event burgee venue burgee

17-18 spring long

Maroochy Sailing Club

Provisional Results. Estimated distance R1 3.25km & R2 4.9km

PLC1 - D1 Fleet - 3/09/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.10.00
Rank HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gray Rod 118.5 0.23.36 0.19.55 1.0
2 Krempin David 118.5 0.25.03 0.21.08 2.0
3 Hattrick Matthew 125 0.27.04 0.21.39 3.0
4 Hagan Rob 118.5 0.25.42 0.21.41 4.0
5 Kelly Tanya 125 0.27.44 0.22.11 5.0
6 Henry John 118.5 0.26.39 0.22.29 6.0
7 Noble Neil 118.5 0.26.48 0.22.37 7.0
8 Stanger Craig 118.5 0.26.49 0.22.38 8.0
9 Johnson Tony 118.5 0.27.21 0.23.05 9.0
10 Thomson Des 114 0.26.20 0.23.06 10.0
11 Thomson David 114 0.27.28 0.24.06 11.0
12 Simons Brent 114 0.27.58 0.24.32 12.0
13 House Stuart & Riley 108 0.28.43 0.26.35 13.0
14 Tisdale Sean 105 0.28.40 0.27.18 14.0
15 Notarangelo Adriano 118.5 DNF   16.0

PLC2 - D1 Fleet - 3/09/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.10.00
Rank HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Krempin David 118.5 0.36.32 0.30.50 1.0
2 Notarangelo Adriano 118.5 0.37.51 0.31.56 2.0
3 Simons Brent 114 0.36.30 0.32.01 3.0
4 Kelly Tanya 125 0.41.22 0.33.06 4.0
5 Noble Neil 118.5 0.41.46 0.35.15 5.0
6 Thomson Des 114 0.41.19 0.36.15 6.0
7 Hagan Rob 118.5 0.44.25 0.37.29 7.0
8 Henry John 118.5 0.45.34 0.38.27 8.0
9 Stanger Craig 118.5 0.47.19 0.39.56 9.0
10 Gray Rod 118.5 0.47.51 0.40.23 10.0
11 House Stuart & Riley 108 0.50.17 0.46.34 11.0
12 Hattrick Matthew 125 DNF   16.0
12 Johnson Tony 118.5 DNF   16.0
12 Thomson David 114 DNF   16.0
12 Tisdale Sean 105 DNF   16.0

PLC1 - D2 Fleet - 3/09/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.05.00
Rank HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ladewig John 127 0.25.27 0.20.02 1.0
2 Scofield Ilan 127 0.26.15 0.20.40 2.0
3 Groves Mike 127 0.27.53 0.21.57 3.0
4 Brodie Peter 127 0.28.46 0.22.39 4.0
5 Hattrick Graeme 130.5 RSC   5.0
5 Kamen Pamela 127 OOD   5.0

PLC2 - D2 Fleet - 3/09/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.05.00
Rank HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ladewig John 127 0.38.41 0.30.28 1.0
2 Scofield Ilan 127 0.39.15 0.30.54 2.0
3 Brodie Peter 127 0.44.35 0.35.06 3.0
4 Groves Mike 127 0.44.42 0.35.12 4.0
5 Hattrick Graeme 130.5 RSC   5.0
5 Kamen Pamela 127 OOD   5.0

PLC1 - HD1 Fleet - 3/09/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.10.00
Rank HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gray Rod 0.789 0.23.36 0.18.37 1.0
2 Hagan Rob 0.757 0.25.42 0.19.27 2.0
3 Noble Neil 0.739 0.26.48 0.19.48 3.0
4 Hattrick Matthew 0.741 0.27.04 0.20.03 4.0
5 Krempin David .821 0.25.03 0.20.34 5.0
6 Henry John .78 0.26.39 0.20.47 6.0
7 Kelly Tanya .76 0.27.44 0.21.05 7.0
8 Johnson Tony .8 0.27.21 0.21.53 8.0
9 Thomson Des .87 0.26.20 0.22.55 9.0
10 Simons Brent .833 0.27.58 0.23.18 10.0
11 Thomson David .85 0.27.28 0.23.21 11.0
12 Tisdale Sean 0.815 0.28.40 0.23.22 12.0
13 Stanger Craig 0.941 0.26.49 0.25.14 13.0
14 House Stuart & Riley 108 0.28.43 0.26.35 14.0
15 Notarangelo Adriano .843 DNF   16.0

