event burgee venue burgee

18-19 Sum short course

Maroochy Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 6:19 on February 26, 2019

Corrected times for fleets starting with H will be based on a personal handicap rating, and may change from race to race.

Corrected times for all other fleets will be based on a national accepted correction factor for the class of boat being sailed.

Please send queries to results.msc@gmail.com

Sumcs6 - D1 Fleet - 03/02/2019

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Krempin David   Laser Radial 118.5 0:13:42 0:11:34 1.0
2 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 114 0:13:39 0:11:58 2.0
3 Richards Norm   Laser Radial 118.5 OOD   3.0
3 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 118.5 0:14:47 0:12:29 3.0
5 Stanger Craig Lounge Lizard Laser Radial 118.5 0:14:52 0:12:33 4.0
6 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.5 0:15:00 0:12:39 5.0
7 Piggot Charles Charles Angles Laser Radial 118.5 0:15:01 0:12:40 6.0
8 Kelly Tanya   Laser 4.7 125 0:15:55 0:12:44 7.0
9 Richards Billy   Laser 4.7 125 0:16:20 0:13:04 8.0
10 House Stuart & Riley   Tasar 108 RSC   9.0

Sumsc7 - D1 Fleet - 03/02/2019

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Krempin David   Laser Radial 118.5 0:12:21 0:10:25 1.0
2 Stanger Craig Lounge Lizard Laser Radial 118.5 0:12:40 0:10:41 2.0
3 Richards Norm   Laser Radial 118.5 OOD   3.0
3 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 114 0:12:33 0:11:01 3.0
5 Richards Billy   Laser 4.7 125 0:14:07 0:11:18 4.0
6 Kelly Tanya   Laser 4.7 125 0:14:12 0:11:22 5.0
7 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.5 0:13:46 0:11:37 6.0
8 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 118.5 0:13:51 0:11:41 7.0
9 Piggot Charles Charles Angles Laser Radial 118.5 DNF   9.0
9 House Stuart & Riley   Tasar 108 RSC   9.0

Sumsc8 - D1 Fleet - 03/02/2019

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Krempin David   Laser Radial 118.5 0:11:29 0:09:41 1.0
2 Kelly Tanya   Laser 4.7 125 0:12:33 0:10:02 2.0
3 Richards Norm   Laser Radial 118.5 OOD   3.0
3 Stanger Craig Lounge Lizard Laser Radial 118.5 0:12:20 0:10:24 3.0
5 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 118.5 0:12:31 0:10:34 4.0
6 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 114 0:12:14 0:10:44 5.0
7 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.5 0:12:44 0:10:45 6.0
8 Richards Billy   Laser 4.7 125 DSQ   9.0
8 Piggot Charles Charles Angles Laser Radial 118.5 DNF   9.0
8 House Stuart & Riley   Tasar 108 RSC   9.0

Sunsc9 - D1 Fleet - 03/02/2019

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Richards Billy   Laser 4.7 125 0:12:24 0:09:55 1.0
2 Krempin David   Laser Radial 118.5 0:11:47 0:09:57 2.0
3 Richards Norm   Laser Radial 118.5 OOD   3.0
3 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.5 0:11:50 0:09:59 3.0
5 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 114 0:11:30 0:10:05 4.5
5 Kelly Tanya   Laser 4.7 125 0:12:36 0:10:05 4.5
7 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 118.5 0:12:00 0:10:08 6.0
8 Stanger Craig Lounge Lizard Laser Radial 118.5 0:13:18 0:11:13 7.0
9 House Stuart & Riley   Tasar 108 RSC   9.0
10 Piggot Charles Charles Angles Laser Radial 118.5 DNS   10.0

Sumsc10 - D1 Fleet - 03/02/2019

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Krempin David   Laser Radial 118.5 0:11:18 0:09:32 1.0
2 Stanger Craig Lounge Lizard Laser Radial 118.5 0:11:42 0:09:52 2.0
3 Richards Billy   Laser 4.7 125 0:12:30 0:10:00 3.0
3 Richards Norm   Laser Radial 118.5 OOD   3.0
5 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 118.5 0:11:54 0:10:03 4.0
6 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.5 0:11:57 0:10:05 5.0
7 Kelly Tanya   Laser 4.7 125 0:12:51 0:10:17 6.0
8 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 114 0:11:51 0:10:24 7.0
9 House Stuart & Riley   Tasar 108 RSC   9.0
10 Piggot Charles Charles Angles Laser Radial 118.5 DNS   10.0

Sumcs6 - D2 Fleet - 03/02/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ladewig John Resurgam Sabre 127 0:14:42 0:11:34 1.0
2 Noble Neil   Pacer w/o spin 130.5 0:16:21 0:12:32 2.0
3 Grieve James   Sabre 127 0:16:12 0:12:45 3.0
4 Verdon Spike   Sabre 127 0:16:35 0:13:03 4.0
5 Markey Bruce Storm Sabre 130. 0:17:26 0:13:25 5.0
6 Kaplan Simon   Sabre 127 0:17:26 0:13:44 6.0
7 Ollerenshaw David   Sabre 127 0:17:33 0:13:49 7.0
8 Groves Mike Southern Blast Sabre 127 RSC   7.3
9 Saunders Gard       RSC   8.0

