event burgee venue burgee

21 summer SC

Maroochy Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 20:40 on February 7, 2021

Corrected times for fleets starting with H will be based on a personal handicap rating, and may change from race to race.

Corrected times for all other fleets will be based on a national accepted correction factor for the class of boat being sailed.

PLEASE SEND QUERIES ABOUT RESULTS TO RESULTS.MSC@GMAIL.COM

21sumSC - D1 Fleet - 7/2/2021 at 13:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Richards Norm   Laser Radial 118.5   0:15:15 0:12:52 1.0
2 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 118.5   0:15:20 0:12:56 2.0
3 Hattrick Graeme   Laser Radial 118.5   0:16:05 0:13:34 3.0
4 Waller Declan   Laser 4.7 125   0:17:00 0:13:36 4.0
5 Markey Bruce   Laser Radial 118.5   0:17:00 0:14:21 5.0

21sumSC - D1 Fleet - 31/01/21 at 13:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 118.5   0:15:50 0:13:22 1.0
2 Richards Norm   Laser Radial 118.5   0:16:35 0:14:00 2.0
3 Waller Declan   Laser 4.7 125   0:17:50 0:14:16 3.0
4 Hattrick Graeme   Laser Radial 118.5   0:17:05 0:14:25 4.0
5 Markey Bruce   Laser Radial 118.5   0:17:20 0:14:38 5.0

21sumSC - D1 Fleet - 7/2/2021 at 13:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Richards Norm   Laser Radial 118.5   0:16:15 0:13:43 1.0
2 Hattrick Graeme   Laser Radial 118.5   0:17:00 0:14:21 2.0
3 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 118.5   0:17:10 0:14:29 3.0
4 Waller Declan   Laser 4.7 125   0:18:20 0:14:40 4.0
5 Markey Bruce   Laser Radial 118.5   0:17:40 0:14:55 5.0

R4 - D1 Fleet - 31/01/21 at 13:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Richards Norm   Laser Radial 118.5   0:17:20 0:14:38 1.0
2 Hattrick Graeme   Laser Radial 118.5   0:18:30 0:15:37 2.0
3 Markey Bruce   Laser Radial 118.5   0:18:50 0:15:54 3.0
4 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 118.5   0:19:20 0:16:19 4.0
5 Waller Declan   Laser 4.7 125   0:21:30 0:17:12 5.0

21SumSC - D1 Fleet - 31/01/21 at 13:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Richards Norm   Laser Radial 118.5   0:17:40 0:14:55 1.0
2 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 118.5   0:18:10 0:15:20 2.0
3 Markey Bruce   Laser Radial 118.5   0:18:50 0:15:54 3.0

21sumSC - D2 Fleet - 7/2/2021 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Taylor Nicholas Unity Sabre 127   0:15:25 0:12:08 1.0
2 Edwards Tim   Sabre 127   0:15:55 0:12:32 2.0
3 Ladewig John Resurgam Sabre 127   0:16:00 0:12:36 3.0
4 Scofield Ilan Soriaya Sabre 127   0:16:15 0:12:48 4.0
5 Saunders Sean   Sabre 127   0:17:00 0:13:23 5.0
6 Pennis Christian   Sabre 127   0:19:30 0:15:21 6.0
7 Ollerenshaw David Phantasos Sabre 127   0:20:40 0:16:16 7.0
8 Saunders Jasmin   Sabre 127   0:22:15 0:17:31 8.0
9 Tisdale Sean Hard On Sabre 127   OOD   9.0

