event burgee venue burgee

18 19 spring short course

Maroochy Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 19:19 on October 7, 2018

Corrected times for fleets starting with H will be based on a personal handicap rating, and may change from race to race.

Corrected times for all other fleets will be based on a national accepted correction factor for the class of boat being sailed.

SPSC 6 - D1 Fleet - 0710/2018

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:07:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gray Phil Goneski Impulse 118.5 0:13:24 0:11:18 1.0
2 Krempin David   Laser Radial 118.5 0:13:40 0:11:32 2.0
3 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 114 0:13:19 0:11:41 3.0
4 Stanger Craig Lounge Lizard Laser Radial 118.5 0:14:23 0:12:08 4.0
5 Noble Neil Banana Bender Laser Radial 118.5 0:14:32 0:12:16 5.0
6 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.5 0:14:48 0:12:29 6.0
7 Dews Peter   Laser Radial 118.5 0:14:53 0:12:34 7.0
8 Henry John Jumping Jack Flash Laser Radial 118.5 OOD   8.0

SPSC 7 - D1 Fleet - 0710/2018

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:07:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 114 0:13:26 0:11:47 1.0
2 Gray Phil Goneski Impulse 118.5 0:14:23 0:12:08 2.0
3 Krempin David   Laser Radial 118.5 0:14:24 0:12:09 3.0
4 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.5 0:14:41 0:12:23 4.0
5 Stanger Craig Lounge Lizard Laser Radial 118.5 0:14:47 0:12:29 5.0
6 Noble Neil Banana Bender Laser Radial 118.5 0:15:14 0:12:51 6.0
7 Dews Peter   Laser Radial 118.5 0:15:49 0:13:21 7.0
8 Henry John Jumping Jack Flash Laser Radial 118.5 OOD   8.0

SPSC 8 - D1 Fleet - 0710/2018

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:07:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gray Phil Goneski Impulse 118.5 0:14:23 0:12:08 1.0
2 Krempin David   Laser Radial 118.5 0:14:51 0:12:32 2.0
3 Stanger Craig Lounge Lizard Laser Radial 118.5 0:15:29 0:13:04 3.0
4 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 114 0:14:59 0:13:09 4.0
5 Noble Neil Banana Bender Laser Radial 118.5 0:15:41 0:13:14 5.0
6 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.5 0:16:10 0:13:39 6.0
7 Dews Peter   Laser Radial 118.5 0:16:23 0:13:50 7.0
8 Henry John Jumping Jack Flash Laser Radial 118.5 OOD   8.0

SPSC 9 - D1 Fleet - 0710/2018

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:07:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gray Phil Goneski Impulse 118.5 0:14:33 0:12:17 1.0
2 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.5 0:15:13 0:12:50 2.0
3 Krempin David   Laser Radial 118.5 0:15:15 0:12:52 3.0
4 Noble Neil Banana Bender Laser Radial 118.5 0:15:19 0:12:56 4.0
5 Stanger Craig Lounge Lizard Laser Radial 118.5 0:15:25 0:13:01 5.0
6 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 114 0:15:08 0:13:16 6.0
7 Dews Peter   Laser Radial 118.5 0:15:48 0:13:20 7.0
8 Henry John Jumping Jack Flash Laser Radial 118.5 OOD   8.0

SPSC 6 - D2 Fleet - 0710/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ladewig John Phantasos Sabre 127 0:14:11 0:11:10 1.0
2 Grieve James   Sabre 127 0:15:16 0:12:01 2.0
3 Ollerenshaw David   Sabre 127 0:17:10 0:13:31 3.0
4 McVey Todd   Pacer w/o spin 130.5 RSC   4.0

SPSC 7 - D2 Fleet - 0710/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ladewig John Phantasos Sabre 127 0:16:07 0:12:41 1.0
2 Grieve James   Sabre 127 0:16:41 0:13:08 2.0
3 Ollerenshaw David   Sabre 127 0:17:24 0:13:42 3.0
4 McVey Todd   Pacer w/o spin 130.5 RSC   4.0

