event burgee venue burgee

18-19 Sum long course

Maroochy Sailing Club

Results are final as of 13:49 on May 6, 2019

Corrected times for fleets starting with H will be based on a personal handicap rating, and may change from race to race.

Corrected times for all other fleets will be based on a national accepted correction factor for the class of boat being sailed.

Please send queries to results.msc@gmail.com

SumLc3 - D1 Fleet - 10/02//2019

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:0:00
Exclude Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 Gray Phil Goneski Impulse 118.5 OOD   1.0
  1 Krempin David   Laser Radial 118.5 0:24:14 0:20:27 1.0
  3 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 118.5 0:24:39 0:20:48 2.0
  4 Piggot Charles Charles Angles Laser Radial 118.5 0:24:44 0:20:52 3.0
  5 Noble Neil Banana Bender Laser Radial 118.5 0:25:03 0:21:08 4.0
  6 Stanger Craig Lounge Lizard Laser Radial 118.5 0:25:24 0:21:26 5.0
  7 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 114 0:24:29 0:21:29 6.0
  8 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.5 0:25:43 0:21:42 7.0
  9 Richards Norm   Laser Radial 118.5 0:25:52 0:21:50 8.0
  10 Richards Billy   Laser 4.7 125 RSC   8.5
  11 House Stuart & Riley   Tasar 108 RSC   9.0

SumLc4 - D1 Fleet - 20/01/2019

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Exclude Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 Gray Phil Goneski Impulse 118.5 OOD   1.0
  1 Krempin David   Laser Radial 118.5 0:24:12 0:20:25 1.0
  3 Richards Norm   Laser Radial 118.5 0:24:56 0:21:02 2.0
  4 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.5 0:24:59 0:21:05 3.0
  5 Piggot Charles Charles Angles Laser Radial 118.5 0:25:12 0:21:16 4.0
  6 Stanger Craig Lounge Lizard Laser Radial 118.5 0:25:27 0:21:29 5.0
  7 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 118.5 0:25:35 0:21:35 6.0
  8 Noble Neil Banana Bender Laser Radial 118.5 0:27:22 0:23:06 7.0
  9 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 114 0:27:23 0:24:01 8.0
  10 Richards Billy   Laser 4.7 125 RSC   8.5
  11 House Stuart & Riley   Tasar 108 RSC   9.0

SumLc3 - D2 Fleet - 10/02//2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:05:00
Exclude Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 Ladewig John Resurgam Sabre 127 0:25:12 0:19:51 1.0
  2 Grieve James   Sabre 127 OOD   1.5
  3 Groves Mike Southern Blast Sabre 127 0:27:41 0:21:48 2.0
  4 Brodie Peter Low Impact Sabre 127 0:30:08 0:23:44 3.0
  5 Ollerenshaw David   Sabre 127 0:30:22 0:23:55 4.0
  6 Markey Bruce Storm Sabre 127 0:35:15 0:27:45 5.0

SumLc4 - D2 Fleet - 20/01/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:10:00
Exclude Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 Ladewig John Resurgam Sabre 127 0:27:21 0:21:32 1.0
  2 Grieve James   Sabre 127 OOD   1.5
  3 Groves Mike Southern Blast Sabre 127 0:29:00 0:22:50 2.0
  4 Brodie Peter Low Impact Sabre 127 0:29:54 0:23:33 3.0
  5 Ollerenshaw David   Sabre 127 0:34:08 0:26:53 4.0
  6 Markey Bruce Storm Sabre 127 0:35:40 0:28:05 5.0

SumLc3 - D3 Fleet - 10/02//2019

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:05:00
Exclude Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 House Riley   Laser 4.7 125 0:13:41 0:10:57 1.5
  1 House Riley   Laser 4.7 125 0:13:41 0:10:57 1.5
  3 Johnson Baden   Optimist 170.00 0:19:10 0:11:16 3.0
  4 Markey Cody   Optimist 170.00 0:19:40 0:11:34 4.0
  5 Allen Jake   Optimist 170 0:20:12 0:11:53 5.0
  6 Granger Tex   Optimist 170.00 0:28:34 0:16:48 6.0

SumLc4 - D3 Fleet - 20/01/2019

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:10:00
Exclude Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 House Riley   Laser 4.7 125 0:10:21 0:08:17 1.5
  1 House Riley   Laser 4.7 125 0:10:21 0:08:17 1.5
  3 Johnson Baden   Optimist 170.00 0:17:35 0:10:21 3.0
  4 Markey Cody   Optimist 170.00 0:18:53 0:11:06 4.0
  5 Granger Tex   Optimist 170.00 DNS   8.0
  5 Allen Jake   Optimist 170 DNS   8.0

