event burgee venue burgee

21 summer LC

Maroochy Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 21:08 on January 31, 2021

Corrected times for fleets starting with H will be based on a personal handicap rating, and may change from race to race.

Corrected times for all other fleets will be based on a national accepted correction factor for the class of boat being sailed.

PLEASE SEND QUERIES ABOUT RESULTS TO RESULTS.MSC@GMAIL.COM

21sumLC - D1 Fleet - 31/01/21 at 13:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Richards Norm   Laser Radial 118.5   0:20:00 0:16:53 1.0
2 Stanger Craig Lounge Lizard Laser Radial 118.5   0:20:17 0:17:07 2.0
3 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 118.5   0:20:21 0:17:10 3.0
4 Markey Bruce   Laser Radial 118.5   0:21:03 0:17:46 4.0
5 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.5   0:21:59 0:18:33 5.0

R2 - D1 Fleet - 31/01/21 at 13:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Richards Norm   Laser Radial 118.5   0:30:46 0:25:58 1.0
2 Stanger Craig Lounge Lizard Laser Radial 118.5   0:31:02 0:26:11 2.0
3 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 118.5   0:31:09 0:26:17 3.0
4 Markey Bruce   Laser Radial 118.5   0:31:36 0:26:40 4.0
5 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.5   0:31:45 0:26:48 5.0

21sumLC - D1 Fleet - 31/01/21 at 13:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 118.5   0:20:14 0:17:04 1.0
2 Stanger Craig Lounge Lizard Laser Radial 118.5   0:21:07 0:17:49 2.0
3 Markey Bruce   Laser Radial 118.5   0:22:44 0:19:11 3.0

21sumLC - D2 Fleet - 31/01/21 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Taylor Nicholas Unity Sabre 127   0:20:36 0:16:13 1.0
2 Gray Rod   Sabre 127   0:21:23 0:16:50 2.0
3 Tisdale Sean Hard On Sabre 127   0:21:33 0:16:58 3.0
4 Scofield Ilan Soriaya Sabre 127   0:21:36 0:17:00 4.0
5 Webb Martin Sothern Blast Sabre 127   0:21:45 0:17:08 5.0
6 Ollerenshaw David Phantasos Sabre 127   0:23:24 0:18:26 6.0
7 Edwards Tim   Sabre 127   OCS   8.0
7 Ladewig John Resurgam Sabre 127   OOD   8.0

R2 - D2 Fleet - 31/01/21 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Taylor Nicholas Unity Sabre 127   0:31:34 0:24:51 1.0
2 Scofield Ilan Soriaya Sabre 127   0:32:52 0:25:53 2.0
3 Edwards Tim   Sabre 127   0:33:33 0:26:25 3.0
4 Gray Rod   Sabre 127   0:33:35 0:26:27 4.0
5 Webb Martin Sothern Blast Sabre 127   0:33:45 0:26:34 5.0
6 Tisdale Sean Hard On Sabre 127   0:33:51 0:26:39 6.0
7 Ollerenshaw David Phantasos Sabre 127   0:36:38 0:28:51 7.0
8 Ladewig John Resurgam Sabre 127   OOD   8.0

21sumLC - D2 Fleet - 31/01/21 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Taylor Nicholas Unity Sabre 127   0:21:11 0:16:41 1.0
2 Edwards Tim   Sabre 127   0:21:41 0:17:04 2.0
3 Scofield Ilan Soriaya Sabre 127   0:21:54 0:17:15 3.0
4 Gray Rod   Sabre 127   0:22:10 0:17:27 4.0
5 Tisdale Sean Hard On Sabre 127   0:22:12 0:17:29 5.0
6 Webb Martin Sothern Blast Sabre 127   0:22:39 0:17:50 6.0
7 Ladewig John Resurgam Sabre 127   OOD   7.0

21sumLC - D3 Fleet - 31/01/21 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Markey Cody   Laser 4.7 125   0:22:16 0:17:49 1.0

R2 - D3 Fleet - 31/01/21 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Markey Cody   Laser 4.7 125   0:35:44 0:28:35 1.0