Sumsc7 - D2 Fleet - 03/02/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Grieve James   Sabre 127 0:12:28 0:09:49 1.0
2 Ladewig John Resurgam Sabre 127 0:12:50 0:10:06 2.0
3 Verdon Spike   Sabre 127 0:13:07 0:10:20 3.0
4 Ollerenshaw David   Sabre 127 0:13:59 0:11:01 4.0
5 Noble Neil   Pacer w/o spin 130.5 0:14:25 0:11:03 5.0
6 Markey Bruce Storm Sabre 130. 0:15:57 0:12:16 6.0
7 Kaplan Simon   Sabre 127 0:15:45 0:12:24 7.0
8 Groves Mike Southern Blast Sabre 127 RSC   7.3
9 Saunders Gard       RSC   8.0

Sumsc8 - D2 Fleet - 03/02/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ladewig John Resurgam Sabre 127 0:12:04 0:09:30 1.0
2 Grieve James   Sabre 127 0:13:00 0:10:14 2.0
3 Verdon Spike   Sabre 127 0:13:43 0:10:48 3.0
4 Noble Neil   Pacer w/o spin 130.5 0:14:41 0:11:15 4.0
5 Ollerenshaw David   Sabre 127 0:14:26 0:11:22 5.0
6 Kaplan Simon   Sabre 127 0:15:28 0:12:11 6.0
7 Markey Bruce Storm Sabre 130. 0:16:09 0:12:25 7.0
8 Groves Mike Southern Blast Sabre 127 RSC   7.3
9 Saunders Gard       RSC   8.0

Sunsc9 - D2 Fleet - 03/02/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Grieve James   Sabre 127 0:12:32 0:09:52 1.0
2 Verdon Spike   Sabre 127 0:12:39 0:09:58 2.0
3 Ladewig John Resurgam Sabre 127 0:12:58 0:10:13 3.0
4 Noble Neil   Pacer w/o spin 130.5 0:13:49 0:10:35 4.0
5 Ollerenshaw David   Sabre 127 0:13:30 0:10:38 5.0
6 Markey Bruce Storm Sabre 130. 0:15:31 0:11:56 6.0
7 Groves Mike Southern Blast Sabre 127 RSC   7.3
8 Saunders Gard       RSC   8.0
9 Kaplan Simon   Sabre 127 DNS   9.0

Sumsc10 - D2 Fleet - 03/02/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ladewig John Resurgam Sabre 127 0:12:23 0:09:45 1.0
2 Grieve James   Sabre 127 0:12:39 0:09:58 2.0
3 Verdon Spike   Sabre 127 0:13:06 0:10:19 3.0
4 Noble Neil   Pacer w/o spin 130.5 0:13:50 0:10:36 4.0
5 Ollerenshaw David   Sabre 127 0:13:32 0:10:39 5.0
6 Markey Bruce Storm Sabre 130. 0:15:00 0:11:32 6.0
7 Groves Mike Southern Blast Sabre 127 RSC   7.3
8 Saunders Gard       RSC   8.0
9 Kaplan Simon   Sabre 127 DNS   9.0

Sumcs6 - D3 Fleet - 03/02/2019

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:09:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 House Riley   Laser 4.7 125 0:07:51 0:06:17 1.0
2 Granger Tex   Optimist 170.00 0:11:02 0:06:29 2.0
3 Johnson Baden   Optimist 170.00 0:11:40 0:06:52 3.0
4 Jones Alex   Laser 4.7 125 0:08:38 0:06:54 4.0
5 Markey Cody   Optimist 170.00 0:11:52 0:06:59 5.5
5 Allen Jake   Optimist 170 0:11:52 0:06:59 5.5
7 Jessett Joy   Optimist 170 0:11:59 0:07:03 7.0

Sumsc7 - D3 Fleet - 03/02/2019

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:09:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Granger Tex   Optimist 170.00 0:09:17 0:05:28 1.0
2 Markey Cody   Optimist 170.00 0:09:20 0:05:29 2.0
3 Allen Jake   Optimist 170 0:09:27 0:05:34 3.0
4 Jessett Joy   Optimist 170 0:09:50 0:05:47 4.0
5 House Riley   Laser 4.7 125 0:07:15 0:05:48 5.0
6 Johnson Baden   Optimist 170.00 0:10:03 0:05:55 6.0
7 Jones Alex   Laser 4.7 125 0:07:48 0:06:14 7.0

Sumsc8 - D3 Fleet - 03/02/2019

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:09:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Granger Tex   Optimist 170.00 0:09:22 0:05:31 1.0
2 Johnson Baden   Optimist 170.00 0:09:40 0:05:41 2.0
3 Markey Cody   Optimist 170.00 0:09:45 0:05:44 3.0
4 House Riley   Laser 4.7 125 0:07:15 0:05:48 4.0
5 Allen Jake   Optimist 170 0:10:01 0:05:54 5.0
6 Jones Alex   Laser 4.7 125 0:07:49 0:06:15 6.0
7 Jessett Joy   Optimist 170 DNF   8.0

Sunsc9 - D3 Fleet - 03/02/2019

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:09:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Granger Tex   Optimist 170.00 0:08:49 0:05:11 1.0
2 Markey Cody   Optimist 170.00 0:08:56 0:05:15 2.0
3 Johnson Baden   Optimist 170.00 0:09:14 0:05:26 4.0
3 Allen Jake   Optimist 170 0:09:14 0:05:26 4.0
3 Jessett Joy   Optimist 170 0:09:14 0:05:26 4.0
6 House Riley   Laser 4.7 125 0:06:56 0:05:33 6.0
7 Jones Alex   Laser 4.7 125 0:07:21 0:05:53 7.0