21sumSC - D2 Fleet - 31/01/21 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Taylor Nicholas Unity Sabre 127   0:16:10 0:12:44 1.0
2 Edwards Tim   Sabre 127   0:16:40 0:13:07 2.0
3 Saunders Sean   Sabre 127   0:16:45 0:13:11 3.0
4 Ladewig John Resurgam Sabre 127   0:16:55 0:13:19 4.0
5 Scofield Ilan Soriaya Sabre 127   0:19:10 0:15:06 5.0
6 Ollerenshaw David Phantasos Sabre 127   0:19:25 0:15:17 6.0
7 Saunders Jasmin   Sabre 127   0:19:55 0:15:41 7.0
8 Pennis Christian   Sabre 127   0:20:40 0:16:16 8.0
9 Tisdale Sean Hard On Sabre 127   OOD   9.0

21sumSC - D2 Fleet - 7/2/2021 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Taylor Nicholas Unity Sabre 127   0:16:30 0:13:00 1.0
2 Saunders Sean   Sabre 127   0:17:05 0:13:27 2.0
3 Edwards Tim   Sabre 127   0:17:10 0:13:31 3.0
4 Ladewig John Resurgam Sabre 127   0:17:20 0:13:39 4.0
5 Scofield Ilan Soriaya Sabre 127   0:17:30 0:13:47 5.0
6 Ollerenshaw David Phantasos Sabre 127   0:19:40 0:15:29 6.0
7 Saunders Jasmin   Sabre 127   0:21:50 0:17:11 7.0
8 Pennis Christian   Sabre 127   0:22:25 0:17:39 8.0
9 Tisdale Sean Hard On Sabre 127   OOD   9.0

R4 - D2 Fleet - 31/01/21 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Taylor Nicholas Unity Sabre 127   0:18:05 0:14:14 1.0
2 Edwards Tim   Sabre 127   0:18:22 0:14:28 2.0
3 Ladewig John Resurgam Sabre 127   0:19:20 0:15:13 3.0
4 Saunders Sean   Sabre 127   0:19:30 0:15:21 4.0
5 Scofield Ilan Soriaya Sabre 127   0:21:40 0:17:04 5.0
6 Ollerenshaw David Phantasos Sabre 127   0:25:20 0:19:57 6.0
7 Saunders Jasmin   Sabre 127   0:27:30 0:21:39 7.0
8 Pennis Christian   Sabre 127   0:27:50 0:21:55 8.0
9 Tisdale Sean Hard On Sabre 127   OOD   9.0

21SumSC - D2 Fleet - 31/01/21 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Edwards Tim   Sabre 127   0:19:05 0:15:02 1.0
2 Taylor Nicholas Unity Sabre 127   0:19:10 0:15:06 2.0
3 Ladewig John Resurgam Sabre 127   0:19:20 0:15:13 3.0
4 Saunders Sean   Sabre 127   0:19:55 0:15:41 4.0
5 Pennis Christian   Sabre 127   0:27:30 0:21:39 5.0
6 Tisdale Sean Hard On Sabre 127   OOD   6.0

21sumSC - D3 Fleet - 7/2/2021 at 13:30

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Markey Cody   Optimist 170   0:11:35 0:06:49 1.0
2 Augastynak Sol   Optimist 170   0:12:20 0:07:15 2.0
3 Harris Noah   Optimist 170   0:15:15 0:08:58 3.0

21sumSC - D3 Fleet - 31/01/21 at 13:30

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Markey Cody   Optimist 170   0:11:40 0:06:52 1.0
2 Augastynak Sol   Optimist 170   0:16:05 0:09:28 2.0
3 Harris Noah   Optimist 170   DNF   4.0

21sumSC - D3 Fleet - 7/2/2021 at 13:30

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Markey Cody   Optimist 170   0:14:25 0:08:29 1.0
2 Augastynak Sol   Optimist 170   0:16:05 0:09:28 2.0
3 Harris Noah   Optimist 170   0:20:45 0:12:12 3.0

R4 - D3 Fleet - 31/01/21 at 13:30

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Markey Cody   Optimist 170   0:18:20 0:10:47 1.0
2 Augastynak Sol   Optimist 170   0:19:10 0:11:16 2.0
3 Harris Noah   Optimist 170   0:20:30 0:12:04 3.0

