event burgee venue burgee

18-19 Sum short course

Maroochy Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 9:09 on March 6, 2019

Corrected times for fleets starting with H will be based on a personal handicap rating, and may change from race to race.

Corrected times for all other fleets will be based on a national accepted correction factor for the class of boat being sailed.

Please send queries to results.msc@gmail.com

Sumsc16 - D1 Fleet - 03/03/2019

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:06:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 118.5 0:09:28 0:07:59 1.0
2 Kelly Tanya   Laser 4.7 125 0:10:07 0:08:06 2.0
3 Richards Billy   Laser 4.7 125 OOD   2.7
4 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.5 0:09:45 0:08:14 3.0
5 Noble Neil Banana Bender Laser Radial 118.5 0:10:10 0:08:35 4.0

sumsc17 - D1 Fleet - 03/03/2019

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:06:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Kelly Tanya   Laser 4.7 125 0:10:05 0:08:04 1.0
2 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.5 0:09:45 0:08:14 2.0
3 Richards Billy   Laser 4.7 125 OOD   2.7
4 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 118.5 0:09:46 0:08:15 3.0
5 Noble Neil Banana Bender Laser Radial 118.5 0:10:07 0:08:32 4.0

Sumsc18 - D1 Fleet - 03/03/2019

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:06:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Kelly Tanya   Laser 4.7 125 0:12:53 0:10:18 1.0
2 Noble Neil Banana Bender Laser Radial 118.5 0:13:11 0:11:08 2.5
2 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.5 0:13:11 0:11:08 2.5
4 Richards Billy   Laser 4.7 125 OOD   2.7
5 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 118.5 DNF   5.0

Sumsc19 - D1 Fleet - 03/03/2019

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:06:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 118.5 0:11:34 0:09:46 1.0
2 Kelly Tanya   Laser 4.7 125 0:12:20 0:09:52 2.0
3 Richards Billy   Laser 4.7 125 OOD   2.7
4 Noble Neil Banana Bender Laser Radial 118.5 0:11:52 0:10:01 3.0
5 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.5 0:12:20 0:10:24 4.0

Sumsc20 - D1 Fleet - 03/03/2019

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:06:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 118.5 0:10:56 0:09:14 1.0
2 Kelly Tanya   Laser 4.7 125 0:11:50 0:09:28 2.0
3 Richards Billy   Laser 4.7 125 OOD   2.7
4 Noble Neil Banana Bender Laser Radial 118.5 0:11:15 0:09:30 3.0
5 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.5 0:11:31 0:09:43 4.0

Sumsc16 - D2 Fleet - 03/03/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:03:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gray Phil   Sabre 127 0:10:11 0:08:01 1.0
2 Grieve James   Sabre 127 0:10:21 0:08:09 2.0
3 Ollerenshaw David   Sabre 127 0:11:56 0:09:24 3.0
4 Groves Mike Southern Blast Sabre 127 0:12:04 0:09:30 4.0
5 Novello Cody   Sabre 127 0:12:41 0:09:59 5.0
6 Kaplan Simon   Sabre 127 0:12:51 0:10:07 6.0
7 Markey Bruce Storm Sabre 127 0:13:27 0:10:35 7.0
8 Saunders Gard       RSC   8.0

sumsc17 - D2 Fleet - 03/03/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:03:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Grieve James   Sabre 127 0:09:32 0:07:30 1.0
2 Gray Phil   Sabre 127 0:09:43 0:07:39 2.0
3 Groves Mike Southern Blast Sabre 127 0:10:25 0:08:12 3.0
4 Ollerenshaw David   Sabre 127 0:11:56 0:09:24 4.0
5 Novello Cody   Sabre 127 0:12:05 0:09:31 5.0
6 Kaplan Simon   Sabre 127 0:12:19 0:09:42 6.0
7 Markey Bruce Storm Sabre 127 0:12:28 0:09:49 7.0
8 Saunders Gard       RSC   8.0

