event burgee venue burgee

18-19 Sum short course

Maroochy Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 12:14 on April 1, 2019

Corrected times for fleets starting with H will be based on a personal handicap rating, and may change from race to race.

Corrected times for all other fleets will be based on a national accepted correction factor for the class of boat being sailed.

Please send queries to results.msc@gmail.com

SumSc21 - D1 Fleet - 24/03/2019

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:06:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Stanger Craig Lounge Lizard Laser Radial 118.5 0:21:28 0:18:07 1.0
2 Noble Neil Banana Bender Laser Radial 118.5 0:21:46 0:18:22 2.0
3 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 118.5 0:21:55 0:18:30 3.0
4 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 114 0:21:24 0:18:46 4.0
5 Richards Billy   Laser 4.7 125 0:23:47 0:19:02 5.0
6 Hattrick Matthew   Laser 4.7 125 0:24:51 0:19:53 6.0
7 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.5 0:24:05 0:20:19 7.0
8 House Stuart & Riley   Tasar 108 RSC   8.0

SumSc22 - D1 Fleet - 24/03/2019

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:06:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 114 0:12:05 0:10:36 1.0
2 Stanger Craig Lounge Lizard Laser Radial 118.5 0:13:24 0:11:18 2.0
3 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 118.5 0:14:05 0:11:53 3.0
4 Noble Neil Banana Bender Laser Radial 118.5 0:14:10 0:11:57 4.0
5 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.5 0:14:31 0:12:15 5.0
6 Richards Billy   Laser 4.7 125 0:15:48 0:12:38 6.0
7 Hattrick Matthew   Laser 4.7 125 0:18:10 0:14:32 7.0
8 House Stuart & Riley   Tasar 108 RSC   8.0

SumSc23 - D1 Fleet - 24/03/2019

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:06:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 114 0:11:16 0:09:53 1.0
2 Noble Neil Banana Bender Laser Radial 118.5 0:11:44 0:09:54 2.0
3 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.5 0:11:55 0:10:03 3.0
4 Hattrick Matthew   Laser 4.7 125 0:12:37 0:10:06 4.0
5 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 118.5 0:12:02 0:10:09 5.0
6 Richards Billy   Laser 4.7 125 0:12:42 0:10:10 6.0
7 Stanger Craig Lounge Lizard Laser Radial 118.5 0:12:25 0:10:29 7.0
8 House Stuart & Riley   Tasar 108 RSC   8.0

SumSc24 - D1 Fleet - 24/03/2019

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:06:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Noble Neil Banana Bender Laser Radial 118.5 0:13:24 0:11:18 1.0
2 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 118.5 0:13:47 0:11:38 2.0
3 Richards Billy   Laser 4.7 125 0:14:34 0:11:39 3.0
4 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 114 0:13:20 0:11:42 4.0
5 Hattrick Matthew   Laser 4.7 125 0:15:22 0:12:18 5.0
6 Stanger Craig Lounge Lizard Laser Radial 118.5 0:14:47 0:12:29 6.0
7 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.5 0:15:45 0:13:17 7.0
8 House Stuart & Riley   Tasar 108 RSC   8.0

SumSc25 - D1 Fleet - 24/03/2019

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:06:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Noble Neil Banana Bender Laser Radial 118.5 0:10:22 0:08:45 1.0
2 Stanger Craig Lounge Lizard Laser Radial 118.5 0:10:50 0:09:09 2.0
3 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.5 0:11:06 0:09:22 3.0
4 Richards Billy   Laser 4.7 125 0:11:51 0:09:29 4.0
5 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 118.5 0:11:25 0:09:38 5.0
6 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 114 0:11:17 0:09:54 6.0
7 House Stuart & Riley   Tasar 108 RSC   8.0
8 Hattrick Matthew   Laser 4.7 125 DNS   9.0

