event burgee venue burgee

MC Champ Series

LBYC

Final

Overall

Sailed: 16, Discards: 4, To count: 12, Entries: 23, Scoring system: 2012 MC Scoring
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName WU3/Ch1 WU4/CH2 Ch4 Ch5 CH6 CH7 CH9 Ch11 CH14 Ch15 Ch16 Ch 21 Ch22 Ch23 Ch24 Ch25.Comm Cup Total Nett Notes
1st O MC 2448 Andrea Jarecki 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 2.00 (5.00) 1.00 (5.00) 1.00 1.00 (3.00) 1.50 (19.00) 3.00 1.00 47.50 15.50
2nd GM MC 2015 Al Haeger 4.00 (10.00) (11.00) 2.00 2.00 1.00 (7.00) 3.00 (9.00) 2.00 6.00 1.00 1.50 6.00 4.00 4.63 RDGa 74.13 37.13
3rd GM MC 1902 Doug Dorn 5.00 4.00 3.00 5.00 4.00 3.00 3.00 (24.00 DNC) 1.00 4.00 (9.00) 2.00 3.00 1.00 (7.00) (6.00) 84.00 38.00
4th SM MC 2501 Hardy Will 2.00 (12.00) 4.00 6.00 3.00 7.00 1.00 5.00 (24.00 DNC) (24.00 DNC) (8.00) 4.00 4.00 5.00 5.00 8.00 122.00 54.00
5th GM MC 2120 Steve Rotier (10.00) 3.00 6.00 4.00 6.00 (8.00) 6.00 8.00 (14.00) 8.00 (12.00) 5.00 5.00 7.00 1.00 3.00 106.00 62.00
6th O MC 2484 Chris Kubicek (9.00) 6.00 7.00 (12.00) 5.00 9.00 4.00 (24.00 DNC) 6.00 3.00 4.00 (11.00) 7.00 2.00 8.00 7.00 124.00 68.00
7th O MC 2451 Milt/Matt Haeger (24.00 DNC) (14.00) 5.00 8.00 9.00 6.00 2.00 4.00 4.00 8.93 RDGa (24.00 DNC) (10.00) 6.00 4.00 9.00 5.00 142.93 70.93
8th O MC 1307 Keith/Bruce Beren 8.00 2.00 12.00 7.00 (15.00) 12.00 (13.00) 11.00 11.00 (14.00 DNF) 2.00 9.00 9.00 11.00 10.00 (15.00) 161.00 104.00
9th M MC 2108 Ron Clayton (24.00 DNC) 7.00 14.00 11.00 8.00 (24.00 DNC) 10.00 6.00 8.00 6.00 11.00 (24.00 DNC) (24.00 DNC) 13.00 6.00 10.00 206.00 110.00
10th O MC 2560 Bridgette Bonifield (24.00 DNC) 13.00 9.00 13.00 7.00 4.00 11.00 (15.00) 7.00 10.00 5.00 13.00 8.00 14.00 (17.00) (18.00) 188.00 114.00
11th O MC 1943 Rob/Vicki Clayton (24.00 DNC) 5.00 (24.00 DNC) 16.00 (24.00 DNC) 10.00 12.00 7.00 (24.00 DNC) 24.00 DNC 3.00 14.00 17.00 DSQ 3.00 2.00 2.00 211.00 115.00
12th SM MC 1813 Dick Wise 7.00 11.00 10.00 (17.00) 14.00 5.00 (24.00 DNC) 10.00 2.00 11.00 13.00 15.00 13.00 (24.00 DNC) (24.00 DNC) 9.00 209.00 120.00
13th SM MC 1453 Paul Riedl 6.00 (17.00) 13.00 9.00 12.00 (18.00 DSQ) 8.00 9.00 (24.00 DNC) (24.00 DNC) 14.00 7.00 10.00 9.00 12.00 11.00 203.00 120.00
14th SM MC 2060 Bill Hudson Hudson (24.00 DNC) 8.00 (24.00 DNC) 14.00 11.00 11.00 9.00 13.00 3.00 7.00 (24.00 DNC) 12.00 12.00 12.00 13.00 (24.00 DNC) 221.00 125.00
15th SM MC 1749 Glen Kreinbrink 12.00 DNF 15.00 15.00 (20.00) 10.00 13.00 (17.00) (24.00 DNC) 13.00 12.00 10.00 6.00 (24.00 DNC) 8.00 16.00 4.00 219.00 134.00
16th SM MC 1885 John Becker 12.00 DNF (16.00) 8.00 (18.00) 13.00 (16.00) (15.00) 12.00 15.00 9.00 15.00 8.00 11.00 10.00 15.00 12.00 205.00 140.00
17th O MC 1891 Kent Haeger/Dale Roble 3.00 19.00 (24.00 DNC) 10.00 (24.00 DNC) 14.00 14.00 18.00 (24.00 DNC) (24.00 DNC) 16.00 17.00 24.00 DNC 18.00 11.00 16.00 276.00 180.00
18th O MC 2462 Mike Greeson (24.00 DNC) 9.00 2.00 3.00 (24.00 DNC) (24.00 DNC) (24.00 DNC) 2.00 24.00 DNC 24.00 DNC 7.00 24.00 DNC 24.00 DNC 24.00 DNC 24.00 DNC 24.00 DNC 287.00 191.00
19th SM MC 1745 Frank/Ruth Rappold (24.00 DNC) (21.00) 18.00 DNF 19.00 (24.00 DNC) 15.00 18.00 16.00 12.00 13.00 17.00 (24.00 DNC) 15.00 16.00 20.00 13.00 285.00 192.00
20th SM MC 2028 Dave Skotarzak (24.00 DNC) 18.00 16.00 15.00 16.00 17.00 16.00 14.00 (24.00 DNC) (24.00 DNC) (24.00 DNC) 18.00 14.00 20.00 14.00 17.00 291.00 195.00
21st SM MC 1725 Don Stein (24.00 DNC) 20.00 17.00 21.00 (24.00 DNC) (24.00 DNC) 19.00 17.00 10.00 (24.00 DNC) 18.00 16.00 16.00 15.00 18.00 19.00 302.00 206.00
22nd GM MC 2538 Charles Kaska (24.00 DNC) (24.00 DNC) (24.00 DNC) (24.00 DNC) 24.00 DNC 24.00 DNC 24.00 DNC 24.00 DNC 24.00 DNC 24.00 DNC 24.00 DNC 24.00 DNC 24.00 DNC 17.00 19.00 14.00 362.00 266.00
23rd O MC 1363 Anne Humphrey (24.00 DNC) (24.00 DNC) (24.00 DNC) (24.00 DNC) 24.00 DNC 24.00 DNC 24.00 DNC 24.00 DNC 24.00 DNC 24.00 DNC 24.00 DNC 24.00 DNC 24.00 DNC 24.00 DNC 24.00 DNC 24.00 DNC 384.00 288.00



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com