Spring Dinghys

Minnis Bay Sailing Club

Results are final as of 18:46 on May 26, 2008

Overall

Sailed:14, Discards:7, To count:7, Ratings:PY, Entries:32, Scoring system:Appendix A
Position Helm Crew Class Sail No PY R1
   
R2
  11.46
R3
   
R7
   
R8
   
R9
   
R10
   
R11
   
R12
   
R13
   
R14
   
R15
   
R17
   
R18
   
Total Nett
1st Clive Morley   Phantom 1184 1043 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (33.0 OOD1) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 OOD2 238.0 7.0
2nd Kial Doolin   Byte C2 481 1139 (33.0 DNC) (4.0) (33.0 OOD1) 1.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 1.8 OOD2 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 3.0 3.0 1.0 157.8 12.8
3rd Elliott Piper Brown   Laser 181799 1078 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 OOD1) (4.0 DNF) 2.0 (3.0) (4.0) 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.2 OOD2 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 100.2 15.2
4th Mick Doolin   Byte C2 1024 1139 (33.0 DNC) (6.0) 1.0 3.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 OOD1) (5.0) 3.0 3.0 2.5 OOD2 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 164.5 17.5
5th David Holt   Contender 690 994 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 (33.0 OOD1) (33.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (7.0) 5.0 226.0 21.0
6th Irvin Griffiths   Laser 133378 1078 (33.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 4.0 (6.0) 5.0 3.0 (7.0) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 6.0 (33.0 OOD1) 5.0 (7.0) 182.0 30.0
7th Ian Lord Shan Lord Laser 2000 21967 1089 (33.0 OOD1) 2.0 4.0 DNF (33.0 DNC) 4.8 OOD2 (33.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 DNF (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 264.8 33.8
8th Josh Clark   Byte 1243 1162 (33.0 DNC) 8.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 10.0 (33.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 8.0 DNF 4.0 (11.0) 9.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 265.0 56.0
9th George Kupp   Topper 28393 1290 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 12.0 7.0 11.0 DNF 9.0 OCS 6.0 (33.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 293.0 62.0
10th Simon Lord   Laser 128937 1078 (33.0 DNC) 3.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 8.0 RAF 2.0 (33.0 OOD1) 13.0 DSQ (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 295.0 64.0
11th Patrick Crouch   Topper 42066 1290 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 11.0 8.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF (33.0 DNC) 12.0 8.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 344.0 113.0
12th Bill Birch S Marshall Laser 2000 2044 1089 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 9.0 (33.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 8.0 362.0 131.0
13th Michael Leal   Laser 144385 1078 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 3.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF 5.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 380.0 149.0
14th Bill Partridge Bob Kemp Laser 2000 2949 1089 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 8.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 380.0 149.0
15th James Clifford Cox   Laser 143082 1078 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 DNF (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 4.0 383.0 152.0
16th Alex   Laser 122208 1078 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 7.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 9.0 10.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 389.0 158.0
17th Mike Speller   Laser 138283 1078 (33.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 DNF (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 OOD1) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 401.0 170.0
18th Dan Hawkes   Byte 294 1162 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 406.0 175.0
19th Virge Dan Laser 2000 mbsc 1089 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 408.0 177.0
20th Gary Blount   Laser 135512 1078 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 9.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 8.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 413.0 182.0
21st Alf Clark   Laser Radial 139372 1101 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 433.0 202.0
22nd Alan Manser   Laser Radial   1101 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 5.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 434.0 203.0
23rd Robyn Ford   Laser Radial   1101 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 5.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 434.0 203.0
24th Andrew Michael Laser 2000 2116 1089 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 6.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 435.0 204.0
25th Simon Marshall Toby Laser 2000 2044 1089 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 7.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 436.0 205.0
26th Mark Tiley   Laser Radial 128987 1101 (33.0 DNC) 7.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 436.0 205.0
27th Dan Marshall   Laser 136552 1078 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 8.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 437.0 206.0
28th Sian Bates   Pico 5868   (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 437.0 206.0
28th Peter Trinder Michael Trinder Laser 2000 2584 1089 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 437.0 206.0
30th Malvina Watkns   Topper 30177 1290 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 11.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 440.0 209.0
31st Sandy Jordan   Laser   1078 (33.0 OOD1) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 462.0 231.0
31st Simon Northrop   Laser 19 1078 (33.0 OOD1) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 462.0 231.0

