event burgee venue burgee

19-20 Long Course

Maroochy Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 20:13 on September 2, 2019

Corrected times for fleets starting with H will be based on a personal handicap rating, and may change from race to race.

Corrected times for all other fleets will be based on a national accepted correction factor for the class of boat being sailed.

Please send queries to results.msc@gmail.com

SpR1 - D1 Fleet - 01/09/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.11.00
Exclude Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 Krempin David   Laser Radial 118.5 0.28.12 0.23.48 1.0
  2 Stanger Craig Lounge Lizard Laser Radial 118.5 0.28.52 0.24.22 2.0
  3 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 118.5 0.29.02 0.24.30 3.0
  4 Richards Billy   Laser Radial 118.5 0.29.06 0.24.33 4.0
  5 Richards Norm   Laser Radial 118.5 0.29.08 0.24.35 5.0
  6 Piggot Charles Charles Angles Laser Radial 118.5 0.29.27 0.24.51 6.0
  7 Gray Rod   Laser Radial 118.5 0.29.51 0.25.11 7.0
  8 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.5 0.29.54 0.25.14 8.0
  9 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 114 0.28.59 0.25.25 9.0
  10 Jones Simon   Windrush 4.3 Cat 95 0.31.33 0.33.13 10.0
  11 Hattrick Graeme   Laser 4.7 125. 1.19.21.00 1.10.40.48 11.0
  12 House Stuart & Riley   Tasar 108 RSC   13.0
  13 Edwards Tim   Laser 114 DNS   14.0

SpR2 - D1 Fleet - 01/09/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.11.00
Exclude Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 Krempin David   Laser Radial 118.5 0.26.01 0.21.57 1.0
  2 Stanger Craig Lounge Lizard Laser Radial 118.5 0.26.23 0.22.16 2.0
  3 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 118.5 0.27.05 0.22.51 3.0
  4 Richards Norm   Laser Radial 118.5 0.28.23 0.23.57 4.0
  5 Gray Rod   Laser Radial 118.5 0.28.57 0.24.26 5.0
  6 Richards Billy   Laser Radial 118.5 0.29.02 0.24.30 6.0
  7 Edwards Tim   Laser 114 0.28.01 0.24.35 7.0
  8 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 114 0.28.03 0.24.36 8.0
  9 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.5 0.29.56 0.25.16 9.0
  10 Jones Simon   Windrush 4.3 Cat 95 0.33.05 0.34.49 10.0
  11 House Stuart & Riley   Tasar 108 RSC   13.0
  12 Piggot Charles Charles Angles Laser Radial 118.5 DNS   14.0
  12 Hattrick Graeme   Laser 4.7 125. DNS   14.0

SpR1 - D2 Fleet - 01/09/2019

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.06.00
Exclude Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 Ladewig John Resurgam Sabre 127 0.29.10 0.22.58 1.0
  2 Scofield Ilan Soriaya Sabre 127 0.29.50 0.23.29 2.0
  3 Groves Mike Southern Blast Sabre 127 0.31.47 0.25.02 3.0
  4 Taylor Kim   Sabre 127 0.32.37 0.25.41 4.0
  5 Brodie Peter Low Impact Sabre 127 0.34.15 0.26.58 5.0
  6 Markey Bruce   Sabre 127 0.34.46 0.27.23 6.0
  7 Ollerenshaw David   Sabre 127 0.35.27 0.27.55 7.0
  8 Tisdale Sean   Sabre 127 OOD   8.0

SpR2 - D2 Fleet - 01/09/2019

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.06.00
Exclude Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 Ladewig John Resurgam Sabre 127 0.27.38 0.21.46 1.0
  2 Scofield Ilan Soriaya Sabre 127 0.28.45 0.22.38 2.0
  3 Taylor Kim   Sabre 127 0.30.59 0.24.24 3.5
  3 Markey Bruce   Sabre 127 0.30.59 0.24.24 3.5
  5 Ollerenshaw David   Sabre 127 0.32.00 0.25.12 5.0
  6 Brodie Peter Low Impact Sabre 127 0.33.21 0.26.16 6.0
  7 Groves Mike Southern Blast Sabre 127 RET   8.0
  7 Tisdale Sean   Sabre 127 OOD   8.0

SpR1 - D3 Fleet - 01/09/2019

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.16.00
Exclude Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 Jones Alex   Laser 4.7 125 0.22.39 0.18.07 1.0
  2 Markey Cody   Optimist 170.00 0.15.32 0.18.16 2.0
  3 House Riley   Laser 4.7 125 0.23.30 0.18.48 3.0

