event burgee venue burgee

18-19 Sum long course

Maroochy Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 10:04 on February 11, 2019

Corrected times for fleets starting with H will be based on a personal handicap rating, and may change from race to race.

Corrected times for all other fleets will be based on a national accepted correction factor for the class of boat being sailed.

Please send queries to results.msc@gmail.com

Sumlc1 - D1 Fleet - 20/01/2019

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:11:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gray Phil Goneski Impulse 118.5 0:27:55 0:23:34 1.0
2 Kelly Tanya   Laser 4.7 125 0:31:20 0:25:04 2.0
3 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 118.5 0:29:50 0:25:11 3.0
4 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.5 0:30:30 0:25:44 4.0
5 Noble Neil Banana Bender Laser Radial 118.5 0:30:35 0:25:49 5.0

Sumlc2 - D1 Fleet - 20/01/2019

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:11:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gray Phil Goneski Impulse 118.5 0:26:00 0:21:56 1.0
2 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 118.5 0:27:10 0:22:56 2.5
2 Kelly Tanya   Laser 4.7 125 0:28:40 0:22:56 2.5
4 Noble Neil Banana Bender Laser Radial 118.5 0:28:05 0:23:42 4.0
5 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.5 0:28:42 0:24:13 5.0

Sumlc1 - D2 Fleet - 20/01/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:16:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Grieve James   Sabre 127 0:28:50 0:22:42 1.0
2 Ward Matt Its an Ilusion Sabre 127 0:29:50 0:23:29 2.0
3 Brodie Peter Low Impact Sabre 127 0:33:35 0:26:27 3.0
4 Groves Mike Southern Blast Sabre 127 0:38:25 0:30:15 4.0
5 Ollerenshaw David   Sabre 127 RSC   6.0
6 Kaplan Simon   Sabre 127 DNF   7.0
6 Ladewig John Resurgam Sabre 127 DNF   7.0

Sumlc2 - D2 Fleet - 20/01/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:16:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ward Matt Its an Ilusion Sabre 127 0:26:00 0:20:28 1.0
2 Grieve James   Sabre 127 0:28:25 0:22:23 2.0
3 Brodie Peter Low Impact Sabre 127 0:31:30 0:24:48 3.0
4 Groves Mike Southern Blast Sabre 127 0:32:30 0:25:35 4.0
5 Ollerenshaw David   Sabre 127 RSC   6.0
6 Kaplan Simon   Sabre 127 DNF   7.0
7 Ladewig John Resurgam Sabre 127 DNS   8.0

Sumlc1 - D3 Fleet - 20/01/2019

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:16:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jessett Joy   Optimist 170 0:27:20 0:16:05 1.0
2 Johnson Baden   Optimist 170.00 0:28:45 0:16:55 2.0
3 Granger Tex   Optimist 170.00 0:28:50 0:16:58 3.0
4 Markey Cody   Optimist 170.00 DNF   5.0

Sumlc2 - D3 Fleet - 20/01/2019

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:16:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jessett Joy   Optimist 170 0:21:20 0:12:33 1.0
2 Markey Cody   Optimist 170.00 0:21:55 0:12:54 2.0
3 Granger Tex   Optimist 170.00 0:22:05 0:12:59 3.0
4 Johnson Baden   Optimist 170.00 0:26:30 0:15:35 4.0

Sumlc1 - HD1 Fleet - 20/01/2019

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:11:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gray Phil Goneski Impulse 112.4 0:27:55 0:24:50 1.0
2 Noble Neil Banana Bender Laser Radial 121.5 0:30:35 0:25:10 2.0
3 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 115.9 0:29:50 0:25:44 3.5
3 Kelly Tanya   Laser 4.7 121.8 0:31:20 0:25:44 3.5
5 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 117.6 0:30:30 0:25:56 5.0

Sumlc2 - HD1 Fleet - 20/01/2019

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:11:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Noble Neil Banana Bender Laser Radial 121.3 0:28:05 0:23:09 1.0
2 Gray Phil Goneski Impulse 112.2 0:26:00 0:23:10 2.0
3 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 116.3 0:27:10 0:23:22 3.0
4 Kelly Tanya   Laser 4.7 122.2 0:28:40 0:23:28 4.0
5 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.1 0:28:42 0:24:18 5.0

Sumlc1 - HD2 Fleet - 20/01/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:16:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Grieve James   Sabre 126.5 0:28:50 0:22:48 1.0
2 Ward Matt Its an Ilusion Sabre 125.6 0:29:50 0:23:45 2.0
3 Brodie Peter Low Impact Sabre 130. 0:33:35 0:25:50 3.0
4 Groves Mike Southern Blast Sabre 136.1 0:38:25 0:28:14 4.0
5 Ollerenshaw David   Sabre 144.6 RSC   5.5
6 Kaplan Simon   Sabre 137 DNF   7.0
6 Tisdale Sean   125 125. OOD   7.0
6 Ladewig John Resurgam Sabre 123.7 DNF   7.0

Sumlc2 - HD2 Fleet - 20/01/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:16:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ward Matt Its an Ilusion Sabre 125.4 0:26:00 0:20:44 1.0
2 Grieve James   Sabre 124.7 0:28:25 0:22:47 2.0
3 Groves Mike Southern Blast Sabre 137.5 0:32:30 0:23:38 3.0
4 Brodie Peter Low Impact Sabre 131.7 0:31:30 0:23:55 4.0
5 Ollerenshaw David   Sabre 144.5 RSC   5.5
6 Kaplan Simon   Sabre 137. DNF   7.0
6 Tisdale Sean   125 125. OOD   7.0
8 Ladewig John Resurgam Sabre 123.8 DNS   8.0