PLC2 - HD1 Fleet - 3/09/2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.10.00
Rank HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Notarangelo Adriano 0.843 0.37.51 0.31.54 1.0
2 Simons Brent 0.879 0.36.30 0.32.05 2.0
3 Krempin David 0.888 0.36.32 0.32.26 3.0
4 Kelly Tanya 0.816 0.41.22 0.33.45 4.0
5 Noble Neil 0.809 0.41.46 0.33.47 5.0
6 Hagan Rob 0.833 0.44.25 0.37.00 6.0
7 Thomson Des 0.920 0.41.19 0.38.01 7.0
8 Henry John 0.841 0.45.34 0.38.19 8.0
9 Gray Rod 0.881 0.47.51 0.42.09 9.0
10 Stanger Craig 0.982 0.47.19 0.46.28 10.0
11 House Stuart & Riley 107.232 0.50.17 0.46.54 11.0
12 Hattrick Matthew 0.808 DNF   16.0
12 Johnson Tony 0.851 DNF   16.0
12 Thomson David 0.896 DNF   16.0
12 Tisdale Sean 0.859 DNF   16.0

PLC1 - HD2 Fleet - 3/09/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.05.00
Rank HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Groves Mike 0.719 0.27.53 0.20.03 1.0
2 Ladewig John 0.823 0.25.27 0.20.57 2.0
3 Brodie Peter 0.730 0.28.46 0.21.00 3.0
4 Scofield Ilan 0.837 0.26.15 0.21.58 4.0
5 Hattrick Graeme 0.785 RSC   5.0
5 Kamen Pamela 0.751 OOD   5.0

PLC2 - HD2 Fleet - 3/09/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.05.00
Rank HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ladewig John 0.821 0.38.41 0.31.46 1.0
2 Brodie Peter 0.728 0.44.35 0.32.27 2.5
2 Groves Mike 0.726 0.44.42 0.32.27 2.5
4 Scofield Ilan 0.834 0.39.15 0.32.44 4.0
5 Hattrick Graeme 0.785 RSC   5.0
5 Kamen Pamela 0.751 OOD   5.0

PLC1 - D1 & D2 Fleet - 3/09/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.05.00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.10.00
Rank HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gray Rod 118.5 0.23.36 0.19.55 1.0
2 Ladewig John 127 0.25.27 0.20.02 2.0
3 Scofield Ilan 127 0.26.15 0.20.40 3.0
4 Krempin David 118.5 0.25.03 0.21.08 4.0
5 Hattrick Matthew 125 0.27.04 0.21.39 5.0
6 Hagan Rob 118.5 0.25.42 0.21.41 6.0
7 Groves Mike 127 0.27.53 0.21.57 7.0
8 Kelly Tanya 125 0.27.44 0.22.11 8.0
9 Henry John 118.5 0.26.39 0.22.29 9.0
10 Noble Neil 118.5 0.26.48 0.22.37 10.0
11 Stanger Craig 118.5 0.26.49 0.22.38 11.0
12 Brodie Peter 127 0.28.46 0.22.39 12.0
13 Johnson Tony 118.5 0.27.21 0.23.05 13.0
14 Thomson Des 114 0.26.20 0.23.06 14.0
15 Thomson David 114 0.27.28 0.24.06 15.0
16 Simons Brent 114 0.27.58 0.24.32 16.0
17 House Stuart & Riley 108 0.28.43 0.26.35 17.0
18 Tisdale Sean 105 0.28.40 0.27.18 18.0
19 Hattrick Graeme 130.5 RSC   20.0
19 Kamen Pamela 127 OOD   20.0
19 Notarangelo Adriano 118.5 DNF   20.0

PLC2 - D1 & D2 Fleet - 3/09/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.05.00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.10.00
Rank HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ladewig John 127 0.38.41 0.30.28 1.0
2 Krempin David 118.5 0.36.32 0.30.50 2.0
3 Scofield Ilan 127 0.39.15 0.30.54 3.0
4 Notarangelo Adriano 118.5 0.37.51 0.31.56 4.0
5 Simons Brent 114 0.36.30 0.32.01 5.0
6 Kelly Tanya 125 0.41.22 0.33.06 6.0
7 Brodie Peter 127 0.44.35 0.35.06 7.0
8 Groves Mike 127 0.44.42 0.35.12 8.0
9 Noble Neil 118.5 0.41.46 0.35.15 9.0
10 Thomson Des 114 0.41.19 0.36.15 10.0
11 Hagan Rob 118.5 0.44.25 0.37.29 11.0
12 Henry John 118.5 0.45.34 0.38.27 12.0
13 Stanger Craig 118.5 0.47.19 0.39.56 13.0
14 Gray Rod 118.5 0.47.51 0.40.23 14.0
15 House Stuart & Riley 108 0.50.17 0.46.34 15.0
16 Hattrick Graeme 130.5 RSC   20.0
16 Hattrick Matthew 125 DNF   20.0
16 Johnson Tony 118.5 DNF   20.0
16 Kamen Pamela 127 OOD   20.0
16 Thomson David 114 DNF   20.0
16 Tisdale Sean 105 DNF   20.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com