event burgee venue burgee

19-20 Summer Long Course

Maroochy Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 10:10 on February 10, 2020

Corrected times for fleets starting with H will be based on a personal handicap rating, and may change from race to race.

Corrected times for all other fleets will be based on a national accepted correction factor for the class of boat being sailed.

Please send queries to results.msc@gmail.com

SmLcR3 - D1 Fleet - 09/02/2020 at 1330

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.10.00
Exclude Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 Edwards Tim   Laser 114 0.35.56 0.31.31 1.0
  2 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 118.5 0.37.24 0.31.34 2.0
  3 Stanger Craig Lounge Lizard Laser Radial 118.5 0.38.04 0.32.07 3.0
  4 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 114 0.37.04 0.32.31 4.0
  5 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.5 0.38.41 0.32.39 5.0
  6 Klatsmanyi Nandor and Marcel   420 115 0.42.22 0.36.50 6.0
  7 Hattrick Matthew   Laser 4.7 125 RSC   7.0
  7 Richards Billy   Laser Radial 118.5 OOD   7.0
  7 Richards Norm   Laser Radial 118.5 RSC   7.0

SmLcR3 - D2 Fleet - 09/02/2020 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.05.00
Exclude Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 Hattrick Graeme   Sabre 127 0.38.59 0.30.42 1.0
  2 Ladewig John Resurgam Sabre 127 0.39.04 0.30.46 2.0
  3 Taylor Nicholas   Sabre 127 0.39.17 0.30.56 3.0
  4 Taylor Kim   Sabre 127 0.43.21 0.34.08 4.0
  5 Ollerenshaw David Phantasos Sabre 127 0.43.25 0.34.11 5.0
  6 Groves Mike Southern Blast Sabre 127 DSQ   7.0
  6 Markey Bruce   Laser 4.7 125 RSC   7.0

SmLcR3 - D3 Fleet - 09/02/2020 at 1330

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.15.00
Exclude Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 Waller Declan   Laser 4.7 125 0.27.15 0.21.48 1.0
  2 Calder Caitlin   Laser 4.7 125 0.29.01 0.23.13 2.0
  3 Markey Cody   Laser 4.7 125 0.31.12 0.24.58 3.0

SmLcR3 - HD1 Fleet - 09/02/2020 at 1330

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.10.00
Exclude Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 Edwards Tim   Laser 114.4 0.35.56 0.31.25 1.0
  2 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 123. 0.38.41 0.31.27 2.0
  3 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 115.5 0.37.04 0.32.06 3.0
  4 Stanger Craig Lounge Lizard Laser Radial 118.5 0.38.04 0.32.07 4.0
  5 Klatsmanyi Nandor and Marcel   420 126.4 0.42.22 0.33.31 5.0
  6 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 109.1 0.37.24 0.34.17 6.0
  7 Hattrick Matthew   Laser 4.7 125.9 RSC   7.0
  7 Richards Billy   Laser Radial 123.2 OOD   7.0
  7 Richards Norm   Laser Radial 119.2 RSC   7.0

SmLcR3 - HD2 Fleet - 09/02/2020 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.05.00
Exclude Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 Taylor Nicholas   Sabre 130.2 0.39.17 0.30.10 1.0
  2 Ollerenshaw David Phantasos Sabre 138.5 0.43.25 0.31.21 2.0
  3 Hattrick Graeme   Sabre 123.7 0.38.59 0.31.31 3.0
  4 Taylor Kim   Sabre 134.2 0.43.21 0.32.18 4.0
  5 Ladewig John Resurgam Sabre 119.3 0.39.04 0.32.45 5.0
  6 Groves Mike Southern Blast Sabre 136.6 DSQ   7.0
  6 Markey Bruce   Laser 4.7 137.6 RSC   7.0

SmLcR3 - HD3 Fleet - 09/02/2020 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.05.00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.15.00
Exclude Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 Waller Declan   Laser 4.7 137.6 0.27.15 0.19.48 1.0
  2 Calder Caitlin   Laser 4.7 135.3 0.29.01 0.21.27 2.0
  3 Markey Cody   Laser 4.7 137.6 0.31.12 0.22.40 3.0

SmLcR3 - comb D1&D2 Fleet - 09/02/2020 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.05.00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.10.00
Exclude Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 Hattrick Graeme   Sabre 127 0.38.59 0.30.42 1.0
  2 Ladewig John Resurgam Sabre 127 0.39.04 0.30.46 2.0
  3 Taylor Nicholas   Sabre 127 0.39.17 0.30.56 3.0
  4 Edwards Tim   Laser 114 0.35.56 0.31.31 4.0
  5 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 118.5 0.37.24 0.31.34 5.0
  6 Stanger Craig Lounge Lizard Laser Radial 118.5 0.38.04 0.32.07 6.0
  7 Simons Brent Smokin Laser 114 0.37.04 0.32.31 7.0
  8 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.5 0.38.41 0.32.39 8.0
  9 Taylor Kim   Sabre 127 0.43.21 0.34.08 9.0
  10 Ollerenshaw David Phantasos Sabre 127 0.43.25 0.34.11 10.0
  11 Klatsmanyi Nandor and Marcel   420 115 0.42.22 0.36.50 11.0
  12 Groves Mike Southern Blast Sabre 127 DSQ   13.0
  12 Markey Bruce   Laser 4.7 125 RSC   13.0
  12 Hattrick Matthew   Laser 4.7 125 RSC   13.0
  12 Richards Billy   Laser Radial 118.5 OOD   13.0
  12 Richards Norm   Laser Radial 118.5 RSC   13.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DSQDisqualification
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa
RSCRace Support Crew points scored as RDGa



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com