Sumlc1 - HD3 Fleet - 20/01/2019

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:16:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jessett Joy   Optimist 170.1 0:27:20 0:16:04 1.0
2 Johnson Baden   Optimist 172.6 0:28:45 0:16:39 2.0
3 Granger Tex   Optimist 167. 0:28:50 0:17:16 3.0
4 Markey Cody   Optimist 174.7 DNF   5.0

Sumlc2 - HD3 Fleet - 20/01/2019

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:16:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Markey Cody   Optimist 174.8 0:21:55 0:12:32 1.0
2 Jessett Joy   Optimist 167.7 0:21:20 0:12:43 2.0
3 Granger Tex   Optimist 165.9 0:22:05 0:13:19 3.0
4 Johnson Baden   Optimist 171.6 0:26:30 0:15:27 4.0

Sumlc1 - comb D1&D2 Fleet - 20/01/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:16:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:11:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Grieve James   Sabre 127 0:28:50 0:22:42 1.0
2 Ward Matt Its an Ilusion Sabre 127 0:29:50 0:23:29 2.0
3 Gray Phil Goneski Impulse 118.5 0:27:55 0:23:34 3.0
4 Kelly Tanya   Laser 4.7 125 0:31:20 0:25:04 4.0
5 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 118.5 0:29:50 0:25:11 5.0
6 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.5 0:30:30 0:25:44 6.0
7 Noble Neil Banana Bender Laser Radial 118.5 0:30:35 0:25:49 7.0
8 Brodie Peter Low Impact Sabre 127 0:33:35 0:26:27 8.0
9 Groves Mike Southern Blast Sabre 127 0:38:25 0:30:15 9.0
10 Kaplan Simon   Sabre 127 DNF   12.0
10 Tisdale Sean   125 125 OOD   12.0
10 Ladewig John Resurgam Sabre 127 DNF   12.0
13 Ollerenshaw David   Sabre 127 RSC   14.0

Sumlc2 - comb D1&D2 Fleet - 20/01/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:16:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:11:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ward Matt Its an Ilusion Sabre 127 0:26:00 0:20:28 1.0
2 Gray Phil Goneski Impulse 118.5 0:26:00 0:21:56 2.0
3 Grieve James   Sabre 127 0:28:25 0:22:23 3.0
4 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 118.5 0:27:10 0:22:56 4.5
4 Kelly Tanya   Laser 4.7 125 0:28:40 0:22:56 4.5
6 Noble Neil Banana Bender Laser Radial 118.5 0:28:05 0:23:42 6.0
7 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.5 0:28:42 0:24:13 7.0
8 Brodie Peter Low Impact Sabre 127 0:31:30 0:24:48 8.0
9 Groves Mike Southern Blast Sabre 127 0:32:30 0:25:35 9.0
10 Kaplan Simon   Sabre 127 DNF   12.0
10 Tisdale Sean   125 125 OOD   12.0
12 Ladewig John Resurgam Sabre 127 DNS   13.0
13 Ollerenshaw David   Sabre 127 RSC   14.0

Sumlc1 - all Fleet - 20/01/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:16:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:11:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jessett Joy   Optimist 170 0:27:20 0:27:20 1.0
2 Gray Phil Goneski Impulse 118.5 0:27:55 0:27:55 2.0
3 Johnson Baden   Optimist 170 0:28:45 0:28:45 3.0
4 Granger Tex   Optimist 170 0:28:50 0:28:50 4.5
4 Grieve James   Sabre 127 0:28:50 0:28:50 4.5
6 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 118.5 0:29:50 0:29:50 6.0
7 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.5 0:30:30 0:30:30 7.0
8 Noble Neil Banana Bender Laser Radial 118.5 0:30:35 0:30:35 8.0
9 Kelly Tanya   Laser 4.7 125.00 0:31:20 0:31:20 9.0
10 Brodie Peter Low Impact Sabre 127 0:33:35 0:33:35 10.0
11 Groves Mike Southern Blast Sabre 127 0:38:25 0:38:25 11.0
12 Tisdale Sean   125 125.00 OOD   14.0
12 Ladewig John Resurgam Sabre 127 DNF   14.0
12 Markey Cody   Optimist 170 DNF   14.0
15 Ollerenshaw David   Sabre 127 RSC   15.5

Sumlc2 - all Fleet - 20/01/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:16:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:11:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jessett Joy   Optimist 170 0:21:20 0:21:20 1.0
2 Markey Cody   Optimist 170 0:21:55 0:21:55 2.0
3 Granger Tex   Optimist 170 0:22:05 0:22:05 3.0
4 Gray Phil Goneski Impulse 118.5 0:26:00 0:26:00 4.0
5 Johnson Baden   Optimist 170 0:26:30 0:26:30 5.0
6 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 118.5 0:27:10 0:27:10 6.0
7 Noble Neil Banana Bender Laser Radial 118.5 0:28:05 0:28:05 7.0
8 Grieve James   Sabre 127 0:28:25 0:28:25 8.0
9 Kelly Tanya   Laser 4.7 125.00 0:28:40 0:28:40 9.0
10 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.5 0:28:42 0:28:42 10.0
11 Brodie Peter Low Impact Sabre 127 0:31:30 0:31:30 11.0
12 Groves Mike Southern Blast Sabre 127 0:32:30 0:32:30 12.0
13 Tisdale Sean   125 125.00 OOD   14.0
14 Ladewig John Resurgam Sabre 127 DNS   15.0
15 Ollerenshaw David   Sabre 127 RSC   15.5

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNFStarted but did not finish
DNSCame to the start area but did not start
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa
RSCRace Support Crew points scored as RDGa



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com