event burgee venue burgee

18 19 spring short course

Maroochy Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 21:54 on September 11, 2018

Corrected times for fleets starting with H will be based on a personal handicap rating, and may change from race to race.

Corrected times for all other fleets will be based on a national accepted correction factor for the class of boat being sailed.

SPSC 1 - D1 Fleet - 09/09/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gray Phil Goneski Impulse 118.5 0:09:37 0:08:07 1.0
2 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 114 0:10:20 0:09:04 2.0
3 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.5 0:10:52 0:09:10 3.0
4 Johnson Sarah   Laser Radial 118.5 0:10:59 0:09:16 4.0
5 House Stuart & Riley   Tasar 108 RSC   5.0
5 Noble Neil Banana Bender Laser Radial 118.5 OOD   5.0

SPSC 2 - D1 Fleet - 09/09/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gray Phil Goneski Impulse 118.5 0:09:10 0:07:44 1.0
2 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 114 0:09:22 0:08:13 2.0
3 Johnson Sarah   Laser Radial 118.5 0:10:10 0:08:35 3.0
4 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.5 OCS   5.0
4 House Stuart & Riley   Tasar 108 RSC   5.0
4 Noble Neil Banana Bender Laser Radial 118.5 OOD   5.0

SPSC 3 - D1 Fleet - 09/09/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gray Phil Goneski Impulse 118.5 0:08:55 0:07:31 1.0
2 Johnson Sarah   Laser Radial 118.5 0:09:27 0:07:58 2.0
3 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 114 0:09:51 0:08:38 3.0
4 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.5 0:10:43 0:09:03 4.0
5 House Stuart & Riley   Tasar 108 RSC   5.0
5 Noble Neil Banana Bender Laser Radial 118.5 OOD   5.0

SPSC 4 - D1 Fleet - 09/09/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gray Phil Goneski Impulse 118.5 0:09:00 0:07:36 1.0
2 Johnson Sarah   Laser Radial 118.5 0:09:13 0:07:47 2.0
3 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 114 0:09:11 0:08:03 3.0
4 House Stuart & Riley   Tasar 108 RSC   5.0
4 Noble Neil Banana Bender Laser Radial 118.5 OOD   5.0
6 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.5 DNS   6.0

SPSC 5 - D1 Fleet - 09/09/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gray Phil Goneski Impulse 118.5 0:09:06 0:07:41 1.0
2 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 114 0:09:34 0:08:24 2.0
3 House Stuart & Riley   Tasar 108 RSC   5.0
3 Noble Neil Banana Bender Laser Radial 118.5 OOD   5.0
5 Johnson Sarah   Laser Radial 118.5 DNS   6.0
5 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.5 DNS   6.0

SPSC 1 - D2 Fleet - 09/09/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jones Rhys Gazza Sabre 127 0:11:06 0:08:44 1.0
2 Ladewig John Phantasos Sabre 127 0:11:09 0:08:47 2.0
3 Grieve James   Sabre 127 0:11:21 0:08:56 3.0
4 Groves Mike Sothern Blast Sabre 127 0:11:58 0:09:25 4.0
5 Ollerenshaw David   Pacer w/o spin 130.5 0:12:43 0:09:45 5.0
6 Todd Meryl Ocean Motion Sabre 127 0:12:33 0:09:53 6.0
7 Saunders Gard Storm Sabre 127 RSC   7.0

SPSC 2 - D2 Fleet - 09/09/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jones Rhys Gazza Sabre 127 0:09:32 0:07:30 1.0
2 Ladewig John Phantasos Sabre 127 0:10:14 0:08:03 2.0
3 Grieve James   Sabre 127 0:10:15 0:08:04 3.0
4 Groves Mike Sothern Blast Sabre 127 0:10:43 0:08:26 4.0
5 Ollerenshaw David   Pacer w/o spin 130.5 0:12:40 0:09:42 5.0
6 Todd Meryl Ocean Motion Sabre 127 0:12:50 0:10:06 6.0
7 Saunders Gard Storm Sabre 127 RSC   7.0

