event burgee venue burgee

19-20 Long Course

Maroochy Sailing Club

Results are final as of 8:11 on November 2, 2019

Corrected times for fleets starting with H will be based on a personal handicap rating, and may change from race to race.

Corrected times for all other fleets will be based on a national accepted correction factor for the class of boat being sailed.

Please send queries to results.msc@gmail.com

SpLcR7 - D1 Fleet - 27/10/2019 at 1330

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.20.00
Exclude Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 Edwards Tim   Laser 114 0.27.18 0.23.57 1.0
  2 Richards Norm   Laser Radial 118.5 0.28.27 0.24.01 2.0
  3 Gray Rod   Laser Radial 118.5 0.28.47 0.24.17 3.0
  4 Stanger Craig Lounge Lizard Laser Radial 118.5 0.30.24 0.25.39 4.0
  5 Noble Neil Banana Bender Laser Radial 118.5 0.30.29 0.25.43 5.0
  6 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.5 0.30.30 0.25.44 6.0
  7 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 118.5 0.32.02 0.27.02 7.0
  8 House Stuart & Riley   Tasar 108 RSC   9.0
  8 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 114 DSQ   9.0
  10 Jones Simon   Windrush 4.3 Cat 95 RSC   12.0

SpLcR8 - D1 Fleet - 27/10/2019 at 1330

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.10.00
Exclude Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
  8 Edwards Tim   Laser 114 0.30.07 0.26.25 8.0
  2 Richards Norm   Laser Radial 118.5 0.29.50 0.25.11 2.0
  1 Gray Rod   Laser Radial 118.5 0.29.44 0.25.05 1.0
  6 Stanger Craig Lounge Lizard Laser Radial 118.5 0.30.29 0.25.43 6.0
  7 Noble Neil Banana Bender Laser Radial 118.5 0.30.33 0.25.47 7.0
  5 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.5 0.30.27 0.25.42 5.0
  3 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 118.5 0.29.53 0.25.13 3.0
  9 House Stuart & Riley   Tasar 108 RSC   9.0
  4 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 114 0.29.02 0.25.28 4.0
  10 Jones Simon   Windrush 4.3 Cat 95 RSC   12.0

SpLcR7 - D2 Fleet - 27/10/2019 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.05.00
Exclude Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 Grieve James   Sabre 127 0.30.17 0.23.51 1.0
  2 Scofield Ilan Soriaya Sabre 127 0.30.25 0.23.57 2.0
  3 Hattrick Graeme   Sabre 127 0.31.09 0.24.32 3.0
  4 Ladewig John Resurgam Sabre 127 0.31.30 0.24.48 4.0
  5 Markey Bruce   Sabre 127 0.32.32 0.25.37 5.0
  6 Brodie Peter Low Impact Sabre 127 OOD   5.3
  7 Groves Mike Southern Blast Sabre 127 0.32.36 0.25.40 6.0
  8 Ollerenshaw David Phantasos Sabre 127 0.33.03 0.26.01 7.0
  9 Jessett Ian       RSC   8.0
  9 Saunders Gard       RSC   8.0

SpLcR8 - D2 Fleet - 27/10/2019 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.05.00
Exclude Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
  2 Grieve James   Sabre 127 0.30.40 0.24.09 2.0
  4 Scofield Ilan Soriaya Sabre 127 0.31.27 0.24.46 4.0
  3 Hattrick Graeme   Sabre 127 0.30.43 0.24.11 3.0
  1 Ladewig John Resurgam Sabre 127 0.30.20 0.23.53 1.0
  7 Markey Bruce   Sabre 127 0.33.57 0.26.44 6.0
  6 Brodie Peter Low Impact Sabre 127 OOD   5.3
  5 Groves Mike Southern Blast Sabre 127 0.33.37 0.26.28 5.0
  8 Ollerenshaw David Phantasos Sabre 127 0.34.03 0.26.49 7.0
  9 Jessett Ian       RSC   8.0
  9 Saunders Gard       RSC   8.0

SpLcR7 - D3 Fleet - 27/10/2019 at 1330

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.15.00
Exclude Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 Gray Harry and Phil   HERON 145 0.26.44 0.18.26 1.0
  2 Jessett Joy   Optimist 170 0.18.07 0.21.19 2.0
  3 House Riley   Pacer w/o spin 130.5 0.27.55 0.21.24 3.5
  3 Markey Cody   Optimist 170.00 0.18.11 0.21.24 3.5
  5 Jones Alex   Laser 4.7 125 0.27.35 0.22.04 5.0
  6 Waller Declan   SABOT 160.5 0.20.07 0.25.04 6.0