Sumsc18 - D2 Fleet - 03/03/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:03:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Grieve James   Sabre 127 0:12:32 0:09:52 1.0
2 Gray Phil   Sabre 127 0:12:51 0:10:07 2.0
3 Ollerenshaw David   Sabre 127 0:13:20 0:10:30 3.0
4 Groves Mike Southern Blast Sabre 127 0:13:32 0:10:39 4.0
5 Markey Bruce Storm Sabre 127 0:14:17 0:11:15 5.0
6 Kaplan Simon   Sabre 127 0:14:45 0:11:37 6.0
7 Novello Cody   Sabre 127 0:15:16 0:12:01 7.0
8 Saunders Gard       RSC   8.0

Sumsc19 - D2 Fleet - 03/03/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:03:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gray Phil   Sabre 127 0:12:08 0:09:33 1.0
2 Grieve James   Sabre 127 0:12:28 0:09:49 2.0
3 Groves Mike Southern Blast Sabre 127 0:14:28 0:11:23 3.0
4 Kaplan Simon   Sabre 127 0:14:59 0:11:48 4.0
5 Markey Bruce Storm Sabre 127 0:15:20 0:12:04 5.0
6 Ollerenshaw David   Sabre 127 0:15:23 0:12:07 6.0
7 Saunders Gard       RSC   8.0
7 Novello Cody   Sabre 127 DNF   8.0

Sumsc20 - D2 Fleet - 03/03/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:03:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gray Phil   Sabre 127 0:11:48 0:09:17 1.0
2 Grieve James   Sabre 127 0:11:51 0:09:20 2.0
3 Ollerenshaw David   Sabre 127 0:12:49 0:10:06 3.0
4 Groves Mike Southern Blast Sabre 127 0:13:07 0:10:20 4.0
5 Kaplan Simon   Sabre 127 0:13:58 0:11:00 5.0
6 Markey Bruce Storm Sabre 127 0:14:16 0:11:14 6.0
7 Saunders Gard       RSC   8.0
8 Novello Cody   Sabre 127 DNS   9.0

Sumsc16 - D3 Fleet - 03/03/2019

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:09:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Johnson Baden   Optimist 170.00 0:09:28 0:05:34 1.0
2 Markey Cody   Optimist 170.00 0:09:40 0:05:41 2.0

sumsc17 - D3 Fleet - 03/03/2019

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:09:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Markey Cody   Optimist 170.00 0:08:35 0:05:03 1.0
2 Johnson Baden   Optimist 170.00 0:10:24 0:06:07 2.0

Sumsc18 - D3 Fleet - 03/03/2019

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:09:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Markey Cody   Optimist 170.00 0:13:11 0:07:45 1.0
2 Johnson Baden   Optimist 170.00 0:13:20 0:07:51 2.0

Sumsc19 - D3 Fleet - 03/03/2019

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:09:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Markey Cody   Optimist 170.00 0:13:23 0:07:52 1.0
2 Johnson Baden   Optimist 170.00 0:13:35 0:07:59 2.0

Sumsc20 - D3 Fleet - 03/03/2019

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:09:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Place Points
1 Markey Cody   Optimist 170.00 DNS 4.0
1 Johnson Baden   Optimist 170.00 DNS 4.0

Sumsc16 - HD1 Fleet - 03/03/2019

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:06:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 117.9 0:09:28 0:08:02 1.0
2 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 120.9 0:09:45 0:08:04 2.0
3 Richards Billy   Laser 4.7 123.3 OOD   2.8
4 Noble Neil Banana Bender Laser Radial 124.3 0:10:10 0:08:11 3.5
4 Kelly Tanya   Laser 4.7 123.6 0:10:07 0:08:11 3.5

sumsc17 - HD1 Fleet - 03/03/2019

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:06:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.3 0:09:45 0:08:15 1.0
2 Noble Neil Banana Bender Laser Radial 121.9 0:10:07 0:08:18 2.0
3 Richards Billy   Laser 4.7 123.3 OOD   2.8
4 Kelly Tanya   Laser 4.7 121.3 0:10:05 0:08:19 3.0
5 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 115.2 0:09:46 0:08:29 4.0

