event burgee venue burgee

18-19 Sum short course

Maroochy Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 6:26 on March 5, 2019

Corrected times for fleets starting with H will be based on a personal handicap rating, and may change from race to race.

Corrected times for all other fleets will be based on a national accepted correction factor for the class of boat being sailed.

Please send queries to results.msc@gmail.com

Sunsc11 - D1 Fleet - 17/02/2019

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:07:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Richards Billy   Laser 4.7 125 0:11:58 0:09:34 1.0
2 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 114 0:11:05 0:09:43 2.0
3 Stanger Craig Lounge Lizard Laser Radial 118.5 0:11:41 0:09:52 3.0
4 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 118.5 OOD   3.5
5 Noble Neil Banana Bender Laser Radial 118.5 0:12:19 0:10:24 4.0
6 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.5 0:15:21 0:12:57 5.0
7 Richards Norm   Laser Radial 118.5 0:15:26 0:13:01 6.0

Sumsc12 - D1 Fleet - 17/02/2019

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:07:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Richards Billy   Laser 4.7 125 0:11:51 0:09:29 1.0
2 Stanger Craig Lounge Lizard Laser Radial 118.5 0:12:02 0:10:09 2.0
3 Noble Neil Banana Bender Laser Radial 118.5 0:12:23 0:10:27 3.0
4 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 118.5 OOD   3.5
5 Richards Norm   Laser Radial 118.5 0:12:25 0:10:29 4.0
6 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 114 0:12:19 0:10:48 5.0
7 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.5 DNF   7.0

Sumsc13 - D1 Fleet - 17/02/2019

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:07:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Richards Billy   Laser 4.7 125 0:11:35 0:09:16 1.0
2 Noble Neil Banana Bender Laser Radial 118.5 0:11:47 0:09:57 2.0
3 Richards Norm   Laser Radial 118.5 0:11:49 0:09:58 3.0
4 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 118.5 OOD   3.5
5 Stanger Craig Lounge Lizard Laser Radial 118.5 DNF   7.0
6 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 114 DNS   8.0
6 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.5 DNS   8.0

Sumsc14 - D1 Fleet - 17/02/2019

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:07:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Richards Billy   Laser 4.7 125 0:12:14 0:09:47 1.0
2 Stanger Craig Lounge Lizard Laser Radial 118.5 0:11:39 0:09:50 2.0
3 Richards Norm   Laser Radial 118.5 0:11:49 0:09:58 3.0
4 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 118.5 OOD   3.5
5 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 114 0:11:24 0:10:00 4.0
6 Noble Neil Banana Bender Laser Radial 118.5 0:13:11 0:11:08 5.0
7 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.5 DNS   8.0

R15 - D1 Fleet - 17/02/2019

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:10:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Richards Billy   Laser 4.7 125 0:11:49 0:09:27 1.0
2 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 114 0:11:32 0:10:07 2.0
3 Noble Neil Banana Bender Laser Radial 118.5 0:12:02 0:10:09 3.0
4 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 118.5 OOD   3.5
5 Richards Norm   Laser Radial 118.5 0:12:09 0:10:15 4.0
6 Stanger Craig Lounge Lizard Laser Radial 118.5 0:12:17 0:10:22 5.0
7 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.5 DNS   8.0

Sunsc11 - D2 Fleet - 17/02/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:04:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Grieve James   Sabre 127 0:11:29 0:09:03 1.0
2 Gray Phil   Sabre 127 0:11:49 0:09:18 2.0
3 Groves Mike Southern Blast Sabre 127 0:12:42 0:10:00 3.0
4 Markey Bruce Storm Sabre 127 0:14:24 0:11:20 4.0
5 Ollenershaw David   Pacer w/o spin 130.5 0:16:47 0:12:52 5.0
6 Saunders Gard       RSC   6.0

Sumsc12 - D2 Fleet - 17/02/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:04:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gray Phil   Sabre 127 0:10:58 0:08:38 1.0
2 Grieve James   Sabre 127 0:11:21 0:08:56 2.0
3 Groves Mike Southern Blast Sabre 127 0:12:49 0:10:06 3.0
4 Markey Bruce Storm Sabre 127 0:13:19 0:10:29 4.0
5 Ollenershaw David   Pacer w/o spin 130.5 0:14:47 0:11:20 5.0
6 Saunders Gard       RSC   6.0

Sumsc13 - D2 Fleet - 17/02/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:04:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gray Phil   Sabre 127 0:11:09 0:08:47 1.0
2 Grieve James   Sabre 127 0:11:49 0:09:18 2.0
3 Groves Mike Southern Blast Sabre 127 0:12:15 0:09:39 3.0
4 Markey Bruce Storm Sabre 127 0:16:10 0:12:44 4.0
5 Saunders Gard       RSC   6.0
5 Ollenershaw David   Pacer w/o spin 130.5 DNF   6.0