Sumsc10 - D3 Fleet - 03/02/2019

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:09:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Granger Tex   Optimist 170.00 0:09:23 0:05:31 1.0
2 Johnson Baden   Optimist 170.00 0:09:33 0:05:37 2.0
3 Markey Cody   Optimist 170.00 0:09:40 0:05:41 3.0
4 Jones Alex   Laser 4.7 125 0:07:15 0:05:48 4.0
5 Allen Jake   Optimist 170 0:10:01 0:05:54 5.0
6 House Riley   Laser 4.7 125 OCS   8.0
7 Jessett Joy   Optimist 170 DNS   9.0

Sumcs6 - HD1 Fleet - 03/02/2019

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 115.3 0:13:39 0:11:50 1.0
2 Stanger Craig Lounge Lizard Laser Radial 120.3 0:14:52 0:12:21 2.0
3 Richards Norm   Laser Radial 120.5 OOD   2.6
4 Krempin David   Laser Radial 109.1 0:13:42 0:12:33 3.0
5 Tisdale Sean   505 Mod w trap 111.1 0:14:02 0:12:38 4.0
6 Piggot Charles Charles Angles Laser Radial 118.3 0:15:01 0:12:42 5.0
7 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 115.9 0:14:47 0:12:45 6.5
7 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 117.6 0:15:00 0:12:45 6.5
9 Richards Billy   Laser 4.7 127.3 0:16:20 0:12:50 8.0
10 Kelly Tanya   Laser 4.7 121.8 0:15:55 0:13:04 9.0
11 House Stuart & Riley   Tasar 115.1 RSC   10.0

Sumsc7 - HD1 Fleet - 03/02/2019

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Stanger Craig Lounge Lizard Laser Radial 120.3 0:12:40 0:10:32 1.0
2 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 115. 0:12:33 0:10:55 2.0
3 Richards Norm   Laser Radial 120.5 OOD   2.6
4 Richards Billy   Laser 4.7 128.4 0:14:07 0:11:00 3.0
5 Krempin David   Laser Radial 109.6 0:12:21 0:11:16 4.0
6 Tisdale Sean   505 Mod w trap 111.8 0:12:38 0:11:18 5.0
7 Kelly Tanya   Laser 4.7 123. 0:14:12 0:11:33 6.0
8 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.6 0:13:46 0:11:36 7.0
9 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 116.8 0:13:51 0:11:51 8.0
10 Piggot Charles Charles Angles Laser Radial 119.2 DNF   10.0
10 House Stuart & Riley   Tasar 115.1 RSC   10.0

Sumsc8 - HD1 Fleet - 03/02/2019

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Kelly Tanya   Laser 4.7 123.6 0:12:33 0:10:09 1.0
2 Stanger Craig Lounge Lizard Laser Radial 119.3 0:12:20 0:10:20 2.0
3 Richards Norm   Laser Radial 120.5 OOD   2.6
4 Krempin David   Laser Radial 109.8 0:11:29 0:10:28 3.0
5 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 117.4 0:12:31 0:10:40 4.5
5 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 119.3 0:12:44 0:10:40 4.5
7 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 114. 0:12:14 0:10:44 6.0
8 Tisdale Sean   505 Mod w trap 112. 0:12:04 0:10:46 7.0
9 Richards Billy   Laser 4.7 127.6 DSQ   10.0
9 Piggot Charles Charles Angles Laser Radial 119.2 DNF   10.0
9 House Stuart & Riley   Tasar 115.1 RSC   10.0

Sunsc9 - HD1 Fleet - 03/02/2019

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Richards Billy   Laser 4.7 127.6 0:12:24 0:09:43 1.0
2 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 119.6 0:11:50 0:09:54 2.0
3 Richards Norm   Laser Radial 120.5 OOD   2.6
4 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 114.4 0:11:30 0:10:03 3.0
5 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 117.6 0:12:00 0:10:12 4.0
6 Kelly Tanya   Laser 4.7 123. 0:12:36 0:10:15 5.0
7 Tisdale Sean   505 Mod w trap 112.2 0:11:32 0:10:17 6.0
8 Krempin David   Laser Radial 109.5 0:11:47 0:10:46 7.0
9 Stanger Craig Lounge Lizard Laser Radial 118.6 0:13:18 0:11:13 8.0
10 House Stuart & Riley   Tasar 115.1 RSC   10.0
11 Piggot Charles Charles Angles Laser Radial 119.2 DNS   11.0

Sumsc10 - HD1 Fleet - 03/02/2019

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Stanger Craig Lounge Lizard Laser Radial 119.4 0:11:42 0:09:48 1.0
2 Richards Billy   Laser 4.7 126.2 0:12:30 0:09:54 2.0
3 Richards Norm   Laser Radial 120.5 OOD   2.6
4 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 119. 0:11:57 0:10:03 3.0
5 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 117.9 0:11:54 0:10:06 4.0
6 Tisdale Sean   505 Mod w trap 112.6 0:11:30 0:10:13 5.0
7 Krempin David   Laser Radial 109.9 0:11:18 0:10:17 6.0
8 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 114.4 0:11:51 0:10:22 7.0
9 Kelly Tanya   Laser 4.7 123.3 0:12:51 0:10:25 8.0
10 House Stuart & Riley   Tasar 115.1 RSC   10.0
11 Piggot Charles Charles Angles Laser Radial 119.2 DNS   11.0