SpLcR8 - D3 Fleet - 27/10/2019 at 1330

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.15.00
Exclude Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 Gray Harry and Phil   HERON 145 0.30.16 0.20.52 1.0
  2 Jessett Joy   Optimist 170 0.18.24 0.21.39 2.0
  4 House Riley   Pacer w/o spin 130.5 0.30.37 0.23.28 4.0
  6 Markey Cody   Optimist 170.00 0.20.27 0.24.04 6.0
  3 Jones Alex   Laser 4.7 125 0.28.38 0.22.54 3.0
  5 Waller Declan   SABOT 160.5 0.19.10 0.23.53 5.0

SpLcR7 - HD1 Fleet - 27/10/2019 at 1330

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.20.00
Exclude Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 Edwards Tim   Laser 113.8 0.27.18 0.23.59 1.0
  2 Gray Rod   Laser Radial 119.2 0.28.47 0.24.09 2.0
  3 Richards Norm   Laser Radial 117.7 0.28.27 0.24.10 3.0
  4 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 119.9 0.30.30 0.25.26 4.0
  5 Noble Neil Banana Bender Laser Radial 118.3 0.30.29 0.25.46 5.0
  6 Stanger Craig Lounge Lizard Laser Radial 114.2 0.30.24 0.26.37 6.0
  7 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 114.4 0.32.02 0.28.00 7.0
  8 House Stuart & Riley   Tasar 112.6 RSC   9.0
  8 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 113. DSQ   9.0
  10 Jones Simon   Windrush 4.3 Cat 100.5 RSC   12.0

SpLcR8 - HD1 Fleet - 27/10/2019 at 1330

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.10.00
Exclude Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
  8 Edwards Tim   Laser 112.7 0.30.07 0.26.43 8.0
  1 Gray Rod   Laser Radial 118.3 0.29.44 0.25.08 1.0
  3 Richards Norm   Laser Radial 116.8 0.29.50 0.25.33 3.0
  2 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 120.6 0.30.27 0.25.15 2.0
  4 Noble Neil Banana Bender Laser Radial 119.2 0.30.33 0.25.38 4.0
  7 Stanger Craig Lounge Lizard Laser Radial 115.6 0.30.29 0.26.22 7.0
  6 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 115.6 0.29.53 0.25.51 6.0
  9 House Stuart & Riley   Tasar 112.6 RSC   9.0
  5 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 113. 0.29.02 0.25.42 5.0
  10 Jones Simon   Windrush 4.3 Cat 100.5 RSC   12.0

SpLcR7 - HD2 Fleet - 27/10/2019 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.05.00
Exclude Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 Markey Bruce   Sabre 141. 0.32.32 0.23.04 1.0
  2 Ollerenshaw David Phantasos Sabre 142.2 0.33.03 0.23.15 2.0
  3 Grieve James   Sabre 124.1 0.30.17 0.24.24 3.5
  3 Scofield Ilan Soriaya Sabre 124.7 0.30.25 0.24.24 3.5
  5 Brodie Peter Low Impact Sabre 140. OOD   5.0
  5 Groves Mike Southern Blast Sabre 132.1 0.32.36 0.24.41 5.0
  7 Hattrick Graeme   Sabre 124.7 0.31.09 0.24.59 6.0
  8 Ladewig John Resurgam Sabre 120.9 0.31.30 0.26.03 7.0
  9 Jessett Ian     9999999999 RSC   8.0
  9 Saunders Gard . . 9999999999 RSC   8.0

SpLcR8 - HD2 Fleet - 27/10/2019 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.05.00
Exclude Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
  2 Markey Bruce   Sabre 140.3 0.33.57 0.24.12 2.0
  1 Ollerenshaw David Phantasos Sabre 141.8 0.34.03 0.24.01 1.0
  4 Grieve James   Sabre 125.4 0.30.40 0.24.27 4.0
  7 Scofield Ilan Soriaya Sabre 126. 0.31.27 0.24.58 6.0
  5 Brodie Peter Low Impact Sabre 140.1 OOD   5.0
  8 Groves Mike Southern Blast Sabre 133.7 0.33.37 0.25.09 7.0
  3 Hattrick Graeme   Sabre 126.4 0.30.43 0.24.18 3.0
  5 Ladewig John Resurgam Sabre 122.6 0.30.20 0.24.45 5.0
  9 Jessett Ian     9999999999 RSC   8.0
  9 Saunders Gard . . 9999999999 RSC   8.0

