event burgee venue burgee

19-20 Long Course

Maroochy Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 9:55 on April 18, 2020

D1 Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 3, To count: 7, To qualify: 6, Rating system: VY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating SpLcR1   SpLcR2   SpLcR3 1330 SpLcR4 1330 SpLcR5 1330 SpLcR6 1330 SpLcR7 1330 SpLcR8 1330 SpLcR11 1330 SpLcR12 1330 Total Nett
1 Krempin David   Laser Radial 118.5 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 53.0 18.0
2 Stanger Craig Lounge Lizard Laser Radial 118.5 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 4.0 (6.0) 5.0 4.0 43.0 19.0
3 Richards Norm   Laser Radial 118.5 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 46.0 19.0
4 Gray Rod   Laser Radial 118.5 (7.0) (5.0) 5.0 5.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 (6.0) 5.0 42.0 24.0
5 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 118.5 3.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 7.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 60.0 29.0
6 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 114 (9.0) 8.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 9.0 DSQ 4.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 62.0 31.0
7 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.5 8.0 (9.0) 6.0 6.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 DNS 70.0 43.0
8 House Stuart & Riley   Tasar 108 (13.0 RSC) (13.0 RSC) 7.0 RSC 7.0 RSC 5.0 RSC 5.0 RSC 9.0 RSC 9.0 RSC (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 90.0 53.0

D2 Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 3, To count: 7, To qualify: 6, Rating system: VY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating SpLcR1   SpLcR2   SpLcR3 1330 SpLcR4 1330 SpLcR5 1330 SpLcR6 1330 SpLcR7 1330 SpLcR8 1330 SpLcR11 1330 SpLcR12 1330 Total Nett
1 Ladewig John Resurgam Sabre 127 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.8 RSC 3.8 RSC (4.0) 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 34.6 14.6
2 Markey Bruce   Sabre 127 (6.0) 3.5 4.0 (6.0) 4.0 3.0 5.0 (6.0) 1.0 1.0 39.5 21.5
3 Scofield Ilan Soriaya Sabre 127 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 54.0 24.0
4 Groves Mike Southern Blast Sabre 127 3.0 (8.0 RET) (5.0) 5.0 3.0 2.0 (6.0) 5.0 2.0 5.0 DNS 44.0 25.0
5 Brodie Peter Low Impact Sabre 127 5.0 6.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 5.3 OOD 5.3 OOD (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 73.6 39.6
6 Ollerenshaw David Phantasos Sabre 127 7.0 5.0 7.0 4.0 7.0 DNF (8.0 DNS) 7.0 7.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 68.0 44.0

D3 Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 3, To count: 7, To qualify: 6, Rating system: VY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating SpLcR1   SpLcR2   SpLcR3 1330 SpLcR4 1330 SpLcR5 1330 SpLcR6 1330 SpLcR7 1330 SpLcR8 1330 SpLcR11 1330 SpLcR12 1330 Total Nett
1 Markey Cody   Optimist 170.00 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 3.5 (6.0) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 34.5 14.5
2 Jones Alex   Laser 4.7 125 1.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 47.0 24.0
3 Waller Declan   SABOT 160.5 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 6.8 RSC 6.8 RSC 64.6 40.6

HD1 Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 3, To count: 7, To qualify: 6, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating SpLcR1   SpLcR2   SpLcR3 1330 SpLcR4 1330 SpLcR5 1330 SpLcR6 1330 SpLcR7 1330 SpLcR8 1330 SpLcR11 1330 SpLcR12 1330 Total Nett
1 Richards Norm   Laser Radial 117.9 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 43.0 17.0
2 Gray Rod   Laser Radial 118.5 (5.0) (5.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 5.0 36.0 21.0
3 Stanger Craig Lounge Lizard Laser Radial 116 3.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 6.0 (7.0) 6.0 4.0 51.0 26.0
4 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 113.2 (9.0) 7.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 9.0 DSQ 5.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 58.0 27.0
5 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 116.5 4.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 2.0 1.0 62.0 31.0
6 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.5 6.5 (9.0) 5.0 5.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 3.0 8.0 DNS 60.5 33.5
7 Krempin David   Laser Radial 110.6 8.0 3.0 6.0 6.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 74.0 39.0
8 House Stuart & Riley   Tasar 112.6 (13.0 RSC) (13.0 RSC) 7.0 RSC 7.0 RSC 5.0 RSC 5.0 RSC 9.0 RSC 9.0 RSC (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 90.0 53.0

HD2 Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 3, To count: 7, To qualify: 6, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating SpLcR1   SpLcR2   SpLcR3 1330 SpLcR4 1330 SpLcR5 1330 SpLcR6 1330 SpLcR7 1330 SpLcR8 1330 SpLcR11 1330 SpLcR12 1330 Total Nett
1 Markey Bruce   Sabre 149.5 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 12.0 7.0
2 Ollerenshaw David Phantasos Sabre 147.7 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 DNF (8.0 DNS) 2.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 41.0 17.0
3 Groves Mike Southern Blast Sabre 131.8 3.0 (8.0 RET) (7.0) (7.0) 2.0 2.0 5.0 7.0 2.0 5.0 DNS 48.0 26.0
4 Ladewig John Resurgam Sabre 119.3 5.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 (7.0 RSC) 7.0 RSC 7.0 5.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 60.0 37.0
5 Scofield Ilan Soriaya Sabre 122.8 4.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 3.5 6.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 67.5 37.5
6 Brodie Peter Low Impact Sabre 135.8 6.0 5.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 5.0 OOD 5.0 OOD (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 72.0 38.0

HD3 Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 3, To count: 7, To qualify: 6, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating SpLcR1   SpLcR2   SpLcR3 1330 SpLcR4 1330 SpLcR5 1330 SpLcR6 1330 SpLcR7 1330 SpLcR8 1330 SpLcR11 1330 SpLcR12 1330 Total Nett
1 Markey Cody   Optimist 174.9 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (6.0) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 31.0 11.0
2 Jones Alex   Laser 4.7 127.9 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 45.0 22.0
3 Waller Declan   SABOT 176.5 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 6.0 2.0 6.0 RSC 6.0 RSC 60.0 36.0

Corrected times for fleets starting with H will be based on a personal handicap rating, and may change from race to race.

Corrected times for all other fleets will be based on a national accepted correction factor for the class of boat being sailed.

Please send queries to results.msc@gmail.com

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish 7
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
DSQDisqualification 9
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
RETRetired 8
RSCRace Support Crew points scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com