SPSC 3 - D2 Fleet - 09/09/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Grieve James   Sabre 127 0:10:40 0:08:24 1.0
2 Ladewig John Phantasos Sabre 127 0:10:50 0:08:32 2.0
3 Jones Rhys Gazza Sabre 127 0:10:59 0:08:39 3.0
4 Groves Mike Sothern Blast Sabre 127 0:11:11 0:08:48 4.0
5 Ollerenshaw David   Pacer w/o spin 130.5 0:12:18 0:09:26 5.0
6 Saunders Gard Storm Sabre 127 RSC   7.0
7 Todd Meryl Ocean Motion Sabre 127 DNS   8.0

SPSC 4 - D2 Fleet - 09/09/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Grieve James   Sabre 127 0:10:14 0:08:03 1.0
2 Ladewig John Phantasos Sabre 127 0:11:26 0:09:00 2.0
3 Jones Rhys Gazza Sabre 127 0:11:27 0:09:01 3.0
4 Groves Mike Sothern Blast Sabre 127 0:11:43 0:09:14 4.0
5 Ollerenshaw David   Pacer w/o spin 130.5 0:12:49 0:09:49 5.0
6 Saunders Gard Storm Sabre 127 RSC   7.0
7 Todd Meryl Ocean Motion Sabre 127 DNS   8.0

SPSC 5 - D2 Fleet - 09/09/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jones Rhys Gazza Sabre 127 0:09:31 0:07:30 1.0
2 Grieve James   Sabre 127 0:10:07 0:07:58 2.0
3 Ladewig John Phantasos Sabre 127 0:10:11 0:08:01 3.0
4 Groves Mike Sothern Blast Sabre 127 0:10:43 0:08:26 4.0
5 Ollerenshaw David   Pacer w/o spin 130.5 0:12:33 0:09:37 5.0
6 Saunders Gard Storm Sabre 127 RSC   7.0
7 Todd Meryl Ocean Motion Sabre 127 DNS   8.0

SPSC 1 - D3 Fleet - 09/09/2018

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:06:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 House Riley   Optimist 170.00 0:07:16 0:04:16 1.0
2 Johnson Baden   Optimist 170.00 0:08:44 0:05:08 2.0
3 Markey Cody   Optimist 170.00 0:09:07 0:05:22 3.0

SPSC 2 - D3 Fleet - 09/09/2018

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:06:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 House Riley   Optimist 170.00 0:06:40 0:03:55 1.0
2 Markey Cody   Optimist 170.00 0:07:26 0:04:22 2.0
3 Johnson Baden   Optimist 170.00 DNS   5.0

SPSC 3 - D3 Fleet - 09/09/2018

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:06:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 House Riley   Optimist 170.00 0:06:54 0:04:04 1.0
2 Markey Cody   Optimist 170.00 0:07:13 0:04:15 2.0
3 Johnson Baden   Optimist 170.00 DNS   5.0

SPSC 4 - D3 Fleet - 09/09/2018

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:06:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 House Riley   Optimist 170.00 0:06:40 0:03:55 1.0
2 Markey Cody   Optimist 170.00 0:08:04 0:04:45 2.0
3 Johnson Baden   Optimist 170.00 DNS   5.0

SPSC 5 - D3 Fleet - 09/09/2018

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:06:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 House Riley   Optimist 170.00 0:06:26 0:03:47 1.0
2 Markey Cody   Optimist 170.00 0:06:40 0:03:55 2.0
3 Johnson Baden   Optimist 170.00 DNS   5.0

SPSC 1 - HD1 Fleet - 09/09/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gray Phil Goneski Impulse 114.94 0:09:37 0:08:22 1.0
2 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 114.00 0:10:20 0:09:04 2.0
3 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.00 0:10:52 0:09:13 3.0
4 Johnson Sarah   Laser Radial 116.69 0:10:59 0:09:25 4.0
5 House Stuart & Riley   Tasar 115.07 RSC   5.0
5 Noble Neil Banana Bender Laser Radial 118.00 OOD   5.0