SpLcR7 - HD3 Fleet - 27/10/2019 at 1330

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.15.00
Exclude Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 Gray Harry and Phil   HERON 144.9 0.26.44 0.18.27 1.0
  2 Markey Cody   Optimist 170.8 0.18.11 0.21.18 2.0
  3 House Riley   Pacer w/o spin 130.8 0.27.55 0.21.21 3.0
  4 Jessett Joy   Optimist 169.2 0.18.07 0.21.25 4.0
  5 Jones Alex   Laser 4.7 127.1 0.27.35 0.21.42 5.0
  6 Waller Declan   SABOT 178.3 0.20.07 0.22.34 6.0

SpLcR8 - HD3 Fleet - 27/10/2019 at 1330

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.15.00
Exclude Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 Gray Harry and Phil   HERON 142.8 0.30.16 0.21.12 1.0
  6 Markey Cody   Optimist 171.5 0.20.27 0.23.51 6.0
  5 House Riley   Pacer w/o spin 131.3 0.30.37 0.23.19 5.0
  3 Jessett Joy   Optimist 170.1 0.18.24 0.21.38 3.0
  4 Jones Alex   Laser 4.7 128.1 0.28.38 0.22.21 4.0
  2 Waller Declan   SABOT 180.3 0.19.10 0.21.16 2.0

SpLcR7 - comb D1&D2 Fleet - 27/10/2019 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.05.00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.20.00
Exclude Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 Grieve James   Sabre 127 0.30.17 0.23.51 1.0
  2 Edwards Tim   Laser 114 0.27.18 0.23.57 2.5
  2 Scofield Ilan Soriaya Sabre 127 0.30.25 0.23.57 2.5
  4 Richards Norm   Laser Radial 118.5 0.28.27 0.24.01 4.0
  5 Gray Rod   Laser Radial 118.5 0.28.47 0.24.17 5.0
  6 Hattrick Graeme   Sabre 127 0.31.09 0.24.32 6.0
  7 Ladewig John Resurgam Sabre 127 0.31.30 0.24.48 7.0
  8 Markey Bruce   Sabre 127 0.32.32 0.25.37 8.0
  9 Stanger Craig Lounge Lizard Laser Radial 118.5 0.30.24 0.25.39 9.0
  10 Groves Mike Southern Blast Sabre 127 0.32.36 0.25.40 10.0
  11 Brodie Peter Low Impact Sabre 127 OOD   10.8
  12 Noble Neil Banana Bender Laser Radial 118.5 0.30.29 0.25.43 11.0
  13 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.5 0.30.30 0.25.44 12.0
  14 Ollerenshaw David Phantasos Sabre 127 0.33.03 0.26.01 13.0
  15 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 118.5 0.32.02 0.27.02 14.0
  16 House Stuart & Riley   Tasar 108 RSC   16.0
  16 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 114 DSQ   16.0
  16 Saunders Gard       RSC   16.0
  19 Jones Simon   Windrush 4.3 Cat 95 RSC   18.5

SpLcR8 - comb D1&D2 Fleet - 27/10/2019 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.05.00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.10.00
Exclude Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
  2 Grieve James   Sabre 127 0.30.40 0.24.09 2.0
  13 Edwards Tim   Laser 114 0.30.07 0.26.25 12.0
  4 Scofield Ilan Soriaya Sabre 127 0.31.27 0.24.46 4.0
  6 Richards Norm   Laser Radial 118.5 0.29.50 0.25.11 6.0
  5 Gray Rod   Laser Radial 118.5 0.29.44 0.25.05 5.0
  3 Hattrick Graeme   Sabre 127 0.30.43 0.24.11 3.0
  1 Ladewig John Resurgam Sabre 127 0.30.20 0.23.53 1.0
  15 Markey Bruce   Sabre 127 0.33.57 0.26.44 14.0
  10 Stanger Craig Lounge Lizard Laser Radial 118.5 0.30.29 0.25.43 10.0
  14 Groves Mike Southern Blast Sabre 127 0.33.37 0.26.28 13.0
  11 Brodie Peter Low Impact Sabre 127 OOD   10.8
  12 Noble Neil Banana Bender Laser Radial 118.5 0.30.33 0.25.47 11.0
  9 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.5 0.30.27 0.25.42 9.0
  16 Ollerenshaw David Phantasos Sabre 127 0.34.03 0.26.49 15.0
  7 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 118.5 0.29.53 0.25.13 7.0
  17 House Stuart & Riley   Tasar 108 RSC   16.0
  8 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 114 0.29.02 0.25.28 8.0
  17 Saunders Gard       RSC   16.0
  19 Jones Simon   Windrush 4.3 Cat 95 RSC   18.5

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DSQDisqualification
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa
RSCRace Support Crew points scored as RDGa



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com