SumSc21 - D2 Fleet - 24/03/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:03:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gray Phil   Sabre 127 0:21:19 0:16:47 1.0
2 Campbell John   Sabre 127 0:22:06 0:17:24 2.0
3 Ladewig John Resurgam Sabre 127 0:23:27 0:18:28 3.0
4 Grieve James   Sabre 127 0:24:39 0:19:25 4.0
5 Hattrick Graeme   Pacer w/o spin 130.5 0:26:11 0:20:04 5.0
6 Groves Mike Southern Blast Sabre 127 0:25:38 0:20:11 6.0
7 Ollerenshaw David   Sabre 127 0:25:44 0:20:16 7.0
8 Markey Bruce Storm Sabre 127 RSC   7.3
9 Tisdale Sean   Pacer w/o spin 130.5 0:26:44 0:20:29 8.0
10 Kaplan Simon   Sabre 127 0:27:12 0:21:25 9.0
11 Todd Meryl Ocean Motion Sabre 127 0:28:08 0:22:09 10.0
12 Saunders Gard       OOD   11.0

SumSc22 - D2 Fleet - 24/03/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:03:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gray Phil   Sabre 127 0:14:37 0:11:31 1.5
1 Tisdale Sean   Pacer w/o spin 130.5 0:15:02 0:11:31 1.5
3 Campbell John   Sabre 127 0:14:49 0:11:40 3.0
4 Hattrick Graeme   Pacer w/o spin 130.5 0:15:17 0:11:43 4.0
5 Groves Mike Southern Blast Sabre 127 0:14:58 0:11:47 5.0
6 Ladewig John Resurgam Sabre 127 0:15:12 0:11:58 6.0
7 Grieve James   Sabre 127 0:15:27 0:12:10 7.0
8 Markey Bruce Storm Sabre 127 RSC   7.3
9 Ollerenshaw David   Sabre 127 0:17:48 0:14:01 8.0
10 Kaplan Simon   Sabre 127 0:18:05 0:14:14 9.0
11 Todd Meryl Ocean Motion Sabre 127 0:18:30 0:14:34 10.0
12 Saunders Gard       OOD   11.0

SumSc23 - D2 Fleet - 24/03/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:03:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gray Phil   Sabre 127 0:11:03 0:08:42 1.0
2 Ladewig John Resurgam Sabre 127 0:11:30 0:09:03 2.0
3 Campbell John   Sabre 127 0:11:36 0:09:08 3.0
4 Hattrick Graeme   Pacer w/o spin 130.5 0:13:04 0:10:01 4.0
5 Tisdale Sean   Pacer w/o spin 130.5 0:13:18 0:10:11 5.0
6 Groves Mike Southern Blast Sabre 127 0:13:10 0:10:22 6.0
7 Grieve James   Sabre 127 0:13:22 0:10:31 7.0
8 Markey Bruce Storm Sabre 127 RSC   7.3
9 Ollerenshaw David   Sabre 127 0:13:31 0:10:39 8.0
10 Todd Meryl Ocean Motion Sabre 127 0:14:09 0:11:09 9.0
11 Kaplan Simon   Sabre 127 0:19:44 0:15:32 10.0
12 Saunders Gard       OOD   11.0

SumSc24 - D2 Fleet - 24/03/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:03:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Campbell John   Sabre 127 0:13:54 0:10:57 1.0
2 Ladewig John Resurgam Sabre 127 0:15:16 0:12:01 2.0
3 Groves Mike Southern Blast Sabre 127 0:15:32 0:12:14 3.0
4 Tisdale Sean   Pacer w/o spin 130.5 0:16:00 0:12:16 4.0
5 Ollerenshaw David   Sabre 127 0:15:55 0:12:32 5.0
6 Todd Meryl Ocean Motion Sabre 127 0:17:10 0:13:31 6.0
7 Markey Bruce Storm Sabre 127 RSC   7.3
8 Saunders Gard       OOD   11.0
9 Grieve James   Sabre 127 DNS   12.0
9 Gray Phil   Sabre 127 DNS   12.0
9 Kaplan Simon   Sabre 127 DNS   12.0
9 Hattrick Graeme   Pacer w/o spin 130.5 DNS   12.0