Sumsc18 - HD1 Fleet - 03/03/2019

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:06:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Kelly Tanya   Laser 4.7 121.4 0:12:53 0:10:37 1.0
2 Noble Neil Banana Bender Laser Radial 122. 0:13:11 0:10:48 2.0
3 Richards Billy   Laser 4.7 123.3 OOD   2.8
4 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.1 0:13:11 0:11:10 3.0
5 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 115.3 DNF   5.0

Sumsc19 - HD1 Fleet - 03/03/2019

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:06:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Noble Neil Banana Bender Laser Radial 121.4 0:11:52 0:09:46 1.0
2 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 115.3 0:11:34 0:10:02 2.0
3 Richards Billy   Laser 4.7 123.3 OOD   2.8
4 Kelly Tanya   Laser 4.7 120.3 0:12:20 0:10:15 3.0
5 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 117.6 0:12:20 0:10:29 4.0

Sumsc20 - HD1 Fleet - 03/03/2019

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:06:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Noble Neil Banana Bender Laser Radial 121.1 0:11:15 0:09:17 1.0
2 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 115.9 0:10:56 0:09:26 2.0
3 Richards Billy   Laser 4.7 123.3 OOD   2.8
4 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.5 0:11:31 0:09:43 3.0
5 Kelly Tanya   Laser 4.7 121.3 0:11:50 0:09:45 4.0

Sumsc16 - HD2 Fleet - 03/03/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:03:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gray Phil   Sabre 122.3 0:10:11 0:08:20 1.0
2 Grieve James   Sabre 119.9 0:10:21 0:08:38 2.0
3 Ollerenshaw David   Sabre 137.2 0:11:56 0:08:42 3.0
4 Tisdale Sean   125 129.9 0:11:29 0:08:50 4.0
5 Groves Mike Southern Blast Sabre 134.5 0:12:04 0:08:58 5.0
6 Novello Cody   Sabre 140.1 0:12:41 0:09:03 6.0
7 Kaplan Simon   Sabre 141.4 0:12:51 0:09:05 7.0
8 Markey Bruce Storm Sabre 146.5 0:13:27 0:09:11 8.0
9 Saunders Gard     135. RSC   9.0

sumsc17 - HD2 Fleet - 03/03/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:03:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Groves Mike Southern Blast Sabre 135.8 0:10:25 0:07:40 1.0
2 Grieve James   Sabre 119.8 0:09:32 0:07:57 2.5
2 Gray Phil   Sabre 122.1 0:09:43 0:07:57 2.5
4 Markey Bruce Storm Sabre 148. 0:12:28 0:08:25 4.0
5 Novello Cody   Sabre 141.6 0:12:05 0:08:32 5.0
6 Kaplan Simon   Sabre 143. 0:12:19 0:08:37 6.0
7 Ollerenshaw David   Sabre 137.4 0:11:56 0:08:41 7.0
8 Tisdale Sean   125 130.7 0:11:39 0:08:55 8.0
9 Saunders Gard     135. RSC   9.0

Sumsc18 - HD2 Fleet - 03/03/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:03:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ollerenshaw David   Sabre 138.6 0:13:20 0:09:37 1.5
1 Markey Bruce Storm Sabre 148.6 0:14:17 0:09:37 1.5
3 Groves Mike Southern Blast Sabre 134.6 0:13:32 0:10:03 3.0
4 Kaplan Simon   Sabre 144.2 0:14:45 0:10:14 4.0
5 Tisdale Sean   125 131.8 0:13:38 0:10:21 5.0
6 Grieve James   Sabre 118.5 0:12:32 0:10:35 6.0
7 Gray Phil   Sabre 120.8 0:12:51 0:10:38 7.0
8 Novello Cody   Sabre 142.5 0:15:16 0:10:43 8.0
9 Saunders Gard     135. RSC   9.0

Sumsc19 - HD2 Fleet - 03/03/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:03:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gray Phil   Sabre 121.3 0:12:08 0:10:00 1.0
2 Kaplan Simon   Sabre 144.6 0:14:59 0:10:22 2.0
3 Markey Bruce Storm Sabre 147.4 0:15:20 0:10:24 3.0
4 Grieve James   Sabre 119.4 0:12:28 0:10:26 4.0
5 Groves Mike Southern Blast Sabre 134.3 0:14:28 0:10:46 5.0
6 Tisdale Sean   125 132.3 0:14:21 0:10:51 6.0
7 Ollerenshaw David   Sabre 136.4 0:15:23 0:11:17 7.0
8 Saunders Gard     135. RSC   9.0
8 Novello Cody   Sabre 143.2 DNF   9.0