21SumSC - D3 Fleet - 31/01/21 at 13:30

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Markey Cody   Optimist 170   0:17:25 0:10:15 1.0

21sumSC - HD1 Fleet - 7/2/2021 at 13:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 123.4 121.1 0:15:20 0:12:26 1.0
2 Hattrick Graeme   Laser Radial 118.5 118.8 0:16:05 0:13:34 2.0
3 Markey Bruce   Laser Radial 125 123.7 0:17:00 0:13:36 3.5
3 Waller Declan   Laser 4.7 125 126.6 0:17:00 0:13:36 3.5
5 Richards Norm   Laser Radial 107.1 109.9 0:15:15 0:14:14 5.0

21sumSC - HD1 Fleet - 31/01/21 at 13:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 122.1 121.1 0:15:50 0:12:58 1.0
2 Markey Bruce   Laser Radial 125.2 123.7 0:17:20 0:13:51 2.0
3 Waller Declan   Laser 4.7 125.2 126.6 0:17:50 0:14:15 3.0
4 Hattrick Graeme   Laser Radial 118.6 118.8 0:17:05 0:14:24 4.0
5 Richards Norm   Laser Radial 107.7 109.9 0:16:35 0:15:24 5.0

21sumSC - HD1 Fleet - 7/2/2021 at 13:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Markey Bruce   Laser Radial 124.6 123.7 0:17:40 0:14:11 1.0
2 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 120.7 121.1 0:17:10 0:14:13 2.0
3 Hattrick Graeme   Laser Radial 119.2 118.8 0:17:00 0:14:16 3.0
4 Waller Declan   Laser 4.7 125.5 126.6 0:18:20 0:14:36 4.0
5 Richards Norm   Laser Radial 108.5 109.9 0:16:15 0:14:59 5.0

R4 - HD1 Fleet - 31/01/21 at 13:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Markey Bruce   Laser Radial 124.2 123.7 0:18:50 0:15:10 1.0
2 Hattrick Graeme   Laser Radial 119.1 118.8 0:18:30 0:15:32 2.0
3 Richards Norm   Laser Radial 108.8 109.9 0:17:20 0:15:56 3.0
4 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 120.5 121.1 0:19:20 0:16:03 4.0
5 Waller Declan   Laser 4.7 125.9 126.6 0:21:30 0:17:05 5.0

21SumSC - HD1 Fleet - 31/01/21 at 13:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 120.9 121.1 0:18:10 0:15:02 1.0
2 Markey Bruce   Laser Radial 123. 123.7 0:18:50 0:15:19 2.0
3 Richards Norm   Laser Radial 109.1 109.9 0:17:40 0:16:12 3.0

21sumSC - HD2 Fleet - 7/2/2021 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Edwards Tim   Sabre 122.9 118.1 0:15:55 0:12:57 1.0
2 Saunders Sean   Sabre 128.5 122.5 0:17:00 0:13:14 2.0
3 Scofield Ilan Soriaya Sabre 122.5 123.9 0:16:15 0:13:16 3.0
4 Taylor Nicholas Unity Sabre 113.3 114. 0:15:25 0:13:36 4.0
5 Ladewig John Resurgam Sabre 116.6 118.6 0:16:00 0:13:43 5.0
6 Ollerenshaw David Phantasos Sabre 135.7 139.1 0:20:40 0:15:14 6.0
7 Pennis Christian   Sabre 127 135.7 0:19:30 0:15:21 7.0
8 Saunders Jasmin   Sabre 144.8 148.8 0:22:15 0:15:22 8.0
9 Tisdale Sean Hard On Sabre 124.3 124.2 OOD   9.0