SumSc25 - D2 Fleet - 24/03/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:03:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Campbell John   Sabre 127 0:10:55 0:08:36 1.0
2 Ladewig John Resurgam Sabre 127 0:11:16 0:08:52 2.0
3 Tisdale Sean   Pacer w/o spin 130.5 0:12:41 0:09:43 3.0
4 Groves Mike Southern Blast Sabre 127 0:13:30 0:10:38 4.0
5 Todd Meryl Ocean Motion Sabre 127 0:14:00 0:11:01 5.0
6 Ollerenshaw David   Sabre 127 0:14:17 0:11:15 6.0
7 Markey Bruce Storm Sabre 127 RSC   7.3
8 Saunders Gard       OOD   11.0
9 Grieve James   Sabre 127 DNS   12.0
9 Gray Phil   Sabre 127 DNS   12.0
9 Kaplan Simon   Sabre 127 DNS   12.0
9 Hattrick Graeme   Pacer w/o spin 130.5 DNS   12.0

SumSc21 - D3 Fleet - 24/03/2019

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:09:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Granger Tex   Optimist 170.00 0:16:02 0:09:26 1.0
2 House Riley   Laser 4.7 125 0:12:04 0:09:39 2.0
3 Klatsmanyi Marcel   Pacer w/o spin 130.5 0:13:03 0:10:00 3.0
4 Johnson Baden   Optimist 170.00 0:17:19 0:10:11 4.5
4 Jones Alex   Laser 4.7 125 0:12:44 0:10:11 4.5
6 Markey Cody   Optimist 170.00 0:17:26 0:10:15 6.0

SumSc22 - D3 Fleet - 24/03/2019

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:09:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 House Riley   Laser 4.7 125 0:07:33 0:06:02 1.0
2 Markey Cody   Optimist 170.00 0:10:27 0:06:09 2.5
2 Granger Tex   Optimist 170.00 0:10:28 0:06:09 2.5
4 Klatsmanyi Marcel   Pacer w/o spin 130.5 0:08:32 0:06:32 4.0
5 Johnson Baden   Optimist 170.00 0:11:46 0:06:55 5.0
6 Jones Alex   Laser 4.7 125 DNS   8.0

SumSc23 - D3 Fleet - 24/03/2019

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:09:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Markey Cody   Optimist 170.00 0:10:17 0:06:03 2.0
1 Johnson Baden   Optimist 170.00 0:10:17 0:06:03 2.0
1 Granger Tex   Optimist 170.00 0:10:17 0:06:03 2.0
4 Klatsmanyi Marcel   Pacer w/o spin 130.5 0:08:34 0:06:34 4.0
5 House Riley   Laser 4.7 125 0:08:28 0:06:46 5.0
6 Jones Alex   Laser 4.7 125 DNS   8.0

SumSc24 - D3 Fleet - 24/03/2019

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:09:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 House Riley   Laser 4.7 125 0:06:57 0:05:34 1.0
2 Johnson Baden   Optimist 170.00 0:09:56 0:05:51 2.0
3 Granger Tex   Optimist 170.00 0:10:07 0:05:57 3.0
4 Markey Cody   Optimist 170.00 0:10:16 0:06:02 4.0
5 Klatsmanyi Marcel   Pacer w/o spin 130.5 0:08:30 0:06:31 5.0
6 Jones Alex   Laser 4.7 125 DNS   8.0

SumSc25 - D3 Fleet - 24/03/2019

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:09:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Markey Cody   Optimist 170.00 0:04:23 0:02:35 1.0
2 Johnson Baden   Optimist 170.00 0:04:32 0:02:40 2.0
3 House Riley   Laser 4.7 125 0:03:25 0:02:44 3.0
4 Granger Tex   Optimist 170.00 0:05:25 0:03:11 4.0
5 Jones Alex   Laser 4.7 125 DNS   8.0
5 Klatsmanyi Marcel   Pacer w/o spin 130.5 DNS   8.0