SPSC 2 - HD1 Fleet - 09/09/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gray Phil Goneski Impulse 114.1 0:09:10 0:08:02 1.0
2 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 113.8 0:09:22 0:08:14 2.0
3 Johnson Sarah   Laser Radial 117.4 0:10:10 0:08:40 3.0
4 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.4 OCS   5.0
4 House Stuart & Riley   Tasar 115.1 RSC   5.0
4 Noble Neil Banana Bender Laser Radial 118.1 OOD   5.0

SPSC 3 - HD1 Fleet - 09/09/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gray Phil Goneski Impulse 113.8 0:08:55 0:07:50 1.0
2 Johnson Sarah   Laser Radial 117.8 0:09:27 0:08:01 2.0
3 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 114.1 0:09:51 0:08:38 3.0
4 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.3 0:10:43 0:09:04 4.0
5 House Stuart & Riley   Tasar 115.1 RSC   5.0
5 Noble Neil Banana Bender Laser Radial 118.1 OOD   5.0

SPSC 4 - HD1 Fleet - 09/09/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Johnson Sarah   Laser Radial 117.2 0:09:13 0:07:52 1.0
2 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 115.1 0:09:11 0:07:59 2.0
3 Gray Phil Goneski Impulse 112.4 0:09:00 0:08:00 3.0
4 House Stuart & Riley   Tasar 115.1 RSC   5.0
4 Noble Neil Banana Bender Laser Radial 118.1 OOD   5.0
6 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 119. DNS   6.0

SPSC 5 - HD1 Fleet - 09/09/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gray Phil Goneski Impulse 112.8 0:09:06 0:08:04 1.0
2 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 115.5 0:09:34 0:08:17 2.0
3 House Stuart & Riley   Tasar 115.1 RSC   5.0
3 Noble Neil Banana Bender Laser Radial 118.1 OOD   5.0
5 Johnson Sarah   Laser Radial 117.4 DNS   6.0
5 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 119. DNS   6.0

SPSC 1 - HD2 Fleet - 09/09/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Groves Mike Sothern Blast Sabre 147.71 0:11:58 0:08:06 1.0
2 Grieve James   Sabre 130.00 0:11:21 0:08:44 2.0
3 Jones Rhys Gazza Sabre 125.00 0:11:06 0:08:53 3.0
4 Ladewig John Phantasos Sabre 125.00 0:11:09 0:08:55 4.0
5 Todd Meryl Ocean Motion Sabre 133.00 0:12:33 0:09:26 5.0
6 Ollerenshaw David   Pacer w/o spin 130.55 0:12:43 0:09:44 6.0
7 Saunders Gard Storm Sabre 135.00 RSC   7.0

SPSC 2 - HD2 Fleet - 09/09/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Groves Mike Sothern Blast Sabre 145.8 0:10:43 0:07:21 1.0
2 Jones Rhys Gazza Sabre 124.9 0:09:32 0:07:38 2.0
3 Grieve James   Sabre 129.3 0:10:15 0:07:56 3.0
4 Ladewig John Phantasos Sabre 125.1 0:10:14 0:08:11 4.0
5 Todd Meryl Ocean Motion Sabre 134.3 0:12:50 0:09:33 5.0
6 Ollerenshaw David   Pacer w/o spin 131.7 0:12:40 0:09:37 6.0
7 Saunders Gard Storm Sabre 135. RSC   7.0

SPSC 3 - HD2 Fleet - 09/09/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Groves Mike Sothern Blast Sabre 143. 0:11:11 0:07:49 1.0
2 Grieve James   Sabre 129.5 0:10:40 0:08:14 2.0
3 Ladewig John Phantasos Sabre 125.9 0:10:50 0:08:36 3.0
4 Jones Rhys Gazza Sabre 124. 0:10:59 0:08:51 4.0
5 Ollerenshaw David   Pacer w/o spin 132.9 0:12:18 0:09:15 5.0
6 Saunders Gard Storm Sabre 135. RSC   7.0
7 Todd Meryl Ocean Motion Sabre 135.3 DNS   8.0

