event burgee venue burgee

MC Saturday Series

LBYC

Results are final as of 10:23 on August 29, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 27, Scoring system: 2014 MC Scoring
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName WU3/CH1 WU5/CH3 Ch4 Ch6 Ch8 Ch 10 Ch 14/MC4th Ch23 Total Nett Notes
1st GM MC 2015 Al Haeger (8.00) (6.00) 2.00 3.00 1.00 2.00 1.00 1.00 24.00 10.00  
2nd O MC 2462 Michael Greeson/Matt Haeger (4.00) 1.00 3.00 1.00 (7.00) 1.00 3.00 3.00 23.00 12.00  
3rd O MC 2448 Andrea Jarecki (14.00) 4.00 1.00 2.00 5.00 4.00 2.00 (22.00 DNC) 54.00 18.00  
4th O MC 2484 Chris Kubicek 3.00 3.00 (8.00) 4.00 2.00 (18.00 DNC) 6.00 5.00 49.00 23.00  
5th GM MC 2120 Steve Rotier 5.00 (9.00) 9.00 7.00 3.00 3.00 8.00 (10.00) 54.00 35.00  
6th SM MC 2501 Hardy Will 6.00 5.00 (12.00) 6.00 6.00 8.00 4.00 (12.00) 59.00 35.00  
7th O MC 1943 Rob/Vicki Clayton 7.00 (11.00) 7.00 9.00 4.00 6.00 (12.00) 4.00 60.00 37.00  
8th SM MC 2451 Milt Haeger 1.00 10.00 5.00 (19.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) 18.00 DNC 5.00 14.00 90.00 53.00  
9th GM MC 2108 Ron Clayton 10.00 14.00 4.00 14.00 (18.00 DNC) 5.00 (16.00) 9.00 90.00 56.00  
10th SM MC 1885 John Becker 12.00 (18.00) (17.00) 5.00 9.00 9.00 13.00 11.00 94.00 59.00  
11th GM MC 1902 Doug Dorn 9.00 8.00 6.00 (19.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) 18.00 DNC 10.00 8.00 96.00 59.00  
12th SM MC 1749 Glen Kreinbrink 13.00 16.00 16.00 8.00 11.00 (18.00 DNC) (18.00) 7.00 107.00 71.00  
13th SM MC 2060 Bill Hudson (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) 13.00 10.00 12.00 12.00 20.00 DNC 6.00 117.00 73.00  
14th SM MC 1453 Paul Riedl (22.00 DNC) 7.00 (23.00 DNC) 13.00 8.00 13.00 20.00 DNC 15.00 121.00 76.00  
15th SM MC 2028 Dave Skotarzak (17.00) 15.00 10.00 15.00 13.00 11.00 14.00 (17.00) 112.00 78.00  
16th O MC 2303 John Sullivan/John Porter 2.00 2.00 (23.00 DNC) 19.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 20.00 DNC (22.00 DNC) 124.00 79.00  
17th SM MC 1813 Dick Wise (19.00) 17.00 14.00 (19.00 DNC) 10.00 14.00 11.00 13.00 117.00 79.00  
18th O MC 1307 Keith/Bruce Beren 15.00 13.00 11.00 11.00 14.00 (18.00 DNC) (17.00) 16.00 115.00 80.00  
19th O MC 1983 Robert/Neal Klement (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) 15.00 19.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 7.00 9.00 22.00 DNC 134.00 90.00  
20th SM MC 1745 Frank Rappold 11.00 (20.00) (20.00) 12.00 15.00 16.00 20.00 DNC 19.00 133.00 93.00  
21st M MC 1891 Dale Roble/Kent Haeger 16.00 (19.00) 18.00 (19.00 DNC) 18.00 DNC 10.00 15.00 16.43 RDGa 131.43 93.43  
22nd SM MC 2064 Dennis Smalley 18.00 12.00 (21.00) 16.00 16.00 15.00 20.00 DNC (21.00) 139.00 97.00  
23rd SM MC 1725 Don Stein 20.00 (22.00 DNC) 19.00 17.00 17.00 18.00 DNC 7.00 (22.00 DNC) 142.00 98.00  
24th M MC 2588 Jay Hiller/Jeff Lippert (22.00 DNC) 22.00 DNC (23.00 DNC) 19.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 20.00 DNC 2.00 144.00 99.00  
25th M MC 2119 Brian Bellew (21.00) 21.00 (22.00) 19.00 DSQ 18.00 DNC 17.00 19.00 20.00 157.00 114.00  
26th GM MC 2538 Charles Kaska (22.00 DNC) 22.00 DNC (23.00 DNC) 19.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 20.00 DNC 18.00 160.00 115.00  
27th O MC 2554 Randy Schmidt (22.00 DNC) 22.00 DNC (23.00 DNC) 19.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 20.00 DNC 22.00 DNC 164.00 119.00  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com