SumSc21 - HD1 Fleet - 24/03/2019

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:06:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Stanger Craig Lounge Lizard Laser Radial 120.3 0:21:28 0:17:51 1.0
2 Noble Neil Banana Bender Laser Radial 120.4 0:21:46 0:18:05 2.0
3 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 116.6 0:21:24 0:18:21 3.0
4 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 115.8 0:21:55 0:18:56 4.0
5 Richards Billy   Laser 4.7 123.3 0:23:47 0:19:17 5.0
6 Hattrick Matthew   Laser 4.7 124.2 0:24:51 0:20:00 6.0
7 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 119. 0:24:05 0:20:14 7.0
8 House Stuart & Riley   Tasar 115.1 RSC   8.0

SumSc22 - HD1 Fleet - 24/03/2019

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:06:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 117.1 0:12:05 0:10:19 1.0
2 Stanger Craig Lounge Lizard Laser Radial 119.9 0:13:24 0:11:11 2.0
3 Noble Neil Banana Bender Laser Radial 120.4 0:14:10 0:11:46 3.0
4 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 117. 0:14:05 0:12:02 4.0
5 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 120.4 0:14:31 0:12:03 5.0
6 Richards Billy   Laser 4.7 124.9 0:15:48 0:12:39 6.0
7 Hattrick Matthew   Laser 4.7 125.6 0:18:10 0:14:28 7.0
8 House Stuart & Riley   Tasar 115.1 RSC   8.0

SumSc23 - HD1 Fleet - 24/03/2019

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:06:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Noble Neil Banana Bender Laser Radial 120.3 0:11:44 0:09:45 1.0
2 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 114.8 0:11:16 0:09:49 2.0
3 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 121. 0:11:55 0:09:51 3.0
4 Hattrick Matthew   Laser 4.7 127.7 0:12:37 0:09:53 4.0
5 Richards Billy   Laser 4.7 126.4 0:12:42 0:10:03 5.0
6 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 117.6 0:12:02 0:10:14 6.0
7 Stanger Craig Lounge Lizard Laser Radial 118. 0:12:25 0:10:31 7.0
8 House Stuart & Riley   Tasar 115.1 RSC   8.0

SumSc24 - HD1 Fleet - 24/03/2019

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:06:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Noble Neil Banana Bender Laser Radial 119.7 0:13:24 0:11:12 1.0
2 Richards Billy   Laser 4.7 126.7 0:14:34 0:11:30 2.0
3 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 114.4 0:13:20 0:11:39 3.0
4 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 118.2 0:13:47 0:11:40 4.0
5 Hattrick Matthew   Laser 4.7 127.5 0:15:22 0:12:03 5.0
6 Stanger Craig Lounge Lizard Laser Radial 118.5 0:14:47 0:12:29 6.0
7 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 120.8 0:15:45 0:13:02 7.0
8 House Stuart & Riley   Tasar 115.1 RSC   8.0

SumSc25 - HD1 Fleet - 24/03/2019

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:06:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Noble Neil Banana Bender Laser Radial 118.1 0:10:22 0:08:47 1.0
2 Stanger Craig Lounge Lizard Laser Radial 119.6 0:10:50 0:09:03 2.0
3 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 121.7 0:11:06 0:09:07 3.0
4 Richards Billy   Laser 4.7 126. 0:11:51 0:09:24 4.0
5 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 118. 0:11:25 0:09:41 5.0
6 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 114.2 0:11:17 0:09:53 6.0
7 House Stuart & Riley   Tasar 115.1 RSC   8.0
8 Hattrick Matthew   Laser 4.7 128.1 DNS   9.0