21sumLC - D3 Fleet - 31/01/21 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Markey Cody   Laser 4.7 125   0:25:00 0:20:00 1.0

21sumLC - HD1 Fleet - 31/01/21 at 13:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 123.4 120.3 0:20:21 0:16:29 1.0
2 Markey Bruce   Laser Radial 125 125.4 0:21:03 0:16:50 2.0
3 Stanger Craig Lounge Lizard Laser Radial 115.3 118. 0:20:17 0:17:36 3.0
4 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 119.9 121.2 0:21:59 0:18:20 4.0
5 Richards Norm   Laser Radial 107.1 108.2 0:20:00 0:18:40 5.0

R2 - HD1 Fleet - 31/01/21 at 13:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Markey Bruce   Laser Radial 124.1 125.4 0:31:36 0:25:28 1.0
2 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 121.8 120.3 0:31:09 0:25:34 2.0
3 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 121.1 121.2 0:31:45 0:26:13 3.0
4 Stanger Craig Lounge Lizard Laser Radial 115.8 118. 0:31:02 0:26:48 4.0
5 Richards Norm   Laser Radial 107.7 108.2 0:30:46 0:28:34 5.0

21sumLC - HD1 Fleet - 31/01/21 at 13:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 121.2 120.3 0:20:14 0:16:42 1.0
2 Stanger Craig Lounge Lizard Laser Radial 116.3 118. 0:21:07 0:18:09 2.0
3 Markey Bruce   Laser Radial 123.3 125.4 0:22:44 0:18:26 3.0

21sumLC - HD2 Fleet - 31/01/21 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Webb Martin Sothern Blast Sabre 127 126. 0:21:45 0:17:08 1.0
2 Ollerenshaw David Phantasos Sabre 135.7 135.3 0:23:24 0:17:15 2.0
3 Tisdale Sean Hard On Sabre 124.3 124.3 0:21:33 0:17:20 3.0
4 Scofield Ilan Soriaya Sabre 122.5 122.5 0:21:36 0:17:38 4.0
5 Gray Rod   Sabre 118.9 119.5 0:21:23 0:17:59 5.0
6 Taylor Nicholas Unity Sabre 113.3 113.8 0:20:36 0:18:11 6.0
7 Edwards Tim   Sabre 122.9 122.6 OCS   8.0
7 Ladewig John Resurgam Sabre 116.6 116.6 OOD   8.0

R2 - HD2 Fleet - 31/01/21 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Webb Martin Sothern Blast Sabre 126.5 126. 0:33:45 0:26:41 1.0
2 Scofield Ilan Soriaya Sabre 122.8 122.5 0:32:52 0:26:46 2.0
3 Ollerenshaw David Phantasos Sabre 135.4 135.3 0:36:38 0:27:03 3.0
4 Tisdale Sean Hard On Sabre 124.2 124.3 0:33:51 0:27:15 4.0
5 Edwards Tim   Sabre 122.9 122.6 0:33:33 0:27:18 5.0
6 Taylor Nicholas Unity Sabre 113.5 113.8 0:31:34 0:27:49 6.0
7 Gray Rod   Sabre 119.1 119.5 0:33:35 0:28:12 7.0
8 Ladewig John Resurgam Sabre 116.6 116.6 OOD   8.0

21sumLC - HD2 Fleet - 31/01/21 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Edwards Tim   Sabre 123.1 122.6 0:21:41 0:17:37 1.0
2 Tisdale Sean Hard On Sabre 124.4 124.3 0:22:12 0:17:51 2.0
3 Scofield Ilan Soriaya Sabre 122.5 122.5 0:21:54 0:17:53 3.0
4 Webb Martin Sothern Blast Sabre 126. 126. 0:22:39 0:17:59 4.0
5 Gray Rod   Sabre 119.3 119.5 0:22:10 0:18:35 5.0
6 Taylor Nicholas Unity Sabre 113.7 113.8 0:21:11 0:18:38 6.0
7 Ladewig John Resurgam Sabre 116.6 116.6 OOD   7.0

21sumLC - HD3 Fleet - 31/01/21 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Markey Cody   Laser 4.7 125 125. 0:22:16 0:17:49 1.0

