event burgee venue burgee

MC Saturday Series

LBYC

Final 8-30-13

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 24, Scoring system: 2013 MC Scoring
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName WU3/CH1 WU5/Ch3 Ch4 4th/Ch10 Ch12 Ch 15 UL Ch16 UL Ch20 Ch23 Total Nett Notes
1st O MC 2462 Mike Greeson 2.00 (26.00 DNC) 1.00 1.00 7.00 (10.00) 3.00 1.00 1.00 52.00 16.00  
2nd GM MC 1902 Doug Dorn (8.00) 2.00 2.00 2.00 5.00 2.00 2.00 (15.00) 2.00 40.00 17.00  
3rd GM MC 2015 Al Haeger (9.00) 1.00 5.00 5.00 RDGa 2.00 1.00 5.00 (12.00) 5.00 45.00 24.00  
4th O MC 2484 Chris Kubicek 5.00 4.00 (8.00) 7.00 4.00 6.00 1.00 (11.00) 3.00 49.00 30.00  
5th SM MC 2501 Hardy Will 4.00 3.00 3.00 (16.00 DSQ) 6.00 4.00 6.00 5.00 (9.00) 56.00 31.00  
6th GM MC 2120 Steve Rotier 11.00 (26.00 DNC) 6.00 5.00 1.00 9.00 8.00 2.00 (14.00) 82.00 42.00  
7th O MC 1943 Rob/Vicki Clayton 3.00 8.00 DNF 4.00 9.00 (11.00) 8.00 9.00 8.00 (11.00) 71.00 49.00  
8th SM MC 1885 John Becker 10.00 8.00 DNF 14.00 10.00 (16.00) 5.00 4.00 7.00 (16.00) 90.00 58.00  
9th GM MC 2108 Ron Clayton (13.00) (26.00 DNC) 9.00 4.00 8.00 11.00 11.00 10.00 10.00 102.00 63.00  
10th O MC 2448 Andrea Jarecki 1.00 (26.00 DNC) 7.00 3.00 3.00 (26.00 DNC) 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 6.00 124.00 72.00  
11th SM MC 2451 Milt Haeger 6.00 (26.00 DNC) 12.00 11.00 10.00 (26.00 DNC) 26.00 DNC 3.00 4.00 124.00 72.00  
12th SM MC 1749 Glen Kreinbrink 14.00 6.00 (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) 13.00 7.00 7.00 26.00 DNC 8.00 133.00 81.00  
13th SM MC 1813 Dick Wise 15.00 (26.00 DNC) 10.00 (26.00 DNC) 17.00 12.00 12.00 6.00 15.00 139.00 87.00  
14th SM MC 1453 Paul Riedl 16.00 5.00 13.00 8.00 14.00 (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) 14.00 18.00 140.00 88.00  
15th SM MC 2060 Bill Hudson Hudson (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) 11.00 12.00 15.00 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 13.00 7.00 162.00 110.00  
16th O MC 1307 Keith/Bruce Beren 7.00 (26.00 DNC) 16.00 (26.00 DNC) 9.00 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 9.00 26.00 DNC 171.00 119.00  
17th M MC 2588 Jay Hiller/Jeff Lippert (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 3.00 10.00 4.00 26.00 DNC 173.00 121.00  
18th O MC 2560 Bridgette Bonifield 12.00 (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) 6.00 12.00 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 17.00 26.00 DNC 177.00 125.00  
19th SM MC 1745 Frank/Ruth Rappold 17.00 (26.00 DNC) 17.00 14.00 19.00 (26.00 DNC) 26.00 DNC 19.00 17.00 181.00 129.00  
20th SM MC 1725 Don Stein 18.00 (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 13.00 13.00 26.00 DNC 20.00 DNF 194.00 142.00  
21st SM MC 2028 Dave Skotarzak (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) 15.00 26.00 DNC 18.00 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 18.00 13.00 194.00 142.00  
22nd SM MC 2064 Dennis Smalley (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 14.00 14.00 20.00 26.00 DNC 204.00 152.00  
23rd GM MC 2538 Charles Kaska (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 16.00 12.00 210.00 158.00  
24th O MC 1891 Dale Roble (26.00 DNC) (26.00 DNC) 26.00 DNC 13.00 20.00 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 215.00 163.00  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com