SumSc21 - HD2 Fleet - 24/03/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:03:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gray Phil   Sabre 121.1 0:21:19 0:17:36 1.0
2 Ollerenshaw David   Sabre 137.6 0:25:44 0:18:42 2.0
3 Kaplan Simon   Sabre 144.4 0:27:12 0:18:50 3.0
4 Groves Mike Southern Blast Sabre 135.6 0:25:38 0:18:54 4.0
5 Ladewig John Resurgam Sabre 122.4 0:23:27 0:19:10 5.0
6 Todd Meryl Ocean Motion Sabre 143.3 0:28:08 0:19:38 6.0
7 Markey Bruce Storm Sabre 147.1 RSC   6.7
8 Tisdale Sean   Pacer w/o spin 134. 0:26:44 0:19:57 7.0
9 Hattrick Graeme   Pacer w/o spin 129.5 0:26:11 0:20:13 8.0
10 Grieve James   Sabre 119.4 0:24:39 0:20:39 9.0
11 Saunders Gard     135. OOD   10.0

SumSc22 - HD2 Fleet - 24/03/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:03:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Groves Mike Southern Blast Sabre 136.2 0:14:58 0:10:59 1.0
2 Tisdale Sean   Pacer w/o spin 136. 0:15:02 0:11:03 2.0
3 Hattrick Graeme   Pacer w/o spin 131.1 0:15:17 0:11:39 3.0
4 Gray Phil   Sabre 120.4 0:14:37 0:12:08 4.0
5 Ladewig John Resurgam Sabre 123.4 0:15:12 0:12:19 5.0
6 Kaplan Simon   Sabre 144.8 0:18:05 0:12:29 6.0
7 Markey Bruce Storm Sabre 147.1 RSC   6.7
8 Grieve James   Sabre 121. 0:15:27 0:12:46 7.5
8 Todd Meryl Ocean Motion Sabre 145. 0:18:30 0:12:46 7.5
10 Ollerenshaw David   Sabre 137.7 0:17:48 0:12:56 9.0
11 Saunders Gard     135. OOD   10.0

SumSc23 - HD2 Fleet - 24/03/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:03:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gray Phil   Sabre 120.2 0:11:03 0:09:12 1.0
2 Ladewig John Resurgam Sabre 123.8 0:11:30 0:09:17 2.0
3 Todd Meryl Ocean Motion Sabre 146.2 0:14:09 0:09:41 3.0
4 Ollerenshaw David   Sabre 138.9 0:13:31 0:09:44 4.0
5 Groves Mike Southern Blast Sabre 134.7 0:13:10 0:09:46 5.0
6 Tisdale Sean   Pacer w/o spin 134.7 0:13:18 0:09:52 6.0
7 Markey Bruce Storm Sabre 147.1 RSC   6.7
8 Hattrick Graeme   Pacer w/o spin 129.3 0:13:04 0:10:06 7.0
9 Grieve James   Sabre 122.1 0:13:22 0:10:57 8.0
10 Kaplan Simon   Sabre 145.5 0:19:44 0:13:34 9.0
11 Saunders Gard     135. OOD   10.0

SumSc24 - HD2 Fleet - 24/03/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:03:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ollerenshaw David   Sabre 138.7 0:15:55 0:11:29 1.0
2 Groves Mike Southern Blast Sabre 134.7 0:15:32 0:11:32 2.0
3 Todd Meryl Ocean Motion Sabre 145.7 0:17:10 0:11:47 3.0
4 Tisdale Sean   Pacer w/o spin 135. 0:16:00 0:11:51 4.0
5 Ladewig John Resurgam Sabre 121.8 0:15:16 0:12:32 5.0
6 Markey Bruce Storm Sabre 147.1 RSC   6.7
7 Saunders Gard     135. OOD   10.0
8 Grieve James   Sabre 124.1 DNS   11.0
8 Gray Phil   Sabre 117.9 DNS   11.0
8 Kaplan Simon   Sabre 148.5 DNS   11.0
8 Hattrick Graeme   Pacer w/o spin 130. DNS   11.0