21sumSC - HD2 Fleet - 31/01/21 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Saunders Sean   Sabre 128. 122.5 0:16:45 0:13:05 1.0
2 Saunders Jasmin   Sabre 145.5 148.8 0:19:55 0:13:41 2.0
3 Edwards Tim   Sabre 121.5 118.1 0:16:40 0:13:43 3.0
4 Taylor Nicholas Unity Sabre 113.4 114. 0:16:10 0:14:15 4.5
4 Ollerenshaw David Phantasos Sabre 136.3 139.1 0:19:25 0:14:15 4.5
6 Ladewig John Resurgam Sabre 116.9 118.6 0:16:55 0:14:28 6.0
7 Scofield Ilan Soriaya Sabre 122.1 123.9 0:19:10 0:15:42 7.0
8 Pennis Christian   Sabre 127.7 135.7 0:20:40 0:16:11 8.0
9 Tisdale Sean Hard On Sabre 124.2 124.2 OOD   9.0

21sumSC - HD2 Fleet - 7/2/2021 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Saunders Sean   Sabre 125.6 122.5 0:17:05 0:13:36 1.0
2 Edwards Tim   Sabre 121. 118.1 0:17:10 0:14:11 2.0
3 Scofield Ilan Soriaya Sabre 122.9 123.9 0:17:30 0:14:14 3.0
4 Ollerenshaw David Phantasos Sabre 136.7 139.1 0:19:40 0:14:23 4.0
5 Taylor Nicholas Unity Sabre 113.8 114. 0:16:30 0:14:30 5.0
6 Ladewig John Resurgam Sabre 117.6 118.6 0:17:20 0:14:44 6.0
7 Saunders Jasmin   Sabre 144.8 148.8 0:21:50 0:15:05 7.0
8 Pennis Christian   Sabre 128.8 135.7 0:22:25 0:17:24 8.0
9 Tisdale Sean Hard On Sabre 124.2 124.2 OOD   9.0

R4 - HD2 Fleet - 31/01/21 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Edwards Tim   Sabre 120.6 118.1 0:18:22 0:15:14 1.0
2 Saunders Sean   Sabre 123.5 122.5 0:19:30 0:15:47 2.0
3 Taylor Nicholas Unity Sabre 113.9 114. 0:18:05 0:15:53 3.0
4 Ladewig John Resurgam Sabre 118.1 118.6 0:19:20 0:16:22 4.0
5 Scofield Ilan Soriaya Sabre 122.5 123.9 0:21:40 0:17:41 5.0
6 Ollerenshaw David Phantasos Sabre 136.7 139.1 0:25:20 0:18:32 6.0
7 Saunders Jasmin   Sabre 145.8 148.8 0:27:30 0:18:52 7.0
8 Pennis Christian   Sabre 130.4 135.7 0:27:50 0:21:21 8.0
9 Tisdale Sean Hard On Sabre 124.2 124.2 OOD   9.0

21SumSC - HD2 Fleet - 31/01/21 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Edwards Tim   Sabre 117.5 118.1 0:19:05 0:16:14 1.0
2 Saunders Sean   Sabre 121.7 122.5 0:19:55 0:16:22 2.0
3 Ladewig John Resurgam Sabre 117.7 118.6 0:19:20 0:16:26 3.0
4 Taylor Nicholas Unity Sabre 112.4 114. 0:19:10 0:17:03 4.0
5 Pennis Christian   Sabre 132.7 135.7 0:27:30 0:20:43 5.0
6 Tisdale Sean Hard On Sabre 124.2 124.2 OOD   6.0

21sumSC - HD3 Fleet - 7/2/2021 at 13:30

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Augastynak Sol   Optimist 170 169.5 0:12:20 0:07:15 1.0
2 Markey Cody   Optimist 157.7 156.5 0:11:35 0:07:21 2.0
3 Harris Noah   Optimist 180 182.1 0:15:15 0:08:28 3.0

21sumSC - HD3 Fleet - 31/01/21 at 13:30

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Markey Cody   Optimist 157.6 156.5 0:11:40 0:07:24 1.0
2 Augastynak Sol   Optimist 169.4 169.5 0:16:05 0:09:30 2.0
3 Harris Noah   Optimist 180.8 182.1 DNF   4.0

