event burgee venue burgee

19-20 River Runners 3

Maroochy Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 12:29 on September 30, 2019

Corrected times for fleets starting with H will be based on a personal handicap rating, and may change from race to race.

Corrected times for all other fleets will be based on a national accepted correction factor for the class of boat being sailed.

Please send queries to results.msc@gmail.com

RR3 R1 - D1 Fleet - 29/09/2019 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.03.00
Exclude Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 Krempin David   Laser Radial 118.5   0.20.51 0.17.36 1.0
  2 Stanger Craig Lounge Lizard Laser Radial 118.5   0.21.10 0.17.52 2.5
  2 Gray Rod   Laser Radial 118.5   0.21.10 0.17.52 2.5

RR3 R2 - D1 Fleet - 29/09/2019 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.03.00
Exclude Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 Stanger Craig Lounge Lizard Laser Radial 118.5   0.42.25 0.35.48 1.0
  2 Krempin David   Laser Radial 118.5   0.45.15 0.38.11 2.0
  3 Gray Rod   Laser Radial 118.5   0.45.20 0.38.15 3.0

RR3 R1 - D2 Fleet - 29/09/2019 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.03.00
Exclude Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 Grieve James   Sabre 127   0.21.24 0.16.51 1.0
  2 Hagan Rob Sea Drift Social Club Sabre 127   0.23.48 0.18.44 2.0
  3 Tisdale Sean   Sabre 127   0.23.51 0.18.47 3.0
  4 Novello Cody   Sabre 127   0.25.13 0.19.51 4.0
  5 Taylor Kim   Sabre 127   0.25.15 0.19.53 5.0
  6 Brodie Peter Low Impact Sabre 127   0.25.32 0.20.06 6.0
  7 Ollerenshaw David   Sabre 127   0.25.45 0.20.17 7.0
  8 Todd Meryl Ocean Motion Sabre 127   0.25.49 0.20.20 8.0
  9 Groves Mike Southern Blast Sabre 127   OOD   9.0

RR3 R2 - D2 Fleet - 29/09/2019 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.03.00
Exclude Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 Grieve James   Sabre 127   0.47.40 0.37.32 1.0
  2 Tisdale Sean   Sabre 127   0.48.33 0.38.14 2.0
  3 Hagan Rob Sea Drift Social Club Sabre 127   0.51.33 0.40.35 3.0
  4 Brodie Peter Low Impact Sabre 127   0.52.04 0.41.00 4.0
  5 Novello Cody   Sabre 127   0.52.29 0.41.20 5.5
  5 Todd Meryl Ocean Motion Sabre 127   0.52.30 0.41.20 5.5
  7 Taylor Kim   Sabre 127   0.54.50 0.43.11 7.0
  8 Ollerenshaw David   Sabre 127   DNF   9.0
  8 Groves Mike Southern Blast Sabre 127   OOD   9.0

RR3 R1 - D3 Fleet - 29/09/2019 at 1330

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.06.00
Exclude Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 Waller Declan   SABOT 160.5   0.18.00 0.11.13 1.0

RR3 R2 - D3 Fleet - 29/09/2019 at 1330

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.06.00
Exclude Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 Waller Declan   SABOT 160.5   0.28.55 0.18.01 1.0

RR3 R1 - HD1 Fleet - 29/09/2019 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.03.00
Exclude Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 Gray Rod   Laser Radial 119.2 118.4 0.21.10 0.17.45 1.0
  2 Stanger Craig Lounge Lizard Laser Radial 114.2 113.9 0.21.10 0.18.32 2.0
  3 Krempin David   Laser Radial 111.1 112. 0.20.51 0.18.46 3.0

RR3 R2 - HD1 Fleet - 29/09/2019 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.03.00
Exclude Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 Stanger Craig Lounge Lizard Laser Radial 114.5 113.9 0.42.25 0.37.03 1.0
  2 Gray Rod   Laser Radial 118.2 118.4 0.45.20 0.38.21 2.0
  3 Krempin David   Laser Radial 111.7 112. 0.45.15 0.40.31 3.0

