MYC Cruiser 2019 Autumn Series

Medway Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 12:24 on November 24, 2019

IRC1 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class Entrant Rating NewRating R1 Long
20/10/2019
R2 Short
27/10/19
R3 Short
27/10/2019
R4
03/11/2019
R5
10/11/2019
R6
17/11/2019
R7
24/11/2019
Total Nett
1st IRC1 Hellaby Davidson 1/4 Ton Robbie Stewart 0.900   1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 6.0
2nd IRC1 Mercury Club Swan 42 Ross Eldred 1.172   2.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (10.0 RET) 3.0 25.0 15.0
3rd IRC1 Reefer x X99 Aaron & Paul Goodman-Simpson 0.964   6.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 (10.0 RET) 2.0 33.0 23.0
4th IRC1 Big Zipper Delher 34 Mod Clinton Lyons 0.914   4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 (10.0 RET) 4.0 33.0 23.0
5th IRC1 Ghost Train Beneteau 33.7 Joe & Vanessa Bolton 0.952   3.0 6.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 (10.0 RET) 5.0 36.0 26.0
6th IRC1 Zephyros Delher 34 Tim French 0.911   7.0 3.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 (10.0 RET) 6.0 45.0 35.0
7th IRC1 Xray Beneteau 31.7 Andrew Baker 0.945   5.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 6.0 (10.0 RET) 7.0 50.0 40.0
8th IRC1 L'autre Femme J105 Bob Stevens 1.001   8.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 RET 10.0 DNC 61.0 51.0
9th IRC1 Full Circle Sunfast 3200 R2 Ian Lloyd 1.005   9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 (10.0 RET) 8.0 62.0 52.0

NHC1 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class Entrant NHC1 NewRating R1 Long
20/10/2019
R2 Short
27/10/19
R3 Short
27/10/2019
R4
03/11/2019
R5
10/11/2019
R6
17/11/2019
R7
24/11/2019
Total Nett
1st NHC1 Hellaby Davidson 1/4 Ton Robbie Stewart 0.932 1.013 1.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 8.0 1.0 (9.0) 25.0 16.0
2nd NHC1 Mercury Club Swan 42 Ross Eldred 1.131 1.280 2.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 (18.0 RET) 8.0 40.0 22.0
3rd NHC1 Reefer x X99 Aaron & Paul Goodman-Simpson 0.969 1.037 7.0 1.0 7.0 6.0 3.0 (18.0 RET) 1.0 43.0 25.0
4th NHC1 Big Zipper Delher 34 Mod Clinton Lyons 0.934 0.976 3.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 (18.0 RET) 6.0 46.0 28.0
5th NHC1 Zephyros Delher 34 Tim French 0.930 0.959 8.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 7.0 (18.0 RET) 3.0 48.0 30.0
6th NHC1 Ghost Train Beneteau 33.7 Joe & Vanessa Bolton 0.938 1.016 4.0 7.0 2.0 8.0 6.0 (18.0 RET) 7.0 52.0 34.0
7th NHC1 Xray Beneteau 31.7 Andrew Baker 0.963 0.983 5.0 8.0 6.0 13.0 1.0 (18.0 RET) 2.0 53.0 35.0
8th NHC1 Sulis Delher 35CWS Roger & Julie Griffths 0.958 0.935 12.0 4.0 8.0 7.0 11.0 (18.0 RET) 5.0 65.0 47.0
9th NHC1 Full Circle Sunfast 3200 R2 Ian Lloyd 0.985 0.933 9.0 12.0 11.0 10.0 9.0 (18.0 RET) 4.0 73.0 55.0
10th NHC1 L'autre Femme J105 Bob Stevens 0.987 0.970 6.0 9.0 9.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 RET 18.0 DNC 82.0 64.0
11th NHC1 Javilin Impala 28 Dave Allen (Elite Sailing) 0.897 0.825 10.0 10.0 13.0 12.0 12.0 (18.0 RET) 13.0 88.0 70.0
12th NHC1 Muskrat Ramble Beneteau 32s5 Bob Turk 0.919 0.866 (18.0 DNC) 13.0 12.0 9.0 10.0 18.0 RET 11.0 91.0 73.0
13th NHC1 Basha Beneteau 35s5 Tony Rix 0.932 0.866 11.0 11.0 10.0 (18.0 DNC) 13.0 18.0 DNS 12.0 93.0 75.0
14th NHC1 Xepha MGRS34 Simon O'Loughlin 0.883 0.876 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 11.0 2.0 18.0 RET 10.0 95.0 77.0
15th NHC1 Freya Bavaria 34 Steve Smith 0.940 0.855 13.0 14.0 14.0 14.0 14.0 (18.0 RET) 14.0 101.0 83.0
16th NHC1 Charisse Sun Oddesey 43 Andy Horgan 1.030 0.921 14.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 (18.0 DNS) 15.0 107.0 89.0
17th NHC1 Irene Dufour 34 Steve Treadwell 0.960 0.934 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 126.0 108.0

