event burgee venue burgee

MC Sunday Series

LBYC

Results are final as of 8-29-10

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Entries: 23, Scoring system: 2010 MC Scoring
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName CH2/WU4 CH5 CH9 Ch 10 CH3/MU2 CH16 CH18 Total Nett Notes
1st MC 2448 Andrea Jarecki   (7.00) (5.00) 1.00 2.00 2.00 1.00 4.00 22.00 10.00
2nd MC 2015 Al Haeger   1.00 2.00 3.00 3.00 (6.00) (6.00) 1.00 22.00 10.00
3rd MC 2451 Milt/Matt Haeger   2.00 (11.00 DNC) (5.00) 1.00 1.00 3.00 3.00 26.00 10.00
4th MC 1902 Doug Dorn   (5.00) 1.00 (4.00) 4.00 3.00 2.00 2.00 21.00 12.00
5th MC 2120 Steve Rotier   4.00 4.00 (7.00) (5.00) 4.00 4.00 5.00 33.00 21.00
6th MC 2501 Hardy Will   6.00 3.00 (10.00) 6.00 5.00 (8.00) 7.00 45.00 27.00
7th MC 1813 Dick Wise   3.00 6.00 (11.00) (13.00) 8.00 10.00 8.00 59.00 35.00
8th MC 1453 Paul Riedl   8.00 8.00 (16.00 DNC) 10.00 7.00 (13.00) 9.00 71.00 42.00
9th MC 2108 Ron Clayton   9.00 (11.00 DNC) 9.00 (11.00) 11.00 DNC 9.00 6.00 66.00 44.00
10th MC 2064 Bruce Beren   (14.00) 11.00 DNC (13.00) 8.00 11.00 DNC 5.00 11.00 73.00 46.00
11th MC 1885 John Becker   10.00 9.00 6.00 12.00 9.00 (16.00) (15.00) 77.00 46.00
12th MC 1749 Glen Kreinbrink   11.00 7.00 (12.00) 9.00 11.00 DNC (14.00) 10.00 74.00 48.00
13th MC 2060 Bill Hudson/Rob Hudson   12.00 11.00 DNC 8.00 (15.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 7.00 (16.00 DNC) 80.00 49.00
14th MC 2028 Dave Skotarzak   (13.00) 10.00 (14.00) 7.00 11.00 DNC 11.00 12.00 78.00 51.00
15th MC 2462 Mike Greeson   (17.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 2.00 15.00 DNC 11.00 DNC (17.00 DNC) 16.00 DNC 89.00 55.00
16th MC 1745 Frank/Ruth Rappold   (15.00) 11.00 DNC (16.00 DNC) 15.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 12.00 13.00 93.00 62.00
17th MC 1725 Don Stein   (16.00) 11.00 DNC (15.00) 14.00 11.00 DNF 15.00 14.00 96.00 65.00
18th MC 471 Charles Kaska   (17.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 11.00 DNC (17.00 DNC) 16.00 DNC 103.00 69.00
18th MC 1880 Bill Kercher   (17.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 11.00 DNC (17.00 DNC) 16.00 DNC 103.00 69.00
18th MC 1943 Rob Clayton   (17.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 11.00 DNC (17.00 DNC) 16.00 DNC 103.00 69.00
18th MC 1363 Tom/Anne Humphrey   (17.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 11.00 DNC (17.00 DNC) 16.00 DNC 103.00 69.00
18th MC Bridgette Bonifield   (17.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 11.00 DNC (17.00 DNC) 16.00 DNC 103.00 69.00
18th MC 1891 Kent Haeger   (17.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 11.00 DNC (17.00 DNC) 16.00 DNC 103.00 69.00



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 5
www.sailwave.com