SumLc3 - HD1 Fleet - 10/02//2019

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:0:00
Exclude Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 Noble Neil Banana Bender Laser Radial 121.1 0:25:03 0:20:41 1.0
  2 Gray Phil Goneski Impulse 112. OOD   1.5
  3 Piggot Charles Charles Angles Laser Radial 118.3 0:24:44 0:20:54 2.0
  4 Stanger Craig Lounge Lizard Laser Radial 120.3 0:25:24 0:21:07 3.0
  5 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 116.3 0:24:39 0:21:12 4.0
  6 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.3 0:25:43 0:21:44 5.0
  7 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 112.6 0:24:29 0:21:45 6.0
  8 Richards Norm   Laser Radial 117.8 0:25:52 0:21:57 7.0
  9 Richards Billy   Laser 4.7 125.8 RSC   7.8
  10 Krempin David   Laser Radial 109.1 0:24:14 0:22:13 8.0
  11 House Stuart & Riley   Tasar 115.1 RSC   9.0

SumLc4 - HD1 Fleet - 20/01/2019

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Exclude Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 119.8 0:24:59 0:20:51 1.0
  2 Gray Phil Goneski Impulse 112. OOD   1.5
  3 Richards Norm   Laser Radial 119.1 0:24:56 0:20:56 2.0
  4 Stanger Craig Lounge Lizard Laser Radial 121.2 0:25:27 0:21:00 3.0
  5 Piggot Charles Charles Angles Laser Radial 118.9 0:25:12 0:21:12 4.0
  6 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 117.3 0:25:35 0:21:49 5.0
  7 Krempin David   Laser Radial 110.3 0:24:12 0:21:56 6.0
  8 Noble Neil Banana Bender Laser Radial 121.2 0:27:22 0:22:35 7.0
  9 Richards Billy   Laser 4.7 125.8 RSC   7.8
  10 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 114.1 0:27:23 0:24:00 8.0
  11 House Stuart & Riley   Tasar 115.1 RSC   9.0

SumLc3 - HD2 Fleet - 10/02//2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:05:00
Exclude Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 Groves Mike Southern Blast Sabre 138.3 0:27:41 0:20:01 1.0
  2 Grieve James   Sabre 124.2 OOD   1.5
  3 Ladewig John Resurgam Sabre 123.8 0:25:12 0:20:21 2.0
  4 Ollerenshaw David   Sabre 144.5 0:30:22 0:21:01 3.0
  5 Brodie Peter Low Impact Sabre 132.7 0:30:08 0:22:42 4.0
  6 Markey Bruce Storm Sabre 140.1 0:35:15 0:25:10 5.0

SumLc4 - HD2 Fleet - 20/01/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:10:00
Exclude Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 Groves Mike Southern Blast Sabre 135.7 0:29:00 0:21:22 1.0
  2 Grieve James   Sabre 124.2 OOD   1.5
  3 Ladewig John Resurgam Sabre 122.1 0:27:21 0:22:24 2.5
  3 Brodie Peter Low Impact Sabre 133.5 0:29:54 0:22:24 2.5
  5 Ollerenshaw David   Sabre 143.9 0:34:08 0:23:43 4.0
  6 Markey Bruce Storm Sabre 140.9 0:35:40 0:25:19 5.0

SumLc3 - HD3 Fleet - 10/02//2019

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:05:00
Exclude Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 House Riley   Laser 4.7 125.5 0:13:41 0:10:54 1.0
  2 Johnson Baden   Optimist 173. 0:19:10 0:11:05 2.0
  3 Markey Cody   Optimist 173.3 0:19:40 0:11:21 3.0
  4 Allen Jake   Optimist 171.5 0:20:12 0:11:47 4.0
  5 Granger Tex   Optimist 166.5 0:28:34 0:17:09 5.0

SumLc4 - HD3 Fleet - 20/01/2019

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:10:00
Exclude Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 House Riley   Laser 4.7 123.5 0:10:21 0:08:23 1.0
  2 Johnson Baden   Optimist 171.1 0:17:35 0:10:17 2.0
  3 Markey Cody   Optimist 172.4 0:18:53 0:10:57 3.0
  4 Granger Tex   Optimist 169. DNS   7.0
  4 Allen Jake   Optimist 171.5 DNS   7.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNSCame to the start area but did not start
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa
RSCRace Support Crew points scored as RDGa



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com