event burgee venue burgee

18 19 spring short course

Maroochy Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 6:34 on November 5, 2018

Corrected times for fleets starting with H will be based on a personal handicap rating, and may change from race to race.

Corrected times for all other fleets will be based on a national accepted correction factor for the class of boat being sailed.

spsc 12 - D1 Fleet - 21/10/2018

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:13:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Kelly Tanya   Laser 4.7 125 0:13:15 0:10:36 1.0
2 Richards Billy   Laser 4.7 125 0:13:25 0:10:44 2.0
3 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 114 0:12:18 0:10:47 3.0
4 Krempin David   Laser Radial 118.5 0:13:01 0:10:59 4.0
5 Richards Norm   Laser Radial 118.5 0:14:21 0:12:07 5.0
6 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.5 0:15:21 0:12:57 6.0
7 Noble Neil Banana Bender Laser Radial 118.5 0:16:57 0:14:18 7.0
8 House Stuart & Riley   Tasar 108 RSC   9.0
8 Dews Peter   Laser Radial 118.5 DNF   9.0

SSC 13 - D1 Fleet - 21/10/2018

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:10:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Krempin David   Laser Radial 118.5 0:10:19 0:08:42 1.5
1 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.5 0:10:18 0:08:42 1.5
3 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 114 0:10:04 0:08:50 3.0
4 Kelly Tanya   Laser 4.7 125 0:11:33 0:09:14 4.0
5 Noble Neil Banana Bender Laser Radial 118.5 0:11:14 0:09:29 5.0
6 Richards Billy   Laser 4.7 125 0:12:01 0:09:37 6.0
7 Richards Norm   Laser Radial 118.5 0:12:06 0:10:13 7.0
8 House Stuart & Riley   Tasar 108 RSC   9.0
9 Dews Peter   Laser Radial 118.5 DNS   10.0

SPSC 14 - D1 Fleet - 21/10/2018

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:07:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Krempin David   Laser Radial 118.5 0:06:33 0:05:32 1.0
2 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 114 0:06:25 0:05:38 2.0
3 Richards Norm   Laser Radial 118.5 0:06:57 0:05:52 3.0
4 Kelly Tanya   Laser 4.7 125 0:07:33 0:06:02 4.0
5 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.5 0:07:10 0:06:03 5.0
6 Richards Billy   Laser 4.7 125 0:08:01 0:06:25 6.0
7 Noble Neil Banana Bender Laser Radial 118.5 0:08:09 0:06:53 7.0
8 House Stuart & Riley   Tasar 108 RSC   9.0
9 Dews Peter   Laser Radial 118.5 DNS   10.0

SPSC16 - D1 Fleet - 04/11/2018

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00:07:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Krempin David   Laser Radial 118.5 00:06:59 0:05:54 1.0
2 Henry John Jumping Jack Flash Laser Radial 118.5 00:08:40 0:07:19 2.0
3 Piggot Charles Charles Angles Laser Radial 118.5 00:10:14 0:08:38 3.0

spsc 12 - D2 Fleet - 21/10/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:07:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jones Rhys Gazza Sabre 127 0:10:12 0:08:02 1.0
2 Ladewig John Phantasos Sabre 127 0:10:19 0:08:07 2.0
3 Hattrick Graeme   Pacer w/o spin 130.5 0:11:05 0:08:30 3.0
4 Groves Mike Sothern Blast Sabre 127 0:11:08 0:08:46 4.0
5 Ollerenshaw David   Sabre 127 0:12:55 0:10:10 5.0
6 Saunders Gard Storm Sabre 127 OOD   6.0

SSC 13 - D2 Fleet - 21/10/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:07:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Hattrick Graeme   Pacer w/o spin 130.5 0:11:52 0:09:06 1.0
2 Ladewig John Phantasos Sabre 127 0:12:06 0:09:32 2.0
3 Jones Rhys Gazza Sabre 127 0:12:16 0:09:40 3.0
4 Ollerenshaw David   Sabre 127 0:13:43 0:10:48 4.0
5 Groves Mike Sothern Blast Sabre 127 DNF   6.0
5 McVey Todd   Pacer w/o spin 130.5 RSC   6.0
5 Saunders Gard Storm Sabre 127 OOD   6.0

