event burgee venue burgee

MC Sunday Series

LBYC

Results are final as of 8-28-11

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Entries: 23, Scoring system: 2011 MC Scoring
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName CH5 CH 7 Ch9 Ch11 4th/Ch13 Ch15 Ch19 Ch21 CH22 Ch 18/24 Total Nett Notes
1st MC 2451 Milt/Matt Haeger   (5.00) 1.00 5.00 2.00 1.00 2.00 3.00 1.00 3.00 (24.00 DNC) 47.00 18.00
2nd MC 2015 Al Haeger   1.00 (4.00) 1.00 3.00 (4.00) 4.00 4.00 3.00 4.00 1.00 29.00 21.00
3rd MC 2120 Steve Rotier   2.00 2.00 4.00 1.00 2.00 3.00 (7.00) 2.00 (24.00 DNC) 6.00 53.00 22.00
4th MC 1902 Doug Dorn   6.00 5.00 6.00 (24.00 DNC) 3.00 1.00 1.00 5.00 (8.00) 2.00 61.00 29.00
5th MC 2501 Hardy Will   (24.00 DNC) 7.00 2.00 5.00 (10.00) 5.00 8.00 7.00 5.00 3.00 76.00 42.00
6th MC 2108 Ron Clayton   4.00 3.00 (24.00 DNC) 4.00 5.00 (9.00) 9.00 4.00 9.00 7.00 78.00 45.00
7th MC 1453 Paul Riedl   7.00 8.00 (10.00) 8.00 8.00 6.00 10.00 (24.00 DNC) 10.00 9.00 100.00 66.00
8th MC 1885 John Becker   14.00 (24.00 DNC) 11.00 7.00 11.00 13.00 5.00 9.00 (24.00 DNF) 10.00 128.00 80.00
9th MC 1813 Dick Wise   8.00 (24.00 DNC) 13.00 6.00 (14.00) 14.00 13.00 14.00 6.00 8.00 120.00 82.00
10th MC 2028 Dave Skotarzak   11.00 (24.00 DNC) 12.00 10.00 12.00 12.00 (14.00) 6.00 11.00 12.00 124.00 86.00
11th MC 1749 Glen Kreinbrink   3.00 (24.00 DNC) (24.00 DNC) 24.00 DNC 7.00 7.00 6.00 24.00 DNC 2.00 14.00 135.00 87.00
12th MC 2484 Bridgette Bonifield   10.00 (24.00 DNC) 7.00 11.00 9.00 17.00 (24.00 DNC) 11.00 24.00 DNC 5.00 142.00 94.00
13th MC 1745 Frank/Ruth Rappold   9.00 (24.00 DNC) 8.00 9.00 13.00 16.00 15.00 12.00 12.00 (24.00 DNF) 142.00 94.00
14th MC 1307 Keith/Bruce Beren   (24.00 DNC) (24.00 DNC) 9.00 24.00 DNC 6.00 8.00 2.00 24.00 DNC 1.00 24.00 DNC 146.00 98.00
15th MC 2060 Bill Hudson Hudson   12.00 (24.00 DNC) 14.00 (24.00 DNC) 15.00 10.00 11.00 10.00 7.00 24.00 DNC 151.00 103.00
16th MC 1725 Don Stein   13.00 10.00 15.00 (24.00 DNC) 16.00 18.00 (24.00 DNC) 13.00 24.00 DNF 13.00 170.00 122.00
17th MC 2462 Mike Greeson   (24.00 DNC) 6.00 (24.00 DNC) 24.00 DNC 24.00 DNC 24.00 DNC 24.00 DNC 8.00 13.00 11.00 182.00 134.00
18th MC 2538 Charles/Ben Kaska   (24.00 DNC) (24.00 DNC) 24.00 DNC 24.00 DNC 17.00 11.00 12.00 24.00 DNC 24.00 DNC 24.00 DNC 208.00 160.00
19th MC 1943 Rob/Vicki Clayton   (24.00 DNC) (24.00 DNC) 3.00 24.00 DNC 24.00 DNC 24.00 DNC 24.00 DNC 24.00 DNC 24.00 DNC 24.00 DNC 219.00 171.00
20th MC 2448 Andrea Jarecki   (24.00 DNC) (24.00 DNC) 24.00 DNC 24.00 DNC 24.00 DNC 24.00 DNC 24.00 DNC 24.00 DNC 24.00 DNC 4.00 220.00 172.00
21st MC 1891 Kent Haeger   (24.00 DNC) (24.00 DNC) 24.00 DNC 24.00 DNC 24.00 DNC 15.00 16.00 24.00 DNC 24.00 DNC 24.00 DNC 223.00 175.00
22nd MC 2064 Chris Kubicek   (24.00 DNC) 9.00 (24.00 DNC) 24.00 DNC 24.00 DNC 24.00 DNC 24.00 DNC 24.00 DNC 24.00 DNC 24.00 DNC 225.00 177.00
23rd MC 1363 Anne Humphrey   (24.00 DNC) (24.00 DNC) 24.00 DNC 24.00 DNC 24.00 DNC 24.00 DNC 24.00 DNC 24.00 DNC 24.00 DNC 24.00 DNC 240.00 192.00



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com