SumSc25 - HD2 Fleet - 24/03/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:03:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ladewig John Resurgam Sabre 122.8 0:11:16 0:09:10 1.0
2 Tisdale Sean   Pacer w/o spin 135.8 0:12:41 0:09:20 2.0
3 Todd Meryl Ocean Motion Sabre 146.6 0:14:00 0:09:33 3.0
4 Groves Mike Southern Blast Sabre 134.8 0:13:30 0:10:01 4.0
5 Ollerenshaw David   Sabre 138.6 0:14:17 0:10:18 5.0
6 Markey Bruce Storm Sabre 147.1 RSC   6.7
7 Saunders Gard     135. OOD   10.0
8 Grieve James   Sabre 124.1 DNS   11.0
8 Gray Phil   Sabre 117.9 DNS   11.0
8 Kaplan Simon   Sabre 148.6 DNS   11.0
8 Hattrick Graeme   Pacer w/o spin 130. DNS   11.0

SumSc21 - HD3 Fleet - 24/03/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:03:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:09:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Granger Tex   Optimist 167.5 0:16:02 0:09:34 1.0
2 House Riley   Laser 4.7 125.6 0:12:04 0:09:36 2.0
3 Jones Alex   Laser 4.7 129.5 0:12:44 0:09:50 3.0
4 Klatsmanyi Marcel   Pacer w/o spin 130.5 0:13:03 0:10:00 4.0
5 Johnson Baden   Optimist 168.4 0:17:19 0:10:17 5.0
6 Markey Cody   Optimist 165.3 0:17:26 0:10:33 6.0

SumSc22 - HD3 Fleet - 24/03/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:03:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:09:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 House Riley   Laser 4.7 125. 0:07:33 0:06:02 1.0
2 Markey Cody   Optimist 166.4 0:10:27 0:06:17 2.5
2 Granger Tex   Optimist 166.5 0:10:28 0:06:17 2.5
4 Klatsmanyi Marcel   Pacer w/o spin 131.2 0:08:32 0:06:30 4.0
5 Johnson Baden   Optimist 169.9 0:11:46 0:06:56 5.0
6 Jones Alex   Laser 4.7 129.8 DNS   8.0

SumSc23 - HD3 Fleet - 24/03/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:03:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:09:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Johnson Baden   Optimist 171.2 0:10:17 0:06:00 1.0
2 Markey Cody   Optimist 166.8 0:10:17 0:06:10 2.5
2 Granger Tex   Optimist 166.8 0:10:17 0:06:10 2.5
4 Klatsmanyi Marcel   Pacer w/o spin 132.2 0:08:34 0:06:29 4.0
5 House Riley   Laser 4.7 123.9 0:08:28 0:06:50 5.0
6 Jones Alex   Laser 4.7 129.9 DNS   8.0

SumSc24 - HD3 Fleet - 24/03/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:03:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:09:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 House Riley   Laser 4.7 124.6 0:06:57 0:05:35 1.0
2 Johnson Baden   Optimist 169.4 0:09:56 0:05:52 2.0
3 Granger Tex   Optimist 166.3 0:10:07 0:06:05 3.0
4 Markey Cody   Optimist 166.3 0:10:16 0:06:10 4.0
5 Klatsmanyi Marcel   Pacer w/o spin 133.1 0:08:30 0:06:23 5.0
6 Jones Alex   Laser 4.7 129.9 DNS   8.0

SumSc25 - HD3 Fleet - 24/03/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:03:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:09:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Markey Cody   Optimist 167.3 0:04:23 0:02:37 1.0
2 Johnson Baden   Optimist 168.3 0:04:32 0:02:42 2.0
3 House Riley   Laser 4.7 123.4 0:03:25 0:02:46 3.0
4 Granger Tex   Optimist 166.9 0:05:25 0:03:15 4.0
5 Jones Alex   Laser 4.7 129.9 DNS   8.0
5 Klatsmanyi Marcel   Pacer w/o spin 134.1 DNS   8.0