21sumSC - HD3 Fleet - 7/2/2021 at 13:30

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Markey Cody   Optimist 157.5 156.5 0:14:25 0:09:09 1.0
2 Augastynak Sol   Optimist 169.5 169.5 0:16:05 0:09:29 2.0
3 Harris Noah   Optimist 180.8 182.1 0:20:45 0:11:29 3.0

R4 - HD3 Fleet - 31/01/21 at 13:30

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Harris Noah   Optimist 182.3 182.1 0:20:30 0:11:15 1.0
2 Augastynak Sol   Optimist 169.6 169.5 0:19:10 0:11:18 2.0
3 Markey Cody   Optimist 156.3 156.5 0:18:20 0:11:44 3.0

21SumSC - HD3 Fleet - 31/01/21 at 13:30

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Markey Cody   Optimist 156.5 156.5 0:17:25 0:11:08 1.0

21sumSC - D1 & D2 Fleet - 7/2/2021 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Taylor Nicholas Unity Sabre 127   0:15:25 0:12:08 1.0
2 Edwards Tim   Sabre 127   0:15:55 0:12:32 2.0
3 Ladewig John Resurgam Sabre 127   0:16:00 0:12:36 3.0
4 Scofield Ilan Soriaya Sabre 127   0:16:15 0:12:48 4.0
5 Richards Norm   Laser Radial 118.5   0:15:15 0:12:52 5.0
6 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 118.5   0:15:20 0:12:56 6.0
7 Saunders Sean   Sabre 127   0:17:00 0:13:23 7.0
8 Hattrick Graeme   Laser Radial 118.5   0:16:05 0:13:34 8.0
9 Waller Declan   Laser 4.7 125   0:17:00 0:13:36 9.0
10 Markey Bruce   Laser Radial 118.5   0:17:00 0:14:21 10.0
11 Pennis Christian   Sabre 127   0:19:30 0:15:21 11.0
12 Ollerenshaw David Phantasos Sabre 127   0:20:40 0:16:16 12.0
13 Saunders Jasmin   Sabre 127   0:22:15 0:17:31 13.0
14 Tisdale Sean Hard On Sabre 127   OOD   14.0

21sumSC - D1 & D2 Fleet - 31/01/21 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Taylor Nicholas Unity Sabre 127   0:16:10 0:12:44 1.0
2 Edwards Tim   Sabre 127   0:16:40 0:13:07 2.0
3 Saunders Sean   Sabre 127   0:16:45 0:13:11 3.0
4 Ladewig John Resurgam Sabre 127   0:16:55 0:13:19 4.0
5 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 118.5   0:15:50 0:13:22 5.0
6 Richards Norm   Laser Radial 118.5   0:16:35 0:14:00 6.0
7 Waller Declan   Laser 4.7 125   0:17:50 0:14:16 7.0
8 Hattrick Graeme   Laser Radial 118.5   0:17:05 0:14:25 8.0
9 Markey Bruce   Laser Radial 118.5   0:17:20 0:14:38 9.0
10 Scofield Ilan Soriaya Sabre 127   0:19:10 0:15:06 10.0
11 Ollerenshaw David Phantasos Sabre 127   0:19:25 0:15:17 11.0
12 Saunders Jasmin   Sabre 127   0:19:55 0:15:41 12.0
13 Pennis Christian   Sabre 127   0:20:40 0:16:16 13.0
14 Tisdale Sean Hard On Sabre 127   OOD   14.0