SPSC 14 - D2 Fleet - 21/10/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ladewig John Phantasos Sabre 127 0:06:29 0:05:06 1.0
2 Jones Rhys Gazza Sabre 127 0:06:36 0:05:12 2.0
3 Groves Mike Sothern Blast Sabre 127 0:07:15 0:05:43 3.0
4 McVey Todd   Pacer w/o spin 130.5 RSC   6.0
4 Saunders Gard Storm Sabre 127 OOD   6.0
6 Ollerenshaw David   Sabre 127 DNS   7.0
6 Hattrick Graeme   Pacer w/o spin 130.5 DNS   7.0

SPSC16 - D2 Fleet - 04/11/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:04:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Grieve James   Sabre 127 00:07:35 0:05:58 1.0
2 Ladewig John Phantasos Sabre 127 00:08:22 0:06:35 2.0
3 Groves Mike Sothern Blast Sabre 127 00:10:11 0:08:01 3.0
4 Ollerenshaw David   Sabre 127 00:12:09 0:09:34 4.0
5 Brodie Peter Low Impact Sabre 127 OOD   5.0

spsc 12 - D3 Fleet - 21/10/2018

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 House Riley   Optimist 170.00 0:06:28 0:03:48 1.0
2 Markey Cody   Optimist 170.00 0:07:30 0:04:25 2.0
3 Johnson Baden   Optimist 170.00 0:07:44 0:04:33 3.0
4 McVey Flyn   Optimist 170.00 0:10:28 0:06:09 4.0
5 Jones Alex   Sabot 160.5 DNS   7.0

SSC 13 - D3 Fleet - 21/10/2018

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 House Riley   Optimist 170.00 0:07:43 0:04:32 1.0
2 Markey Cody   Optimist 170.00 0:09:07 0:05:22 2.0
3 Johnson Baden   Optimist 170.00 0:10:42 0:06:18 3.0
4 McVey Flyn   Optimist 170.00 0:12:03 0:07:05 4.0
5 Jones Alex   Sabot 160.5 DNS   7.0

SPSC 14 - D3 Fleet - 21/10/2018

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 House Riley   Optimist 170.00 0:08:06 0:04:46 1.0
2 Johnson Baden   Optimist 170.00 DNS   7.0
2 Markey Cody   Optimist 170.00 DNS   7.0
2 McVey Flyn   Optimist 170.00 DNS   7.0
2 Jones Alex   Sabot 160.5 DNS   7.0

spsc 12 - HD1 Fleet - 21/10/2018

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:13:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Kelly Tanya   Laser 4.7 123.6 0:13:15 0:10:43 1.0
2 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 113.3 0:12:18 0:10:51 2.0
3 Richards Billy   Laser 4.7 120.3 0:13:25 0:11:09 3.0
4 Krempin David   Laser Radial 112.7 0:13:01 0:11:33 4.0
5 Richards Norm   Laser Radial 120.1 0:14:21 0:11:57 5.0
6 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.7 0:15:21 0:12:56 6.0
7 Tisdale Sean   505 Mod w trap 105.3 0:13:44 0:13:03 7.0
8 Noble Neil Banana Bender Laser Radial 119.3 0:16:57 0:14:12 8.0
9 Dews Peter   Laser Radial 122.7 DNF   10.0
9 House Stuart & Riley   Tasar 115.1 RSC   10.0