SumSc21 - comb D1&D2 Fleet - 24/03/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:03:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:06:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:09:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gray Phil   Sabre 127 0:21:19 0:16:47 1.0
2 Stanger Craig Lounge Lizard Laser Radial 118.5 0:21:28 0:18:07 2.0
3 Noble Neil Banana Bender Laser Radial 118.5 0:21:46 0:18:22 3.0
4 Ladewig John Resurgam Sabre 127 0:23:27 0:18:28 4.0
5 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 118.5 0:21:55 0:18:30 5.0
6 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 114 0:21:24 0:18:46 6.0
7 Richards Billy   Laser 4.7 125 0:23:47 0:19:02 7.0
8 Grieve James   Sabre 127 0:24:39 0:19:25 8.0
9 Hattrick Matthew   Laser 4.7 125 0:24:51 0:19:53 9.0
10 Hattrick Graeme   Pacer w/o spin 130.5 0:26:11 0:20:04 10.0
11 Groves Mike Southern Blast Sabre 127 0:25:38 0:20:11 11.0
12 Ollerenshaw David   Sabre 127 0:25:44 0:20:16 12.0
13 Markey Bruce Storm Sabre 127 RSC   12.6
14 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.5 0:24:05 0:20:19 13.0
15 Tisdale Sean   Pacer w/o spin 130.5 0:26:44 0:20:29 14.0
16 Kaplan Simon   Sabre 127 0:27:12 0:21:25 15.0
17 Todd Meryl Ocean Motion Sabre 127 0:28:08 0:22:09 16.0
18 Saunders Gard       OOD   17.0
18 House Stuart & Riley   Tasar 108 RSC   17.0

SumSc22 - comb D1&D2 Fleet - 24/03/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:03:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:06:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:09:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 114 0:12:05 0:10:36 1.0
2 Stanger Craig Lounge Lizard Laser Radial 118.5 0:13:24 0:11:18 2.0
3 Gray Phil   Sabre 127 0:14:37 0:11:31 3.5
3 Tisdale Sean   Pacer w/o spin 130.5 0:15:02 0:11:31 3.5
5 Hattrick Graeme   Pacer w/o spin 130.5 0:15:17 0:11:43 5.0
6 Groves Mike Southern Blast Sabre 127 0:14:58 0:11:47 6.0
7 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 118.5 0:14:05 0:11:53 7.0
8 Noble Neil Banana Bender Laser Radial 118.5 0:14:10 0:11:57 8.0
9 Ladewig John Resurgam Sabre 127 0:15:12 0:11:58 9.0
10 Grieve James   Sabre 127 0:15:27 0:12:10 10.0
11 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.5 0:14:31 0:12:15 11.0
12 Richards Billy   Laser 4.7 125 0:15:48 0:12:38 12.0
13 Markey Bruce Storm Sabre 127 RSC   12.6
14 Ollerenshaw David   Sabre 127 0:17:48 0:14:01 13.0
15 Kaplan Simon   Sabre 127 0:18:05 0:14:14 14.0
16 Hattrick Matthew   Laser 4.7 125 0:18:10 0:14:32 15.0
17 Todd Meryl Ocean Motion Sabre 127 0:18:30 0:14:34 16.0
18 Saunders Gard       OOD   17.0
18 House Stuart & Riley   Tasar 108 RSC   17.0

SumSc23 - comb D1&D2 Fleet - 24/03/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:03:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:06:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:09:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gray Phil   Sabre 127 0:11:03 0:08:42 1.0
2 Ladewig John Resurgam Sabre 127 0:11:30 0:09:03 2.0
3 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 114 0:11:16 0:09:53 3.0
4 Noble Neil Banana Bender Laser Radial 118.5 0:11:44 0:09:54 4.0
5 Hattrick Graeme   Pacer w/o spin 130.5 0:13:04 0:10:01 5.0
6 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.5 0:11:55 0:10:03 6.0
7 Hattrick Matthew   Laser 4.7 125 0:12:37 0:10:06 7.0
8 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 118.5 0:12:02 0:10:09 8.0
9 Richards Billy   Laser 4.7 125 0:12:42 0:10:10 9.0
10 Tisdale Sean   Pacer w/o spin 130.5 0:13:18 0:10:11 10.0
11 Groves Mike Southern Blast Sabre 127 0:13:10 0:10:22 11.0
12 Stanger Craig Lounge Lizard Laser Radial 118.5 0:12:25 0:10:29 12.0
13 Markey Bruce Storm Sabre 127 RSC   12.6
14 Grieve James   Sabre 127 0:13:22 0:10:31 13.0
15 Ollerenshaw David   Sabre 127 0:13:31 0:10:39 14.0
16 Todd Meryl Ocean Motion Sabre 127 0:14:09 0:11:09 15.0
17 Kaplan Simon   Sabre 127 0:19:44 0:15:32 16.0
18 Saunders Gard       OOD   17.0
18 House Stuart & Riley   Tasar 108 RSC   17.0