Sumcs6 - HD2 Fleet - 03/02/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ladewig John Resurgam Sabre 122.7 0:14:42 0:11:59 1.0
2 Noble Neil   Pacer w/o spin 134.8 0:16:21 0:12:08 2.0
3 Ollerenshaw David   Sabre 141.5 0:17:33 0:12:24 3.0
4 Kaplan Simon   Sabre 139.3 0:17:26 0:12:31 4.0
5 Markey Bruce Storm Sabre 137. 0:17:26 0:12:44 5.0
6 Grieve James   Sabre 126.1 0:16:12 0:12:51 6.0
7 Groves Mike Southern Blast Sabre 137.3 RSC   6.4
8 Verdon Spike   Sabre 123.9 0:16:35 0:13:23 7.0
9 Saunders Gard     135. RSC   8.0

Sumsc7 - HD2 Fleet - 03/02/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Grieve James   Sabre 127. 0:12:28 0:09:49 1.0
2 Ollerenshaw David   Sabre 141.7 0:13:59 0:09:52 2.0
3 Verdon Spike   Sabre 124.7 0:13:07 0:10:31 3.0
4 Ladewig John Resurgam Sabre 121.6 0:12:50 0:10:33 4.0
5 Noble Neil   Pacer w/o spin 134. 0:14:25 0:10:46 5.0
6 Kaplan Simon   Sabre 139.7 0:15:45 0:11:16 6.0
7 Groves Mike Southern Blast Sabre 137.4 RSC   6.4
8 Markey Bruce Storm Sabre 137.7 0:15:57 0:11:35 7.0
9 Saunders Gard     135. RSC   8.0

Sumsc8 - HD2 Fleet - 03/02/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ladewig John Resurgam Sabre 122.1 0:12:04 0:09:53 1.0
2 Ollerenshaw David   Sabre 139.9 0:14:26 0:10:19 2.0
3 Grieve James   Sabre 125.2 0:13:00 0:10:23 3.0
4 Noble Neil   Pacer w/o spin 135. 0:14:41 0:10:53 4.0
5 Verdon Spike   Sabre 125.1 0:13:43 0:10:58 5.0
6 Kaplan Simon   Sabre 140.4 0:15:28 0:11:01 6.0
7 Groves Mike Southern Blast Sabre 137.4 RSC   6.4
8 Markey Bruce Storm Sabre 138.7 0:16:09 0:11:39 7.0
9 Saunders Gard     135. RSC   8.0

Sunsc9 - HD2 Fleet - 03/02/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ollerenshaw David   Sabre 138.7 0:13:30 0:09:44 1.0
2 Verdon Spike   Sabre 125.9 0:12:39 0:10:03 2.0
3 Grieve James   Sabre 124.3 0:12:32 0:10:05 3.0
4 Noble Neil   Pacer w/o spin 135.6 0:13:49 0:10:11 4.0
5 Ladewig John Resurgam Sabre 120.9 0:12:58 0:10:44 5.0
6 Markey Bruce Storm Sabre 139.9 0:15:31 0:11:05 6.0
7 Groves Mike Southern Blast Sabre 137.4 RSC   6.4
8 Saunders Gard     135. RSC   8.0
9 Kaplan Simon   Sabre 141.4 DNS   9.0

Sumsc10 - HD2 Fleet - 03/02/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ollerenshaw David   Sabre 137.7 0:13:32 0:09:50 1.0
2 Ladewig John Resurgam Sabre 122.6 0:12:23 0:10:06 2.0
3 Noble Neil   Pacer w/o spin 136.5 0:13:50 0:10:08 3.0
4 Grieve James   Sabre 124.7 0:12:39 0:10:09 4.0
5 Verdon Spike   Sabre 126.3 0:13:06 0:10:22 5.0
6 Markey Bruce Storm Sabre 141.4 0:15:00 0:10:36 6.0
7 Groves Mike Southern Blast Sabre 137.4 RSC   6.4
8 Saunders Gard     135. RSC   8.0
9 Kaplan Simon   Sabre 141.4 DNS   9.0

Sumcs6 - HD3 Fleet - 03/02/2019

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:09:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 House Riley   Laser 4.7 125.5 0:07:51 0:06:15 1.0
2 Granger Tex   Optimist 167.2 0:11:02 0:06:36 2.0
3 Jones Alex   Laser 4.7 128.9 0:08:38 0:06:42 3.0
4 Markey Cody   Optimist 172.2 0:11:52 0:06:53 4.0
5 Allen Jake   Optimist 171.5 0:11:52 0:06:55 5.0
6 Johnson Baden   Optimist 166.7 0:11:40 0:07:00 6.0
7 Jessett Joy   Optimist 170.1 0:11:59 0:07:03 7.0

Sumsc7 - HD3 Fleet - 03/02/2019

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:09:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Markey Cody   Optimist 172.8 0:09:20 0:05:24 1.0
2 Allen Jake   Optimist 172.3 0:09:27 0:05:29 2.0
3 Granger Tex   Optimist 166. 0:09:17 0:05:36 3.0
4 Jessett Joy   Optimist 171. 0:09:50 0:05:45 4.0
5 House Riley   Laser 4.7 124.3 0:07:15 0:05:50 5.0
6 Johnson Baden   Optimist 167.7 0:10:03 0:06:00 6.0
7 Jones Alex   Laser 4.7 128.5 0:07:48 0:06:04 7.0

