Meaburywood Regatta 2013

Thornbury

MBW

High PHRF White Division

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Division Boat Name Class Name Sail # Last Name PHRF Club Rank MBW Race
Saturday 1:30
White High PHRF White SHANNON I C&C 30 >506 428 OWSTON 195 RBC 1st 1.0
White High PHRF White SGIAN DUBH NIAGARA 26 OB ** CAN 14 YOUNG 201 CYC 2nd 2.0
White High PHRF White SASSY J       198 TYC 3rd 3.0
White High PHRF White KISMET       189 CYC 4th 4.0
White High PHRF White LIBRA AJAX 28 A28010 MATTHEWS 226 RBC 5th 5.0
White High PHRF White HARMONY   101 CHAMPION 239 RBC 6th 6.0
White High PHRF White GREEN FLASH       243 TYC 7th 7.0
White High PHRF White MULBERRY MAIRAGE 25   BOLGER 234 TYC 8th 9.0 DNF

Low PHRF FLYING Division

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Division Boat Name Class Name Sail # Last Name PHRF Club Rank MBW Race
Saturday 1:30
Flying Low PHRF FLYING FAST FORWARD       156 TYC 1st 1.0
Flying Low PHRF FLYING EROICA     WIMMER 158 TYC 2nd 2.0
Flying Low PHRF FLYING MARYANN   229 ALTMAN 261 RBC 3rd 3.0
Flying Low PHRF FLYING INNISFREE       138 CYC 4th 4.0
Flying Low PHRF FLYING PONY EXPRESS GOMAN EXP 30-2 43021 NEATE 141 CYC 5th 5.0
Flying Low PHRF FLYING BUSH WHACKER SOVEREL 33-2 IB 26 REE 78 CYC 6th 6.0
Flying Low PHRF FLYING OPHIR       150 CYC 7th 7.0

Low PHRF White Division

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Division Boat Name Class Name Sail # Last Name PHRF Club Rank MBW Race
Saturday 1:30
White Low PHRF White ARDA GOMAN EXP 30 16 WARMELINK-2 162 RBC 1st 1.0
White Low PHRF White OLD SAM       153 CYC 2nd 2.0
White Low PHRF White MEGAWATT       93 TYC 3rd 3.0
White Low PHRF White QAMOTIQ       139 CYC 4th 4.0
White Low PHRF White TALIESIN       150 TYC 5th 5.0
White Low PHRF White HOLUK       120 CYC 6th 6.0
White Low PHRF White YARAMAZ       171 TYC 7th 7.0
White Low PHRF White OXYGEN       117 TYC 8th 8.0

MBW Race - High PHRF White Division - Saturday at 1:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1:30
Fleet Division Boat Name Class Name Sail # Last Name PHRF Club Rank Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
White High PHRF White SHANNON I C&C 30 >506 428 OWSTON 195 RBC 1 1:35 3:14:55 1:39:55 1:34:53
White High PHRF White SGIAN DUBH NIAGARA 26 OB ** CAN 14 YOUNG 201 CYC 2 1:35 3:16:04 1:41:04 1:35:02
White High PHRF White SASSY J       198 TYC 3 1:35 3:21:34 1:46:34 1:40:42
White High PHRF White KISMET       189 CYC 4 1:35 3:23:21 1:48:21 1:43:57
White High PHRF White LIBRA AJAX 28 A28010 MATTHEWS 226 RBC 5 1:35 3:32:31 1:57:31 1:46:05
White High PHRF White HARMONY   101 CHAMPION 239 RBC 6 1:35 3:42:42 2:07:42 1:52:57
White High PHRF White GREEN FLASH       243 TYC 7 1:35 3:56:56 2:21:56 2:04:45
White High PHRF White MULBERRY MAIRAGE 25   BOLGER 234 TYC 8 1:30   DNF  

MBW Race - Low PHRF FLYING Division - Saturday at 1:30

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 2:00, Distance: 18.5 nm, Wind dir: Nw, Ave wind: 8 knots
Fleet Division Boat Name Class Name Sail # Last Name PHRF Club Rank Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
Flying Low PHRF FLYING FAST FORWARD       156 TYC 1 1:45 3:22:04 1:37:04 1:38:38
Flying Low PHRF FLYING EROICA     WIMMER 158 TYC 2 1:45 3:22:30 1:37:30 1:38:43
Flying Low PHRF FLYING MARYANN   229 ALTMAN 261 RBC 3 1:45 3:42:48 1:57:48 1:40:44
Flying Low PHRF FLYING INNISFREE       138 CYC 4 1:45 3:22:12 1:37:12 1:42:04
Flying Low PHRF FLYING PONY EXPRESS GOMAN EXP 30-2 43021 NEATE 141 CYC 5 1:45 3:23:22 1:38:22 1:42:43
Flying Low PHRF FLYING BUSH WHACKER SOVEREL 33-2 IB 26 REE 78 CYC 6 1:45 3:19:26 1:34:26 1:51:34
Flying Low PHRF FLYING OPHIR       150 CYC 7 1:45 3;22:20 1:14:15:00 1:15:17:26

MBW Race - Low PHRF White Division - Saturday at 1:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1:50, Distance: 18.5 nm, Wind dir: Nw, Ave wind: 8 knots
Fleet Division Boat Name Class Name Sail # Last Name PHRF Club Rank Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
White Low PHRF White ARDA GOMAN EXP 30 16 WARMELINK-2 162 RBC 1 1:40 3:18:45 1:38:45 1:39:17
White Low PHRF White OLD SAM       153 CYC 2 1:40 3:17:30 1:37:30 1:39:37
White Low PHRF White MEGAWATT       93 TYC 3 1:40 3:07:37 1:27:37 1:40:23
White Low PHRF White QAMOTIQ       139 CYC 4 1:40 3:17:52 1:37:52 1:42:35
White Low PHRF White TALIESIN       150 TYC 5 1:40 3:30:31 1:50:31 1:53:31
White Low PHRF White HOLUK       120 CYC 6 1:40 3:25:44 1:45:44 1:54:51
White Low PHRF White YARAMAZ       171 TYC 7 1:40 3:39:00 1:59:00 1:57:45
White Low PHRF White OXYGEN       117 TYC 8 1:40 3:34:34 1:54:34 2:05:10

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish 9



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com