2022 Manly Cup (NSW Championship)

Manly Yacht Club

Manly Cup 2022

Gold Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Age Div Boat Name Sail Number Yacht Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Gold U15 Gold Barracuda 11270 MSC/ TSC CORRADO DORRINGTON (4.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 (8.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 27.0 15.0
2nd Gold U15 Gold Maritimo 12504 Southport YC ADDISON NEWLAN 1.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 (12.0) 2.0 1.0 (6.0) 5.0 3.0 37.0 19.0
3rd Gold U17 Gold Walk on water 12059 Manly YC JONAH GRIFFITHS (5.0) 3.0 5.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (7.0) 4.0 2.0 34.0 22.0
4th Gold U15 Gold Problem Child 12582 Whitsunday SC CONNOR HARRIS 6.0 (16.0) 2.0 5.0 2.0 6.0 4.0 (17.0) 2.0 4.0 64.0 31.0
5th Gold U15 Gold Sam I am 12598 Mannering Park ASC SAMUEL DALTON 11.0 (14.0) 3.0 1.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 7.0 (19.0) 74.0 41.0
6th Gold U15 Gold Overdrive Jnr 12613 Whitsunday SC RUSSELL HARRIS (8.0) 5.0 7.0 7.0 4.0 (9.0) 7.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 60.0 43.0
7th Gold U15 Gold BICtory 10088 Manly YC TOBY MCKAVANAGH (10.0) 4.0 8.0 6.0 7.0 (12.0) 9.0 2.0 9.0 6.0 73.0 51.0
8th Gold U15 Gold GT 12542 Illawarra YC TOM HUGHES 3.0 6.0 (13.0) 10.0 10.0 3.0 (12.0) 3.0 8.0 8.0 76.0 51.0
9th Gold U15 Gold   11441 Narrabeen Lakes Sailing Club JACK POWNING 12.0 (13.0) 12.0 (19.0) 6.0 5.0 5.0 10.0 6.0 10.0 98.0 66.0
10th Gold U17 Gold Little Bic Psycho 10348 Belmont 16ft SSC ZOE WEBB 2.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 10.0 (19.0) (20.0) 17.0 13.0 114.0 75.0
11th Gold U15 Gold Biccie 10228 Belmont 16ft SSC EMMA WEBB 7.0 7.0 6.0 (15.0) 13.0 (19.0) 15.0 8.0 14.0 15.0 119.0 85.0
12th Gold U15 Gold Van Demon 12628 Kingston Beach SC ATLAS MILLER (13.0) 9.0 10.0 13.0 11.0 13.0 (14.0) 11.0 12.0 9.0 115.0 88.0
13th Gold U15 Gold Vitamin Sea 10481 Manly YC KAIA KLIJN 18.0 (20.0) 17.0 14.0 9.0 (25.0) 10.0 9.0 10.0 7.0 139.0 94.0
14th Gold U15 Gold This Lad 12625 Manly YC JAMIE GILL 9.0 12.0 16.0 (21.0) (19.0) 11.0 8.0 19.0 11.0 11.0 137.0 97.0
15th Gold U17 Gold Flying Pig 10451 Manly YC ANEYA SARKAR 14.0 (19.0) 14.0 12.0 16.0 7.0 (18.0) 12.0 16.0 14.0 142.0 105.0
16th Gold U15 Gold Mr Durbin 6205 Manly YC FINN STEWART 16.0 10.0 11.0 18.0 14.0 14.0 17.0 16.0 (23.0) (24.0) 163.0 116.0
17th Gold U17 Gold Schmicko 7445 Manly YC LOUIS MANDIN 15.0 (21.0) 15.0 11.0 20.0 16.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 (23.0) 160.0 116.0
18th Gold U15 Gold A Bic slow 9503 Manly YC LILY KLIJN (25.0) 11.0 18.0 9.0 15.0 17.0 (20.0) 18.0 18.0 17.0 168.0 123.0
19th Gold U15 Gold Just bicause 7556 Manly YC GEORGE FRITH 23.0 (24.0) (26.0) 16.0 24.0 20.0 11.0 14.0 15.0 16.0 189.0 139.0
20th Gold U17 Gold Lightning 10426 Manly YC CALEB O'REILLY 21.0 15.0 19.0 24.0 (25.0) 15.0 21.0 (25.0) 19.0 18.0 202.0 152.0
21st Gold U15 Gold Wind Dancer 10621 Manly YC MACIE BOURKE 17.0 17.0 20.0 17.0 21.0 (24.0) (23.0) 21.0 22.0 22.0 204.0 157.0
22nd Gold U15 Gold Manly Yacht Club 11255 Manly YC DANIELLE CHAPMAN (29.0 DNF) (29.0 DNS) 29.0 DNS 20.0 17.0 18.0 16.0 22.0 21.0 21.0 222.0 164.0
23rd Gold U15 Gold   12514 Port Macquarie OLIVER HOUGHTON 20.0 (26.0) 25.0 23.0 18.0 (26.0) 22.0 23.0 24.0 20.0 227.0 175.0
24th Gold U15 Gold Bob the BICCCCCCOOOO 9896 Manly YC EMMA TALLIS 19.0 (29.0 DNF) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 23.0 29.0 DNF 15.0 20.0 12.0 234.0 176.0
25th Gold U15 Gold Mon Sea 6468 Manly YC BILLY JOHNSON 27.0 22.0 22.0 26.0 22.0 22.0 24.0 24.0 (29.0 DNS) (29.0 DNS) 247.0 189.0
26th Gold U17 Gold Black Cat 8823 Narrabeen Lakes SC ETHAN FENG 24.0 23.0 21.0 (27.0) (27.0) 21.0 25.0 26.0 26.0 27.0 247.0 193.0
27th Gold U15 Gold The flyer 11641 Manly YC JOE CORBEL 22.0 25.0 23.0 22.0 23.0 (28.0) 27.0 (28.0) 27.0 25.0 250.0 194.0
28th Gold U15 Gold The Lion 11655 Manly YC LUCIEN BRIANCHON 26.0 18.0 24.0 25.0 26.0 (27.0) 26.0 (27.0) 25.0 26.0 250.0 196.0

