event burgee venue burgee

18-19 Sum long course

Maroochy Sailing Club

Results are final as of 20:57 on May 25, 2019

D1 Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 3, To count: 7, To qualify: 6, Rating system: VY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Sumlc1   Sumlc2   SumLc3   SumLc4   SumLc7   SumLc8   SumLc9 1330 SumLc10   SumLc11 1330 SumLc12 1330 Total Nett
  1st Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 118.5 3.0 2.5 2.0 (6.0) 2.0 (4.0) (4.0) 4.0 2.0 3.0 32.5 18.5
  2nd Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.5 4.0 (5.0) (7.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 (6.0) 4.0 5.0 42.0 24.0
  3rd Simons Brent Smokin Laser 114 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 (13.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 59.0 26.0
  4th Richards Norm   Laser Radial 118.5 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 8.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 59.0 29.0
  5th Noble Neil Banana Bender Laser Radial 118.5 5.0 4.0 4.0 (7.0) 4.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 61.0 32.0
  6th Stanger Craig Lounge Lizard Laser Radial 118.5 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 (14.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.5 OOD 4.5 OOD 74.0 37.0
  7th Richards Billy   Laser 4.7 125 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 8.5 RSC 8.5 RSC (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 83.0 53.0
  DNQ Gray Phil Goneski Impulse 118.5 1.0 1.0 1.0 OOD 1.0 OOD 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 73.0 35.0
  DNQ Krempin David   Laser Radial 118.5 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 68.0 36.0
  DNQ Kelly Tanya   Laser 4.7 125 2.0 2.5 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 6.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 79.5 42.5
  DNQ Piggot Charles Charles Angles Laser Radial 118.5 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 83.0 46.0
  DNQ House Stuart & Riley   Tasar 108 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 RSC 9.0 RSC 6.0 RSC 6.0 RSC (14.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 99.0 61.0
  DNQ Hattrick Matthew   Laser 4.7 125 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 8.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 105.0 68.0

D2 Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 3, To count: 7, To qualify: 6, Rating system: VY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Sumlc1   Sumlc2   SumLc3   SumLc4   SumLc7   SumLc8   SumLc9 1330 SumLc10   SumLc11 1330 SumLc12 1330 Total Nett
  1st Ladewig John Resurgam Sabre 127 7.0 DNF (8.0 DNS) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.2 OOD 3.2 OOD (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 43.4 17.4
  2nd Groves Mike Southern Blast Sabre 127 (4.0) (4.0) 2.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 (8.0 DNF) 3.0 2.0 2.0 34.0 18.0
  3rd Ollerenshaw David   Sabre 127 (5.9 RSC) (5.9 RSC) 4.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 (7.0) 3.0 4.0 42.8 24.0
  4th Markey Bruce Storm Sabre 127 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 2.0 (8.0) 4.0 3.0 59.0 29.0
  5th Brodie Peter Low Impact Sabre 127 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 8.0 RET 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 62.0 33.0
  DNQ Ward Matt Its an Ilusion Sabre 127 2.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 63.0 33.0
  DNQ Grieve James   Sabre 127 1.0 2.0 1.5 OOD 1.5 OOD (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 69.0 34.0
  DNQ Scofield Ilan Soriaya Sabre 127 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 8.0 RET 2.0 1.0 1.0 74.0 42.0
  DNQ Todd Meryl Ocean Motion Sabre 127 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 83.0 49.0
  DNQ Jones Alex   Laser 4.7 125 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 89.0 57.0
  DNQ Saunders Gard Storm Sabre 127 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 6.0 RSC 6.0 RSC (12.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 97.0 61.0
  DNQ Hattrick Graeme   Pacer w/o spin 130.5 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD (12.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 97.0 61.0
  DNQ Kaplan Simon   Sabre 127 7.0 DNF 7.0 DNF (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 97.0 62.0

D3 Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 3, To count: 7, To qualify: 6, Rating system: VY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Sumlc1   Sumlc2   SumLc3   SumLc4   SumLc7   SumLc8   SumLc9 1330 SumLc10   SumLc11 1330 SumLc12 1330 Total Nett
  1st Markey Cody   Optimist 170.00 (5.0 DNF) 2.0 (3.0) (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 24.0 13.0
  2nd Johnson Baden   Optimist 170.00 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 (6.0) 2.0 (4.0 DNF) 1.0 4.0 4.0 31.0 17.0
  3rd House Riley   Laser 4.7 125 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.5 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 44.5 18.5
  4th Granger Tex   Optimist 170.00 3.0 3.0 5.0 7.0 DNS 5.0 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 62.0 36.0
  DNQ Novelle Cody   Sabre 127 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 2.0 3.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 71.0 42.0
  DNQ Jessett Joy   Optimist 170 1.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 78.0 46.0
  DNQ Jones Alex   Laser 4.7 125 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 80.0 48.0
  DNQ Klatsmonyi Marcel   Pacer w/o spin 130.5 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 3.5 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 77.5 48.5
  DNQ Allen Jake   Optimist 170 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 DNS (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 85.0 54.0