NHC2 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class Entrant NHC1 NewRating R2 Short
27/10/19
R3 Short
27/10/2019
R4
03/11/2019
R5
10/11/2019
R6
17/11/2019
R7
24/11/2019
Total Nett
1st NHC2 Musical Express Sonata Ian Long 0.831   1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0 DNS) 1.0 10.0 5.0
2nd NHC2 Petite Fluer Ecume de Mer Prototype Nigel Miller 0.811   2.0 (5.0 RET) 2.0 2.0 5.0 RET 2.0 18.0 13.0
3rd NHC2 Suntrek GK24 (non Spin) Roger Vine 0.831   3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0 RET) 3.0 19.0 14.0
4th NHC2 Quicksilver Marieholm Folkboat Daniel Drummond 0.809   (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 30.0 25.0

R1 Long - IRC1 Fleet - 20/10/2019 at 09.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Entrant Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 IRC1 Hellaby Davidson 1/4 Ton Robbie Stewart 0.900   2.25.10 2.10.39 0.00.00 1.0
2 IRC1 Mercury Club Swan 42 Ross Eldred 1.172   1.59.52 2.20.29 0.08.23 2.0
3 IRC1 Ghost Train Beneteau 33.7 Joe & Vanessa Bolton 0.952   2.29.04 2.21.55 0.11.50 3.0
4 IRC1 Big Zipper Delher 34 Mod Clinton Lyons 0.914   2.35.33 2.22.10 0.12.36 4.0
5 IRC1 Xray Beneteau 31.7 Andrew Baker 0.945   2.35.14 2.26.42 0.16.59 5.0
6 IRC1 Reefer x X99 Aaron & Paul Goodman-Simpson 0.964   2.35.42 2.30.06 0.20.10 6.0
7 IRC1 Zephyros Delher 34 Tim French 0.911   2.47.56 2.32.59 0.24.31 7.0
8 IRC1 L'autre Femme J105 Bob Stevens 1.001   2.38.10 2.38.19 0.27.39 8.0
9 IRC1 Full Circle Sunfast 3200 R2 Ian Lloyd 1.005   2.46.15 2.47.05 0.36.15 9.0

R2 Short - IRC1 Fleet - 27/10/19 at 09.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Entrant Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 IRC1 Hellaby Davidson 1/4 Ton Robbie Stewart 0.900   1.01.42 0.55.32 0.00.00 1.0
2 IRC1 Reefer x X99 Aaron & Paul Goodman-Simpson 0.964   1.00.46 0.58.35 0.03.10 2.0
3 IRC1 Zephyros Delher 34 Tim French 0.911   1.05.26 0.59.37 0.04.29 3.0
4 IRC1 Big Zipper Delher 34 Mod Clinton Lyons 0.914   1.05.54 1.00.14 0.05.09 4.0
5 IRC1 Mercury Club Swan 42 Ross Eldred 1.172   0.51.47 1.00.41 0.04.24 5.0
6 IRC1 Ghost Train Beneteau 33.7 Joe & Vanessa Bolton 0.952   1.04.08 1.01.03 0.05.48 6.0
7 IRC1 Xray Beneteau 31.7 Andrew Baker 0.945   1.06.27 1.02.48 0.07.41 7.0
8 IRC1 L'autre Femme J105 Bob Stevens 1.001   1.08.23 1.08.27 0.12.55 8.0
9 IRC1 Full Circle Sunfast 3200 R2 Ian Lloyd 1.005   1.13.57 1.14.19 0.18.42 9.0