SPSC 4 - HD2 Fleet - 09/09/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Grieve James   Sabre 128.7 0:10:14 0:07:57 1.0
2 Groves Mike Sothern Blast Sabre 141.9 0:11:43 0:08:15 2.0
3 Ladewig John Phantasos Sabre 126.7 0:11:26 0:09:01 3.0
4 Jones Rhys Gazza Sabre 125.4 0:11:27 0:09:08 4.0
5 Ollerenshaw David   Pacer w/o spin 134.5 0:12:49 0:09:32 5.0
6 Saunders Gard Storm Sabre 135. RSC   7.0
7 Todd Meryl Ocean Motion Sabre 135.3 DNS   8.0

SPSC 5 - HD2 Fleet - 09/09/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jones Rhys Gazza Sabre 126.8 0:09:31 0:07:30 1.0
2 Groves Mike Sothern Blast Sabre 140.6 0:10:43 0:07:37 2.0
3 Ladewig John Phantasos Sabre 127.9 0:10:11 0:07:58 3.0
4 Grieve James   Sabre 126. 0:10:07 0:08:02 4.0
5 Ollerenshaw David   Pacer w/o spin 135.7 0:12:33 0:09:15 5.0
6 Saunders Gard Storm Sabre 135. RSC   7.0
7 Todd Meryl Ocean Motion Sabre 135.3 DNS   8.0

SPSC 1 - HD3 Fleet - 09/09/2018

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:06:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 House Riley   Optimist 170.00 0:07:16 0:04:16 1.0
2 Johnson Baden   Optimist 170.00 0:08:44 0:05:08 2.0
3 Markey Cody   Optimist 170.00 0:09:07 0:05:22 3.0

SPSC 2 - HD3 Fleet - 09/09/2018

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:06:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 House Riley   Optimist 164.3 0:06:40 0:04:03 1.0
2 Markey Cody   Optimist 173.6 0:07:26 0:04:17 2.0
3 Johnson Baden   Optimist 172.6 DNS   5.0

SPSC 3 - HD3 Fleet - 09/09/2018

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:06:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Markey Cody   Optimist 173.6 0:07:13 0:04:09 1.0
2 House Riley   Optimist 164.2 0:06:54 0:04:12 2.0
3 Johnson Baden   Optimist 172.7 DNS   5.0

SPSC 4 - HD3 Fleet - 09/09/2018

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:06:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 House Riley   Optimist 164.2 0:06:40 0:04:04 1.0
2 Markey Cody   Optimist 173.6 0:08:04 0:04:39 2.0
3 Johnson Baden   Optimist 172.7 DNS   5.0

SPSC 5 - HD3 Fleet - 09/09/2018

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:06:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Markey Cody   Optimist 173.6 0:06:40 0:03:50 1.0
2 House Riley   Optimist 164.2 0:06:26 0:03:55 2.0
3 Johnson Baden   Optimist 172.7 DNS   5.0