SumSc24 - comb D1&D2 Fleet - 24/03/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:03:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:06:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:09:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Noble Neil Banana Bender Laser Radial 118.5 0:13:24 0:11:18 1.0
2 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 118.5 0:13:47 0:11:38 2.0
3 Richards Billy   Laser 4.7 125 0:14:34 0:11:39 3.0
4 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 114 0:13:20 0:11:42 4.0
5 Ladewig John Resurgam Sabre 127 0:15:16 0:12:01 5.0
6 Groves Mike Southern Blast Sabre 127 0:15:32 0:12:14 6.0
7 Tisdale Sean   Pacer w/o spin 130.5 0:16:00 0:12:16 7.0
8 Hattrick Matthew   Laser 4.7 125 0:15:22 0:12:18 8.0
9 Stanger Craig Lounge Lizard Laser Radial 118.5 0:14:47 0:12:29 9.0
10 Ollerenshaw David   Sabre 127 0:15:55 0:12:32 10.0
11 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.5 0:15:45 0:13:17 11.0
12 Todd Meryl Ocean Motion Sabre 127 0:17:10 0:13:31 12.0
13 Markey Bruce Storm Sabre 127 RSC   12.6
14 Saunders Gard       OOD   17.0
14 House Stuart & Riley   Tasar 108 RSC   17.0
16 Grieve James   Sabre 127 DNS   18.0
16 Gray Phil   Sabre 127 DNS   18.0
16 Kaplan Simon   Sabre 127 DNS   18.0
16 Hattrick Graeme   Pacer w/o spin 130.5 DNS   18.0

SumSc25 - comb D1&D2 Fleet - 24/03/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:03:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:06:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:09:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Noble Neil Banana Bender Laser Radial 118.5 0:10:22 0:08:45 1.0
2 Ladewig John Resurgam Sabre 127 0:11:16 0:08:52 2.0
3 Stanger Craig Lounge Lizard Laser Radial 118.5 0:10:50 0:09:09 3.0
4 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.5 0:11:06 0:09:22 4.0
5 Richards Billy   Laser 4.7 125 0:11:51 0:09:29 5.0
6 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 118.5 0:11:25 0:09:38 6.0
7 Tisdale Sean   Pacer w/o spin 130.5 0:12:41 0:09:43 7.0
8 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 114 0:11:17 0:09:54 8.0
9 Groves Mike Southern Blast Sabre 127 0:13:30 0:10:38 9.0
10 Todd Meryl Ocean Motion Sabre 127 0:14:00 0:11:01 10.0
11 Ollerenshaw David   Sabre 127 0:14:17 0:11:15 11.0
12 Markey Bruce Storm Sabre 127 RSC   12.6
13 Saunders Gard       OOD   17.0
13 House Stuart & Riley   Tasar 108 RSC   17.0
15 Grieve James   Sabre 127 DNS   18.0
15 Gray Phil   Sabre 127 DNS   18.0
15 Kaplan Simon   Sabre 127 DNS   18.0
15 Hattrick Graeme   Pacer w/o spin 130.5 DNS   18.0
15 Hattrick Matthew   Laser 4.7 125 DNS   18.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNSCame to the start area but did not start
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa
RSCRace Support Crew points scored as RDGa



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com