R3 Short - IRC1 Fleet - 27/10/2019 at TBC

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Entrant Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 IRC1 Mercury Club Swan 42 Ross Eldred 1.172   1.30.03 1.45.32 0.00.00 1.0
2 IRC1 Hellaby Davidson 1/4 Ton Robbie Stewart 0.900   2.11.29 1.58.20 0.14.13 2.0
3 IRC1 Ghost Train Beneteau 33.7 Joe & Vanessa Bolton 0.952   2.08.17 2.02.08 0.17.25 3.0
4 IRC1 Big Zipper Delher 34 Mod Clinton Lyons 0.914   2.18.26 2.06.32 0.22.58 4.0
5 IRC1 Reefer x X99 Aaron & Paul Goodman-Simpson 0.964   2.12.10 2.07.25 0.22.41 5.0
6 IRC1 Zephyros Delher 34 Tim French 0.911   2.19.56 2.07.29 0.24.05 6.0
7 IRC1 Xray Beneteau 31.7 Andrew Baker 0.945   2.16.20 2.08.50 0.24.39 7.0
8 IRC1 L'autre Femme J105 Bob Stevens 1.001   2.18.52 2.19.00 0.33.26 8.0
9 IRC1 Full Circle Sunfast 3200 R2 Ian Lloyd 1.005   2.41.54 2.42.43 0.56.53 9.0

R4 - IRC1 Fleet - 03/11/2019 at 09.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Entrant Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 IRC1 Hellaby Davidson 1/4 Ton Robbie Stewart 0.900   1.20.54 1.12.49 0.00.00 1.0
2 IRC1 Mercury Club Swan 42 Ross Eldred 1.172   1.05.34 1.16.51 0.03.27 2.0
3 IRC1 Big Zipper Delher 34 Mod Clinton Lyons 0.914   1.26.13 1.18.48 0.06.33 3.0
4 IRC1 Ghost Train Beneteau 33.7 Joe & Vanessa Bolton 0.952   1.24.00 1.19.58 0.07.31 4.0
5 IRC1 Reefer x X99 Aaron & Paul Goodman-Simpson 0.964   1.23.25 1.20.25 0.07.53 5.0
6 IRC1 Zephyros Delher 34 Tim French 0.911   1.28.39 1.20.46 0.08.44 6.0
7 IRC1 L'autre Femme J105 Bob Stevens 1.001   1.25.42 1.25.47 0.12.58 7.0
8 IRC1 Xray Beneteau 31.7 Andrew Baker 0.945   1.35.30 1.30.15 0.18.27 8.0
9 IRC1 Full Circle Sunfast 3200 R2 Ian Lloyd 1.005   1.34.44 1.35.12 0.22.17 9.0

R5 - IRC1 Fleet - 10/11/2019 at 09.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Entrant Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 IRC1 Hellaby Davidson 1/4 Ton Robbie Stewart 0.900   2.56.29 2.38.50 0.00.00 1.0
2 IRC1 Mercury Club Swan 42 Ross Eldred 1.172   2.16.26 2.39.54 0.00.55 2.0
3 IRC1 Reefer x X99 Aaron & Paul Goodman-Simpson 0.964   2.50.03 2.43.56 0.05.17 3.0
4 IRC1 Big Zipper Delher 34 Mod Clinton Lyons 0.914   3.01.37 2.46.00 0.07.50 4.0
5 IRC1 Ghost Train Beneteau 33.7 Joe & Vanessa Bolton 0.952   2.55.02 2.46.38 0.08.11 5.0
6 IRC1 Xray Beneteau 31.7 Andrew Baker 0.945   2.58.00 2.48.13 0.09.55 6.0
7 IRC1 Zephyros Delher 34 Tim French 0.911   3.07.59 2.51.15 0.13.38 7.0
8 IRC1 Full Circle Sunfast 3200 R2 Ian Lloyd 1.005   3.15.32 3.16.31 0.37.29 8.0
9 IRC1 L'autre Femme J105 Bob Stevens 1.001   DNC     10.0

R6 - IRC1 Fleet - 17/11/2019 at 09.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Entrant Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 IRC1 Hellaby Davidson 1/4 Ton Robbie Stewart 0.900   2.05.57 1.53.21 0.00.00 1.0
2 IRC1 Mercury Club Swan 42 Ross Eldred 1.172   RET     10.0
2 IRC1 Reefer x X99 Aaron & Paul Goodman-Simpson 0.964   RET     10.0
2 IRC1 Big Zipper Delher 34 Mod Clinton Lyons 0.914   RET     10.0
2 IRC1 Ghost Train Beneteau 33.7 Joe & Vanessa Bolton 0.952   RET     10.0
2 IRC1 Zephyros Delher 34 Tim French 0.911   RET     10.0
2 IRC1 Xray Beneteau 31.7 Andrew Baker 0.945   RET     10.0
2 IRC1 L'autre Femme J105 Bob Stevens 1.001   RET     10.0
2 IRC1 Full Circle Sunfast 3200 R2 Ian Lloyd 1.005   RET     10.0