SPSC 1 - all Fleet - 09/09/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:06:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gray Phil Goneski Impulse 114.94 0:09:37 0:09:37 1.0
2 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 114.00 0:10:20 0:10:20 2.0
3 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.00 0:10:52 0:10:52 3.0
4 Johnson Sarah   Laser Radial 116.69 0:10:59 0:10:59 4.0
5 Jones Rhys Gazza Sabre 125.00 0:11:06 0:11:06 5.0
6 Ladewig John Phantasos Sabre 125.00 0:11:09 0:11:09 6.0
7 Grieve James   Sabre 127 0:11:21 0:11:21 7.0
8 Groves Mike Sothern Blast Sabre 147.71 0:11:58 0:11:58 8.0
9 Todd Meryl Ocean Motion Sabre 133.00 0:12:33 0:12:33 9.0
10 Ollerenshaw David   Pacer w/o spin 130.5 0:12:43 0:12:43 10.0
11 House Riley   Optimist 170.00 0:07:16 0:14:32 11.0
12 Johnson Baden   Optimist 170.00 0:08:44 0:17:28 12.0
13 Markey Cody   Optimist 170.00 0:09:07 0:18:14 13.0
14 Saunders Gard Storm Sabre 135.00 RSC   14.0
14 Noble Neil Banana Bender Laser Radial 118.00 OOD   14.0
14 House Stuart & Riley   Tasar 115.07 RSC   14.0

SPSC 2 - all Fleet - 09/09/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:06:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gray Phil Goneski Impulse 114.94 0:09:10 0:09:10 1.0
2 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 114.00 0:09:22 0:09:22 2.0
3 Jones Rhys Gazza Sabre 125.00 0:09:32 0:09:32 3.0
4 Johnson Sarah   Laser Radial 116.69 0:10:10 0:10:10 4.0
5 Ladewig John Phantasos Sabre 125.00 0:10:14 0:10:14 5.0
6 Grieve James   Sabre 127 0:10:15 0:10:15 6.0
7 Groves Mike Sothern Blast Sabre 147.71 0:10:43 0:10:43 7.0
8 Ollerenshaw David   Pacer w/o spin 130.5 0:12:40 0:12:40 8.0
9 Todd Meryl Ocean Motion Sabre 133.00 0:12:50 0:12:50 9.0
10 House Riley   Optimist 170.00 0:06:40 0:13:20 10.0
11 Markey Cody   Optimist 170.00 0:07:26 0:14:52 11.0
12 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.00 OCS   14.0
12 Saunders Gard Storm Sabre 135.00 RSC   14.0
12 Noble Neil Banana Bender Laser Radial 118.00 OOD   14.0
12 House Stuart & Riley   Tasar 115.07 RSC   14.0
16 Johnson Baden   Optimist 170.00 DNS   15.0

SPSC 3 - all Fleet - 09/09/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:06:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gray Phil Goneski Impulse 114.94 0:08:55 0:08:55 1.0
2 Johnson Sarah   Laser Radial 116.69 0:09:27 0:09:27 2.0
3 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 114.00 0:09:51 0:09:51 3.0
4 Grieve James   Sabre 127 0:10:40 0:10:40 4.0
5 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.00 0:10:43 0:10:43 5.0
6 Ladewig John Phantasos Sabre 125.00 0:10:50 0:10:50 6.0
7 Jones Rhys Gazza Sabre 125.00 0:10:59 0:10:59 7.0
8 Groves Mike Sothern Blast Sabre 147.71 0:11:11 0:11:11 8.0
9 Ollerenshaw David   Pacer w/o spin 130.5 0:12:18 0:12:18 9.0
10 House Riley   Optimist 170.00 0:06:54 0:13:48 10.0
11 Markey Cody   Optimist 170.00 0:07:13 0:14:26 11.0
12 Saunders Gard Storm Sabre 135.00 RSC   14.0
12 Noble Neil Banana Bender Laser Radial 118.00 OOD   14.0
12 House Stuart & Riley   Tasar 115.07 RSC   14.0
15 Todd Meryl Ocean Motion Sabre 133.00 DNS   15.0
15 Johnson Baden   Optimist 170.00 DNS   15.0

