event burgee venue burgee

18 - 19 spring long course

Maroochy Sailing Club

Results are final as of 20:51 on May 25, 2019

D1 Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 3, To count: 9, To qualify: 7, Rating system: VY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Spr LC1 13:30 Spr LC2 13:30 SprLC 3 13:30 spr LC 4 13:30 sprLC5 13:30 sprLC 6 13:30 sprLC7 13:30 sprLC8 13:30 1sprLc9 13:30 sprLC10 13:30 SPRLC11 13:30 sprLC12 13:30 Total Nett
1st Simons Brent Smokin Laser 114 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 4.0 (8.0 DSQ) 3.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 42.0 20.0
2nd Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.5 4.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0 DNF) 2.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 58.0 28.0
3rd Stanger Craig Lounge Lizard Laser Radial 118.5 1.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 2.7 OOD 2.7 OOD (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 63.4 30.4
4th Henry John Jumping Jack Flash Laser Radial 118.5 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 7.0 6.0 8.0 RET 9.0 DNS 3.0 1.0 74.0 45.0
DNQ Richards Billy   Laser 4.7 125 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 72.0 39.0
DNQ Richards Norm   Laser Radial 118.5 3.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 76.0 43.0
DNQ Krempin David   Laser Radial 118.5 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 OOD 1.0 OOD 80.0 46.0
DNQ House Stuart & Riley   Tasar 108 5.0 RSC 5.0 RSC (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 3.0 RSC 3.0 RSC (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 8.0 RSC 8.0 RSC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 94.0 60.0
DNQ Gray Phil Goneski Impulse 118.5 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 96.0 62.0
DNQ McGregor Bev   Laser Radial 118.5 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 102.0 68.0
DNQ Piggot Charles Charles Angles Laser Radial 118.5 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 104.0 70.0
DNQ Hattrick Matthew   Laser 4.7 125 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 4.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 106.0 72.0
DNQ Noble Neil Banana Bender Laser Radial 118.5 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 6.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 108.0 74.0
DNQ Kelly Tanya   Laser 4.7 125 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 8.0 OOD 8.0 OOD 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 110.0 76.0

D2 Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 3, To count: 9, To qualify: 7, Rating system: VY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Spr LC1 13:30 Spr LC2 13:30 SprLC 3 13:30 spr LC 4 13:30 sprLC5 13:30 sprLC 6 13:30 sprLC7 13:30 sprLC8 13:30 1sprLc9 13:30 sprLC10 13:30 SPRLC11 13:30 sprLC12 13:30 Total Nett
1st Ladewig John Phantasos Sabre 127 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 54.0 21.0
2nd Groves Mike Southern Blast Sabre 127 3.0 2.0 3.9 OOD 3.9 OOD 3.0 3.0 (7.0 RET) (4.0) 3.0 (7.0 DNF) 3.5 3.0 46.3 28.3
3rd Brodie Peter Low Impact Sabre 127 2.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 4.0 (8.0 DNS) 3.5 4.0 60.5 36.5
4th Ollerenshaw David   Sabre 127 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 7.0 (10.0 DNF) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 DNF 7.0 DNF 8.0 DNS 7.0 DNF 8.0 DNS 97.0 65.0
DNQ Scofield Ilan Soriaya Sabre 127 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 68.0 35.0
DNQ Noble Neil   Pacer w/o spin 130.5 4.0 3.0 10.0 RET 3.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 DNF (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 90.0 57.0
DNQ Jones Rhys Gazza Sabre 127 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 100.0 61.0
DNQ Grieve James Storm Sabre 127 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 7.0 DNF 2.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 101.0 62.0
DNQ Hattrick Graeme   Pacer w/o spin 130.5 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 4.0 RSC 4.0 RSC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 98.0 65.0
DNQ Todd Meryl Ocean Motion Sabre 127 5.0 5.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 5.0 OOD 5.0 OOD (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 108.0 69.0
DNQ Saunders Sean   Pacer w/o spin 130.5 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 112.0 79.0
DNQ Ward Matt Its an Illusion Sabre 127 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.0 7.0 DNF 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 119.0 80.0
DNQ Richards Norm   Pacer w/o spin 130.5 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 120.0 81.0
DNQ Hattrick Mattew   Pacer w/o spin 130.5 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 116.0 83.0
DNQ Johnston Bob       (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 7.0 RSC 7.0 RSC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 124.0 85.0
DNQ Ollerenshaw David   Pacer w/o spin 130.5 6.0 8.0 DNS (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 124.0 85.0
DNQ Saunders Gard Storm Sabre 127 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 10.0 RSC 10.0 RSC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 124.0 91.0
DNQ Jones Simon   Pacer w/o spin 130.5 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF 10.0 DNF 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 124.0 91.0