Sumsc14 - D2 Fleet - 17/02/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:04:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gray Phil   Sabre 127 0:11:59 0:09:26 1.0
2 Grieve James   Sabre 127 0:12:14 0:09:38 2.0
3 Groves Mike Southern Blast Sabre 127 0:13:59 0:11:01 3.0
4 Markey Bruce Storm Sabre 127 0:15:01 0:11:49 4.0
5 Ollenershaw David   Pacer w/o spin 130.5 0:18:00 0:13:48 5.0
6 Saunders Gard       RSC   6.0

R15 - D2 Fleet - 17/02/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:07:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Grieve James   Sabre 127 0:10:27 0:08:14 1.0
2 Gray Phil   Sabre 127 0:12:30 0:09:51 2.0
3 Groves Mike Southern Blast Sabre 127 0:13:16 0:10:27 3.0
4 Markey Bruce Storm Sabre 127 0:15:20 0:12:04 4.0
5 Ollenershaw David   Pacer w/o spin 130.5 0:17:32 0:13:26 5.0
6 Saunders Gard       RSC   6.0

Sunsc11 - D3 Fleet - 17/02/2019

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:10:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 House Riley   Optimist 170 0:11:07 0:06:32 1.0
2 Klatsmonyi Marcel   Optimist 170 0:11:25 0:06:43 2.0
3 Markey Cody   Optimist 170.00 0:12:36 0:07:25 3.0
4 Granger Tex   Optimist 170.00 0:13:07 0:07:43 4.0
5 Johnson Baden   Optimist 170.00 RSC   4.8
6 Jones Alex   Laser 4.7 125 DNF   6.0

Sumsc12 - D3 Fleet - 17/02/2019

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:10:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 House Riley   Optimist 170 0:11:41 0:06:52 1.0
2 Markey Cody   Optimist 170.00 0:15:22 0:09:02 2.0
3 Granger Tex   Optimist 170.00 0:15:23 0:09:03 3.0
4 Klatsmonyi Marcel   Optimist 170 0:15:26 0:09:05 4.0
5 Johnson Baden   Optimist 170.00 RSC   4.8
6 Jones Alex   Laser 4.7 125 DNS   7.0

Sumsc13 - D3 Fleet - 17/02/2019

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:10:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Klatsmonyi Marcel   Optimist 170 0:11:51 0:06:58 1.0
2 House Riley   Optimist 170 0:12:03 0:07:05 2.0
3 Markey Cody   Optimist 170.00 0:13:39 0:08:02 3.0
4 Johnson Baden   Optimist 170.00 RSC   4.8
5 Granger Tex   Optimist 170.00 DNS   7.0
5 Jones Alex   Laser 4.7 125 DNS   7.0

Sumsc14 - D3 Fleet - 17/02/2019

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:10:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 House Riley   Optimist 170 0:12:10 0:07:09 1.0
2 Markey Cody   Optimist 170.00 0:14:09 0:08:19 2.0
3 Johnson Baden   Optimist 170.00 RSC   4.8
4 Granger Tex   Optimist 170.00 DNF   6.0
5 Jones Alex   Laser 4.7 125 DNS   7.0
5 Klatsmonyi Marcel   Optimist 170 DNS   7.0

R15 - D3 Fleet - 17/02/2019

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:04:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 House Riley   Optimist 170 0:12:58 0:07:38 1.0
2 Markey Cody   Optimist 170.00 0:18:10 0:10:41 2.0
3 Johnson Baden   Optimist 170.00 RSC   4.8
4 Granger Tex   Optimist 170.00 DNS   7.0
4 Jones Alex   Laser 4.7 125 DNS   7.0
4 Klatsmonyi Marcel   Optimist 170 DNS   7.0

Sunsc11 - HD1 Fleet - 17/02/2019

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:07:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Richards Billy   Laser 4.7 125.5 0:11:58 0:09:32 1.0
2 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 114.7 0:11:05 0:09:40 2.0
3 Stanger Craig Lounge Lizard Laser Radial 118.8 0:11:41 0:09:50 3.0
4 Noble Neil Banana Bender Laser Radial 121.5 0:12:19 0:10:08 4.0
5 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 117.9 OOD   4.1
6 Tisdale Sean   505 Mod w trap 112.8 0:12:06 0:10:44 5.0
7 Richards Norm   Laser Radial 120.5 0:15:26 0:12:48 6.0
8 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.9 0:15:21 0:12:55 7.0