R1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Position Helm Crew Class Sail No PY Place Nett
1 Ian Lord Shan Lord Laser 2000 21967 1089 OOD1 33.0
1 Sandy Jordan   Laser   1078 OOD1 33.0
1 Simon Northrop   Laser 19 1078 OOD1 33.0

R2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Position Helm Crew Class Sail No PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Nett
1 Mike Speller   Laser 138283 1078 12.34.41 0.48.41 6 0.45.10 0.00.00 1.0
2 Ian Lord Shan Lord Laser 2000 21967 1089 12.36.53 0.50.53 6 0.46.43 0.01.42 2.0
3 Simon Lord   Laser 128937 1078 12.36.23 0.50.23 6 0.46.44 0.01.42 3.0
4 Kial Doolin   Byte C2 481 1139 12.41.12 0.55.12 6 0.48.28 0.03.46 4.0
5 Irvin Griffiths   Laser 133378 1078 12.38.26 0.52.26 6 0.48.38 0.03.45 5.0
6 Mick Doolin   Byte C2 1024 1139 12.42.34 0.56.34 6 0.49.40 0.05.08 6.0
7 Mark Tiley   Laser Radial 128987 1101 12.42.30 0.56.30 6 0.51.19 0.06.47 7.0
8 Josh Clark   Byte 1243 1162 12.33.25 0.47.25 3 1.21.37 0.21.11 8.0
9 Elliott Piper Brown   Laser 181799 1078   OOD1       33.0

R3

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Position Helm Crew Class Sail No PY Place Nett
1 Mick Doolin   Byte C2 1024 1139 1 1.0
2 Irvin Griffiths   Laser 133378 1078 2 2.0
3 Michael Leal   Laser 144385 1078 3 3.0
4 Elliott Piper Brown   Laser 181799 1078 DNF 4.0
4 Ian Lord Shan Lord Laser 2000 21967 1089 DNF 4.0
4 Mike Speller   Laser 138283 1078 DNF 4.0
4 Alf Clark   Laser Radial 139372 1101 DNF 4.0
8 Kial Doolin   Byte C2 481 1139 OOD1 33.0

R7

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Position Helm Crew Class Sail No PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Nett
1 Kial Doolin   Byte C2 481 1139 14.13.36 0.55.36 3 0.48.49 0.00.00 1.0
2 Elliott Piper Brown   Laser 181799 1078 14.11.10 0.53.10 3 0.49.19 0.00.33 2.0
3 Mick Doolin   Byte C2 1024 1139 14.14.30 0.56.30 3 0.49.36 0.00.54 3.0
4 Irvin Griffiths   Laser 133378 1078 14.11.46 0.53.46 3 0.49.53 0.01.09 4.0
5 Robyn Ford   Laser Radial   1101 14.18.39 1.00.39 3 0.55.05 0.06.54 5.0

R8

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Position Helm Crew Class Sail No PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Nett
1 Clive Morley   Phantom 1184 1043 13.39.13 0.52.13 4 0.50.04 0.00.00 1.0
2 Simon Lord   Laser 128937 1078 13.44.26 0.57.26 4 0.53.17 0.03.28 2.0
3 Elliott Piper Brown   Laser 181799 1078 13.46.19 0.59.19 4 0.55.01 0.05.21 3.0
4 Dan Hawkes   Byte 294 1162 13.36.40 0.49.40 3 0.56.59 0.06.02 4.0
5 Ian Lord Shan Lord Laser 2000 21967 1089   OOD2       4.8
6 David Holt   Contender 690 994 13.43.51 0.56.51 4 0.57.12 0.07.05 5.0
7 Irvin Griffiths   Laser 133378 1078 13.49.04 1.02.04 4 0.57.35 0.08.06 6.0
8 Alex   Laser 122208 1078 13.36.45 0.49.45 3 1.01.32 0.09.16 7.0
9 Bill Partridge Bob Kemp Laser 2000 2949 1089 13.54.48 1.07.48 4 1.02.16 0.13.17 8.0
10 Gary Blount   Laser 135512 1078 13.57.57 1.10.57 4 1.05.49 0.16.59 9.0
11 Josh Clark   Byte 1243 1162 13.49.58 1.02.58 3 1.12.15 0.19.20 10.0
12 Patrick Crouch   Topper 42066 1290 13.40.09 0.53.09 2 1.22.24 0.20.52 11.0
13 George Kupp   Topper 28393 1290 13.41.26 0.54.26 2 1.24.24 0.22.09 12.0