R7 - IRC1 Fleet - 24/11/2019 at 09.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Entrant Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 IRC1 Hellaby Davidson 1/4 Ton Robbie Stewart 0.900   1.22.51 1.14.34 0.00.00 1.0
2 IRC1 Reefer x X99 Aaron & Paul Goodman-Simpson 0.964   1.17.28 1.14.41 0.00.07 2.0
3 IRC1 Mercury Club Swan 42 Ross Eldred 1.172   1.04.25 1.15.30 0.00.48 3.0
4 IRC1 Big Zipper Delher 34 Mod Clinton Lyons 0.914   1.23.57 1.16.44 0.02.22 4.0
5 IRC1 Ghost Train Beneteau 33.7 Joe & Vanessa Bolton 0.952   1.20.56 1.17.03 0.02.37 5.0
6 IRC1 Zephyros Delher 34 Tim French 0.911   1.24.43 1.17.11 0.02.52 6.0
7 IRC1 Xray Beneteau 31.7 Andrew Baker 0.945   1.22.37 1.18.04 0.03.43 7.0
8 IRC1 Full Circle Sunfast 3200 R2 Ian Lloyd 1.005   1.27.10 1.27.36 0.12.58 8.0
9 IRC1 L'autre Femme J105 Bob Stevens 1.001   DNC     10.0

R1 Long - NHC1 Fleet - 20/10/2019 at 09.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Entrant NHC1 NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 NHC1 Hellaby Davidson 1/4 Ton Robbie Stewart 0.947 1.013 2.25.10 2.17.28 0.00.00 1.0
2 NHC1 Mercury Club Swan 42 Ross Eldred 1.149 1.280 1.59.52 2.17.44 0.00.13 2.0
3 NHC1 Big Zipper Delher 34 Mod Clinton Lyons 0.934 0.976 2.35.33 2.25.17 0.08.22 3.0
4 NHC1 Ghost Train Beneteau 33.7 Joe & Vanessa Bolton 0.979 1.016 2.29.04 2.25.56 0.08.39 4.0
5 NHC1 Xray Beneteau 31.7 Andrew Baker 0.972 0.983 2.35.14 2.30.53 0.13.48 5.0
6 NHC1 L'autre Femme J105 Bob Stevens 0.970 0.970 2.38.10 2.33.25 0.16.27 6.0
7 NHC1 Reefer x X99 Aaron & Paul Goodman-Simpson 0.987 1.037 2.35.42 2.33.41 0.16.25 7.0
8 NHC1 Zephyros Delher 34 Tim French 0.928 0.959 2.47.56 2.35.51 0.19.48 8.0
9 NHC1 Full Circle Sunfast 3200 R2 Ian Lloyd 0.985 0.933 2.46.15 2.43.45 0.26.41 9.0
10 NHC1 Javilin Impala 28 Dave Allen (Elite Sailing) 0.897 0.825 3.05.52 2.46.43 0.32.36 10.0
11 NHC1 Basha Beneteau 35s5 Tony Rix 0.932 0.866 3.03.00 2.50.33 0.35.30 11.0
12 NHC1 Sulis Delher 35CWS Roger & Julie Griffths 0.938 0.935 3.05.14 2.53.45 0.38.40 12.0
13 NHC1 Freya Bavaria 34 Steve Smith 0.926 0.855 3.17.36 3.02.59 0.49.08 13.0
14 NHC1 Charisse Sun Oddesey 43 Andy Horgan 1.030 0.921 3.20.26 3.26.27 1.06.58 14.0
15 NHC1 Muskrat Ramble Beneteau 32s5 Bob Turk 0.919 0.866 DNC     18.0
15 NHC1 Xepha MGRS34 Simon O'Loughlin 0.883 0.876 DNC     18.0
15 NHC1 Irene Dufour 34 Steve Treadwell 0.934 0.934 DNC     18.0