Sumsc12 - HD1 Fleet - 17/02/2019

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:07:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Richards Billy   Laser 4.7 124.2 0:11:51 0:09:32 1.0
2 Noble Neil Banana Bender Laser Radial 122.2 0:12:23 0:10:08 2.5
2 Stanger Craig Lounge Lizard Laser Radial 118.7 0:12:02 0:10:08 2.5
4 Richards Norm   Laser Radial 122.4 0:12:25 0:10:09 4.0
5 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 117.9 OOD   4.1
6 Tisdale Sean   505 Mod w trap 114.3 0:12:10 0:10:39 5.0
7 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 114. 0:12:19 0:10:48 6.0
8 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 120.9 DNF   8.0

Sumsc13 - HD1 Fleet - 17/02/2019

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:07:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Richards Billy   Laser 4.7 123.6 0:11:35 0:09:22 1.0
2 Noble Neil Banana Bender Laser Radial 122.9 0:11:47 0:09:35 2.0
3 Richards Norm   Laser Radial 123.1 0:11:49 0:09:36 3.0
4 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 117.9 OOD   4.1
5 Stanger Craig Lounge Lizard Laser Radial 119.4 DNF   8.0
6 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 115.1 DNS   9.0
6 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 120.9 DNS   9.0
6 Tisdale Sean   505 Mod w trap 115.3 DNS   9.0

Sumsc14 - HD1 Fleet - 17/02/2019

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:07:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Richards Norm   Laser Radial 123. 0:11:49 0:09:36 1.0
2 Stanger Craig Lounge Lizard Laser Radial 119.3 0:11:39 0:09:46 2.0
3 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 115.1 0:11:24 0:09:54 3.0
4 Richards Billy   Laser 4.7 122.7 0:12:14 0:09:58 4.0
5 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 117.9 OOD   4.1
6 Tisdale Sean   505 Mod w trap 115.3 0:11:42 0:10:09 5.0
7 Noble Neil Banana Bender Laser Radial 122.7 0:13:11 0:10:45 6.0
8 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 120.9 DNS   9.0

R15 - HD1 Fleet - 17/02/2019

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:10:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Richards Billy   Laser 4.7 123.1 0:11:49 0:09:36 1.0
2 Noble Neil Banana Bender Laser Radial 123.6 0:12:02 0:09:44 2.0
3 Richards Norm   Laser Radial 122.2 0:12:09 0:09:57 3.0
4 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 115.3 0:11:32 0:10:00 4.0
5 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 117.9 OOD   4.1
6 Stanger Craig Lounge Lizard Laser Radial 119.1 0:12:17 0:10:19 5.0
7 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 120.9 DNS   9.0
7 Tisdale Sean   505 Mod w trap 116. DNS   9.0

Sunsc11 - HD2 Fleet - 17/02/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:04:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Grieve James   Sabre 124.7 0:11:29 0:09:13 1.0
2 Groves Mike Southern Blast Sabre 137.4 0:12:42 0:09:15 2.0
3 Gray Phil   Sabre 127.1 0:11:49 0:09:18 3.0
4 Markey Bruce Storm Sabre 142. 0:14:24 0:10:08 4.0
5 Ollenershaw David   Pacer w/o spin 130.5 0:16:47 0:12:52 5.0
6 Saunders Gard     135. RSC   6.0

Sumsc12 - HD2 Fleet - 17/02/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:04:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gray Phil   Sabre 125.7 0:10:58 0:08:43 1.0
2 Grieve James   Sabre 123. 0:11:21 0:09:14 2.0
3 Markey Bruce Storm Sabre 142.7 0:13:19 0:09:20 3.0
4 Groves Mike Southern Blast Sabre 135.7 0:12:49 0:09:27 4.0
5 Ollenershaw David   Pacer w/o spin 132. 0:14:47 0:11:12 5.0
6 Saunders Gard     135. RSC   6.0

Sumsc13 - HD2 Fleet - 17/02/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:04:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Groves Mike Southern Blast Sabre 136.2 0:12:15 0:09:00 1.0
2 Gray Phil   Sabre 123.7 0:11:09 0:09:01 2.0
3 Grieve James   Sabre 123.1 0:11:49 0:09:36 3.0
4 Markey Bruce Storm Sabre 143. 0:16:10 0:11:18 4.0
5 Saunders Gard     135. RSC   6.0
5 Ollenershaw David   Pacer w/o spin 133.4 DNF   6.0