21sumSC - D1 & D2 Fleet - 7/2/2021 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Taylor Nicholas Unity Sabre 127   0:16:30 0:13:00 1.0
2 Saunders Sean   Sabre 127   0:17:05 0:13:27 2.0
3 Edwards Tim   Sabre 127   0:17:10 0:13:31 3.0
4 Ladewig John Resurgam Sabre 127   0:17:20 0:13:39 4.0
5 Richards Norm   Laser Radial 118.5   0:16:15 0:13:43 5.0
6 Scofield Ilan Soriaya Sabre 127   0:17:30 0:13:47 6.0
7 Hattrick Graeme   Laser Radial 118.5   0:17:00 0:14:21 7.0
8 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 118.5   0:17:10 0:14:29 8.0
9 Waller Declan   Laser 4.7 125   0:18:20 0:14:40 9.0
10 Markey Bruce   Laser Radial 118.5   0:17:40 0:14:55 10.0
11 Ollerenshaw David Phantasos Sabre 127   0:19:40 0:15:29 11.0
12 Saunders Jasmin   Sabre 127   0:21:50 0:17:11 12.0
13 Pennis Christian   Sabre 127   0:22:25 0:17:39 13.0
14 Tisdale Sean Hard On Sabre 127   OOD   14.0

R4 - D1 & D2 Fleet - 31/01/21 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Taylor Nicholas Unity Sabre 127   0:18:05 0:14:14 1.0
2 Edwards Tim   Sabre 127   0:18:22 0:14:28 2.0
3 Richards Norm   Laser Radial 118.5   0:17:20 0:14:38 3.0
4 Ladewig John Resurgam Sabre 127   0:19:20 0:15:13 4.0
5 Saunders Sean   Sabre 127   0:19:30 0:15:21 5.0
6 Hattrick Graeme   Laser Radial 118.5   0:18:30 0:15:37 6.0
7 Markey Bruce   Laser Radial 118.5   0:18:50 0:15:54 7.0
8 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 118.5   0:19:20 0:16:19 8.0
9 Scofield Ilan Soriaya Sabre 127   0:21:40 0:17:04 9.0
10 Waller Declan   Laser 4.7 125   0:21:30 0:17:12 10.0
11 Ollerenshaw David Phantasos Sabre 127   0:25:20 0:19:57 11.0
12 Saunders Jasmin   Sabre 127   0:27:30 0:21:39 12.0
13 Pennis Christian   Sabre 127   0:27:50 0:21:55 13.0
14 Tisdale Sean Hard On Sabre 127   OOD   14.0

21SumSC - D1 & D2 Fleet - 31/01/21 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Richards Norm   Laser Radial 118.5   0:17:40 0:14:55 1.0
2 Edwards Tim   Sabre 127   0:19:05 0:15:02 2.0
3 Taylor Nicholas Unity Sabre 127   0:19:10 0:15:06 3.0
4 Ladewig John Resurgam Sabre 127   0:19:20 0:15:13 4.0
5 Henry John Aussie Bob Laser Radial 118.5   0:18:10 0:15:20 5.0
6 Saunders Sean   Sabre 127   0:19:55 0:15:41 6.0
7 Markey Bruce   Laser Radial 118.5   0:18:50 0:15:54 7.0
8 Pennis Christian   Sabre 127   0:27:30 0:21:39 8.0
9 Tisdale Sean Hard On Sabre 127   OOD   9.0

21sumSC - OWV Fleet - 7/2/2021 at 13:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating NewRating Place Points
1 Groves Mike         OWV 0.0

21sumSC - OWV Fleet - 31/01/21 at 13:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating NewRating Place Points
1 Groves Mike         OWV 0.0

21sumSC - OWV Fleet - 7/2/2021 at 13:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating NewRating Place Points
1 Groves Mike         OWV 0.0

R4 - OWV Fleet - 31/01/21 at 13:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating NewRating Place Points
1 Groves Mike         OWV 0.0

21SumSC - OWV Fleet - 31/01/21 at 13:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating NewRating Place Points
1 Groves Mike         OWV 0.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish 4
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
OWVOn Water Volunteer 0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com