SPSC 8 - D2 Fleet - 0710/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ladewig John Phantasos Sabre 127 0:16:32 0:13:01 1.0
2 Grieve James   Sabre 127 0:17:16 0:13:36 2.0
3 Ollerenshaw David   Sabre 127 0:19:42 0:15:31 3.0
4 McVey Todd   Pacer w/o spin 130.5 RSC   4.0

SPSC 9 - D2 Fleet - 0710/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ladewig John Phantasos Sabre 127 0:15:38 0:12:19 1.0
2 Grieve James   Sabre 127 0:16:27 0:12:57 2.0
3 Ollerenshaw David   Sabre 127 0:20:03 0:15:47 3.0
4 McVey Todd   Pacer w/o spin 130.5 RSC   4.0

SPSC 6 - D3 Fleet - 0710/2018

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:10:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Johnson Baden   Optimist 170.00 0:07:34 0:04:27 1.0
2 McVey Flyn   Optimist 170.00 0:09:31 0:05:36 2.0
3 Jones Alex   Sabot 160.5 0:09:22 0:05:50 3.0

SPSC 7 - D3 Fleet - 0710/2018

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:10:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 McVey Flyn   Optimist 170.00 0:08:04 0:04:45 1.0
2 Johnson Baden   Optimist 170.00 0:08:30 0:05:00 2.0
3 Jones Alex   Sabot 160.5 0:08:32 0:05:19 3.0

SPSC 8 - D3 Fleet - 0710/2018

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:10:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Johnson Baden   Optimist 170.00 0:08:26 0:04:58 1.0
2 Jones Alex   Sabot 160.5 0:08:30 0:05:18 2.0
3 McVey Flyn   Optimist 170.00 0:09:34 0:05:38 3.0

SPSC 9 - D3 Fleet - 0710/2018

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:10:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Johnson Baden   Optimist 170.00 0:08:31 0:05:01 1.0
2 Jones Alex   Sabot 160.5 0:08:49 0:05:30 2.0
3 McVey Flyn   Optimist 170.00 0:11:23 0:06:42 3.0

SPSC 6 - HD1 Fleet - 0710/2018

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:07:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 115.5 0:13:19 0:11:32 1.0
2 Gray Phil Goneski Impulse 112.7 0:13:24 0:11:53 2.0
3 Krempin David   Laser Radial 113.8 0:13:40 0:12:01 3.0
4 Stanger Craig Lounge Lizard Laser Radial 118.1 0:14:23 0:12:11 4.0
5 Dews Peter   Laser Radial 122. 0:14:53 0:12:12 5.0
6 Noble Neil Banana Bender Laser Radial 118.1 0:14:32 0:12:18 6.0
7 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 119. 0:14:48 0:12:26 7.0
8 Henry John Jumping Jack Flash Laser Radial 118.1 OOD   8.0

SPSC 7 - HD1 Fleet - 0710/2018

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:07:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 114.8 0:13:26 0:11:42 1.0
2 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 119.4 0:14:41 0:12:18 2.0
3 Stanger Craig Lounge Lizard Laser Radial 118.3 0:14:47 0:12:30 3.0
4 Krempin David   Laser Radial 113.6 0:14:24 0:12:41 4.0
5 Gray Phil Goneski Impulse 112.2 0:14:23 0:12:49 5.0
6 Noble Neil Banana Bender Laser Radial 118.5 0:15:14 0:12:51 6.0
7 Dews Peter   Laser Radial 122.2 0:15:49 0:12:57 7.0
8 Henry John Jumping Jack Flash Laser Radial 118.1 OOD   8.0

SPSC 8 - HD1 Fleet - 0710/2018

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:07:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gray Phil Goneski Impulse 112.7 0:14:23 0:12:46 1.0
2 Krempin David   Laser Radial 113.9 0:14:51 0:13:02 2.0
3 Stanger Craig Lounge Lizard Laser Radial 118.1 0:15:29 0:13:07 3.0
4 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 113.9 0:14:59 0:13:09 4.0
5 Noble Neil Banana Bender Laser Radial 119. 0:15:41 0:13:11 5.0
6 Dews Peter   Laser Radial 122.9 0:16:23 0:13:20 6.0
7 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.6 0:16:10 0:13:38 7.0
8 Henry John Jumping Jack Flash Laser Radial 118.1 OOD   8.0

