.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 5.0 28.0 DNC 204.0 92.0
13th Michael Leal   Laser 144385 1078 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 6.0 28.0 DNC 3.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 205.0 93.0
14th Clinton   Laser 49844 1078 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF (28.0 DNC) 3.0 DNF 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 209.0 97.0
15th Matt Young   A Class 3 672 (28.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF (28.0 DNC) 3.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 210.0 98.0
16th Peter Howland Alex Howland Spitfire 132 710 6.0 9.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 211.0 99.0
17th Ian Lord Phoebe Carpenter Laser 2000 21967 1089 (28.0 DNC) 10.0 (28.0 DNC) 8.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 214.0 102.0
18th Gary Blount   Laser   1078 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 22.0 OOD 28.0 DNC 4.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 222.0 110.0
19th Mark Tiley   Laser Radial 128987 1101 22.0 OOD (28.0 DNC) 4.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 222.0 110.0
20th Simon Northrop Robyn Ford Formula 18 GBR 1497 690 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 2.0 226.0 114.0
21st Oli Northrop   A Class RS 52 652 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 5.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 229.0 117.0
22nd Michael Leal Nathan Laser 2000 MBSC 1089 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 5.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 229.0 117.0
23rd Mike Speller   Laser 138283 1078 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 234.0 122.0
24th Bob Kemp Stuart Laser 2000 MBSC 1089 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 234.0 122.0
25th Robyn Ford   Laser 144937 1078 (28.0 DNC) 11.0 OCS (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 235.0 123.0
25th Roger Dewen   A Class 1 672 (28.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 235.0 123.0
27th John Brazier   Spitfire 074 710 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 252.0 140.0

R1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Position Helm Crew Class Sail No PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Nett
1 Oli Northrop   A Class 52 672 19.25.49 0.55.49 6 1.23.04 0.00.00 1.0
2 Kial Doolin   Byte C2   1139   OOD       1.8
3 David Holt   Contender 690 994 19.25.41 0.55.41 4 1.24.02 0.00.39 2.0
4 Elliott Piper Brown   Laser 181799 1078 19.32.34 1.02.34 4 1.27.04 0.02.52 3.0
5 Simon Northrop Robyn Ford Tornado GBR413 641 19.25.54 0.55.54 6 1.27.12 0.02.39 4.0
6 Charles Willett Harry Willett Hobie Dragoon PY 950 976 19.30.17 1.00.17 4 1.32.39 0.06.14 5.0
7 Peter Howland Alex Howland Spitfire 132 710 19.27.23 0.57.23 4 2.01.14 0.18.04 6.0
8 James Verner   Laser 170244 1078   DNF       9.0
9 Mark Tiley   Laser Radial 128987 1101   OOD       22.0

R2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Position Helm Crew Class Sail No PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Nett
1 Kial Doolin   Byte C2   1139 19.14.23 0.39.23 1 1.09.09 0.00.00 1.0
2 Elliott Piper Brown   Laser 181799 1078 19.17.23 0.42.23 1 1.18.38 0.05.07 2.0
3 Chis Field   A Class 007 672 19.30.27 0.55.27 2 1.22.31 0.08.59 3.0
4 Irvin Griffith   Laser 133378 1078 19.20.14 0.45.14 1 1.23.55 0.07.58 4.0
5 Simon Northrop Robyn Ford Tornado GBR413 641 19.30.32 0.55.32 2 1.26.38 0.11.12 5.0
6 David Holt   Contender 690 994 19.18.24 0.43.24 1 1.27.19 0.09.02 6.0
7 James Verner   Laser 170244 1078 19.22.35 0.47.35 1 1.28.17 0.10.19 7.0
8 Oli Northrop   A Class 52 672 19.36.29 1.01.29 2 1.31.30 0.15.01 8.0
9 Peter Howland Alex Howland Spitfire 132 710 19.09.17 0.34.17 1 1.36.34 0.09.44 9.0
10 Ian Lord Phoebe Carpenter Laser 2000 21967 1089 19.29.20 0.54.20 1 1.39.47 0.16.41 10.0
11 Charles Willett Harry Willett Hobie Dragoon PY 950 976   DNF       11.0
11 Matt Young   A Class 3 672   DNF       11.0
11 Robyn Ford   Laser 144937 1078   OCS       11.0
11 Roger Dewen   A Class 1 672   DNF       11.0

R3

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Position Helm Crew Class Sail No PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Nett
1 Oli Northrop   A Class 52 672   OOD       1.0
1 Elliott Piper Brown   Laser 181799 1078 19.18.11 0.37.11 4 0.43.07 0.00.00 1.0
3 Kial Doolin   Byte C2   1139 19.21.15 0.40.15 4 0.44.10 0.00.58 2.0
4 Irvin Griffith   Laser 133378 1078 19.19.59 0.38.59 4 0.45.12 0.01.48 3.0
5 Mark Tiley   Laser Radial 128987 1101 19.22.02 0.41.02 4 0.46.35 0.03.03 4.0
6 Michael Leal Nathan Laser 2000 MBSC 1089 19.23.37 0.42.37 4 0.48.55 0.05.03 5.0
7 Steve Denyer Phoebe Carpenter Hurricane 5.9 100 692 19.20.06 0.39.06 5 0.56.30 0.09.16 6.0

