MGM ILCA Friday Night Race Series 2022

Royal St George Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 13:31 on September 11, 2022

Radial Fleet

Sailed: 15, Discards: 4, To count: 11, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail No Club HelmName First Name Category Gender R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 Total Nett
1st Radial 219126 Wicklow Sailing Club Michael Norman   Master Male 2 3 3 3 1 1 2 1 (5) (4) 2 (5) 3 (4) 4 43 25
2nd Radial 218961 RSGYC Brian Carroll   U30 Male 5 2 1 (6) 3 3 5 (12) (6) 6 4 (7) 6 3 1 70 39
3rd Radial 216594 Coal Harbour Hugh Cahill   Master Male 3 4 2 5 (9) 6 3 4 7 5 5 (10) 2 (8) (9) 82 46
4th Radial 180240 RSGYC Michael Delaney   Master Male (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) 5 7 6 10 10 9 3 4 5 6 8 197 73
5th Radial 174739 RSGYC Rachel Crowley   Master Female 7 (31 DNC) (31 DNC) 8 10 10 14 (31 DNC) (31 DNC) 7 9 11 7 9 10 226 102
6th Radial 175737 RSGYC Stephen Farrell   Master Male 4 (31 DNC) (31 DNC) 4 6 5 (31 DNC) (31 DNC) 31 DNC 8 31 OCS 6 31 DNC 5 3 258 134
7th Radial 202051 RSGYC Mary Chambers   Master Female 6 5 5 (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) 11 5 2 (31 DNC) 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 7 7 265 141
8th Radial 216238 RSGYC Shirley Gilmore   Master Female (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) 31 DNC 31 DNC 4 2 4 1 31 OCS 3 31 DNC 2 2 266 142
9th Radial 215356 RSGYC Brendan Hughes   Master Male (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) 1 4 2 1 3 1 (31 DNC) 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 291 167
10th Radial 154791 Coal Harbour Lu Nicol   Master Female (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) 31 DNC 31 DNC 7 8 9 13 8 13 31 DNC 10 6 291 167
11th Radial 180317 RSGYC David Dwyer   Master Male (31 OCS) (31 DNF) (31 DNC) 7 8 8 10 6 8 (31 DNC) 31 DNC 31 DNC 8 31 DNC 31 DNC 303 179
12th Radial 183295 RSGYC Hugh Delap   Master Male 1 1 4 (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 1 5 322 198
13th Radial 216610 RSGYC Judy OBeirne   Master Female (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) 2 2 4 (31 DNC) 31 DNC 31 DNC 3 31 OCS 2 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 323 199
14th Radial 189319 DMYC Dave Coleman   Master Male (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) 31 DNC 31 DNC 9 31 DNC 12 10 6 8 9 31 DNC 31 DNC 333 209
15th Radial 200674 RSGYC Francis Barry   Master Male (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) 7 9 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 12 7 9 10 31 DNC 31 DNC 333 209
16th Radial 188347 RSGYC Conor Clancy   Master Male (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 2 1 1 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 376 252
17th Radial 211260 RSGYC Lorraine O'Connor   Master Female (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) 31 DNC 31 DNC 9 7 14 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 402 278
18th Radial 197315 RSGYC Rory Johnson   Master Male (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) 31 DNC 31 DNC 13 9 11 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 405 281
19th Radial 197518 RSGYC Stephen Taheny   Master Male (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 11 10 12 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 405 281
20th Radial 192739 NYC Rodney Regan   MAster Male (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) 31 DNC 31 DNC 12 11 13 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 408 284
21st Radial 196730 RSGYC Verena Keane   Master Female (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 15 11 14 31 DNC 31 DNF 31 DNF 412 288
22nd Radial 158096 RSGYC Mark Taheny   Master Male (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 14 31 DNC 15 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 432 308
23rd Radial 215235 RSGYC Max Cantwell   U30 Male (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 1 31 DNC 31 DNC 435 311
24th Radial 211811 RSGYC Marco Sorgassi   Master Male (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 3 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 437 313
25th Radial 196516 RSGYC Luke Smith   Master Male (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 4 31 DNC 31 DNC 438 314
26th Radial 151404 RSGYC Connell Gallagher   Master Male (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 11 31 DNC 31 DNC 445 321
27th Radial 210361 RSGYC John O'Driscoll   Master Male (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 465 341
27th Radial 218154 RSGYC Sean Craig   Master Male (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 465 341
27th Radial 210056 RSGYC Sean Flanagan   Master Male (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 465 341
27th Radial 218941 RSGYC Mark Henry   U30 Male (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) (31 DNC) 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 465 341

Standard Fleet

Sailed: 15, Discards: 4, To count: 11, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail No Club HelmName First Name Category Gender R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 Total Nett
1st Standard 211129 RSGYC Theo Lyttle   Master Male 1 2 1 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 1 3 3 1 1 3 106 46
2nd Standard 212521 RSGYC Gavan Murphy   Master Male 2 3 3 1 2 2 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 2 2 2 109 49
3rd Standard 201829 RSGYC Chris Arrowsmith   Master Male 3 4 4 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 2 1 2 4 5 5 120 60
4th Standard 219129 RSGYC Ross O'Leary   Master Male (15 DNC) 1 2 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 5 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DSQ 2 1 3 15 DNC 15 DNC 149 89
5th Standard 190745 RSGYC Conor O‚ÄôLeary   Master Male (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 3 3 3 4 4 3 (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 155 95
6th Standard 193654 DMYC Sean Bowden   U30 Male (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 1 2 1 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 3 1 158 98
7th Standard 20418 Coal Harbour Dan O connell   Master Male (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 2 1 1 (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 184 124
8th Standard 210644 RSGYC Robbie Walker   Master Male (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 2 3 2 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 187 127
9th Standard 191322 RSGYC John McCambridge   Master Male (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 3 4 4 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 191 131
10th Standard 214628 RSGYC Richard Tate   Master Male (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 3 1 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 199 139
11th Standard 216101 RSGYC Owen Laverty   Master Male (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 4 4 203 143
12th Standard 216237 RSGYC Mick Shelley   Master Male (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 225 165
12th Standard 189732 RSGYC Alan McNab   Master Male (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 225 165
12th Standard 154620 RSGYC Michal Ciborowski   Master Male (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 225 165

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish 31
DSQDisqualification 15
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 31


www.rsgyc.ie

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com