SPSC 4 - all Fleet - 09/09/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:06:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gray Phil Goneski Impulse 114.94 0:09:00 0:09:00 1.0
2 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 114.00 0:09:11 0:09:11 2.0
3 Johnson Sarah   Laser Radial 116.69 0:09:13 0:09:13 3.0
4 Grieve James   Sabre 127 0:10:14 0:10:14 4.0
5 Ladewig John Phantasos Sabre 125.00 0:11:26 0:11:26 5.0
6 Jones Rhys Gazza Sabre 125.00 0:11:27 0:11:27 6.0
7 Groves Mike Sothern Blast Sabre 147.71 0:11:43 0:11:43 7.0
8 Ollerenshaw David   Pacer w/o spin 130.5 0:12:49 0:12:49 8.0
9 House Riley   Optimist 170.00 0:06:40 0:13:20 9.0
10 Markey Cody   Optimist 170.00 0:08:04 0:16:08 10.0
11 Saunders Gard Storm Sabre 135.00 RSC   14.0
11 Noble Neil Banana Bender Laser Radial 118.00 OOD   14.0
11 House Stuart & Riley   Tasar 115.07 RSC   14.0
14 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.00 DNS   15.0
14 Todd Meryl Ocean Motion Sabre 133.00 DNS   15.0
14 Johnson Baden   Optimist 170.00 DNS   15.0

SPSC 5 - all Fleet - 09/09/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:06:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gray Phil Goneski Impulse 114.94 0:09:06 0:09:06 1.0
2 Jones Rhys Gazza Sabre 125.00 0:09:31 0:09:31 2.0
3 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 114.00 0:09:34 0:09:34 3.0
4 Grieve James   Sabre 127 0:10:07 0:10:07 4.0
5 Ladewig John Phantasos Sabre 125.00 0:10:11 0:10:11 5.0
6 Groves Mike Sothern Blast Sabre 147.71 0:10:43 0:10:43 6.0
7 Ollerenshaw David   Pacer w/o spin 130.5 0:12:33 0:12:33 7.0
8 House Riley   Optimist 170.00 0:06:26 0:12:52 8.0
9 Markey Cody   Optimist 170.00 0:06:40 0:13:20 9.0
10 Saunders Gard Storm Sabre 135.00 RSC   14.0
10 Noble Neil Banana Bender Laser Radial 118.00 OOD   14.0
10 House Stuart & Riley   Tasar 115.07 RSC   14.0
13 Johnson Sarah   Laser Radial 116.69 DNS   15.0
13 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.00 DNS   15.0
13 Todd Meryl Ocean Motion Sabre 133.00 DNS   15.0
13 Johnson Baden   Optimist 170.00 DNS   15.0

SPSC 1 - comb D1&D2 Fleet - 09/09/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gray Phil Goneski Impulse 118.5 0:09:37 0:08:07 1.0
2 Jones Rhys Gazza Sabre 127 0:11:06 0:08:44 2.0
3 Ladewig John Phantasos Sabre 127 0:11:09 0:08:47 3.0
4 Grieve James   Sabre 127 0:11:21 0:08:56 4.0
5 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 114 0:10:20 0:09:04 5.0
6 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.5 0:10:52 0:09:10 6.0
7 Johnson Sarah   Laser Radial 118.5 0:10:59 0:09:16 7.0
8 Groves Mike Sothern Blast Sabre 127 0:11:58 0:09:25 8.0
9 Ollerenshaw David   Pacer w/o spin 130.5 0:12:43 0:09:45 9.0
10 Todd Meryl Ocean Motion Sabre 127 0:12:33 0:09:53 10.0
11 Noble Neil Banana Bender Laser Radial 118.5 OOD   11.0
11 Saunders Gard Storm Sabre 127 RSC   11.0
11 House Stuart & Riley   Tasar 108 RSC   11.0

SPSC 2 - comb D1&D2 Fleet - 09/09/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jones Rhys Gazza Sabre 127 0:09:32 0:07:30 1.0
2 Gray Phil Goneski Impulse 118.5 0:09:10 0:07:44 2.0
3 Ladewig John Phantasos Sabre 127 0:10:14 0:08:03 3.0
4 Grieve James   Sabre 127 0:10:15 0:08:04 4.0
5 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 114 0:09:22 0:08:13 5.0
6 Groves Mike Sothern Blast Sabre 127 0:10:43 0:08:26 6.0
7 Johnson Sarah   Laser Radial 118.5 0:10:10 0:08:35 7.0
8 Ollerenshaw David   Pacer w/o spin 130.5 0:12:40 0:09:42 8.0
9 Todd Meryl Ocean Motion Sabre 127 0:12:50 0:10:06 9.0
10 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.5 OCS   11.0
10 Noble Neil Banana Bender Laser Radial 118.5 OOD   11.0
10 Saunders Gard Storm Sabre 127 RSC   11.0
10 House Stuart & Riley   Tasar 108 RSC   11.0