R9

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Position Helm Crew Class Sail No PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Nett
1 Clive Morley   Phantom 1184 1043 16.15.27 0.50.27 7 0.48.22 0.00.00 1.0
2 David Holt   Contender 690 994 16.17.58 0.52.58 7 0.53.17 0.04.53 2.0
3 Simon Lord   Laser 128937 1078 16.14.33 0.49.33 6 0.53.38 0.04.51 3.0
4 Elliott Piper Brown   Laser 181799 1078 16.15.01 0.50.01 6 0.54.08 0.05.19 4.0
5 Irvin Griffiths   Laser 133378 1078 16.15.33 0.50.33 6 0.54.42 0.05.51 5.0
6 Dan Hawkes   Byte 294 1162 16.15.28 0.50.28 5 1.00.48 0.10.19 6.0
7 George Kupp   Topper 28393 1290 16.19.35 0.54.35 4 1.14.03 0.18.56 7.0
8 Patrick Crouch   Topper 42066 1290 16.27.40 1.02.40 4 1.25.01 0.27.01 8.0
9 Mike Speller   Laser 138283 1078   OOD1       33.0

R10

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Position Helm Crew Class Sail No PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Nett
1 Clive Morley   Phantom 1184 1043 11.43.49 1.08.49 3 1.05.59 0.00.00 1.0
2 Kial Doolin   Byte C2 481 1139   OOD2       1.8
3 Elliott Piper Brown   Laser 181799 1078 11.50.47 1.15.47 3 1.10.18 0.04.39 2.0
4 Irvin Griffiths   Laser 133378 1078 11.53.17 1.18.17 3 1.12.37 0.07.09 3.0
5 David Holt   Contender 690 994 11.50.42 1.15.42 3 1.16.09 0.10.07 4.0
6 Alan Manser   Laser Radial   1101 12.00.23 1.25.23 3 1.17.33 0.12.44 5.0
7 Ian Lord Shan Lord Laser 2000 21967 1089 12.03.05 1.28.05 3 1.20.53 0.16.14 6.0
8 James Clifford Cox   Laser 143082 1078 12.04.32 1.29.32 3 1.23.03 0.18.24 7.0
9 Josh Clark   Byte 1243 1162 11.47.52 1.12.52 2 1.34.04 0.21.45 8.0
10 Bill Birch S Marshall Laser 2000 2044 1089 11.45.51 1.10.51 2 1.37.35 0.22.57 9.0
11 George Kupp   Topper 28393 1290   DNF       11.0
12 Mick Doolin   Byte C2 1024 1139   OOD1       33.0

R11

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Position Helm Crew Class Sail No PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Nett
1 Clive Morley   Phantom 1184 1043 14.23.40 0.48.40 3 0.46.40 0.00.00 1.0
2 Elliott Piper Brown   Laser 181799 1078 14.32.17 0.57.17 3 0.53.08 0.06.59 2.0
3 David Holt   Contender 690 994 14.27.55 0.52.55 3 0.53.14 0.06.32 3.0
4 Kial Doolin   Byte C2 481 1139 14.36.50 1.01.50 3 0.54.17 0.08.41 4.0
5 Mick Doolin   Byte C2 1024 1139 14.37.29 1.02.29 3 0.54.51 0.09.20 5.0
6 Andrew Michael Laser 2000 2116 1089 14.37.08 1.02.08 3 0.57.03 0.11.19 6.0
7 Irvin Griffiths   Laser 133378 1078 14.36.49 1.01.49 3 0.57.21 0.11.31 7.0
8 Gary Blount   Laser 135512 1078 14.38.58 1.03.58 3 0.59.20 0.13.40 8.0
9 Ian Lord Shan Lord Laser 2000 21967 1089   DNF       9.0
9 Josh Clark   Byte 1243 1162 14.23.01 0.48.01 2 1.01.59 0.11.52 9.0
9 George Kupp   Topper 28393 1290   OCS       9.0
9 Michael Leal   Laser 144385 1078   DNF       9.0
9 James Clifford Cox   Laser 143082 1078   DNF       9.0