Sumsc8 - HD3 Fleet - 03/02/2019

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:09:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Granger Tex   Optimist 165.9 0:09:22 0:05:39 1.0
2 Markey Cody   Optimist 170.7 0:09:45 0:05:43 2.0
3 Johnson Baden   Optimist 168.4 0:09:40 0:05:44 3.0
4 House Riley   Laser 4.7 124.9 0:07:15 0:05:48 4.0
5 Allen Jake   Optimist 171.1 0:10:01 0:05:51 5.0
6 Jones Alex   Laser 4.7 129.1 0:07:49 0:06:03 6.0
7 Jessett Joy   Optimist 171.6 DNF   8.0

Sunsc9 - HD3 Fleet - 03/02/2019

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:09:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Markey Cody   Optimist 170.4 0:08:56 0:05:15 1.0
2 Granger Tex   Optimist 165. 0:08:49 0:05:21 2.0
3 Allen Jake   Optimist 171.8 0:09:14 0:05:22 3.0
4 Jessett Joy   Optimist 171.5 0:09:14 0:05:23 4.0
5 Johnson Baden   Optimist 168.4 0:09:14 0:05:29 5.0
6 House Riley   Laser 4.7 125.1 0:06:56 0:05:33 6.0
7 Jones Alex   Laser 4.7 129.5 0:07:21 0:05:41 7.0

Sumsc10 - HD3 Fleet - 03/02/2019

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:09:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jones Alex   Laser 4.7 129.9 0:07:15 0:05:35 1.0
2 Johnson Baden   Optimist 168.7 0:09:33 0:05:40 2.0
3 Granger Tex   Optimist 164.5 0:09:23 0:05:42 3.0
4 Markey Cody   Optimist 168.8 0:09:40 0:05:44 4.0
5 Allen Jake   Optimist 171.6 0:10:01 0:05:50 5.0
6 House Riley   Laser 4.7 125.6 OCS   8.0
7 Jessett Joy   Optimist 171.4 DNS   9.0

Sumcs6 - comb D1&D2 Fleet - 03/02/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:09:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ladewig John Resurgam Sabre 127 0:14:42 0:11:34 1.5
1 Krempin David   Laser Radial 118.5 0:13:42 0:11:34 1.5
3 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 114 0:13:39 0:11:58 3.0
4 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 118.5 0:14:47 0:12:29 4.0
5 Noble Neil   Pacer w/o spin 130.5 0:16:21 0:12:32 5.0
6 Richards Norm   Laser Radial 118.5 OOD   6.0
6 Stanger Craig Lounge Lizard Laser Radial 118.5 0:14:52 0:12:33 6.0
8 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.5 0:15:00 0:12:39 7.0
9 Piggot Charles Charles Angles Laser Radial 118.5 0:15:01 0:12:40 8.0
10 Kelly Tanya   Laser 4.7 125 0:15:55 0:12:44 9.0
11 Grieve James   Sabre 127 0:16:12 0:12:45 10.0
12 Groves Mike Southern Blast Sabre 127 RSC   10.4
13 Verdon Spike   Sabre 127 0:16:35 0:13:03 11.0
14 Richards Billy   Laser 4.7 125 0:16:20 0:13:04 12.0
15 Markey Bruce Storm Sabre 127 0:17:26 0:13:44 13.5
15 Kaplan Simon   Sabre 127 0:17:26 0:13:44 13.5
17 Ollerenshaw David   Sabre 127 0:17:33 0:13:49 15.0
18 Saunders Gard       RSC   16.0
18 House Stuart & Riley   Tasar 108 RSC   16.0

Sumsc7 - comb D1&D2 Fleet - 03/02/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:09:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Grieve James   Sabre 127 0:12:28 0:09:49 1.0
2 Ladewig John Resurgam Sabre 127 0:12:50 0:10:06 2.0
3 Verdon Spike   Sabre 127 0:13:07 0:10:20 3.0
4 Krempin David   Laser Radial 118.5 0:12:21 0:10:25 4.0
5 Stanger Craig Lounge Lizard Laser Radial 118.5 0:12:40 0:10:41 5.0
6 Richards Norm   Laser Radial 118.5 OOD   6.0
7 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 114 0:12:33 0:11:01 6.5
7 Ollerenshaw David   Sabre 127 0:13:59 0:11:01 6.5
9 Noble Neil   Pacer w/o spin 130.5 0:14:25 0:11:03 8.0
10 Richards Billy   Laser 4.7 125 0:14:07 0:11:18 9.0
11 Kelly Tanya   Laser 4.7 125 0:14:12 0:11:22 10.0
12 Groves Mike Southern Blast Sabre 127 RSC   10.4
13 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.5 0:13:46 0:11:37 11.0
14 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 118.5 0:13:51 0:11:41 12.0
15 Kaplan Simon   Sabre 127 0:15:45 0:12:24 13.0
16 Markey Bruce Storm Sabre 127 0:15:57 0:12:34 14.0
17 Saunders Gard       RSC   16.0
17 Piggot Charles Charles Angles Laser Radial 118.5 DNF   16.0
17 House Stuart & Riley   Tasar 108 RSC   16.0