SpR2 - D3 Fleet - 01/09/2019

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.16.00
Exclude Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 Markey Cody   Optimist 170.00 0.15.10 0.17.51 1.0
  2 House Riley   Laser 4.7 125 0.23.24 0.18.43 2.0
  3 Jones Alex   Laser 4.7 125 0.23.41 0.18.57 3.0

SpR1 - HD1 Fleet - 01/09/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.11.00
Exclude Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 Richards Billy   Laser Radial 118.5 0.29.06 0.24.33 1.0
  2 Richards Norm   Laser Radial 117.9 0.29.08 0.24.43 2.0
  3 Stanger Craig Lounge Lizard Laser Radial 116 0.28.52 0.24.53 3.0
  4 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 116.5 0.29.02 0.24.55 4.0
  5 Gray Rod   Laser Radial 118.5 0.29.51 0.25.11 5.0
  6 Piggot Charles Charles Angles Laser Radial 116.7 0.29.27 0.25.14 6.5
  6 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.5 0.29.54 0.25.14 6.5
  8 Krempin David   Laser Radial 110.6 0.28.12 0.25.30 8.0
  9 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 113.2 0.28.59 0.25.36 9.0
  10 Jones Simon   Windrush 4.3 Cat 95 0.31.33 0.33.13 10.0
  11 Hattrick Graeme   Laser 4.7 125. 1.19.21.00 1.10.40.48 11.0
  12 House Stuart & Riley   Tasar 112.6 RSC   13.0
  13 Edwards Tim   Laser 112.9 DNS   14.0

SpR2 - HD1 Fleet - 01/09/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.11.00
Exclude Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 Stanger Craig Lounge Lizard Laser Radial 114.4 0.26.23 0.23.04 1.0
  2 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 115. 0.27.05 0.23.33 2.0
  3 Krempin David   Laser Radial 109.9 0.26.01 0.23.40 3.0
  4 Richards Norm   Laser Radial 116. 0.28.23 0.24.28 4.0
  5 Gray Rod   Laser Radial 117.3 0.28.57 0.24.41 5.0
  6 Edwards Tim   Laser 112.9 0.28.01 0.24.49 6.0
  7 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 112.6 0.28.03 0.24.55 7.0
  8 Richards Billy   Laser Radial 116.4 0.29.02 0.24.57 8.0
  9 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 117.3 0.29.56 0.25.31 9.0
  10 Jones Simon   Windrush 4.3 Cat 98. 0.33.05 0.33.46 10.0
  11 House Stuart & Riley   Tasar 112.6 RSC   13.0
  12 Piggot Charles Charles Angles Laser Radial 115.6 DNS   14.0
  12 Hattrick Graeme   Laser 4.7 134.6 DNS   14.0

SpR1 - HD2 Fleet - 01/09/2019

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.06.00
Exclude Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 Markey Bruce   Sabre 149.5 0.34.46 0.23.15 1.0
  2 Ollerenshaw David   Sabre 147.7 0.35.27 0.24.00 2.0
  3 Groves Mike Southern Blast Sabre 131.8 0.31.47 0.24.07 3.0
  4 Scofield Ilan Soriaya Sabre 122.8 0.29.50 0.24.18 4.0
  5 Ladewig John Resurgam Sabre 119.3 0.29.10 0.24.27 5.0
  6 Brodie Peter Low Impact Sabre 135.8 0.34.15 0.25.13 6.0
  7 Taylor Kim   Sabre 125.7 0.32.37 0.25.57 7.0
  8 Tisdale Sean   Sabre 135.8 OOD   8.0

SpR2 - HD2 Fleet - 01/09/2019

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.06.00
Exclude Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 Markey Bruce   Sabre 148.5 0.30.59 0.20.52 1.0
  2 Ollerenshaw David   Sabre 147.1 0.32.00 0.21.45 2.0
  3 Ladewig John Resurgam Sabre 119.5 0.27.38 0.23.07 3.0
  4 Scofield Ilan Soriaya Sabre 122.8 0.28.45 0.23.25 4.0
  5 Brodie Peter Low Impact Sabre 136.7 0.33.21 0.24.24 5.0
  6 Taylor Kim   Sabre 126.3 0.30.59 0.24.32 6.0
  7 Groves Mike Southern Blast Sabre 131.4 RET   8.0
  7 Tisdale Sean   Sabre 135.9 OOD   8.0