SSC 13 - HD1 Fleet - 21/10/2018

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:10:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 120.9 0:10:18 0:08:31 1.0
2 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 111.1 0:10:04 0:09:04 2.0
3 Krempin David   Laser Radial 112.7 0:10:19 0:09:09 3.0
4 Noble Neil Banana Bender Laser Radial 121.2 0:11:14 0:09:16 4.0
5 Kelly Tanya   Laser 4.7 120.7 0:11:33 0:09:34 5.0
6 Richards Norm   Laser Radial 120.9 0:12:06 0:10:00 6.0
7 Richards Billy   Laser 4.7 119. 0:12:01 0:10:06 7.0
8 Tisdale Sean   505 Mod w trap 107.3 0:12:17 0:11:27 8.0
9 House Stuart & Riley   Tasar 115.1 RSC   10.0
10 Dews Peter   Laser Radial 122.7 DNS   11.0

SPSC 14 - HD1 Fleet - 21/10/2018

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:07:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Richards Norm   Laser Radial 122.2 0:06:57 0:05:41 1.0
2 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 109.8 0:06:25 0:05:51 2.0
3 Krempin David   Laser Radial 111.8 0:06:33 0:05:52 3.0
4 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 119. 0:07:10 0:06:01 4.0
5 Tisdale Sean   505 Mod w trap 108.9 0:06:46 0:06:13 5.0
6 Kelly Tanya   Laser 4.7 121.1 0:07:33 0:06:14 6.0
7 Richards Billy   Laser 4.7 120.4 0:08:01 0:06:40 7.0
8 Noble Neil Banana Bender Laser Radial 120.6 0:08:09 0:06:45 8.0
9 House Stuart & Riley   Tasar 115.1 RSC   10.0
10 Dews Peter   Laser Radial 122.7 DNS   11.0

SPSC16 - HD1 Fleet - 04/11/2018

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00:07:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Krempin David   Laser Radial 111.2 00:06:59 0:06:17 1.0
2 Henry John Jumping Jack Flash Laser Radial 118.1 00:08:40 0:07:20 2.0
3 Tisdale Sean   505 Mod w trap 109.6 00:08:12 0:07:29 3.0
4 Piggot Charles Charles Angles Laser Radial 120. 00:10:14 0:08:32 4.0

spsc 12 - HD2 Fleet - 21/10/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:07:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Groves Mike Sothern Blast Sabre 140. 0:11:08 0:07:57 1.0
2 Ladewig John Phantasos Sabre 125.7 0:10:19 0:08:12 2.5
2 Jones Rhys Gazza Sabre 124.3 0:10:12 0:08:12 2.5
4 Hattrick Graeme   Pacer w/o spin 126.9 0:11:05 0:08:44 4.0
5 Ollerenshaw David   Sabre 139.8 0:12:55 0:09:14 5.0
6 Saunders Gard Storm Sabre 135. OOD   6.0

SSC 13 - HD2 Fleet - 21/10/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:07:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Hattrick Graeme   Pacer w/o spin 128. 0:11:52 0:09:16 1.0
2 Ladewig John Phantasos Sabre 125.4 0:12:06 0:09:39 2.0
3 Ollerenshaw David   Sabre 140.8 0:13:43 0:09:45 3.0
4 Jones Rhys Gazza Sabre 124. 0:12:16 0:09:54 4.0
5 Groves Mike Sothern Blast Sabre 138.4 DNF   6.0
5 McVey Todd   Pacer w/o spin 129.9 RSC   6.0
5 Saunders Gard Storm Sabre 135. OOD   6.0

SPSC 14 - HD2 Fleet - 21/10/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ladewig John Phantasos Sabre 123.6 0:06:29 0:05:15 1.5
1 Groves Mike Sothern Blast Sabre 138.3 0:07:15 0:05:15 1.5
3 Jones Rhys Gazza Sabre 122.6 0:06:36 0:05:23 3.0
4 McVey Todd   Pacer w/o spin 129.9 RSC   6.0
4 Saunders Gard Storm Sabre 135. OOD   6.0
6 Ollerenshaw David   Sabre 139. DNS   7.0
6 Hattrick Graeme   Pacer w/o spin 125.5 DNS   7.0

