Six Race Day

Minnis Bay Sailing Club

Results are final as of 21:04 on August 26, 2008

Overall

Sailed:6, Discards:1, To count:5, Ratings:PY, Entries:13, Scoring system:Appendix A
Class Sail No Helm Crew PY R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
R5
   
R6
   
Total Nett
Laser 2000 21584 Mike Speller Andy Fitt 1089 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 9.0 7.0
F18 GBR 1496 Simon Northrop Robyn Ford 690 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 11.0 7.0
A Class 052 Oli Northrop   652 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 14.0 DNC 28.0 14.0
Byte C2 481 Kial Doolin   1139 8.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 48.0 34.0
Laser 2000 MBSC Peter Gray Elliott Piper Brown 1089 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 3.0 54.0 40.0
Laser 180983 Peter Gray   1078 4.0 4.0 5.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 55.0 41.0
Laser 181799 Elliott Piper Brown   1078 6.0 6.0 14.0 DNF 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 68.0 54.0
Contender 690 David Holt   994 5.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 75.0 61.0
Laser 170244 James Verner   1078 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 6.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 76.0 62.0
Laser 138283 Simon Lord   1078 7.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 77.0 63.0
Spitfire 144 Alan Manser Alf Clark 710 9.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 79.0 65.0
Laser 2000 2044 Bill virge 1089 10.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 80.0 66.0
A Class 48 Ian Robertson   672 14.0 DSQ 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNF 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 84.0 70.0

R1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place, Time:11.03.43
Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
F18 GBR 1496 Simon Northrop Robyn Ford 690 11.28.47 0.25.04 5 0.36.20 1.0
Laser 2000 21584 Mike Speller Andy Fitt 1089 11.36.09 0.32.26 4 0.37.14 2.0
A Class 052 Oli Northrop   652 11.29.45 0.26.02 5 0.39.56 3.0
Laser 180983 Peter Gray   1078 11.32.07 0.28.24 3 0.43.55 4.0
Contender 690 David Holt   994 11.30.47 0.27.04 3 0.45.23 5.0
Laser 181799 Elliott Piper Brown   1078 11.33.17 0.29.34 3 0.45.43 6.0
Laser 138283 Simon Lord   1078 11.34.03 0.30.20 3 0.46.54 7.0
Byte C2 481 Kial Doolin   1139 11.36.13 0.32.30 3 0.47.33 8.0
Spitfire 144 Alan Manser Alf Clark 710 11.33.345 0.35.02 5 0.49.21 9.0
Laser 2000 2044 Bill virge 1089 11.37.27 0.33.44 3 0.51.38 10.0
A Class 48 Ian Robertson   672   DSQ     14.0

R2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place, Time:11.47.09
Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
Laser 2000 21584 Mike Speller Andy Fitt 1089 12.14.49 0.27.40 4 0.31.45 1.0
F18 GBR 1496 Simon Northrop Robyn Ford 690 12.09.15 0.22.06 5 0.32.02 2.0
A Class 052 Oli Northrop   652 12.09.49 0.22.40 5 0.34.46 3.0
Laser 180983 Peter Gray   1078 12.10.09 0.23.00 3 0.35.34 4.0
Byte C2 481 Kial Doolin   1139 12.13.13 0.26.04 3 0.38.09 5.0
Laser 181799 Elliott Piper Brown   1078 12.13.42 0.26.33 3 0.41.03 6.0

R3

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place, Time:12.22.50
Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
F18 GBR 1496 Simon Northrop Robyn Ford 690 12.49.04 0.26.14 5 0.38.01 1.0
Laser 2000 21584 Mike Speller Andy Fitt 1089 12.57.30 0.34.40 4 0.39.48 2.0
A Class 052 Oli Northrop   652 12.51.59 0.29.09 5 0.44.43 3.0
Byte C2 481 Kial Doolin   1139 12.56.39 0.33.49 3 0.49.29 4.0
Laser 180983 Peter Gray   1078 12.50.38 0.27.48 1 2.08.57 5.0
Laser 181799 Elliott Piper Brown   1078   DNF     14.0

R4

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:14.47.39
Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
Laser 2000 21584 Mike Speller Andy Fitt 1089 15.22.05 0.34.26 3 0.42.10 1.0
A Class 052 Oli Northrop   652 15.18.49 0.31.10 4 0.47.48 2.0
Byte C2 481 Kial Doolin   1139 15.19.18 0.31.39 2 0.55.35 3.0
F18 GBR 1496 Simon Northrop Robyn Ford 690 15.16.45 0.29.06 3 0.56.14 4.0
Laser 2000 MBSC Peter Gray Elliott Piper Brown 1089 15.35..51 0.47.21 3 0.57.58 5.0
Laser 170244 James Verner   1078 15.19.40 0.32.01 2 0.59.24 6.0
A Class 48 Ian Robertson   672   DNF     14.0

R5

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:15.40.56
Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
F18 GBR 1496 Simon Northrop Robyn Ford 690 16.03.15 0.22.19 3 0.32.21 1.0
Laser 2000 21584 Mike Speller Andy Fitt 1089 16.05.49 0.24.53 2 0.34.16 2.0
A Class 052 Oli Northrop   652 16.06.11 0.25.15 3 0.38.44 3.0
Laser 2000 MBSC Peter Gray Elliott Piper Brown 1089 16.10.57 0.30.01 2 0.41.21 4.0

R6

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:16.21.07
Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
Laser 2000 21584 Mike Speller Andy Fitt 1089 16.45.18 0.24.11 3 0.29.37 1.0
F18 GBR 1496 Simon Northrop Robyn Ford 690 16.42.27 0.21.20 4 0.30.55 2.0
Laser 2000 MBSC Peter Gray Elliott Piper Brown 1089 16.48.26 0.27.19 3 0.33.27 3.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area14
DNFStarted but did not finish14
DSQDisqualification14

www.minnisbaysailingclub.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 6
www.sailwave.com