SpR1 - HD3 Fleet - 01/09/2019

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.16.00
Exclude Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 Jones Alex   Laser 4.7 127.9 0.22.39 0.17.43 1.0
  2 Markey Cody   Optimist 174.9 0.15.32 0.17.46 2.0
  3 House Riley   Laser 4.7 120.5 0.23.30 0.19.30 3.0

SpR2 - HD3 Fleet - 01/09/2019

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.16.00
Exclude Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 Markey Cody   Optimist 174.6 0.15.10 0.17.22 1.0
  2 Jones Alex   Laser 4.7 127.6 0.23.41 0.18.34 2.0
  3 House Riley   Laser 4.7 120.8 0.23.24 0.19.22 3.0

SpR1 - comb D1&D2 Fleet - 01/09/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.11.00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.06.00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.16.00
Exclude Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 Ladewig John Resurgam Sabre 127 0.29.10 0.22.58 1.0
  2 Scofield Ilan Soriaya Sabre 127 0.29.50 0.23.29 2.0
  3 Krempin David   Laser Radial 118.5 0.28.12 0.23.48 3.0
  4 Stanger Craig Lounge Lizard Laser Radial 118.5 0.28.52 0.24.22 4.0
  5 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 118.5 0.29.02 0.24.30 5.0
  6 Richards Billy   Laser Radial 118.5 0.29.06 0.24.33 6.0
  7 Richards Norm   Laser Radial 118.5 0.29.08 0.24.35 7.0
  8 Piggot Charles Charles Angles Laser Radial 118.5 0.29.27 0.24.51 8.0
  9 Groves Mike Southern Blast Sabre 127 0.31.47 0.25.02 9.0
  10 Gray Rod   Laser Radial 118.5 0.29.51 0.25.11 10.0
  11 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.5 0.29.54 0.25.14 11.0
  12 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 114 0.28.59 0.25.25 12.0
  13 Taylor Kim   Sabre 127 0.32.37 0.25.41 13.0
  14 Brodie Peter Low Impact Sabre 127 0.34.15 0.26.58 14.0
  15 Markey Bruce   Sabre 127 0.34.46 0.27.23 15.0
  16 Ollerenshaw David   Sabre 127 0.35.27 0.27.55 16.0
  17 Jones Simon   Windrush 4.3 Cat 95 0.31.33 0.33.13 17.0
  18 Hattrick Graeme   Laser 4.7 125. 1.19.21.00 1.10.40.48 18.0
  19 House Stuart & Riley   Tasar 108 RSC   20.0
  19 Tisdale Sean   Sabre 127 OOD   20.0
  21 Edwards Tim   Laser 114 DNS   21.0

SpR2 - comb D1&D2 Fleet - 01/09/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.11.00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.06.00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.16.00
Exclude Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 Ladewig John Resurgam Sabre 127 0.27.38 0.21.46 1.0
  2 Krempin David   Laser Radial 118.5 0.26.01 0.21.57 2.0
  3 Stanger Craig Lounge Lizard Laser Radial 118.5 0.26.23 0.22.16 3.0
  4 Scofield Ilan Soriaya Sabre 127 0.28.45 0.22.38 4.0
  5 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 118.5 0.27.05 0.22.51 5.0
  6 Richards Norm   Laser Radial 118.5 0.28.23 0.23.57 6.0
  7 Taylor Kim   Sabre 127 0.30.59 0.24.24 7.5
  7 Markey Bruce   Sabre 127 0.30.59 0.24.24 7.5
  9 Gray Rod   Laser Radial 118.5 0.28.57 0.24.26 9.0
  10 Richards Billy   Laser Radial 118.5 0.29.02 0.24.30 10.0
  11 Edwards Tim   Laser 114 0.28.01 0.24.35 11.0
  12 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 114 0.28.03 0.24.36 12.0
  13 Ollerenshaw David   Sabre 127 0.32.00 0.25.12 13.0
  14 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.5 0.29.56 0.25.16 14.0
  15 Brodie Peter Low Impact Sabre 127 0.33.21 0.26.16 15.0
  16 Jones Simon   Windrush 4.3 Cat 95 0.33.05 0.34.49 16.0
  17 House Stuart & Riley   Tasar 108 RSC   20.0
  17 Groves Mike Southern Blast Sabre 127 RET   20.0
  17 Tisdale Sean   Sabre 127 OOD   20.0
  20 Piggot Charles Charles Angles Laser Radial 118.5 DNS   21.0
  20 Hattrick Graeme   Laser 4.7 125. DNS   21.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNSCame to the start area but did not start
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa
RETRetired
RSCRace Support Crew points scored as RDGa



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com