Sumsc14 - HD2 Fleet - 17/02/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:04:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gray Phil   Sabre 123.5 0:11:59 0:09:42 1.0
2 Grieve James   Sabre 124.4 0:12:14 0:09:50 2.0
3 Groves Mike Southern Blast Sabre 135.9 0:13:59 0:10:17 3.0
4 Markey Bruce Storm Sabre 145.3 0:15:01 0:10:20 4.0
5 Ollenershaw David   Pacer w/o spin 133.3 0:18:00 0:13:30 5.0
6 Saunders Gard     135. RSC   6.0

R15 - HD2 Fleet - 17/02/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:07:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Grieve James   Sabre 123. 0:10:27 0:08:30 1.0
2 Groves Mike Southern Blast Sabre 135.6 0:13:16 0:09:47 2.0
3 Gray Phil   Sabre 121.6 0:12:30 0:10:17 3.0
4 Markey Bruce Storm Sabre 145.2 0:15:20 0:10:34 4.0
5 Ollenershaw David   Pacer w/o spin 134.8 0:17:32 0:13:00 5.0
6 Saunders Gard     135. RSC   6.0

Sunsc11 - HD3 Fleet - 17/02/2019

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:10:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Klatsmonyi Marcel   Optimist 166.4 0:11:25 0:06:52 1.0
2 House Riley   Optimist 159. 0:11:07 0:06:59 2.0
3 Markey Cody   Optimist 169.4 0:12:36 0:07:26 3.0
4 Granger Tex   Optimist 164.8 0:13:07 0:07:58 4.0
5 Johnson Baden   Optimist 168.8 RSC   5.0
6 Jones Alex   Laser 4.7 129.5 DNF   6.0

Sumsc12 - HD3 Fleet - 17/02/2019

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:10:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 House Riley   Optimist 158.6 0:11:41 0:07:22 1.0
2 Markey Cody   Optimist 171. 0:15:22 0:08:59 2.0
3 Granger Tex   Optimist 166.1 0:15:23 0:09:16 3.0
4 Klatsmonyi Marcel   Optimist 165.1 0:15:26 0:09:21 4.0
5 Johnson Baden   Optimist 168.9 RSC   5.0
6 Jones Alex   Laser 4.7 129.5 DNS   7.0

Sumsc13 - HD3 Fleet - 17/02/2019

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:10:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Klatsmonyi Marcel   Optimist 166.7 0:11:51 0:07:07 1.0
2 House Riley   Optimist 155.7 0:12:03 0:07:44 2.0
3 Markey Cody   Optimist 171.1 0:13:39 0:07:59 3.0
4 Johnson Baden   Optimist 168.9 RSC   5.0
5 Granger Tex   Optimist 167.6 DNS   7.0
5 Jones Alex   Laser 4.7 129.5 DNS   7.0

Sumsc14 - HD3 Fleet - 17/02/2019

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:10:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 House Riley   Optimist 157.8 0:12:10 0:07:43 1.0
2 Markey Cody   Optimist 174.2 0:14:09 0:08:07 2.0
3 Johnson Baden   Optimist 168.9 RSC   5.0
4 Granger Tex   Optimist 167.5 DNF   6.0
5 Jones Alex   Laser 4.7 129.5 DNS   7.0
5 Klatsmonyi Marcel   Optimist 165. DNS   7.0

R15 - HD3 Fleet - 17/02/2019

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:04:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 House Riley   Optimist 157.7 0:12:58 0:08:13 1.0
2 Markey Cody   Optimist 174.2 0:18:10 0:10:26 2.0
3 Johnson Baden   Optimist 168.9 RSC   5.0
4 Granger Tex   Optimist 167.5 DNS   7.0
4 Jones Alex   Laser 4.7 129.5 DNS   7.0
4 Klatsmonyi Marcel   Optimist 165. DNS   7.0

Sunsc11 - comb D1&D2 Fleet - 17/02/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:04:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:10:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:07:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Grieve James   Sabre 127 0:11:29 0:09:03 1.0
2 Gray Phil   Sabre 127 0:11:49 0:09:18 2.0
3 Richards Billy   Laser 4.7 125 0:11:58 0:09:34 3.0
4 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 114 0:11:05 0:09:43 4.0
5 Stanger Craig Lounge Lizard Laser Radial 118.5 0:11:41 0:09:52 5.0
6 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 118.5 OOD   5.9
7 Groves Mike Southern Blast Sabre 127 0:12:42 0:10:00 6.0
8 Noble Neil Banana Bender Laser Radial 118.5 0:12:19 0:10:24 7.0
9 Markey Bruce Storm Sabre 127 0:14:24 0:11:20 8.0
10 Ollenershaw David   Pacer w/o spin 130.5 0:16:47 0:12:52 9.0
11 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.5 0:15:21 0:12:57 10.0
12 Richards Norm   Laser Radial 118.5 0:15:26 0:13:01 11.0
13 Saunders Gard       RSC   12.0