R12

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Position Helm Crew Class Sail No PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Nett
1 Clive Morley   Phantom 1184 1043 11.42.00 0.36.00 3 0.34.31 0.00.00 1.0
2 Kial Doolin   Byte C2 481 1139 11.46.12 0.40.12 3 0.35.18 0.00.53 2.0
3 Mick Doolin   Byte C2 1024 1139 11.46.31 0.40.31 3 0.35.34 0.01.12 3.0
4 Elliott Piper Brown   Laser 181799 1078 11.44.29 0.38.29 3 0.35.42 0.01.17 4.0
5 Michael Leal   Laser 144385 1078 11.45.36 0.39.36 3 0.36.44 0.02.24 5.0
6 George Kupp   Topper 28393 1290 11.38.25 0.32.25 1 1.15.23 0.17.34 6.0
7 Josh Clark   Byte 1243 1162   DNF       8.0
7 Simon Lord   Laser 128937 1078 11.48.38 RAF 3     8.0
7 Patrick Crouch   Topper 42066 1290   DNF       8.0
7 Bill Birch S Marshall Laser 2000 2044 1089   DNF       8.0
7 Sian Bates   Pico 5868   DNF       8.0
7 Peter Trinder Michael Trinder Laser 2000 2584 1089   DNF       8.0
13 David Holt   Contender 690 994   OOD1       33.0

R13

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Position Helm Crew Class Sail No PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Nett
1 Kial Doolin   Byte C2 481 1139 14.25.32 0.48.32 4 0.42.37 0.00.00 1.0
2 Simon Lord   Laser 128937 1078 14.23.04 0.46.04 4 0.42.44 0.00.08 2.0
3 Elliott Piper Brown   Laser 181799 1078   OOD2       2.2
4 Mick Doolin   Byte C2 1024 1139 14.26.13 0.49.13 4 0.43.13 0.00.41 3.0
5 Josh Clark   Byte 1243 1162 14.30.13 0.53.13 3 1.01.04 0.16.05 4.0
6 Clive Morley   Phantom 1184 1043   OOD1       33.0

R14

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Position Helm Crew Class Sail No PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Nett
1 David Holt   Contender 690 994 13.22.13 0.47.13 4 0.47.30 0.00.00 1.0
2 Ian Lord Shan Lord Laser 2000 21967 1089 13.27.22 0.52.22 4 0.48.05 0.00.38 2.0
3 Mick Doolin   Byte C2 1024 1139   OOD2       2.5
4 Elliott Piper Brown   Laser 181799 1078 13.27.14 0.52.14 4 0.48.27 0.01.02 3.0
5 Bill Partridge Bob Kemp Laser 2000 2949 1089 13.28.21 0.53.21 4 0.48.59 0.01.37 4.0
6 Kial Doolin   Byte C2 481 1139 13.31.22 0.56.22 4 0.49.29 0.02.16 5.0
7 Irvin Griffiths   Laser 133378 1078 13.30.13 0.55.13 4 0.51.13 0.04.01 6.0
8 Simon Marshall Toby Laser 2000 2044 1089 13.24.02 0.49.02 3 1.00.02 0.10.14 7.0
9 Dan Marshall   Laser 136552 1078 13.31.32 0.56.32 3 1.09.55 0.18.08 8.0
10 Alex   Laser 122208 1078 13.32.00 0.57.00 3 1.10.30 0.18.36 9.0
11 George Kupp   Topper 28393 1290 13.25.40 0.50.40 2 1.18.33 0.20.02 10.0
12 Josh Clark   Byte 1243 1162 13.44.09 1.09.09 2 1.59.01 0.41.33 11.0
13 Patrick Crouch   Topper 42066 1290 13.18.58 0.43.58 1 2.16.20 0.28.39 12.0
14 Simon Lord   Laser 128937 1078   OOD1       33.0