R2 - HD3 Fleet - 31/01/21 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Markey Cody   Laser 4.7 125. 125. 0:35:44 0:28:35 1.0

21sumLC - HD3 Fleet - 31/01/21 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Markey Cody   Laser 4.7 125. 125. 0:25:00 0:20:00 1.0

21sumLC - D1 & D2 Fleet - 31/01/21 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Taylor Nicholas Unity Sabre 127   0:20:36 0:16:13 1.0
2 Gray Rod   Sabre 127   0:21:23 0:16:50 2.0
3 Richards Norm   Laser Radial 118.5   0:20:00 0:16:53 3.0
4 Tisdale Sean Hard On Sabre 127   0:21:33 0:16:58 4.0
5 Scofield Ilan Soriaya Sabre 127   0:21:36 0:17:00 5.0
6 Stanger Craig Lounge Lizard Laser Radial 118.5   0:20:17 0:17:07 6.0
7 Webb Martin Sothern Blast Sabre 127   0:21:45 0:17:08 7.0
8 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 118.5   0:20:21 0:17:10 8.0
9 Markey Bruce   Laser Radial 118.5   0:21:03 0:17:46 9.0
10 Ollerenshaw David Phantasos Sabre 127   0:23:24 0:18:26 10.0
11 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.5   0:21:59 0:18:33 11.0
12 Edwards Tim   Sabre 127   OCS   13.0
12 Ladewig John Resurgam Sabre 127   OOD   13.0

R2 - D1 & D2 Fleet - 31/01/21 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Taylor Nicholas Unity Sabre 127   0:31:34 0:24:51 1.0
2 Scofield Ilan Soriaya Sabre 127   0:32:52 0:25:53 2.0
3 Richards Norm   Laser Radial 118.5   0:30:46 0:25:58 3.0
4 Stanger Craig Lounge Lizard Laser Radial 118.5   0:31:02 0:26:11 4.0
5 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 118.5   0:31:09 0:26:17 5.0
6 Edwards Tim   Sabre 127   0:33:33 0:26:25 6.0
7 Gray Rod   Sabre 127   0:33:35 0:26:27 7.0
8 Webb Martin Sothern Blast Sabre 127   0:33:45 0:26:34 8.0
9 Tisdale Sean Hard On Sabre 127   0:33:51 0:26:39 9.0
10 Markey Bruce   Laser Radial 118.5   0:31:36 0:26:40 10.0
11 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.5   0:31:45 0:26:48 11.0
12 Ollerenshaw David Phantasos Sabre 127   0:36:38 0:28:51 12.0
13 Ladewig John Resurgam Sabre 127   OOD   13.0

21sumLC - D1 & D2 Fleet - 31/01/21 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Taylor Nicholas Unity Sabre 127   0:21:11 0:16:41 1.0
2 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 118.5   0:20:14 0:17:04 2.5
2 Edwards Tim   Sabre 127   0:21:41 0:17:04 2.5
4 Scofield Ilan Soriaya Sabre 127   0:21:54 0:17:15 4.0
5 Gray Rod   Sabre 127   0:22:10 0:17:27 5.0
6 Tisdale Sean Hard On Sabre 127   0:22:12 0:17:29 6.0
7 Stanger Craig Lounge Lizard Laser Radial 118.5   0:21:07 0:17:49 7.0
8 Webb Martin Sothern Blast Sabre 127   0:22:39 0:17:50 8.0
9 Markey Bruce   Laser Radial 118.5   0:22:44 0:19:11 9.0
10 Ladewig John Resurgam Sabre 127   OOD   10.0

21sumLC - OWV Fleet - 31/01/21 at 13:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating NewRating Place Points
1 Groves Mike Southern Blast       OWV 0.0

R2 - OWV Fleet - 31/01/21 at 13:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating NewRating Place Points
1 Groves Mike Southern Blast       OWV 0.0

21sumLC - OWV Fleet - 31/01/21 at 13:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating NewRating Place Points
1 Groves Mike Southern Blast       OWV 0.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 Varies
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
OWVOn Water Volunteer 0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com