R2 Short - NHC1 Fleet - 27/10/19 at 09.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Entrant NHC1 NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 NHC1 Reefer x X99 Aaron & Paul Goodman-Simpson 0.981 1.037 1.00.46 0.59.37 0.00.00 1.0
2 NHC1 Hellaby Davidson 1/4 Ton Robbie Stewart 0.974 1.013 1.01.42 1.00.06 0.00.30 2.0
3 NHC1 Zephyros Delher 34 Tim French 0.921 0.959 1.05.26 1.00.16 0.00.42 3.0
4 NHC1 Sulis Delher 35CWS Roger & Julie Griffths 0.916 0.935 1.06.47 1.01.10 0.01.42 4.0
5 NHC1 Mercury Club Swan 42 Ross Eldred 1.182 1.280 0.51.47 1.01.12 0.01.21 5.0
6 NHC1 Big Zipper Delher 34 Mod Clinton Lyons 0.944 0.976 1.05.54 1.02.13 0.02.45 6.0
7 NHC1 Ghost Train Beneteau 33.7 Joe & Vanessa Bolton 0.988 1.016 1.04.08 1.03.22 0.03.48 7.0
8 NHC1 Xray Beneteau 31.7 Andrew Baker 0.971 0.983 1.06.27 1.04.31 0.05.03 8.0
9 NHC1 L'autre Femme J105 Bob Stevens 0.965 0.970 1.08.23 1.05.59 0.06.37 9.0
10 NHC1 Javilin Impala 28 Dave Allen (Elite Sailing) 0.881 0.825 1.16.39 1.07.32 0.08.59 10.0
11 NHC1 Basha Beneteau 35s5 Tony Rix 0.913 0.866 1.16.01 1.09.24 0.10.43 11.0
12 NHC1 Full Circle Sunfast 3200 R2 Ian Lloyd 0.970 0.933 1.13.57 1.11.44 0.12.30 12.0
13 NHC1 Muskrat Ramble Beneteau 32s5 Bob Turk 0.919 0.866 1.22.01 1.15.22 0.17.09 13.0
14 NHC1 Freya Bavaria 34 Steve Smith 0.912 0.855 1.25.19 1.17.49 0.19.57 14.0
15 NHC1 Charisse Sun Oddesey 43 Andy Horgan 1.006 0.921 1.27.28 1.27.59 0.28.13 15.0
16 NHC1 Xepha MGRS34 Simon O'Loughlin 0.883 0.876 DNC     18.0
16 NHC1 Irene Dufour 34 Steve Treadwell 0.934 0.934 DNC     18.0

R3 Short - NHC1 Fleet - 27/10/2019 at TBC

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Entrant NHC1 NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 NHC1 Mercury Club Swan 42 Ross Eldred 1.196 1.280 1.30.03 1.47.42 0.00.00 1.0
2 NHC1 Ghost Train Beneteau 33.7 Joe & Vanessa Bolton 0.989 1.016 2.08.17 2.06.52 0.19.23 2.0
3 NHC1 Hellaby Davidson 1/4 Ton Robbie Stewart 0.991 1.013 2.11.29 2.10.18 0.22.48 3.0
4 NHC1 Zephyros Delher 34 Tim French 0.936 0.959 2.19.56 2.10.59 0.24.52 4.0
5 NHC1 Big Zipper Delher 34 Mod Clinton Lyons 0.950 0.976 2.18.26 2.11.31 0.25.04 5.0
6 NHC1 Xray Beneteau 31.7 Andrew Baker 0.969 0.983 2.16.20 2.12.06 0.25.11 6.0
7 NHC1 Reefer x X99 Aaron & Paul Goodman-Simpson 1.001 1.037 2.12.10 2.12.18 0.24.34 7.0
8 NHC1 Sulis Delher 35CWS Roger & Julie Griffths 0.927 0.935 2.23.12 2.12.45 0.27.01 8.0
9 NHC1 L'autre Femme J105 Bob Stevens 0.960 0.970 2.18.52 2.13.19 0.26.41 9.0
10 NHC1 Basha Beneteau 35s5 Tony Rix 0.901 0.866 2.48.56 2.32.13 0.49.24 10.0
11 NHC1 Full Circle Sunfast 3200 R2 Ian Lloyd 0.953 0.933 2.41.54 2.34.17 0.48.53 11.0
12 NHC1 Muskrat Ramble Beneteau 32s5 Bob Turk 0.910 0.866 2.55.47 2.39.58 0.57.26 12.0
13 NHC1 Javilin Impala 28 Dave Allen (Elite Sailing) 0.873 0.825 3.21.11 2.55.38 1.17.49 13.0
14 NHC1 Freya Bavaria 34 Steve Smith 0.902 0.855 3.38.02 3.16.40 1.38.38 14.0
15 NHC1 Charisse Sun Oddesey 43 Andy Horgan 0.987 0.921 3.30.14 3.27.30 1.41.07 15.0
16 NHC1 Xepha MGRS34 Simon O'Loughlin 0.883 0.876 DNC     18.0
16 NHC1 Irene Dufour 34 Steve Treadwell 0.934 0.934 DNC     18.0