Sumsc8 - comb D1&D2 Fleet - 03/02/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:09:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ladewig John Resurgam Sabre 127 0:12:04 0:09:30 1.0
2 Krempin David   Laser Radial 118.5 0:11:29 0:09:41 2.0
3 Kelly Tanya   Laser 4.7 125 0:12:33 0:10:02 3.0
4 Grieve James   Sabre 127 0:13:00 0:10:14 4.0
5 Stanger Craig Lounge Lizard Laser Radial 118.5 0:12:20 0:10:24 5.0
6 Richards Norm   Laser Radial 118.5 OOD   6.0
6 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 118.5 0:12:31 0:10:34 6.0
8 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 114 0:12:14 0:10:44 7.0
9 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.5 0:12:44 0:10:45 8.0
10 Verdon Spike   Sabre 127 0:13:43 0:10:48 9.0
11 Noble Neil   Pacer w/o spin 130.5 0:14:41 0:11:15 10.0
12 Groves Mike Southern Blast Sabre 127 RSC   10.4
13 Ollerenshaw David   Sabre 127 0:14:26 0:11:22 11.0
14 Kaplan Simon   Sabre 127 0:15:28 0:12:11 12.0
15 Markey Bruce Storm Sabre 127 0:16:09 0:12:43 13.0
16 Richards Billy   Laser 4.7 125 DSQ   16.0
16 Saunders Gard       RSC   16.0
16 Piggot Charles Charles Angles Laser Radial 118.5 DNF   16.0
16 House Stuart & Riley   Tasar 108 RSC   16.0

Sunsc9 - comb D1&D2 Fleet - 03/02/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:09:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Grieve James   Sabre 127 0:12:32 0:09:52 1.0
2 Richards Billy   Laser 4.7 125 0:12:24 0:09:55 2.0
3 Krempin David   Laser Radial 118.5 0:11:47 0:09:57 3.0
4 Verdon Spike   Sabre 127 0:12:39 0:09:58 4.0
5 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.5 0:11:50 0:09:59 5.0
6 Richards Norm   Laser Radial 118.5 OOD   6.0
7 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 114 0:11:30 0:10:05 6.5
7 Kelly Tanya   Laser 4.7 125 0:12:36 0:10:05 6.5
9 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 118.5 0:12:00 0:10:08 8.0
10 Ladewig John Resurgam Sabre 127 0:12:58 0:10:13 9.0
11 Noble Neil   Pacer w/o spin 130.5 0:13:49 0:10:35 10.0
12 Groves Mike Southern Blast Sabre 127 RSC   10.4
13 Ollerenshaw David   Sabre 127 0:13:30 0:10:38 11.0
14 Stanger Craig Lounge Lizard Laser Radial 118.5 0:13:18 0:11:13 12.0
15 Markey Bruce Storm Sabre 127 0:15:31 0:12:13 13.0
16 Saunders Gard       RSC   16.0
16 House Stuart & Riley   Tasar 108 RSC   16.0
18 Kaplan Simon   Sabre 127 DNS   17.0
18 Piggot Charles Charles Angles Laser Radial 118.5 DNS   17.0

Sumsc10 - comb D1&D2 Fleet - 03/02/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:09:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Krempin David   Laser Radial 118.5 0:11:18 0:09:32 1.0
2 Ladewig John Resurgam Sabre 127 0:12:23 0:09:45 2.0
3 Stanger Craig Lounge Lizard Laser Radial 118.5 0:11:42 0:09:52 3.0
4 Grieve James   Sabre 127 0:12:39 0:09:58 4.0
5 Richards Billy   Laser 4.7 125 0:12:30 0:10:00 5.0
6 Richards Norm   Laser Radial 118.5 OOD   6.0
6 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 118.5 0:11:54 0:10:03 6.0
8 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.5 0:11:57 0:10:05 7.0
9 Kelly Tanya   Laser 4.7 125 0:12:51 0:10:17 8.0
10 Verdon Spike   Sabre 127 0:13:06 0:10:19 9.0
11 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 114 0:11:51 0:10:24 10.0
12 Groves Mike Southern Blast Sabre 127 RSC   10.4
13 Noble Neil   Pacer w/o spin 130.5 0:13:50 0:10:36 11.0
14 Ollerenshaw David   Sabre 127 0:13:32 0:10:39 12.0
15 Markey Bruce Storm Sabre 127 0:15:00 0:11:49 13.0
16 Saunders Gard       RSC   16.0
16 House Stuart & Riley   Tasar 108 RSC   16.0
18 Kaplan Simon   Sabre 127 DNS   17.0
18 Piggot Charles Charles Angles Laser Radial 118.5 DNS   17.0