SPSC16 - HD2 Fleet - 04/11/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:04:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Grieve James   Sabre 128. 00:07:35 0:05:55 1.0
2 Ladewig John Phantasos Sabre 127.4 00:08:22 0:06:34 2.0
3 Groves Mike Sothern Blast Sabre 142.5 00:10:11 0:07:09 3.0
4 Ollerenshaw David   Sabre 139.1 00:12:09 0:08:44 4.0
5 Brodie Peter Low Impact Sabre 130. OOD   5.0

spsc 12 - HD3 Fleet - 21/10/2018

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 House Riley   Optimist 160.3 0:06:28 0:04:02 1.0
2 Markey Cody   Optimist 174.7 0:07:30 0:04:18 2.0
3 Johnson Baden   Optimist 166.9 0:07:44 0:04:38 3.0
4 McVey Flyn   Optimist 179.4 0:10:28 0:05:50 4.0
5 Jones Alex   Sabot 172.1 DNS   7.0

SSC 13 - HD3 Fleet - 21/10/2018

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 House Riley   Optimist 158.1 0:07:43 0:04:53 1.0
2 Markey Cody   Optimist 175.8 0:09:07 0:05:11 2.0
3 Johnson Baden   Optimist 169.8 0:10:42 0:06:18 3.0
4 McVey Flyn   Optimist 183.6 0:12:03 0:06:34 4.0
5 Jones Alex   Sabot 172.1 DNS   7.0

SPSC 14 - HD3 Fleet - 21/10/2018

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 House Riley   Optimist 153.8 0:08:06 0:05:16 1.0
2 Johnson Baden   Optimist 174.2 DNS   7.0
2 Markey Cody   Optimist 174.4 DNS   7.0
2 McVey Flyn   Optimist 186.1 DNS   7.0
2 Jones Alex   Sabot 172.1 DNS   7.0

spsc 12 - comb D1&D2 Fleet - 21/10/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:07:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:13:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 House Riley   Optimist 170.00 0:06:28 0:07:36 1.0
2 Jones Rhys Gazza Sabre 127 0:10:12 0:08:02 2.0
3 Ladewig John Phantasos Sabre 127 0:10:19 0:08:07 3.0
4 Hattrick Graeme   Pacer w/o spin 130.5 0:11:05 0:08:30 4.0
5 Groves Mike Sothern Blast Sabre 127 0:11:08 0:08:46 5.0
6 Markey Cody   Optimist 170.00 0:07:30 0:08:49 6.0
7 Johnson Baden   Optimist 170.00 0:07:44 0:09:06 7.0
8 Ollerenshaw David   Sabre 127 0:12:55 0:10:10 8.0
9 Kelly Tanya   Laser 4.7 125 0:13:15 0:10:36 9.0
10 Richards Billy   Laser 4.7 125 0:13:25 0:10:44 10.0
11 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 114 0:12:18 0:10:47 11.0
12 Krempin David   Laser Radial 118.5 0:13:01 0:10:59 12.0
13 McVey Flyn   Optimist 175 0:10:28 0:11:58 13.0
14 Richards Norm   Laser Radial 118.5 0:14:21 0:12:07 14.0
15 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.5 0:15:21 0:12:57 15.0
16 Noble Neil Banana Bender Laser Radial 118.5 0:16:57 0:14:18 16.0
17 Dews Peter   Laser Radial 118.5 DNF   19.0
17 Saunders Gard Storm Sabre 127 OOD   19.0
17 House Stuart & Riley   Tasar 108 RSC   19.0
20 Jones Alex   Sabot 167 DNS   20.0