D3 Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 3, To count: 9, To qualify: 7, Rating system: VY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Spr LC1 13:30 Spr LC2 13:30 SprLC 3 13:30 spr LC 4 13:30 sprLC5 13:30 sprLC 6 13:30 sprLC7 13:30 sprLC8 13:30 1sprLc9 13:30 sprLC10 13:30 SPRLC11 13:30 sprLC12 13:30 Total Nett
DNQ House Riley   Optimist 170.00 1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 DNS 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 60.0 28.0
DNQ Jones Alex   Sabot 160.5 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 5.0 DNF 6.0 DNS 3.0 2.0 58.0 36.0
DNQ Jessett Joy   Optimist 170.00 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 DNS 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 62.0 38.0
DNQ Johnston Baden   Optimist 170.00 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 62.0 40.0
DNQ McVey Flyn   Optimist 170.00 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 6.0 DNS 4.0 3.0 70.0 48.0
DNQ Markey Cody   Optimist 170.00 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 5.0 DNS 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 87.0 54.0
DNQ Saunders Jasmin   Bug 180 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 5.0 DNS 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 87.0 54.0
DNQ Kimble Isabelle   Optimist 170.00 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 81.0 55.0
DNQ Allen Jake   Optimist 170.00 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 5.0 83.0 57.0
DNQ unknown   Optimist 170.00 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 DNF 84.0 58.0

HD1 Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 3, To count: 9, To qualify: 7, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Spr LC1 13:30 Spr LC2 13:30 SprLC 3 13:30 spr LC 4 13:30 sprLC5 13:30 sprLC 6 13:30 sprLC7 13:30 sprLC8 13:30 1sprLc9 13:30 sprLC10 13:30 SPRLC11 13:30 sprLC12 13:30 Total Nett
1st Simons Brent Smokin Laser 114.00 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 6.0 (9.0 DSQ) 3.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 45.0 22.0
2nd Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.00 4.0 4.0 3.0 (6.0 DNF) 2.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 59.0 27.0
3rd Stanger Craig Lounge Lizard Laser Radial 118.00 1.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 2.5 OOD 2.5 OOD (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 64.0 29.0
4th Henry John Jumping Jack Flash Laser Radial 118.00 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 RET 9.0 DNS 3.0 1.0 76.0 47.0
DNQ Richards Norm   Laser Radial 120.00 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 72.0 39.0
DNQ Richards Billy   Laser 4.7 120.00 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 80.0 47.0
DNQ Krempin David   Laser Radial 113.77 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.5 OOD 2.5 OOD 86.0 52.0
DNQ House Stuart & Riley   Tasar 115.07 5.0 RSC 5.0 RSC (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 3.0 RSC 3.0 RSC (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 8.0 RSC 8.0 RSC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 96.0 60.0
DNQ Gray Phil Goneski Impulse 114.94 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 98.0 62.0
DNQ McGregor Bev   Laser Radial 120 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 98.0 64.0
DNQ Piggot Charles Charles Angles Laser Radial 120.00 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 100.0 66.0
DNQ Tisdale Sean   505 Mod w trap 105.00 7.0 OOD 7.0 OOD (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 6.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 104.0 70.0
DNQ Hattrick Matthew   Laser 4.7 122.70 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 4.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 108.0 72.0
DNQ Noble Neil Banana Bender Laser Radial 118.00 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 6.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 110.0 74.0
DNQ Kelly Tanya   Laser 4.7 125.00 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 8.0 OOD 8.0 OOD 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 112.0 76.0