HD1 Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 3, To count: 7, To qualify: 6, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Sumlc1   Sumlc2   SumLc3   SumLc4   SumLc7   SumLc8   SumLc9 1330 SumLc10   SumLc11 1330 SumLc12 1330 Total Nett
  1st Noble Neil Banana Bender Laser Radial 121.1 2.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0) 2.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 44.0 15.0
  2nd Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 116.9 (5.0) (5.0) 5.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 (7.0) 2.0 5.0 40.0 23.0
  3rd Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 117.4 3.5 3.0 (4.0) (5.0) 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 36.5 23.5
  4th Simons Brent Smokin Laser 115.5 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 (13.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 59.0 26.0
  5th Richards Norm   Laser Radial 119.6 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 7.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 59.0 29.0
  6th Stanger Craig Lounge Lizard Laser Radial 124 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 (14.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.3 OOD 3.3 OOD 66.6 29.6
  7th Richards Billy   Laser 4.7 128.1 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 7.8 RSC 7.8 RSC (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 78.6 48.6
  DNQ Gray Phil Goneski Impulse 113.1 1.0 2.0 1.5 OOD 1.5 OOD 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 75.0 37.0
  DNQ Piggot Charles Charles Angles Laser Radial 119.8 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 82.0 45.0
  DNQ Kelly Tanya   Laser 4.7 121.4 3.5 4.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 83.5 46.5
  DNQ Krempin David   Laser Radial 108.1 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 8.0 6.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 87.0 55.0
  DNQ House Stuart & Riley   Tasar 112.6 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 RSC 9.0 RSC 6.0 RSC 6.0 RSC (14.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 99.0 61.0
  DNQ Hattrick Matthew   Laser 4.7 122.7 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 8.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 105.0 68.0

HD2 Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 3, To count: 7, To qualify: 6, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Sumlc1   Sumlc2   SumLc3   SumLc4   SumLc7   SumLc8   SumLc9 1330 SumLc10   SumLc11 1330 SumLc12 1330 Total Nett
  1st Groves Mike Southern Blast Sabre 135.6 4.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) (5.0) (8.0 DNF) 1.0 3.0 2.0 33.0 15.0
  2nd Ollerenshaw David   Sabre 146.6 (5.3 RSC) (5.3 RSC) 3.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (8.0) 2.0 4.0 36.6 18.0
  3rd Ladewig John Resurgam Sabre 123.7 7.0 DNF (8.0 DNS) 2.0 2.5 4.0 1.0 4.1 OOD 4.1 OOD (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 50.7 24.7
  4th Markey Bruce Storm Sabre 140 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 (7.0) 4.0 3.0 54.0 25.0
  5th Brodie Peter Low Impact Sabre 130. 3.0 4.0 4.0 2.5 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 8.0 RET 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 65.5 34.5
  DNQ Grieve James   Sabre 127.6 1.0 2.0 1.5 OOD 1.5 OOD (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 71.0 35.0
  DNQ Ward Matt Its an Ilusion Sabre 125.6 2.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 69.0 37.0
  DNQ Scofield Ilan Soriaya Sabre 124.3 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 8.0 RET 3.0 1.0 1.0 77.0 44.0
  DNQ Todd Meryl Ocean Motion Sabre 137.3 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 83.0 49.0
  DNQ Tisdale Sean   125 125. 6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 (12.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 87.0 52.0
  DNQ Jones Alex   Laser 4.7 128.3 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 90.0 57.0
  DNQ Kaplan Simon   Sabre 137 7.0 DNF 7.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 99.0 63.0
  DNQ Saunders Gard . . 135. (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0 RSC 7.0 RSC (12.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 99.0 63.0
  DNQ Hattrick Graeme   Pacer w/o spin 129.5 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0 OOD 7.0 OOD (12.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 99.0 63.0

HD3 Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 3, To count: 7, To qualify: 6, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Sumlc1   Sumlc2   SumLc3   SumLc4   SumLc7   SumLc8   SumLc9 1330 SumLc10   SumLc11 1330 SumLc12 1330 Total Nett
  1st Markey Cody   Optimist 174.7 (5.0 DNF) 1.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) (4.0) 25.0 12.0
  2nd Johnson Baden   Optimist 170 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 (4.0 DNF) 1.0 3.0 3.0 28.0 15.0
  3rd House Riley   Laser 4.7 125.5 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 4.0 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 49.0 23.0
  4th Granger Tex   Optimist 164.1 3.0 3.0 5.0 7.0 DNS 6.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 61.0 35.0
  DNQ Novelle Cody   Sabre 140 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 2.0 3.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 69.0 40.0
  DNQ Jones Alex   Laser 4.7 128.9 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 78.0 46.0
  DNQ Jessett Joy   Optimist 170.9 1.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 79.0 47.0
  DNQ Klatsmonyi Marcel   Pacer w/o spin 130.5 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 79.0 50.0
  DNQ Allen Jake   Optimist 171.4 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 DNS (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 85.0 54.0

Corrected times for fleets starting with H will be based on a personal handicap rating, and may change from race to race.

Corrected times for all other fleets will be based on a national accepted correction factor for the class of boat being sailed.


Qualification - At least 50% of sailed races
Counted - 70% of completed races rounded up to a whole number

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
RETRetired 8
RSCRace Support Crew points scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com