Sumcs6 - all Fleet - 03/02/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:09:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ladewig John Resurgam Sabre 127 0:14:42 0:11:34 1.5
1 Krempin David   Laser Radial 118.5 0:13:42 0:11:34 1.5
3 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 114.00 0:13:39 0:11:58 3.0
4 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 118.5 0:14:47 0:12:29 4.0
5 Noble Neil   Pacer w/o spin 130.5 0:16:21 0:12:32 5.0
6 Stanger Craig Lounge Lizard Laser Radial 118.5 0:14:52 0:12:33 6.0
7 House Riley   Laser 4.7 125 0:07:51 0:12:34 7.0
8 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.5 0:15:00 0:12:39 8.0
9 Richards Norm   Laser Radial 118.5 OOD   8.1
10 Piggot Charles Charles Angles Laser Radial 118.5 0:15:01 0:12:40 9.0
11 Kelly Tanya   Laser 4.7 125.00 0:15:55 0:12:44 10.0
12 Grieve James   Sabre 127 0:16:12 0:12:45 11.0
13 Granger Tex   Optimist 170 0:11:02 0:12:59 12.0
14 Groves Mike Southern Blast Sabre 127 RSC   12.1
15 Verdon Spike   Sabre 127 0:16:35 0:13:03 13.0
16 Richards Billy   Laser 4.7 125 0:16:20 0:13:04 14.0
17 Tisdale Sean   505 Mod w trap 105.00 0:14:02 0:13:22 15.0
18 Johnson Baden   Optimist 170 0:11:40 0:13:44 17.0
18 Markey Bruce Storm Sabre 127 0:17:26 0:13:44 17.0
18 Kaplan Simon   Sabre 127 0:17:26 0:13:44 17.0
21 Ollerenshaw David   Sabre 127 0:17:33 0:13:49 19.5
21 Jones Alex   Laser 4.7 125 0:08:38 0:13:49 19.5
23 Markey Cody   Optimist 170.00 0:11:52 0:13:58 21.5
23 Allen Jake   Optimist 170 0:11:52 0:13:58 21.5
25 Jessett Joy   Optimist 170 0:11:59 0:14:06 23.0
26 Saunders Gard       RSC   24.0
26 House Stuart & Riley   Tasar 105 RSC   24.0

Sumsc7 - all Fleet - 03/02/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:09:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Grieve James   Sabre 127 0:12:28 0:09:49 1.0
2 Ladewig John Resurgam Sabre 127 0:12:50 0:10:06 2.0
3 Verdon Spike   Sabre 127 0:13:07 0:10:20 3.0
4 Krempin David   Laser Radial 118.5 0:12:21 0:10:25 4.0
5 Stanger Craig Lounge Lizard Laser Radial 118.5 0:12:40 0:10:41 5.0
6 Granger Tex   Optimist 170 0:09:17 0:10:55 6.0
7 Markey Cody   Optimist 170.00 0:09:20 0:10:59 7.0
8 Richards Norm   Laser Radial 118.5 OOD   8.1
9 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 114.00 0:12:33 0:11:01 8.5
9 Ollerenshaw David   Sabre 127 0:13:59 0:11:01 8.5
11 Noble Neil   Pacer w/o spin 130.5 0:14:25 0:11:03 10.0
12 Allen Jake   Optimist 170 0:09:27 0:11:07 11.0
13 Richards Billy   Laser 4.7 125 0:14:07 0:11:18 12.0
14 Groves Mike Southern Blast Sabre 127 RSC   12.1
15 Kelly Tanya   Laser 4.7 125.00 0:14:12 0:11:22 13.0
16 Jessett Joy   Optimist 170 0:09:50 0:11:34 14.0
17 House Riley   Laser 4.7 125 0:07:15 0:11:36 15.0
18 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.5 0:13:46 0:11:37 16.0
19 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 118.5 0:13:51 0:11:41 17.0
20 Johnson Baden   Optimist 170 0:10:03 0:11:49 18.0
21 Tisdale Sean   505 Mod w trap 105.00 0:12:38 0:12:02 19.0
22 Kaplan Simon   Sabre 127 0:15:45 0:12:24 20.0
23 Jones Alex   Laser 4.7 125 0:07:48 0:12:29 21.0
24 Markey Bruce Storm Sabre 127 0:15:57 0:12:34 22.0
25 Saunders Gard       RSC   24.0
25 Piggot Charles Charles Angles Laser Radial 118.5 DNF   24.0
25 House Stuart & Riley   Tasar 105 RSC   24.0

Sumsc8 - all Fleet - 03/02/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:09:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ladewig John Resurgam Sabre 127 0:12:04 0:09:30 1.0
2 Krempin David   Laser Radial 118.5 0:11:29 0:09:41 2.0
3 Kelly Tanya   Laser 4.7 125.00 0:12:33 0:10:02 3.0
4 Grieve James   Sabre 127 0:13:00 0:10:14 4.0
5 Stanger Craig Lounge Lizard Laser Radial 118.5 0:12:20 0:10:24 5.0
6 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 118.5 0:12:31 0:10:34 6.0
7 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 114.00 0:12:14 0:10:44 7.0
8 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.5 0:12:44 0:10:45 8.0
9 Richards Norm   Laser Radial 118.5 OOD   8.1
10 Verdon Spike   Sabre 127 0:13:43 0:10:48 9.0
11 Granger Tex   Optimist 170 0:09:22 0:11:01 10.0
12 Noble Neil   Pacer w/o spin 130.5 0:14:41 0:11:15 11.0
13 Groves Mike Southern Blast Sabre 127 RSC   12.1
14 Johnson Baden   Optimist 170 0:09:40 0:11:22 12.5
14 Ollerenshaw David   Sabre 127 0:14:26 0:11:22 12.5
16 Markey Cody   Optimist 170.00 0:09:45 0:11:28 14.0
17 Tisdale Sean   505 Mod w trap 105.00 0:12:04 0:11:30 15.0
18 House Riley   Laser 4.7 125 0:07:15 0:11:36 16.0
19 Allen Jake   Optimist 170 0:10:01 0:11:47 17.0
20 Kaplan Simon   Sabre 127 0:15:28 0:12:11 18.0
21 Jones Alex   Laser 4.7 125 0:07:49 0:12:30 19.0
22 Markey Bruce Storm Sabre 127 0:16:09 0:12:43 20.0
23 Richards Billy   Laser 4.7 125 DSQ   24.0
23 Saunders Gard       RSC   24.0
23 Jessett Joy   Optimist 170 DNF   24.0
23 Piggot Charles Charles Angles Laser Radial 118.5 DNF   24.0
23 House Stuart & Riley   Tasar 105 RSC   24.0