R15

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Position Helm Crew Class Sail No PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Nett
1 David Holt   Contender 690 994 15.51.48 0.46.48 3 0.47.05 0.00.00 1.0
2 Elliott Piper Brown   Laser 181799 1078 15.56.48 0.51.48 3 0.48.03 0.01.03 2.0
3 Kial Doolin   Byte C2 481 1139 15.59.55 0.54.55 3 0.48.13 0.01.17 3.0
4 Mick Doolin   Byte C2 1024 1139 16.00.26 0.55.26 3 0.48.40 0.01.48 4.0
5 Bill Partridge Bob Kemp Laser 2000 2949 1089 15.58.25 0.53.25 3 0.49.03 0.02.09 5.0
6 Ian Lord Shan Lord Laser 2000 21967 1089 15.59.28 0.54.28 3 0.50.01 0.03.12 6.0
7 George Kupp   Topper 28393 1290 16.04.24 0.59.24 2 1.09.04 0.18.55 7.0
8 Patrick Crouch   Topper 42066 1290 16.07.42 1.02.42 2 1.12.54 0.22.13 8.0
9 Josh Clark   Byte 1243 1162 16.03.59 0.58.59 2 1.16.08 0.22.31 9.0
10 Alex   Laser 122208 1078 16.01.20 0.56.20 2 1.18.23 0.22.30 10.0
11 Malvina Watkns   Topper 30177 1290 15.42.56 0.37.56 1 1.28.13 0.17.41 11.0
12 Simon Lord   Laser 128937 1078   DSQ       13.0
13 Irvin Griffiths   Laser 133378 1078   OOD1       33.0

R17

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Position Helm Crew Class Sail No PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Nett
1 Clive Morley   Phantom 1184 1043 12.58.29 2.08.29 2 2.03.11 0.00.00 1.0
2 Mick Doolin   Byte C2 1024 1139 13.14.04 2.24.04 2 2.06.29 0.03.45 2.0
3 Kial Doolin   Byte C2 481 1139 13.16.20 2.26.20 2 2.08.29 0.06.01 3.0
4 Elliott Piper Brown   Laser 181799 1078 13.09.30 2.19.30 2 2.09.24 0.06.42 4.0
5 Irvin Griffiths   Laser 133378 1078 13.10.47 2.20.47 2 2.10.36 0.07.59 5.0
6 Virge Dan Laser 2000 mbsc 1089 13.19.36 2.29.36 2 2.17.22 0.15.27 6.0
7 David Holt   Contender 690 994 13.13.52 2.23.52 2 2.24.44 0.21.25 7.0
7 Bill Birch S Marshall Laser 2000 2044 1089   DNF       7.0

R18

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Position Helm Crew Class Sail No PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Nett
1 Clive Morley   Phantom 1184 1043   OOD2       1.0
1 Kial Doolin   Byte C2 481 1139   51.06 2 0.44.52 0.00.00 1.0
3 Elliott Piper Brown   Laser 181799 1078   51.40 2 0.47.56 0.03.18 2.0
4 Mick Doolin   Byte C2 1024 1139   54.39 2 0.47.59 0.03.33 3.0
5 James Clifford Cox   Laser 143082 1078   55.46 2 0.51.44 0.07.24 4.0
6 David Holt   Contender 690 994   52.05 2 0.52.24 0.07.29 5.0
7 Virge Dan Laser 2000 mbsc 1089   59.26 2 0.54.35 0.10.35 6.0
8 Irvin Griffiths   Laser 133378 1078   61.47 2 0.57.19 0.13.25 7.0
9 Bill Birch S Marshall Laser 2000 2044 1089   1.09.48 2 1.04.06 0.20.57 8.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area33
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
DSQDisqualification13
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.19
OOD1Race officer duty points scored as RDGa33
OOD2Race officer duty points scored as RDGaVaries
RAFRetired after finishing8

www.minnisbaysailingclub.co.uk
webmaster@minnisbaysailingclub.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 7
www.sailwave.com