event burgee venue burgee

19-20 River Runners 6

Maroochy Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 11:43 on January 13, 2020

Corrected times for fleets starting with H will be based on a personal handicap rating, and may change from race to race.

Corrected times for all other fleets will be based on a national accepted correction factor for the class of boat being sailed.

Please send queries to results.msc@gmail.com

RR6 R1 - D1 Fleet - 12/01/20 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.04.00
Exclude Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 Stanger Craig Lounge Lizard Laser Radial 118.5 0.20.29 0.17.17 1.0
  2 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.5 0.20.46 0.17.31 2.0
  3 Jones Alex   Laser 4.7 125 0.22.41 0.18.09 3.0
  4 Jones Simon   Windrush 4.3 Cat 95 0.23.12 0.24.25 4.0
  5 Hattrick Matthew   Laser 4.7 125 RSC   5.0
  5 Krempin David   Laser Radial 118.5 RSC   5.0

RR6 R2 - D1 Fleet - 12/01/20 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.04.00
Exclude Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 Stanger Craig Lounge Lizard Laser Radial 118.5 0.19.14 0.16.14 1.0
  2 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.5 0.22.46 0.19.13 2.0
  3 Jones Simon   Windrush 4.3 Cat 95 DNF   5.0
  3 Hattrick Matthew   Laser 4.7 125 RSC   5.0
  3 Krempin David   Laser Radial 118.5 RSC   5.0
  6 Jones Alex   Laser 4.7 125 DNS   6.0

RR6 R1 - D2 Fleet - 12/01/20 at 1330

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.04.00
Exclude Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 Ladewig John Resurgam Sabre 127 0.20.51 0.16.25 1.0
  2 Markey Bruce   Sabre 127 0.23.32 0.18.32 2.0
  3 Ollerenshaw David Phantasos Sabre 127 0.24.20 0.19.10 3.0
  4 Groves Mike Southern Blast Sabre 127 OOD   4.0

RR6 R2 - D2 Fleet - 12/01/20 at 1330

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.04.00
Exclude Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 Ladewig John Resurgam Sabre 127 0.20.00 0.15.45 1.0
  2 Markey Bruce   Sabre 127 0.22.31 0.17.44 2.0
  3 Ollerenshaw David Phantasos Sabre 127 0.23.15 0.18.18 3.0
  4 Groves Mike Southern Blast Sabre 127 OOD   4.0

RR6 R1 - D3 Fleet - 12/01/20 at 1330

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.07.00
Exclude Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 Markey Cody   Optimist 170.00 0.15.18 0.09.00 1.0

RR6 R2 - D3 Fleet - 12/01/20 at 1330

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.07.00
Exclude Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 Markey Cody   Optimist 170.00 0.16.09 0.09.30 1.0

RR6 R1 - HD1 Fleet - 12/01/20 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.04.00
Exclude Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 122.2 0.20.46 0.17.00 1.0
  2 Stanger Craig Lounge Lizard Laser Radial 118.8 0.20.29 0.17.15 2.0
  3 Jones Alex   Laser 4.7 128.8 0.22.41 0.17.37 3.0
  4 Jones Simon   Windrush 4.3 Cat 104.5 0.23.12 0.22.12 4.0
  5 Hattrick Matthew   Laser 4.7 126 RSC   5.0
  5 Krempin David   Laser Radial 113.5 RSC   5.0

RR6 R2 - HD1 Fleet - 12/01/20 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.04.00
Exclude Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 Stanger Craig Lounge Lizard Laser Radial 118.4 0.19.14 0.16.15 1.0
  2 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 121.3 0.22.46 0.18.46 2.0
  3 Jones Simon   Windrush 4.3 Cat 105.5 DNF   5.0
  3 Hattrick Matthew   Laser 4.7 125.9 RSC   5.0
  3 Krempin David   Laser Radial 113.5 RSC   5.0
  6 Jones Alex   Laser 4.7 128.9 DNS   6.0

RR6 R1 - HD2 Fleet - 12/01/20 at 1330

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.04.00
Exclude Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 Ollerenshaw David Phantasos Sabre 139.5 0.24.20 0.17.27 1.0
  2 Ladewig John Resurgam Sabre 118.1 0.20.51 0.17.39 2.0
  3 Markey Bruce   Sabre 132.5 0.23.32 0.17.46 3.0
  4 Groves Mike Southern Blast Sabre 136.2 OOD   4.0

RR6 R2 - HD2 Fleet - 12/01/20 at 1330

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.04.00
Exclude Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 Ollerenshaw David Phantasos Sabre 139.2 0.23.15 0.16.42 1.0
  2 Ladewig John Resurgam Sabre 118.2 0.20.00 0.16.55 2.0
  3 Markey Bruce   Sabre 132.5 0.22.31 0.17.00 3.0
  4 Groves Mike Southern Blast Sabre 136.2 OOD   4.0

RR6 R1 - HD3 Fleet - 12/01/20 at 1330

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.04.00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.07.00
Exclude Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 Markey Cody   Optimist 134.2 0.15.18 0.11.24 1.0

RR6 R2 - HD3 Fleet - 12/01/20 at 1330

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.04.00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.07.00
Exclude Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 Markey Cody   Optimist 134.2 0.16.09 0.12.02 1.0

RR6 R1 - comb D1&D2 Fleet - 12/01/20 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.04.00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.04.00
Exclude Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 Ladewig John Resurgam Sabre 127 0.20.51 0.16.25 1.0
  2 Stanger Craig Lounge Lizard Laser Radial 118.5 0.20.29 0.17.17 2.0
  3 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.5 0.20.46 0.17.31 3.0
  4 Jones Alex   Laser 4.7 125 0.22.41 0.18.09 4.0
  5 Markey Bruce   Sabre 127 0.23.32 0.18.32 5.0
  6 Ollerenshaw David Phantasos Sabre 127 0.24.20 0.19.10 6.0
  7 Jones Simon   Windrush 4.3 Cat 95 0.23.12 0.24.25 7.0
  8 Hattrick Matthew   Laser 4.7 125 RSC   8.0
  8 Krempin David   Laser Radial 118.5 RSC   8.0
  8 Groves Mike Southern Blast Sabre 127 OOD   8.0

RR6 R2 - comb D1&D2 Fleet - 12/01/20 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.04.00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.04.00
Exclude Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 Ladewig John Resurgam Sabre 127 0.20.00 0.15.45 1.0
  2 Stanger Craig Lounge Lizard Laser Radial 118.5 0.19.14 0.16.14 2.0
  3 Markey Bruce   Sabre 127 0.22.31 0.17.44 3.0
  4 Ollerenshaw David Phantasos Sabre 127 0.23.15 0.18.18 4.0
  5 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.5 0.22.46 0.19.13 5.0
  6 Jones Simon   Windrush 4.3 Cat 95 DNF   8.0
  6 Hattrick Matthew   Laser 4.7 125 RSC   8.0
  6 Krempin David   Laser Radial 118.5 RSC   8.0
  6 Groves Mike Southern Blast Sabre 127 OOD   8.0
  10 Jones Alex   Laser 4.7 125 DNS   9.0

RR6 R1 - OWV Fleet - 12/01/20 at 1330

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Code, Time: 00.00.00
Exclude Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Place Points
  1 Ward Mat       RSC 1.0

RR6 R2 - OWV Fleet - 12/01/20 at 1330

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Code, Time: 00.00.00
Exclude Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Place Points
  1 Ward Mat       RSC 1.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 4, 8
RSCRace Support Crew points scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com