Sumsc12 - comb D1&D2 Fleet - 17/02/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:04:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:10:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:07:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gray Phil   Sabre 127 0:10:58 0:08:38 1.0
2 Grieve James   Sabre 127 0:11:21 0:08:56 2.0
3 Richards Billy   Laser 4.7 125 0:11:51 0:09:29 3.0
4 Groves Mike Southern Blast Sabre 127 0:12:49 0:10:06 4.0
5 Stanger Craig Lounge Lizard Laser Radial 118.5 0:12:02 0:10:09 5.0
6 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 118.5 OOD   5.9
7 Noble Neil Banana Bender Laser Radial 118.5 0:12:23 0:10:27 6.0
8 Richards Norm   Laser Radial 118.5 0:12:25 0:10:29 7.5
8 Markey Bruce Storm Sabre 127 0:13:19 0:10:29 7.5
10 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 114 0:12:19 0:10:48 9.0
11 Ollenershaw David   Pacer w/o spin 130.5 0:14:47 0:11:20 10.0
12 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.5 DNF   12.0
12 Saunders Gard       RSC   12.0

Sumsc13 - comb D1&D2 Fleet - 17/02/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:04:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:10:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:07:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gray Phil   Sabre 127 0:11:09 0:08:47 1.0
2 Richards Billy   Laser 4.7 125 0:11:35 0:09:16 2.0
3 Grieve James   Sabre 127 0:11:49 0:09:18 3.0
4 Groves Mike Southern Blast Sabre 127 0:12:15 0:09:39 4.0
5 Noble Neil Banana Bender Laser Radial 118.5 0:11:47 0:09:57 5.0
6 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 118.5 OOD   5.9
7 Richards Norm   Laser Radial 118.5 0:11:49 0:09:58 6.0
8 Markey Bruce Storm Sabre 127 0:16:10 0:12:44 7.0
9 Saunders Gard       RSC   12.0
9 Stanger Craig Lounge Lizard Laser Radial 118.5 DNF   12.0
9 Ollenershaw David   Pacer w/o spin 130.5 DNF   12.0
12 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 114 DNS   13.0
12 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.5 DNS   13.0

Sumsc14 - comb D1&D2 Fleet - 17/02/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:04:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:10:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:07:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gray Phil   Sabre 127 0:11:59 0:09:26 1.0
2 Grieve James   Sabre 127 0:12:14 0:09:38 2.0
3 Richards Billy   Laser 4.7 125 0:12:14 0:09:47 3.0
4 Stanger Craig Lounge Lizard Laser Radial 118.5 0:11:39 0:09:50 4.0
5 Richards Norm   Laser Radial 118.5 0:11:49 0:09:58 5.0
6 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 118.5 OOD   5.9
7 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 114 0:11:24 0:10:00 6.0
8 Groves Mike Southern Blast Sabre 127 0:13:59 0:11:01 7.0
9 Noble Neil Banana Bender Laser Radial 118.5 0:13:11 0:11:08 8.0
10 Markey Bruce Storm Sabre 127 0:15:01 0:11:49 9.0
11 Ollenershaw David   Pacer w/o spin 130.5 0:18:00 0:13:48 10.0
12 Saunders Gard       RSC   12.0
13 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.5 DNS   13.0

R15 - comb D1&D2 Fleet - 17/02/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:07:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:10:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:04:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Grieve James   Sabre 127 0:10:27 0:08:14 1.0
2 Richards Billy   Laser 4.7 125 0:11:49 0:09:27 2.0
3 Gray Phil   Sabre 127 0:12:30 0:09:51 3.0
4 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 114 0:11:32 0:10:07 4.0
5 Noble Neil Banana Bender Laser Radial 118.5 0:12:02 0:10:09 5.0
6 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 118.5 OOD   5.9
7 Richards Norm   Laser Radial 118.5 0:12:09 0:10:15 6.0
8 Stanger Craig Lounge Lizard Laser Radial 118.5 0:12:17 0:10:22 7.0
9 Groves Mike Southern Blast Sabre 127 0:13:16 0:10:27 8.0
10 Markey Bruce Storm Sabre 127 0:15:20 0:12:04 9.0
11 Ollenershaw David   Pacer w/o spin 130.5 0:17:32 0:13:26 10.0
12 Saunders Gard       RSC   12.0
13 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.5 DNS   13.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNFStarted but did not finish
DNSCame to the start area but did not start
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa
RSCRace Support Crew points scored as RDGa



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com