Sumsc20 - HD2 Fleet - 03/03/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:03:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ollerenshaw David   Sabre 137.7 0:12:49 0:09:18 1.0
2 Tisdale Sean   125 133.4 0:12:50 0:09:37 2.0
3 Markey Bruce Storm Sabre 147.5 0:14:16 0:09:40 3.5
3 Kaplan Simon   Sabre 144.4 0:13:58 0:09:40 3.5
5 Groves Mike Southern Blast Sabre 135.3 0:13:07 0:09:42 5.0
6 Gray Phil   Sabre 120.9 0:11:48 0:09:46 6.0
7 Grieve James   Sabre 119.5 0:11:51 0:09:55 7.0
8 Saunders Gard     135. RSC   9.0
9 Novello Cody   Sabre 143.3 DNS   10.0

Sumsc16 - HD3 Fleet - 03/03/2019

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:09:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Markey Cody   Optimist 174.2 0:09:40 0:05:33 1.0
2 Johnson Baden   Optimist 168.9 0:09:28 0:05:36 2.0

sumsc17 - HD3 Fleet - 03/03/2019

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:09:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Markey Cody   Optimist 174.2 0:08:35 0:04:56 1.0
2 Johnson Baden   Optimist 168.9 0:10:24 0:06:09 2.0

Sumsc18 - HD3 Fleet - 03/03/2019

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:09:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Markey Cody   Optimist 174.2 0:13:11 0:07:34 1.0
2 Johnson Baden   Optimist 168.9 0:13:20 0:07:54 2.0

Sumsc19 - HD3 Fleet - 03/03/2019

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:09:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Markey Cody   Optimist 174.2 0:13:23 0:07:41 1.0
2 Johnson Baden   Optimist 168.9 0:13:35 0:08:03 2.0

Sumsc20 - HD3 Fleet - 03/03/2019

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:09:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Place Points
1 Markey Cody   Optimist 174.2 DNS 4.0
1 Johnson Baden   Optimist 168.9 DNS 4.0

Sumsc16 - comb D1&D2 Fleet - 03/03/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:03:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:06:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:09:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 118.5 0:09:28 0:07:59 1.0
2 Gray Phil   Sabre 127 0:10:11 0:08:01 2.0
3 Kelly Tanya   Laser 4.7 125 0:10:07 0:08:06 3.0
4 Grieve James   Sabre 127 0:10:21 0:08:09 4.0
5 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.5 0:09:45 0:08:14 5.0
6 Richards Billy   Laser 4.7 125 OOD   5.5
7 Noble Neil Banana Bender Laser Radial 118.5 0:10:10 0:08:35 6.0
8 Tisdale Sean   125 125.00 0:11:29 0:09:11 7.0
9 Ollerenshaw David   Sabre 127 0:11:56 0:09:24 8.0
10 Groves Mike Southern Blast Sabre 127 0:12:04 0:09:30 9.0
11 Novello Cody   Sabre 127 0:12:41 0:09:59 10.0
12 Kaplan Simon   Sabre 127 0:12:51 0:10:07 11.0
13 Markey Bruce Storm Sabre 127 0:13:27 0:10:35 12.0
14 Saunders Gard       RSC   13.0

sumsc17 - comb D1&D2 Fleet - 03/03/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:03:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:06:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:09:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Grieve James   Sabre 127 0:09:32 0:07:30 1.0
2 Gray Phil   Sabre 127 0:09:43 0:07:39 2.0
3 Kelly Tanya   Laser 4.7 125 0:10:05 0:08:04 3.0
4 Groves Mike Southern Blast Sabre 127 0:10:25 0:08:12 4.0
5 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.5 0:09:45 0:08:14 5.0
6 Richards Billy   Laser 4.7 125 OOD   5.5
7 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 118.5 0:09:46 0:08:15 6.0
8 Noble Neil Banana Bender Laser Radial 118.5 0:10:07 0:08:32 7.0
9 Tisdale Sean   125 125.00 0:11:39 0:09:19 8.0
10 Ollerenshaw David   Sabre 127 0:11:56 0:09:24 9.0
11 Novello Cody   Sabre 127 0:12:05 0:09:31 10.0
12 Kaplan Simon   Sabre 127 0:12:19 0:09:42 11.0
13 Markey Bruce Storm Sabre 127 0:12:28 0:09:49 12.0
14 Saunders Gard       RSC   13.0

