MINI SUSA Championships 2015

Bardowie Loch

Provisional Results as of 18:42 on May 2, 2015

Thunder Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Yacht Name Sail Number Skipper 1 Skipper 2 Skipper 3 Skipper 4 R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Thunder Elsie II 14 Ollie Williams       1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNF) 2.0 14.0 8.0
2nd Thunder Blue Gold 1000 Andrew Cooper       (6.0 DNF) 2.0 6.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 6.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 DNC 31.0 25.0
3rd Thunder Near E Nuff 11 Alastair Kent       (6.0 DSQ) 3.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 DNS 6.0 DNC 32.0 26.0
4th Thunder Sponsored by Durex 8===D--- Rob Walker Amy Romaniuk     (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 DNF 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNS 1.0 40.0 34.0
5th Thunder Black Mamba 1 Josh Kerr       (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 48.0 42.0

S70 Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Yacht Name Sail Number Skipper 1 Skipper 2 Skipper 3 Skipper 4 R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st S70 Cardboard Derivatives 70 Ben Howett       2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 1.0 20.0 8.0
2nd S70 Loki 9 Jon Brooke       1.0 2.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 24.0 12.0
3rd S70 The Radisson Blu's Kung Fu Panda 8 Theo Hoole Caroline Beveridge     3.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 24.0 20.0
4th S70 Usain Boat 18 David Cooper Ross Stanley-Whyte Andrew Crocket Jonny Bird 5.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 12.0 DNC 49.0 37.0
5th S70 Flat Liner 21 Doug Guthrie Kim Ross     4.0 5.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 56.0 44.0
6th S70 Milk Champion V 75 James Harris       (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 3.0 12.0 DNC 87.0 75.0
7th S70 Air France 2 Calanach MacDonell Finlayson Kike Tintore Stephen Collings Haziq Ismail (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 4.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 88.0 76.0
8th S70 Wet Dream 8008S Moritz Troll Ruaridh Wright Iain Hay Gareth Clark (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 96.0 84.0
8th S70 FBIMS 71 Rob Walker Amy Romaniuk     (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 96.0 84.0
8th S70 Pot Luck 33 William Findlay       (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 96.0 84.0
8th S70 Coo Coo of Paisley 3 Caroline Beveridge Theo Hoole     (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 96.0 84.0

Footy Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Yacht Name Sail Number Skipper 1 Skipper 2 Skipper 3 Skipper 4 R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Footy Unikitty 452 Shelley Talbot         (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0     1.0 5.0 4.0
2nd Footy Trisailatops 453 Paula Kellett         2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0     (5.0 DNC) 13.0 8.0
3rd Footy     Andrew Mawer         (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC     5.0 DNC 25.0 20.0
3rd Footy Reversailble 18 Calum Underwood         (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC     5.0 DNC 25.0 20.0

Prizes

CategoryRankCompetitor
Ladies Prize1stFooty - 452 Shelley Talbot
The Steve McStevenson MINI SUSA Champion Trophy1stS70 - 70 Ben Howett



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com