SPSC 9 - HD1 Fleet - 0710/2018

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:07:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 119. 0:15:13 0:12:47 1.0
2 Dews Peter   Laser Radial 123.2 0:15:48 0:12:49 2.0
3 Noble Neil Banana Bender Laser Radial 119.1 0:15:19 0:12:52 3.0
4 Gray Phil Goneski Impulse 112.3 0:14:33 0:12:57 4.0
5 Stanger Craig Lounge Lizard Laser Radial 118. 0:15:25 0:13:04 5.0
6 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 114. 0:15:08 0:13:16 6.0
7 Krempin David   Laser Radial 113.6 0:15:15 0:13:25 7.0
8 Henry John Jumping Jack Flash Laser Radial 118.1 OOD   8.0

SPSC 6 - HD2 Fleet - 0710/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ladewig John Phantasos Sabre 128.3 0:14:11 0:11:03 1.0
2 Grieve James   Sabre 126.5 0:15:16 0:12:04 2.0
3 Ollerenshaw David   Sabre 135. 0:17:10 0:12:43 3.0
4 McVey Todd   Pacer w/o spin 129.9 RSC   4.0

SPSC 7 - HD2 Fleet - 0710/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ladewig John Phantasos Sabre 126.8 0:16:07 0:12:43 1.0
2 Ollerenshaw David   Sabre 135.8 0:17:24 0:12:49 2.0
3 Grieve James   Sabre 127.4 0:16:41 0:13:06 3.0
4 McVey Todd   Pacer w/o spin 129.9 RSC   4.0

SPSC 8 - HD2 Fleet - 0710/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ladewig John Phantasos Sabre 126.6 0:16:32 0:13:04 1.0
2 Grieve James   Sabre 127.5 0:17:16 0:13:33 2.0
3 Ollerenshaw David   Sabre 135.9 0:19:42 0:14:30 3.0
4 McVey Todd   Pacer w/o spin 129.9 RSC   4.0

SPSC 9 - HD2 Fleet - 0710/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ladewig John Phantasos Sabre 125.8 0:15:38 0:12:26 1.0
2 Grieve James   Sabre 127.8 0:16:27 0:12:52 2.0
3 Ollerenshaw David   Sabre 136.4 0:20:03 0:14:42 3.0
4 McVey Todd   Pacer w/o spin 129.9 RSC   4.0

SPSC 6 - HD3 Fleet - 0710/2018

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:10:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Johnson Baden   Optimist 172.7 0:07:34 0:04:23 1.0
2 McVey Flyn   Optimist 175.1 0:09:31 0:05:26 2.0
3 Jones Alex   Sabot 166.9 0:09:22 0:05:37 3.0

SPSC 7 - HD3 Fleet - 0710/2018

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:10:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 McVey Flyn   Optimist 177.3 0:08:04 0:04:33 1.0
2 Jones Alex   Sabot 169.8 0:08:32 0:05:02 2.0
3 Johnson Baden   Optimist 165.2 0:08:30 0:05:09 3.0

SPSC 8 - HD3 Fleet - 0710/2018

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:10:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jones Alex   Sabot 171.1 0:08:30 0:04:58 1.0
2 Johnson Baden   Optimist 167.1 0:08:26 0:05:03 2.0
3 McVey Flyn   Optimist 173.9 0:09:34 0:05:30 3.0

SPSC 9 - HD3 Fleet - 0710/2018

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:10:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Johnson Baden   Optimist 167.1 0:08:31 0:05:06 1.0
2 Jones Alex   Sabot 170.5 0:08:49 0:05:10 2.0
3 McVey Flyn   Optimist 174.4 0:11:23 0:06:32 3.0