Sumsc18 - comb D1&D2 Fleet - 03/03/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:03:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:06:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:09:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Grieve James   Sabre 127 0:12:32 0:09:52 1.0
2 Gray Phil   Sabre 127 0:12:51 0:10:07 2.0
3 Kelly Tanya   Laser 4.7 125 0:12:53 0:10:18 3.0
4 Ollerenshaw David   Sabre 127 0:13:20 0:10:30 4.0
5 Groves Mike Southern Blast Sabre 127 0:13:32 0:10:39 5.0
6 Richards Billy   Laser 4.7 125 OOD   5.5
7 Tisdale Sean   125 125.00 0:13:38 0:10:54 6.0
8 Noble Neil Banana Bender Laser Radial 118.5 0:13:11 0:11:08 7.5
8 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.5 0:13:11 0:11:08 7.5
10 Markey Bruce Storm Sabre 127 0:14:17 0:11:15 9.0
11 Kaplan Simon   Sabre 127 0:14:45 0:11:37 10.0
12 Novello Cody   Sabre 127 0:15:16 0:12:01 11.0
13 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 118.5 DNF   13.0
13 Saunders Gard       RSC   13.0

Sumsc19 - comb D1&D2 Fleet - 03/03/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:03:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:06:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:09:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gray Phil   Sabre 127 0:12:08 0:09:33 1.0
2 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 118.5 0:11:34 0:09:46 2.0
3 Grieve James   Sabre 127 0:12:28 0:09:49 3.0
4 Kelly Tanya   Laser 4.7 125 0:12:20 0:09:52 4.0
5 Noble Neil Banana Bender Laser Radial 118.5 0:11:52 0:10:01 5.0
6 Richards Billy   Laser 4.7 125 OOD   5.5
7 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.5 0:12:20 0:10:24 6.0
8 Groves Mike Southern Blast Sabre 127 0:14:28 0:11:23 7.0
9 Tisdale Sean   125 125.00 0:14:21 0:11:29 8.0
10 Kaplan Simon   Sabre 127 0:14:59 0:11:48 9.0
11 Markey Bruce Storm Sabre 127 0:15:20 0:12:04 10.0
12 Ollerenshaw David   Sabre 127 0:15:23 0:12:07 11.0
13 Saunders Gard       RSC   13.0
13 Novello Cody   Sabre 127 DNF   13.0

Sumsc20 - comb D1&D2 Fleet - 03/03/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:03:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:06:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:09:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 118.5 0:10:56 0:09:14 1.0
2 Gray Phil   Sabre 127 0:11:48 0:09:17 2.0
3 Grieve James   Sabre 127 0:11:51 0:09:20 3.0
4 Kelly Tanya   Laser 4.7 125 0:11:50 0:09:28 4.0
5 Noble Neil Banana Bender Laser Radial 118.5 0:11:15 0:09:30 5.0
6 Richards Billy   Laser 4.7 125 OOD   5.5
7 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.5 0:11:31 0:09:43 6.0
8 Ollerenshaw David   Sabre 127 0:12:49 0:10:06 7.0
9 Tisdale Sean   125 125.00 0:12:50 0:10:16 8.0
10 Groves Mike Southern Blast Sabre 127 0:13:07 0:10:20 9.0
11 Kaplan Simon   Sabre 127 0:13:58 0:11:00 10.0
12 Markey Bruce Storm Sabre 127 0:14:16 0:11:14 11.0
13 Saunders Gard       RSC   13.0
14 Novello Cody   Sabre 127 DNS   14.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNFStarted but did not finish
DNSCame to the start area but did not start
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa
RSCRace Support Crew points scored as RDGa



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com