Silver Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Age Div Boat Name Sail Number Yacht Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Silver U15 Silver Agnus 10201 Mannering Park ASC MOLLY BROWN 5.0 (6.0) 1.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 (9.0) 4.0 1.0 1.0 33.0 18.0
2nd Silver U15 Silver Wolf Surfer 11677 Manly YC HENRY REED 4.0 1.0 (5.0) 3.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 30.0 20.0
3rd Silver U15 Silver Boat for Sail 10159 Narrabeen Lakes SC FELIX FENG 2.0 5.0 (9.0) 2.0 2.0 (10.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 40.0 21.0
4th Silver U12 Silver   10627 Manly YC FRED VOORDERHAKE 1.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 (6.0) 5.0 (8.0) 1.0 4.0 5.0 39.0 25.0
5th Silver U15 Silver Golden Snitch 8056 Manly YC HANNAH ROSS 3.0 3.0 (6.0) 5.0 5.0 (8.0) 3.0 5.0 6.0 3.0 47.0 33.0
6th Silver U12 Silver   11363 Port Macquarie HARRIET HOUGHTON 7.0 8.0 2.0 9.0 3.0 9.0 4.0 (10.0) 9.0 (10.0) 71.0 51.0
7th Silver U15 Silver   11963 Manly YC CALLUM MAPSON 9.0 (12.0) 8.0 7.0 7.0 4.0 (11.0) 6.0 3.0 7.0 74.0 51.0
8th Silver U12 Silver KAMIKAZE 11265 Tinaroo SC FRANCESCA DEL FAVERO 8.0 7.0 (10.0) 6.0 (9.0) 3.0 5.0 9.0 7.0 6.0 70.0 51.0
9th Silver U15 Silver   10127 Manly YC KAI NAYLOR 6.0 9.0 3.0 (10.0) (11.0) 6.0 6.0 7.0 10.0 8.0 76.0 55.0
10th Silver U12 Silver Canít Stop 10200 Mannering Park ASC LIAM WARE 11.0 2.0 11.0 11.0 (12.0) 7.0 (13.0) 8.0 11.0 11.0 97.0 72.0
11th Silver U15 Silver Multiverse 11350 Belmont 16ft SSC JOSHUA ROUSE 10.0 10.0 7.0 (12.0) 8.0 11.0 12.0 (13.0) 8.0 9.0 100.0 75.0
12th Silver U12 Silver BICHARRACO 9 Tinaroo SC ISABELLA DEL FAVERO 12.0 11.0 12.0 8.0 10.0 (13.0) 7.0 11.0 12.0 (13.0) 109.0 83.0
13th Silver U15 Silver SS Sullivan 11945 Manly YC WILLIAM OSULLIVAN 13.0 (14.0) (16.0 DNF) 13.0 13.0 12.0 10.0 14.0 13.0 12.0 130.0 100.0
14th Silver U12 Silver TOPGUN 11171 Narrabeen Lakes SC KELLY NICOLL (15.0) (16.0 DNF) 13.0 14.0 14.0 14.0 15.0 12.0 14.0 14.0 141.0 110.0
15th Silver U12 Silver Maxi 11651 Royal Motor YC ALICE MINNOCK 14.0 13.0 14.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 14.0 15.0 (16.0 DNS) (16.0 DNS) 147.0 115.0

