event burgee venue burgee

18 - 19 spring long course

Maroochy Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 7:14 on December 4, 2018

Corrected times for fleets starting with H will be based on a personal handicap rating, and may change from race to race.

Corrected times for all other fleets will be based on a national accepted correction factor for the class of boat being sailed.

Please send queries to results.msc@gmail.com

SPRLC11 - D1 Fleet - 02/12/18 at 13:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:06:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 114 0:21:18 0:18:41 1.0
1 Krempin David   Laser Radial 118.5 OOD   1.0
3 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.5 0:22:58 0:19:23 2.0
4 Henry John Jumping Jack Flash Laser Radial 118.5 0:23:04 0:19:28 3.0
5 Richards Billy   Laser 4.7 125 0:24:39 0:19:43 4.0

sprLC12 - D1 Fleet - 02/12/18 at 13:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:06:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Henry John Jumping Jack Flash Laser Radial 118.5 0:26:15 0:22:09 1.0
1 Krempin David   Laser Radial 118.5 OOD   1.0
3 Richards Billy   Laser 4.7 125 0:27:51 0:22:17 2.0
4 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.5 0:27:04 0:22:50 3.0
5 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 114 0:26:05 0:22:53 4.0

SPRLC11 - D2 Fleet - 02/12/18 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:06:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ladewig John Phantasos Sabre 127 0:23:23 0:18:25 1.0
2 Jones Rhys Gazza Sabre 127 0:23:28 0:18:29 2.0
3 Groves Mike Southern Blast Sabre 127 0:27:06 0:21:20 3.5
3 Brodie Peter Low Impact Sabre 127 0:27:05 0:21:20 3.5
5 Richards Norm   Pacer w/o spin 130.5 0:27:58 0:21:26 5.0
6 Ollerenshaw David   Sabre 127 DNF   7.0

sprLC12 - D2 Fleet - 02/12/18 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:06:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ladewig John Phantasos Sabre 127 0:26:43 0:21:02 1.0
2 Jones Rhys Gazza Sabre 127 0:28:43 0:22:37 2.0
3 Groves Mike Southern Blast Sabre 127 0:30:54 0:24:20 3.0
4 Brodie Peter Low Impact Sabre 127 0:31:15 0:24:36 4.0
5 Richards Norm   Pacer w/o spin 130.5 0:33:03 0:25:20 5.0
6 Ollerenshaw David   Sabre 127 DNS   8.0

SPRLC11 - D3 Fleet - 02/12/18 at 13:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:11:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jessett Joy   Optimist 170.00 0:13:47 0:08:06 1.0
2 Johnston Baden   Optimist 170.00 0:14:01 0:08:15 2.0
3 Jones Alex   Sabot 160.5 0:13:33 0:08:27 3.0
4 McVey Flyn   Optimist 170.00 0:14:55 0:08:46 4.0
5 Kimble Isabelle   Optimist 170.00 0:18:04 0:10:38 5.0
6 unknown   Optimist 170.00 0:23:55 0:14:04 6.0
7 Allen Jake   Optimist 170.00 DNF   8.0

sprLC12 - D3 Fleet - 02/12/18 at 13:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:11:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jessett Joy   Optimist 170.00 0:11:28 0:06:45 1.0
2 Jones Alex   Sabot 160.5 0:11:25 0:07:07 2.0
3 McVey Flyn   Optimist 170.00 0:12:30 0:07:21 3.0
4 Johnston Baden   Optimist 170.00 0:12:47 0:07:31 4.0
5 Allen Jake   Optimist 170.00 0:14:02 0:08:15 5.0
6 Kimble Isabelle   Optimist 170.00 0:15:41 0:09:14 6.0
7 unknown   Optimist 170.00 DNF   8.0

SPRLC11 - HD1 Fleet - 02/12/18 at 13:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:06:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 114. 0:21:18 0:18:41 1.0
2 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 121.2 0:22:58 0:18:57 2.0
3 Krempin David   Laser Radial 112.2 OOD   2.3
4 Henry John Jumping Jack Flash Laser Radial 118.2 0:23:04 0:19:31 3.0
5 Richards Billy   Laser 4.7 120.9 0:24:39 0:20:23 4.0

sprLC12 - HD1 Fleet - 02/12/18 at 13:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:06:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Henry John Jumping Jack Flash Laser Radial 117.6 0:26:15 0:22:19 1.0
2 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 120. 0:27:04 0:22:33 2.0
3 Krempin David   Laser Radial 112.2 OOD   2.3
4 Richards Billy   Laser 4.7 120.3 0:27:51 0:23:09 3.0
5 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 112.4 0:26:05 0:23:12 4.0