R4 - NHC1 Fleet - 03/11/2019 at 09.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Entrant NHC1 NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 NHC1 Hellaby Davidson 1/4 Ton Robbie Stewart 1.002 1.013 1.20.54 1.21.04 0.00.00 1.0
2 NHC1 Mercury Club Swan 42 Ross Eldred 1.248 1.280 1.05.34 1.21.50 0.00.37 2.0
3 NHC1 Big Zipper Delher 34 Mod Clinton Lyons 0.958 0.976 1.26.13 1.22.36 0.01.36 3.0
4 NHC1 L'autre Femme J105 Bob Stevens 0.964 0.970 1.25.42 1.22.37 0.01.37 4.0
5 NHC1 Zephyros Delher 34 Tim French 0.945 0.959 1.28.39 1.23.46 0.02.52 5.0
6 NHC1 Reefer x X99 Aaron & Paul Goodman-Simpson 1.008 1.037 1.23.25 1.24.05 0.03.00 6.0
7 NHC1 Sulis Delher 35CWS Roger & Julie Griffths 0.932 0.935 1.30.18 1.24.10 0.03.19 7.0
8 NHC1 Ghost Train Beneteau 33.7 Joe & Vanessa Bolton 1.009 1.016 1.24.00 1.24.45 0.03.40 8.0
9 NHC1 Muskrat Ramble Beneteau 32s5 Bob Turk 0.887 0.866 1.38.54 1.27.43 0.07.31 9.0
10 NHC1 Full Circle Sunfast 3200 R2 Ian Lloyd 0.934 0.933 1.34.44 1.28.29 0.07.57 10.0
11 NHC1 Xepha MGRS34 Simon O'Loughlin 0.883 0.876 1.42.27 1.30.28 0.10.39 11.0
12 NHC1 Javilin Impala 28 Dave Allen (Elite Sailing) 0.857 0.825 1.48.25 1.32.55 0.13.50 12.0
13 NHC1 Xray Beneteau 31.7 Andrew Baker 0.976 0.983 1.35.30 1.33.12 0.12.27 13.0
14 NHC1 Freya Bavaria 34 Steve Smith 0.880 0.855 1.47.53 1.34.56 0.15.46 14.0
15 NHC1 Charisse Sun Oddesey 43 Andy Horgan 0.960 0.921 1.48.46 1.44.25 0.24.20 15.0
16 NHC1 Basha Beneteau 35s5 Tony Rix 0.884 0.866 DNC     18.0
16 NHC1 Irene Dufour 34 Steve Treadwell 0.934 0.934 DNC     18.0

R5 - NHC1 Fleet - 10/11/2019 at 09.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Entrant NHC1 NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 NHC1 Xray Beneteau 31.7 Andrew Baker 0.960 0.983 2.58.00 2.50.53 0.00.00 1.0
2 NHC1 Xepha MGRS34 Simon O'Loughlin 0.872 0.876 3.16.15 2.51.08 0.00.17 2.0
3 NHC1 Reefer x X99 Aaron & Paul Goodman-Simpson 1.009 1.037 2.50.03 2.51.35 0.00.42 3.0
4 NHC1 Mercury Club Swan 42 Ross Eldred 1.259 1.280 2.16.26 2.51.46 0.00.42 4.0
5 NHC1 Big Zipper Delher 34 Mod Clinton Lyons 0.964 0.976 3.01.37 2.55.05 0.04.21 5.0
6 NHC1 Ghost Train Beneteau 33.7 Joe & Vanessa Bolton 1.007 1.016 2.55.02 2.56.16 0.05.20 6.0
7 NHC1 Zephyros Delher 34 Tim French 0.947 0.959 3.07.59 2.58.01 0.07.32 7.0
8 NHC1 Hellaby Davidson 1/4 Ton Robbie Stewart 1.014 1.013 2.56.29 2.58.57 0.07.58 8.0
9 NHC1 Full Circle Sunfast 3200 R2 Ian Lloyd 0.925 0.933 3.15.32 3.00.52 0.10.48 9.0
10 NHC1 Muskrat Ramble Beneteau 32s5 Bob Turk 0.880 0.866 3.29.30 3.04.22 0.15.19 10.0
11 NHC1 Sulis Delher 35CWS Roger & Julie Griffths 0.932 0.935 3.19.49 3.06.14 0.16.28 11.0
12 NHC1 Javilin Impala 28 Dave Allen (Elite Sailing) 0.843 0.825 3.49.38 3.13.35 0.26.56 12.0
13 NHC1 Basha Beneteau 35s5 Tony Rix 0.884 0.866 3.46.14 3.19.59 0.32.56 13.0
14 NHC1 Freya Bavaria 34 Steve Smith 0.871 0.855 4.00.30 3.29.29 0.44.19 14.0
15 NHC1 Charisse Sun Oddesey 43 Andy Horgan 0.944 0.921 3.51.58 3.38.59 0.50.57 15.0
16 NHC1 L'autre Femme J105 Bob Stevens 0.970 0.970 DNC     18.0
16 NHC1 Irene Dufour 34 Steve Treadwell 0.934 0.934 DNC     18.0