SSC 13 - comb D1&D2 Fleet - 21/10/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:07:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:10:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Krempin David   Laser Radial 118.5 0:10:19 0:08:42 1.5
1 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.5 0:10:18 0:08:42 1.5
3 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 114 0:10:04 0:08:50 3.0
4 House Riley   Optimist 170.00 0:07:43 0:09:05 4.0
5 Hattrick Graeme   Pacer w/o spin 130.5 0:11:52 0:09:06 5.0
6 Kelly Tanya   Laser 4.7 125 0:11:33 0:09:14 6.0
7 Noble Neil Banana Bender Laser Radial 118.5 0:11:14 0:09:29 7.0
8 Ladewig John Phantasos Sabre 127 0:12:06 0:09:32 8.0
9 Richards Billy   Laser 4.7 125 0:12:01 0:09:37 9.0
10 Jones Rhys Gazza Sabre 127 0:12:16 0:09:40 10.0
11 Richards Norm   Laser Radial 118.5 0:12:06 0:10:13 11.0
12 Markey Cody   Optimist 170.00 0:09:07 0:10:44 12.0
13 Ollerenshaw David   Sabre 127 0:13:43 0:10:48 13.0
14 Johnson Baden   Optimist 170.00 0:10:42 0:12:35 14.0
15 McVey Flyn   Optimist 175 0:12:03 0:13:46 15.0
16 Groves Mike Sothern Blast Sabre 127 DNF   19.0
16 Saunders Gard Storm Sabre 127 OOD   19.0
16 House Stuart & Riley   Tasar 108 RSC   19.0
16 McVey Todd   Pacer w/o spin 130.5 RSC   19.0
20 Jones Alex   Sabot 167 DNS   20.0
20 Dews Peter   Laser Radial 118.5 DNS   20.0

SPSC 14 - comb D1&D2 Fleet - 21/10/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:07:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 House Riley   Optimist 170.00 0:08:06 0:04:46 1.0
2 Ladewig John Phantasos Sabre 127 0:06:29 0:05:06 2.0
3 Jones Rhys Gazza Sabre 127 0:06:36 0:05:12 3.0
4 Krempin David   Laser Radial 118.5 0:06:33 0:05:32 4.0
5 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 114 0:06:25 0:05:38 5.0
6 Groves Mike Sothern Blast Sabre 127 0:07:15 0:05:43 6.0
7 Richards Norm   Laser Radial 118.5 0:06:57 0:05:52 7.0
8 Kelly Tanya   Laser 4.7 125 0:07:33 0:06:02 8.0
9 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.5 0:07:10 0:06:03 9.0
10 Richards Billy   Laser 4.7 125 0:08:01 0:06:25 10.0
11 Noble Neil Banana Bender Laser Radial 118.5 0:08:09 0:06:53 11.0
12 Saunders Gard Storm Sabre 127 OOD   19.0
12 House Stuart & Riley   Tasar 108 RSC   19.0
12 McVey Todd   Pacer w/o spin 130.5 RSC   19.0
15 Johnson Baden   Optimist 170.00 DNS   20.0
15 McVey Flyn   Optimist 175 DNS   20.0
15 Markey Cody   Optimist 170.00 DNS   20.0
15 Jones Alex   Sabot 167 DNS   20.0
15 Ollerenshaw David   Sabre 127 DNS   20.0
15 Hattrick Graeme   Pacer w/o spin 130.5 DNS   20.0
15 Dews Peter   Laser Radial 118.5 DNS   20.0

SPSC16 - comb D1&D2 Fleet - 04/11/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00:07:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Krempin David   Laser Radial 118.5 00:06:59 0:05:54 1.0
2 Grieve James   Sabre 127 00:07:35 0:05:58 2.0
3 Ladewig John Phantasos Sabre 127 00:08:22 0:06:35 3.0
4 Henry John Jumping Jack Flash Laser Radial 118.5 00:08:40 0:07:19 4.0
5 Groves Mike Sothern Blast Sabre 127 00:10:11 0:08:01 5.0
6 Piggot Charles Charles Angles Laser Radial 118.5 00:10:14 0:08:38 6.0
7 Ollerenshaw David   Sabre 127 00:12:09 0:09:34 7.0
8 Brodie Peter Low Impact Sabre 127 OOD   8.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNFStarted but did not finish
DNSCame to the start area but did not start
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa
RSCRace Support Crew points scored as RDGa



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com