RR3 R1 - HD2 Fleet - 29/09/2019 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.03.00
Exclude Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 Grieve James   Sabre 124.2 123.6 0.21.24 0.17.14 1.0
  2 Novello Cody   Sabre 144.9 142.8 0.25.13 0.17.24 2.0
  3 Tisdale Sean   Sabre 135.8 133.4 0.23.51 0.17.34 3.0
  4 Todd Meryl Ocean Motion Sabre 143.3 142.5 0.25.49 0.18.01 4.0
  5 Ollerenshaw David   Sabre 142.8 143.1 0.25.45 0.18.02 5.0
  6 Brodie Peter Low Impact Sabre 137.4 138.4 0.25.32 0.18.35 6.0
  7 Hagan Rob Sea Drift Social Club Sabre 127. 129.5 0.23.48 0.18.44 7.0
  8 Taylor Kim   Sabre 129.4 131.3 0.25.15 0.19.31 8.0
  9 Groves Mike Southern Blast Sabre 134.2 134.2 OOD   9.0

RR3 R2 - HD2 Fleet - 29/09/2019 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.03.00
Exclude Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 Tisdale Sean   Sabre 135.2 133.4 0.48.33 0.35.55 1.0
  2 Novello Cody   Sabre 143.8 142.8 0.52.29 0.36.30 2.0
  3 Todd Meryl Ocean Motion Sabre 143.5 142.5 0.52.30 0.36.35 3.0
  4 Brodie Peter Low Impact Sabre 138.2 138.4 0.52.04 0.37.40 4.0
  5 Grieve James   Sabre 122.9 123.6 0.47.40 0.38.47 5.0
  6 Hagan Rob Sea Drift Social Club Sabre 128. 129.5 0.51.33 0.40.16 6.0
  7 Taylor Kim   Sabre 130.2 131.3 0.54.50 0.42.07 7.0
  8 Ollerenshaw David   Sabre 143.1 143.1 DNF   9.0
  8 Groves Mike Southern Blast Sabre 134.2 134.2 OOD   9.0

RR3 R1 - HD3 Fleet - 29/09/2019 at 1330

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.06.00
Exclude Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 Waller Declan   SABOT 176.5 176.4 0.18.00 0.10.12 1.0

RR3 R2 - HD3 Fleet - 29/09/2019 at 1330

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.06.00
Exclude Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 Waller Declan   SABOT 176.4 176.4 0.28.55 0.16.24 1.0

RR3 R1 - comb D1&D2 Fleet - 29/09/2019 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.03.00
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.03.00
Exclude Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 Grieve James   Sabre 127   0.21.24 0.16.51 1.0
  2 Krempin David   Laser Radial 118.5   0.20.51 0.17.36 2.0
  3 Stanger Craig Lounge Lizard Laser Radial 118.5   0.21.10 0.17.52 3.5
  3 Gray Rod   Laser Radial 118.5   0.21.10 0.17.52 3.5
  5 Hagan Rob Sea Drift Social Club Sabre 127   0.23.48 0.18.44 5.0
  6 Tisdale Sean   Sabre 127   0.23.51 0.18.47 6.0
  7 Novello Cody   Sabre 127   0.25.13 0.19.51 7.0
  8 Taylor Kim   Sabre 127   0.25.15 0.19.53 8.0
  9 Brodie Peter Low Impact Sabre 127   0.25.32 0.20.06 9.0
  10 Ollerenshaw David   Sabre 127   0.25.45 0.20.17 10.0
  11 Todd Meryl Ocean Motion Sabre 127   0.25.49 0.20.20 11.0
  12 Groves Mike Southern Blast Sabre 127   OOD   12.0

RR3 R2 - comb D1&D2 Fleet - 29/09/2019 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.03.00
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.03.00
Exclude Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 Stanger Craig Lounge Lizard Laser Radial 118.5   0.42.25 0.35.48 1.0
  2 Grieve James   Sabre 127   0.47.40 0.37.32 2.0
  3 Krempin David   Laser Radial 118.5   0.45.15 0.38.11 3.0
  4 Tisdale Sean   Sabre 127   0.48.33 0.38.14 4.0
  5 Gray Rod   Laser Radial 118.5   0.45.20 0.38.15 5.0
  6 Hagan Rob Sea Drift Social Club Sabre 127   0.51.33 0.40.35 6.0
  7 Brodie Peter Low Impact Sabre 127   0.52.04 0.41.00 7.0
  8 Novello Cody   Sabre 127   0.52.29 0.41.20 8.5
  8 Todd Meryl Ocean Motion Sabre 127   0.52.30 0.41.20 8.5
  10 Taylor Kim   Sabre 127   0.54.50 0.43.11 10.0
  11 Ollerenshaw David   Sabre 127   DNF   12.0
  11 Groves Mike Southern Blast Sabre 127   OOD   12.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNFStarted but did not finish
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com