R6 - NHC1 Fleet - 17/11/2019 at 09.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Entrant NHC1 NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 NHC1 Hellaby Davidson 1/4 Ton Robbie Stewart 1.015 1.013 2.05.57 2.07.50 0.00.00 1.0
2 NHC1 Mercury Club Swan 42 Ross Eldred 1.275 1.280 RET     18.0
2 NHC1 Reefer x X99 Aaron & Paul Goodman-Simpson 1.022 1.037 RET     18.0
2 NHC1 Big Zipper Delher 34 Mod Clinton Lyons 0.970 0.976 RET     18.0
2 NHC1 Zephyros Delher 34 Tim French 0.949 0.959 RET     18.0
2 NHC1 Ghost Train Beneteau 33.7 Joe & Vanessa Bolton 1.011 1.016 RET     18.0
2 NHC1 Xray Beneteau 31.7 Andrew Baker 0.973 0.983 RET     18.0
2 NHC1 Sulis Delher 35CWS Roger & Julie Griffths 0.927 0.935 RET     18.0
2 NHC1 Full Circle Sunfast 3200 R2 Ian Lloyd 0.924 0.933 RET     18.0
2 NHC1 L'autre Femme J105 Bob Stevens 0.970 0.970 RET     18.0
2 NHC1 Javilin Impala 28 Dave Allen (Elite Sailing) 0.834 0.825 RET     18.0
2 NHC1 Muskrat Ramble Beneteau 32s5 Bob Turk 0.877 0.866 RET     18.0
2 NHC1 Basha Beneteau 35s5 Tony Rix 0.880 0.866 DNS     18.0
2 NHC1 Xepha MGRS34 Simon O'Loughlin 0.884 0.876 RET     18.0
2 NHC1 Freya Bavaria 34 Steve Smith 0.865 0.855 RET     18.0
2 NHC1 Charisse Sun Oddesey 43 Andy Horgan 0.934 0.921 DNS     18.0
2 NHC1 Irene Dufour 34 Steve Treadwell 0.934 0.934 DNC     18.0

R7 - NHC1 Fleet - 24/11/2019 at 09.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Entrant NHC1 NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 NHC1 Reefer x X99 Aaron & Paul Goodman-Simpson 1.022 1.037 1.17.28 1.19.10 0.00.00 1.0
2 NHC1 Xray Beneteau 31.7 Andrew Baker 0.973 0.983 1.22.37 1.20.23 0.01.15 2.0
3 NHC1 Zephyros Delher 34 Tim French 0.949 0.959 1.24.43 1.20.24 0.01.17 3.0
4 NHC1 Full Circle Sunfast 3200 R2 Ian Lloyd 0.924 0.933 1.27.10 1.20.33 0.01.29 4.0
5 NHC1 Sulis Delher 35CWS Roger & Julie Griffths 0.927 0.935 1.27.18 1.20.56 0.01.54 5.0
6 NHC1 Big Zipper Delher 34 Mod Clinton Lyons 0.970 0.976 1.23.57 1.21.26 0.02.20 6.0
7 NHC1 Ghost Train Beneteau 33.7 Joe & Vanessa Bolton 1.011 1.016 1.20.56 1.21.49 0.02.37 7.0
8 NHC1 Mercury Club Swan 42 Ross Eldred 1.275 1.280 1.04.25 1.22.08 0.02.19 8.0
9 NHC1 Hellaby Davidson 1/4 Ton Robbie Stewart 1.015 1.013 1.22.51 1.24.06 0.04.51 9.0
10 NHC1 Xepha MGRS34 Simon O'Loughlin 0.884 0.876 1.40.16 1.28.38 0.10.42 10.0
11 NHC1 Muskrat Ramble Beneteau 32s5 Bob Turk 0.877 0.866 1.43.08 1.30.27 0.12.52 11.0
12 NHC1 Basha Beneteau 35s5 Tony Rix 0.880 0.866 1.45.26 1.32.47 0.15.28 12.0
13 NHC1 Javilin Impala 28 Dave Allen (Elite Sailing) 0.834 0.825 1.59.18 1.39.30 0.24.22 13.0
14 NHC1 Freya Bavaria 34 Steve Smith 0.865 0.855 1.57.49 1.41.55 0.26.17 14.0
15 NHC1 Charisse Sun Oddesey 43 Andy Horgan 0.934 0.921 1.52.28 1.45.03 0.27.42 15.0
16 NHC1 L'autre Femme J105 Bob Stevens 0.970 0.970 DNC     18.0
16 NHC1 Irene Dufour 34 Steve Treadwell 0.934 0.934 DNC     18.0