Sunsc9 - all Fleet - 03/02/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:09:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Grieve James   Sabre 127 0:12:32 0:09:52 1.0
2 Richards Billy   Laser 4.7 125 0:12:24 0:09:55 2.0
3 Krempin David   Laser Radial 118.5 0:11:47 0:09:57 3.0
4 Verdon Spike   Sabre 127 0:12:39 0:09:58 4.0
5 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.5 0:11:50 0:09:59 5.0
6 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 114.00 0:11:30 0:10:05 6.5
6 Kelly Tanya   Laser 4.7 125.00 0:12:36 0:10:05 6.5
8 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 118.5 0:12:00 0:10:08 8.0
9 Richards Norm   Laser Radial 118.5 OOD   8.1
10 Ladewig John Resurgam Sabre 127 0:12:58 0:10:13 9.0
11 Granger Tex   Optimist 170 0:08:49 0:10:22 10.0
12 Markey Cody   Optimist 170.00 0:08:56 0:10:31 11.0
13 Noble Neil   Pacer w/o spin 130.5 0:13:49 0:10:35 12.0
14 Groves Mike Southern Blast Sabre 127 RSC   12.1
15 Ollerenshaw David   Sabre 127 0:13:30 0:10:38 13.0
16 Johnson Baden   Optimist 170 0:09:14 0:10:52 15.0
16 Allen Jake   Optimist 170 0:09:14 0:10:52 15.0
16 Jessett Joy   Optimist 170 0:09:14 0:10:52 15.0
19 Tisdale Sean   505 Mod w trap 105.00 0:11:32 0:10:59 17.0
20 House Riley   Laser 4.7 125 0:06:56 0:11:06 18.0
21 Stanger Craig Lounge Lizard Laser Radial 118.5 0:13:18 0:11:13 19.0
22 Jones Alex   Laser 4.7 125 0:07:21 0:11:46 20.0
23 Markey Bruce Storm Sabre 127 0:15:31 0:12:13 21.0
24 Saunders Gard       RSC   24.0
24 House Stuart & Riley   Tasar 105 RSC   24.0
26 Kaplan Simon   Sabre 127 DNS   25.0
26 Piggot Charles Charles Angles Laser Radial 118.5 DNS   25.0

Sumsc10 - all Fleet - 03/02/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:09:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Krempin David   Laser Radial 118.5 0:11:18 0:09:32 1.0
2 Ladewig John Resurgam Sabre 127 0:12:23 0:09:45 2.0
3 Stanger Craig Lounge Lizard Laser Radial 118.5 0:11:42 0:09:52 3.0
4 Grieve James   Sabre 127 0:12:39 0:09:58 4.0
5 Richards Billy   Laser 4.7 125 0:12:30 0:10:00 5.0
6 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 118.5 0:11:54 0:10:03 6.0
7 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.5 0:11:57 0:10:05 7.0
8 Kelly Tanya   Laser 4.7 125.00 0:12:51 0:10:17 8.0
9 Richards Norm   Laser Radial 118.5 OOD   8.1
10 Verdon Spike   Sabre 127 0:13:06 0:10:19 9.0
11 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 114.00 0:11:51 0:10:24 10.0
12 Noble Neil   Pacer w/o spin 130.5 0:13:50 0:10:36 11.0
13 Ollerenshaw David   Sabre 127 0:13:32 0:10:39 12.0
14 Groves Mike Southern Blast Sabre 127 RSC   12.1
15 Tisdale Sean   505 Mod w trap 105.00 0:11:30 0:10:57 13.0
16 Granger Tex   Optimist 170 0:09:23 0:11:02 14.0
17 Johnson Baden   Optimist 170 0:09:33 0:11:14 15.0
18 Markey Cody   Optimist 170.00 0:09:40 0:11:22 16.0
19 Jones Alex   Laser 4.7 125 0:07:15 0:11:36 17.0
20 Allen Jake   Optimist 170 0:10:01 0:11:47 18.0
21 Markey Bruce Storm Sabre 127 0:15:00 0:11:49 19.0
22 Saunders Gard       RSC   24.0
22 House Riley   Laser 4.7 125 OCS   24.0
22 House Stuart & Riley   Tasar 105 RSC   24.0
25 Kaplan Simon   Sabre 127 DNS   25.0
25 Jessett Joy   Optimist 170 DNS   25.0
25 Piggot Charles Charles Angles Laser Radial 118.5 DNS   25.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNFStarted but did not finish
DNSCame to the start area but did not start
DSQDisqualification
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa
RSCRace Support Crew points scored as RDGa



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com