HD2 Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 3, To count: 9, To qualify: 7, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Spr LC1 13:30 Spr LC2 13:30 SprLC 3 13:30 spr LC 4 13:30 sprLC5 13:30 sprLC 6 13:30 sprLC7 13:30 sprLC8 13:30 1sprLc9 13:30 sprLC10 13:30 SPRLC11 13:30 sprLC12 13:30 Total Nett
1st Groves Mike Southern Blast Sabre 147.71 2.0 1.0 (2.6 OOD) 2.6 OOD 1.0 2.0 (7.0 RET) 2.0 1.0 (7.0 DNF) 2.0 1.0 31.2 14.6
2nd Ladewig John Phantasos Sabre 125.00 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 61.0 28.0
3rd Brodie Peter Low Impact Sabre 130.00 3.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 4.0 (8.0 DNS) 4.0 4.0 60.0 36.0
4th Ollerenshaw David   Sabre 140 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 6.0 (10.0 DNF) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 DNF 7.0 DNF 8.0 DNS 7.0 DNF 8.0 DNS 94.0 62.0
DNQ Scofield Ilan Soriaya Sabre 127.00 1.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 77.0 44.0
DNQ Noble Neil   Pacer w/o spin 130.5 5.0 3.0 10.0 RET 3.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.0 7.0 DNF (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 90.0 57.0
DNQ Grieve James Storm Sabre 130 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 7.0 DNF 2.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 101.0 62.0
DNQ Jones Rhys Gazza Sabre 125.00 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 101.0 62.0
DNQ Todd Meryl Ocean Motion Sabre 133.00 4.0 5.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.5 OOD 4.5 OOD (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 106.0 67.0
DNQ Saunders Sean   Pacer w/o spin 140 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 109.0 76.0
DNQ Hattrick Graeme   Pacer w/o spin 125.00 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 7.0 RSC 7.0 RSC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 110.0 77.0
DNQ Harttrick Mattew   Pacer w/o spin 140 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 112.0 79.0
DNQ Ward Matt Its an Illusion Sabre 127 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 DNF 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 120.0 81.0
DNQ Richards Norm   Pacer w/o spin 130.38 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 120.0 81.0
DNQ Ollerenshaw David   Pacer w/o spin 140 6.0 8.0 DNS (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 124.0 85.0
DNQ Johnston Bob       (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 7.0 RSC 7.0 RSC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 124.0 85.0
DNQ Jones Simon   Pacer w/o spin 140 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF 10.0 DNF 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 124.0 91.0
DNQ Saunders Gard Storm Sabre 135.00 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 10.0 RSC 10.0 RSC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 124.0 91.0

HD3 Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 3, To count: 9, To qualify: 7, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Spr LC1 13:30 Spr LC2 13:30 SprLC 3 13:30 spr LC 4 13:30 sprLC5 13:30 sprLC 6 13:30 sprLC7 13:30 sprLC8 13:30 1sprLc9 13:30 sprLC10 13:30 SPRLC11 13:30 sprLC12 13:30 Total Nett
DNQ House Riley   Optimist 170.00 1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 DNS 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 60.0 28.0
DNQ Jones Alex   Sabot 160.5 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 5.0 DNF 6.0 DNS 3.0 2.0 58.0 36.0
DNQ Jessett Joy   Optimist 170.00 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 DNS 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 62.0 38.0
DNQ Johnston Baden   Optimist 170.00 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 62.0 40.0
DNQ McVey Flyn   Optimist 170.00 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 6.0 DNS 4.0 3.0 70.0 48.0
DNQ Saunders Jasmin   Bug 180 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 5.0 DNS 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 87.0 54.0
DNQ Markey Cody   Optimist 170.00 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 5.0 DNS 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 87.0 54.0
DNQ Kimble Isabelle   Optimist 170.00 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 81.0 55.0
DNQ Allen Jake   Optimist 170.00 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 5.0 83.0 57.0
DNQ unknown   Optimist 170.00 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 DNF 84.0 58.0

Corrected times for fleets starting with H will be based on a personal handicap rating, and may change from race to race.

Corrected times for all other fleets will be based on a national accepted correction factor for the class of boat being sailed.

Qualification - At least 50% of sailed races
Counted - 70% of completed races rounded up to a whole number

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish
DNSCame to the start area but did not start
DSQDisqualification
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa
RETRetired
RSCRace Support Crew points scored as RDGa



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com