Green Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Age Div Boat Name Sail Number Yacht Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Green   Riptide 7 BYRA ARCHIE KNIGHT 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 15.0 9.0
2nd Green   GT Jnr 1022 Illawarra YC CHARLIE HUGHES (3.0) (5.0) 1.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 20.0 12.0
3rd Green   Red Arrow 9b BYRA LOUIS FARRELL 4.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 (5.0) 4.0 (8.0) 4.0 3.0 36.0 23.0
4th Green     10357 Manly YC SEBASTIAN MINDRUP 2.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 (10.0) (7.0) 4.0 5.0 4.0 41.0 24.0
5th Green     10161 BYRA TOM FRIPP 7.0 (8.0) (8.0) 8.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 46.0 30.0
6th Green   Wind Chaser 9396 Greenwich SC XAVIER READ 5.0 4.0 6.0 9.0 (11.0) (10.0) 7.0 6.0 6.0 64.0 43.0
7th Green     5   JAMES WYLIE 9.0 9.0 (11.0) 5.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 8.0 (13.0 DNS) 70.0 46.0
8th Green   Quicksilver 9275 BYRA EDWARD NOTT 8.0 6.0 (9.0) 7.0 8.0 8.0 5.0 7.0 (13.0 DNS) 71.0 49.0
9th Green     10381 Manly YC EMILIE RICHARDS 6.0 7.0 7.0 (11.0) 7.0 6.0 9.0 (13.0 DNS) 7.0 73.0 49.0
10th Green   Artful Dodger 11 Manly YC RAFFERTY LUCAS 10.0 10.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 9.0 (13.0 DNF) (13.0 DNS) 13.0 DNS 85.0 59.0
11th Green   Celesteela 11634 Greenwich SC BOWEN ZHENG 11.0 11.0 10.0 10.0 9.0 11.0 10.0 (13.0 DNS) (13.0 DNS) 98.0 72.0
12th Green   Manly Yacht Club 12 Manly YC PASCAL CHAPMAN (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 117.0 91.0

www.myc.org.au
info@myc.org.au

www.openskiff.org.au
info@openskiff.org.au

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com