SPRLC11 - HD2 Fleet - 02/12/18 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:06:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jones Rhys Gazza Sabre 126.3 0:23:28 0:18:35 1.0
2 Ladewig John Phantasos Sabre 124.1 0:23:23 0:18:51 2.0
3 Groves Mike Southern Blast Sabre 142.9 0:27:06 0:18:58 3.0
4 Brodie Peter Low Impact Sabre 135.1 0:27:05 0:20:03 4.0
5 Richards Norm   Pacer w/o spin 130.4 0:27:58 0:21:27 5.0
6 Ollerenshaw David   Sabre 140.6 DNF   7.0

sprLC12 - HD2 Fleet - 02/12/18 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:06:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ladewig John Phantasos Sabre 123.4 0:26:43 0:21:39 1.0
2 Groves Mike Southern Blast Sabre 142.3 0:30:54 0:21:43 2.0
3 Jones Rhys Gazza Sabre 125. 0:28:43 0:22:58 3.0
4 Brodie Peter Low Impact Sabre 135.8 0:31:15 0:23:01 4.0
5 Richards Norm   Pacer w/o spin 131. 0:33:03 0:25:14 5.0
6 Ollerenshaw David   Sabre 140.6 DNS   8.0

SPRLC11 - HD3 Fleet - 02/12/18 at 13:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:11:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jessett Joy   Optimist 170.1 0:13:47 0:08:06 1.0
2 Johnston Baden   Optimist 170.1 0:14:01 0:08:14 2.0
3 Jones Alex   Sabot 160.5 0:13:33 0:08:27 3.0
4 McVey Flyn   Optimist 170.1 0:14:55 0:08:46 4.0
5 Kimble Isabelle   Optimist 170.1 0:18:04 0:10:37 5.0
6 unknown   Optimist 170.1 0:23:55 0:14:04 6.0
7 Allen Jake   Optimist 170.1 DNF   8.0

sprLC12 - HD3 Fleet - 02/12/18 at 13:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:11:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jessett Joy   Optimist 166.2 0:11:28 0:06:54 1.0
2 Jones Alex   Sabot 158.8 0:11:25 0:07:11 2.0
3 McVey Flyn   Optimist 170.2 0:12:30 0:07:21 3.0
4 Johnston Baden   Optimist 167. 0:12:47 0:07:39 4.0
5 Allen Jake   Optimist 170.1 0:14:02 0:08:15 5.0
6 Kimble Isabelle   Optimist 174.7 0:15:41 0:08:59 6.0
7 unknown   Optimist 174.5 DNF   8.0

SPRLC11 - comb D1&D2 Fleet - 02/12/18 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:06:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:06:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ladewig John Phantasos Sabre 127 0:23:23 0:18:25 1.0
2 Jones Rhys Gazza Sabre 127 0:23:28 0:18:29 2.0
3 Krempin David   Laser Radial 118.5 OOD   2.7
4 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 114 0:21:18 0:18:41 3.0
5 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.5 0:22:58 0:19:23 4.0
6 Henry John Jumping Jack Flash Laser Radial 118.5 0:23:04 0:19:28 5.0
7 Richards Billy   Laser 4.7 125 0:24:39 0:19:43 6.0
8 Groves Mike Southern Blast Sabre 127 0:27:06 0:21:20 7.5
8 Brodie Peter Low Impact Sabre 127 0:27:05 0:21:20 7.5
10 Richards Norm   Pacer w/o spin 130.5 0:27:58 0:21:26 9.0
11 Ollerenshaw David   Sabre 127 DNF   11.0

sprLC12 - comb D1&D2 Fleet - 02/12/18 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:06:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:06:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ladewig John Phantasos Sabre 127 0:26:43 0:21:02 1.0
2 Henry John Jumping Jack Flash Laser Radial 118.5 0:26:15 0:22:09 2.0
3 Krempin David   Laser Radial 118.5 OOD   2.7
4 Richards Billy   Laser 4.7 125 0:27:51 0:22:17 3.0
5 Jones Rhys Gazza Sabre 127 0:28:43 0:22:37 4.0
6 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.5 0:27:04 0:22:50 5.0
7 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 114 0:26:05 0:22:53 6.0
8 Groves Mike Southern Blast Sabre 127 0:30:54 0:24:20 7.0
9 Brodie Peter Low Impact Sabre 127 0:31:15 0:24:36 8.0
10 Richards Norm   Pacer w/o spin 130.5 0:33:03 0:25:20 9.0
11 Ollerenshaw David   Sabre 127 DNS   12.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNFStarted but did not finish
DNSCame to the start area but did not start
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com