R4

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Position Helm Crew Class Sail No PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Nett
1 Oli Northrop   A Class 52 672 19.35.40 0.55.40 10 1.22.50 0.00.00 1.0
2 Kial Doolin   Byte C2   1139 19.46.24 1.06.24 7 1.23.17 0.00.21 2.0
3 Matt Young   A Class 3 672 19.36.12 0.56.12 10 1.23.38 0.00.32 3.0
4 Elliott Piper Brown   Laser 181799 1078 19.43.28 1.03.28 7 1.24.06 0.00.57 4.0
5 David Holt   Contender 690 994 19.39.45 0.59.45 7 1.25.52 0.02.07 5.0
6 James Verner   Laser 170244 1078 19.36.29 0.56.29 6 1.27.20 0.02.54 6.0
7 Steve Denyer Phoebe Carpenter Hurricane 5.9 100 692   OOD       6.8
8 Ian Robertson   A Class 48 672 19.39.22 0.59.22 10 1.28.21 0.03.42 7.0
9 Ian Lord Phoebe Carpenter Laser 2000 21967 1089 19.38.29 0.58.29 6 1.29.30 0.04.21 8.0
10 Clinton   Laser 49844 1078   DNF 6     10.0
10 Bob Kemp Stuart Laser 2000 MBSC 1089   DNF 6     10.0

R5

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Position Helm Crew Class Sail No PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Nett
1 Oli Northrop   A Class 52 672 19.41.17 0.51.17 5 1.16.19 0.00.00 1.0
2 Elliott Piper Brown   Laser 181799 1078   OOD 3     1.3
3 Kial Doolin   Byte C2   1139 19.44.28 0.54.28 3 1.19.42 0.02.19 2.0
4 David Holt   Contender 690 994 19.37.50 0.47.50 3 1.20.12 0.02.19 3.0
5 Simon Northrop Robyn Ford Tornado GBR413 641 19.41.48 0.51.48 5 1.20.49 0.02.53 4.0
6 Irvin Griffith   Laser 133378 1078 19.43.37 0.53.37 3 1.22.54 0.04.15 5.0
7 Michael Leal   Laser 144385 1078 19.44.57 0.54.57 3 1.24.57 0.05.35 6.0
8 Steve Denyer Phoebe Carpenter Hurricane 5.9 100 692   DNF       9.0
8 Ian Robertson   A Class 48 672   DNF       9.0
10 Gary Blount   Laser   1078   OOD 3     22.0

R6

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Position Helm Crew Class Sail No PY Place Nett
1 Elliott Piper Brown   Laser 181799 1078 1 1.0
2 Kial Doolin   Byte C2   1139 DNF 3.0
2 Charles Willett Harry Willett Hobie Dragoon PY 950 976 DNF 3.0
2 Clinton   Laser 49844 1078 DNF 3.0
5 Irvin Griffith   Laser 133378 1078 OOD 3.8

R7

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Position Helm Crew Class Sail No PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Nett
1 Simon Northrop Robyn Ford Tornado GBR413 641 19.26.05 0.46.05 6 1.11.54 0.00.00 1.0
2 Kial Doolin   Byte C2   1139 19.35.12 0.55.12 4 1.12.42 0.00.37 2.0
3 Michael Leal   Laser 144385 1078 19.35.15 0.55.15 4 1.16.53 0.03.35 3.0
4 Gary Blount   Laser   1078 19.35.46 0.55.46 4 1.17.36 0.04.06 4.0
5 Oli Northrop   A Class RS 52 652 19.30.54 0.50.54 6 1.18.04 0.04.02 5.0
6 Ian Robertson   A Class 48 672 19.32.53 0.52.53 6 1.18.42 0.04.34 6.0
7 Charles Willett Harry Willett Hobie Dragoon PY 950 976 19.35.10 0.55.10 4 1.24.47 0.08.23 7.0
8 Steve Denyer Phoebe Carpenter Hurricane 5.9 100 692 19.34.46 0.54.46 5 1.34.58 0.13.19 8.0
9 Dave Ford Einar Willett Hurricane 5.9 SX 117 691 19.36.00 0.56.00 5 1.37.15 0.14.36 9.0
10 Mike Speller   Laser 138283 1078   DNF 4     10.0

R8

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Position Helm Crew Class Sail No PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Nett
1 Oli Northrop   A Class 52 672 19.22.25 0.29.25 6 0.43.46 0.00.00 1.0
2 Kial Doolin   Byte C2   1139 19.30.34 0.37.34 4 0.49.28 0.04.20 2.0
3 Irvin Griffith   Laser 133378 1078 19.29.02 0.36.02 4 0.50.08 0.04.34 3.0
4 Steve Denyer Phoebe Carpenter Hurricane 5.9 100 692 19.28.54 0.35.54 6 0.51.53 0.05.36 4.0
5 Chis Field   A Class 007 672 19.28.25 0.35.25 6 0.52.42 0.06.00 5.0
6 David Holt   Contender 690 994   DNF       7.0
7 Dave Ford Einar Willett Hurricane 5.9 SX 117 691   OOD       17.3

R9

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Position Helm Crew Class Sail No PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Nett
1 Elliott Piper Brown   Laser 181799 1078 19.39.17 0.47.17 2 1.27.43 0.00.00 1.0
2 Simon Northrop Robyn Ford Formula 18 GBR 1497 690 19.55.23 1.03.23 4 1.31.52 0.02.51 2.0
3 David Holt   Contender 690 994 19.38.03 0.46.03 2 1.32.39 0.02.27 3.0
4 Dave Ford Einar Willett Hurricane 5.9 SX 117 691 20.04.22 1.12.22 3 2.19.38 0.26.54 4.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area28
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.111
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGaVaries

www.minnisbaysailingclub.co.uk
webmaster@minnisbaysailingclub.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 7
www.sailwave.com