SPSC 3 - comb D1&D2 Fleet - 09/09/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gray Phil Goneski Impulse 118.5 0:08:55 0:07:31 1.0
2 Johnson Sarah   Laser Radial 118.5 0:09:27 0:07:58 2.0
3 Grieve James   Sabre 127 0:10:40 0:08:24 3.0
4 Ladewig John Phantasos Sabre 127 0:10:50 0:08:32 4.0
5 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 114 0:09:51 0:08:38 5.0
6 Jones Rhys Gazza Sabre 127 0:10:59 0:08:39 6.0
7 Groves Mike Sothern Blast Sabre 127 0:11:11 0:08:48 7.0
8 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.5 0:10:43 0:09:03 8.0
9 Ollerenshaw David   Pacer w/o spin 130.5 0:12:18 0:09:26 9.0
10 Noble Neil Banana Bender Laser Radial 118.5 OOD   11.0
10 Saunders Gard Storm Sabre 127 RSC   11.0
10 House Stuart & Riley   Tasar 108 RSC   11.0
13 Todd Meryl Ocean Motion Sabre 127 DNS   12.0

SPSC 4 - comb D1&D2 Fleet - 09/09/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gray Phil Goneski Impulse 118.5 0:09:00 0:07:36 1.0
2 Johnson Sarah   Laser Radial 118.5 0:09:13 0:07:47 2.0
3 Grieve James   Sabre 127 0:10:14 0:08:03 3.5
3 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 114 0:09:11 0:08:03 3.5
5 Ladewig John Phantasos Sabre 127 0:11:26 0:09:00 5.0
6 Jones Rhys Gazza Sabre 127 0:11:27 0:09:01 6.0
7 Groves Mike Sothern Blast Sabre 127 0:11:43 0:09:14 7.0
8 Ollerenshaw David   Pacer w/o spin 130.5 0:12:49 0:09:49 8.0
9 Noble Neil Banana Bender Laser Radial 118.5 OOD   11.0
9 Saunders Gard Storm Sabre 127 RSC   11.0
9 House Stuart & Riley   Tasar 108 RSC   11.0
12 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.5 DNS   12.0
12 Todd Meryl Ocean Motion Sabre 127 DNS   12.0

SPSC 5 - comb D1&D2 Fleet - 09/09/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jones Rhys Gazza Sabre 127 0:09:31 0:07:30 1.0
2 Gray Phil Goneski Impulse 118.5 0:09:06 0:07:41 2.0
3 Grieve James   Sabre 127 0:10:07 0:07:58 3.0
4 Ladewig John Phantasos Sabre 127 0:10:11 0:08:01 4.0
5 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 114 0:09:34 0:08:24 5.0
6 Groves Mike Sothern Blast Sabre 127 0:10:43 0:08:26 6.0
7 Ollerenshaw David   Pacer w/o spin 130.5 0:12:33 0:09:37 7.0
8 Noble Neil Banana Bender Laser Radial 118.5 OOD   11.0
8 Saunders Gard Storm Sabre 127 RSC   11.0
8 House Stuart & Riley   Tasar 108 RSC   11.0
11 Johnson Sarah   Laser Radial 118.5 DNS   12.0
11 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.5 DNS   12.0
11 Todd Meryl Ocean Motion Sabre 127 DNS   12.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNSCame to the start area but did not start
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa
RSCRace Support Crew points scored as RDGa



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com