R1 Long - NHC2 Fleet - 20/10/2019 at 09.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Entrant NHC1 NewRating Place Points
  NHC2 Musical Express Sonata Ian Long 0.831      
  NHC2 Petite Fluer Ecume de Mer Prototype Nigel Miller 0.815      
  NHC2 Suntrek GK24 (non Spin) Roger Vine 0.830      
  NHC2 Quicksilver Marieholm Folkboat Daniel Drummond 0.809      

R2 Short - NHC2 Fleet - 27/10/19 at 09.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Entrant NHC1 NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 NHC2 Musical Express Sonata Ian Long 0.831   1.13.57 1.01.27 0.00.00 1.0
2 NHC2 Petite Fluer Ecume de Mer Prototype Nigel Miller 0.815   1.16.33 1.02.23 0.01.09 2.0
3 NHC2 Suntrek GK24 (non Spin) Roger Vine 0.830   1.21.44 1.07.50 0.07.42 3.0
4 NHC2 Quicksilver Marieholm Folkboat Daniel Drummond 0.809   DNC     5.0

R3 Short - NHC2 Fleet - 27/10/2019 at TBC

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Entrant NHC1 NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 NHC2 Musical Express Sonata Ian Long 0.833   2.40.44 2.13.53 0.00.00 1.0
2 NHC2 Suntrek GK24 (non Spin) Roger Vine 0.826   3.07.47 2.35.07 0.25.41 2.0
3 NHC2 Petite Fluer Ecume de Mer Prototype Nigel Miller 0.814   RET     5.0
3 NHC2 Quicksilver Marieholm Folkboat Daniel Drummond 0.809   DNC     5.0

R4 - NHC2 Fleet - 03/11/2019 at 09.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Entrant NHC1 NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 NHC2 Musical Express Sonata Ian Long 0.833   1.16.36 1.03.48 0.00.00 1.0
2 NHC2 Petite Fluer Ecume de Mer Prototype Nigel Miller 0.814   1.27.26 1.11.10 0.09.03 2.0
3 NHC2 Suntrek GK24 (non Spin) Roger Vine 0.826   1.28.54 1.13.26 0.11.39 3.0
4 NHC2 Quicksilver Marieholm Folkboat Daniel Drummond 0.809   DNC     5.0

R5 - NHC2 Fleet - 10/11/2019 at 09.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Entrant NHC1 NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 NHC2 Musical Express Sonata Ian Long 0.850   2.57.47 2.31.07 0.00.00 1.0
2 NHC2 Petite Fluer Ecume de Mer Prototype Nigel Miller 0.807   3.12.10 2.35.05 0.04.55 2.0
3 NHC2 Suntrek GK24 (non Spin) Roger Vine 0.815   3.36.56 2.56.48 0.31.31 3.0
4 NHC2 Quicksilver Marieholm Folkboat Daniel Drummond 0.809   DNC     5.0

R6 - NHC2 Fleet - 17/11/2019 at 09.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Entrant NHC1 NewRating Place Points
1 NHC2 Musical Express Sonata Ian Long 0.855   DNS 5.0
1 NHC2 Petite Fluer Ecume de Mer Prototype Nigel Miller 0.807   RET 5.0
1 NHC2 Suntrek GK24 (non Spin) Roger Vine 0.811   RET 5.0
1 NHC2 Quicksilver Marieholm Folkboat Daniel Drummond 0.809   DNC 5.0

R7 - NHC2 Fleet - 24/11/2019 at 09.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Entrant NHC1 NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 NHC2 Musical Express Sonata Ian Long 0.855   1.24.00 1.11.49 0.00.00 1.0
2 NHC2 Petite Fluer Ecume de Mer Prototype Nigel Miller 0.807   1.33.03 1.15.05 0.04.03 2.0
3 NHC2 Suntrek GK24 (non Spin) Roger Vine 0.811   1.38.09 1.19.36 0.09.36 3.0
4 NHC2 Quicksilver Marieholm Folkboat Daniel Drummond 0.809   DNC     5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com