SPSC 6 - comb D1&D2 Fleet - 0710/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:07:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ladewig John Phantasos Sabre 127 0:14:11 0:11:10 1.0
2 Gray Phil Goneski Impulse 118.5 0:13:24 0:11:18 2.0
3 Krempin David   Laser Radial 118.5 0:13:40 0:11:32 3.0
4 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 114 0:13:19 0:11:41 4.0
5 Grieve James   Sabre 127 0:15:16 0:12:01 5.0
6 Stanger Craig Lounge Lizard Laser Radial 118.5 0:14:23 0:12:08 6.0
7 Noble Neil Banana Bender Laser Radial 118.5 0:14:32 0:12:16 7.0
8 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.5 0:14:48 0:12:29 8.0
9 Dews Peter   Laser Radial 118.5 0:14:53 0:12:34 9.0
10 Ollerenshaw David   Sabre 127 0:17:10 0:13:31 10.0
11 Henry John Jumping Jack Flash Laser Radial 118.5 OOD   11.0
11 McVey Todd   Pacer w/o spin 130.5 RSC   11.0

SPSC 7 - comb D1&D2 Fleet - 0710/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:07:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 114 0:13:26 0:11:47 1.0
2 Gray Phil Goneski Impulse 118.5 0:14:23 0:12:08 2.0
3 Krempin David   Laser Radial 118.5 0:14:24 0:12:09 3.0
4 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.5 0:14:41 0:12:23 4.0
5 Stanger Craig Lounge Lizard Laser Radial 118.5 0:14:47 0:12:29 5.0
6 Ladewig John Phantasos Sabre 127 0:16:07 0:12:41 6.0
7 Noble Neil Banana Bender Laser Radial 118.5 0:15:14 0:12:51 7.0
8 Grieve James   Sabre 127 0:16:41 0:13:08 8.0
9 Dews Peter   Laser Radial 118.5 0:15:49 0:13:21 9.0
10 Ollerenshaw David   Sabre 127 0:17:24 0:13:42 10.0
11 Henry John Jumping Jack Flash Laser Radial 118.5 OOD   11.0
11 McVey Todd   Pacer w/o spin 130.5 RSC   11.0

SPSC 8 - comb D1&D2 Fleet - 0710/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:07:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gray Phil Goneski Impulse 118.5 0:14:23 0:12:08 1.0
2 Krempin David   Laser Radial 118.5 0:14:51 0:12:32 2.0
3 Ladewig John Phantasos Sabre 127 0:16:32 0:13:01 3.0
4 Stanger Craig Lounge Lizard Laser Radial 118.5 0:15:29 0:13:04 4.0
5 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 114 0:14:59 0:13:09 5.0
6 Noble Neil Banana Bender Laser Radial 118.5 0:15:41 0:13:14 6.0
7 Grieve James   Sabre 127 0:17:16 0:13:36 7.0
8 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.5 0:16:10 0:13:39 8.0
9 Dews Peter   Laser Radial 118.5 0:16:23 0:13:50 9.0
10 Ollerenshaw David   Sabre 127 0:19:42 0:15:31 10.0
11 Henry John Jumping Jack Flash Laser Radial 118.5 OOD   11.0
11 McVey Todd   Pacer w/o spin 130.5 RSC   11.0

SPSC 9 - comb D1&D2 Fleet - 0710/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:07:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gray Phil Goneski Impulse 118.5 0:14:33 0:12:17 1.0
2 Ladewig John Phantasos Sabre 127 0:15:38 0:12:19 2.0
3 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.5 0:15:13 0:12:50 3.0
4 Krempin David   Laser Radial 118.5 0:15:15 0:12:52 4.0
5 Noble Neil Banana Bender Laser Radial 118.5 0:15:19 0:12:56 5.0
6 Grieve James   Sabre 127 0:16:27 0:12:57 6.0
7 Stanger Craig Lounge Lizard Laser Radial 118.5 0:15:25 0:13:01 7.0
8 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 114 0:15:08 0:13:16 8.0
9 Dews Peter   Laser Radial 118.5 0:15:48 0:13:20 9.0
10 Ollerenshaw David   Sabre 127 0:20:03 0:15:47 10.0
11 Henry John Jumping Jack Flash Laser Radial 118.5 OOD   11.0
11 McVey Todd   Pacer w/o spin 130.5 RSC   11.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa
RSCRace Support Crew points scored as RDGa



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com