event burgee venue burgee

21 summer LC

Maroochy Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 11:40 on April 19, 2021

Corrected times for fleets starting with H will be based on a personal handicap rating, and may change from race to race.

Corrected times for all other fleets will be based on a national accepted correction factor for the class of boat being sailed.

PLEASE SEND QUERIES ABOUT RESULTS TO RESULTS.MSC@GMAIL.COM

SmLC R9 - D1 Fleet - 18/04/21 at 1330

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:11:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Stanger Craig Lounge Lizard Laser Radial 118.5   0:19:22 0:16:21 1.0
2 Richards Norm   Laser Radial 118.5   0:20:20 0:17:10 2.0
3 Hattrick Graeme   Laser Radial 118.5   0:20:55 0:17:39 3.0
4 Markey Bruce   Laser Radial 118.5   0:21:25 0:18:04 4.0
5 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.5   0:21:35 0:18:13 5.0
6 Markey Cody   Laser 4.7 125   0:24:17 0:19:26 6.0

SmLC R10 - D1 Fleet - 18/04/21

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:11:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Stanger Craig Lounge Lizard Laser Radial 118.5   0:38:39 0:32:37 1.0
2 Richards Norm   Laser Radial 118.5   0:39:01 0:32:56 2.0
3 Markey Cody   Laser 4.7 125   0:41:41 0:33:21 3.0
4 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.5   0:40:38 0:34:17 4.0
5 Markey Bruce   Laser Radial 118.5   0:40:46 0:34:24 5.0
6 Hattrick Graeme   Laser Radial 118.5   0:40:50 0:34:28 6.0

SmLC R9 - D2 Fleet - 18/04/21 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ladewig John Resurgam Sabre 127   0:23:36 0:18:35 1.0
2 Gray Rod   Sabre 127   0:23:49 0:18:45 2.0
3 Scofield Ilan Soriaya Sabre 127   0:24:06 0:18:59 3.0
4 Webb Martin Southern Blast Sabre 127   0:24:40 0:19:25 4.0
5 Pennisi Christian   Sabre 127   0:26:26 0:20:49 5.0

SmLC R10 - D2 Fleet - 18/04/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ladewig John Resurgam Sabre 127   0:38:53 0:30:37 1.0
2 Scofield Ilan Soriaya Sabre 127   0:39:33 0:31:09 2.0
3 Gray Rod   Sabre 127   0:41:37 0:32:46 3.0
4 Webb Martin Southern Blast Sabre 127   0:43:05 0:33:55 4.0
5 Pennisi Christian   Sabre 127   0:44:44 0:35:13 5.0

SmLC R9 - D3 Fleet - 18/04/21 at 1330

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:11:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Markey Cody   Laser 4.7 125   0:24:17 0:19:26 1.0

SmLC R10 - D3 Fleet - 18/04/21

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:11:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Markey Cody   Laser 4.7 125   0:41:41 0:33:21 1.0

SmLC R9 - D1 & D2 Fleet - 18/04/21 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:11:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Stanger Craig Lounge Lizard Laser Radial 118.5   0:19:22 0:16:21 1.0
2 Richards Norm   Laser Radial 118.5   0:20:20 0:17:10 2.0
3 Hattrick Graeme   Laser Radial 118.5   0:20:55 0:17:39 3.0
4 Markey Bruce   Laser Radial 118.5   0:21:25 0:18:04 4.0
5 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.5   0:21:35 0:18:13 5.0
6 Ladewig John Resurgam Sabre 127   0:23:36 0:18:35 6.0
7 Gray Rod   Sabre 127   0:23:49 0:18:45 7.0
8 Scofield Ilan Soriaya Sabre 127   0:24:06 0:18:59 8.0
9 Webb Martin Southern Blast Sabre 127   0:24:40 0:19:25 9.0
10 Markey Cody   Laser 4.7 125   0:24:17 0:19:26 10.0
11 Pennisi Christian   Sabre 127   0:26:26 0:20:49 11.0

SmLC R10 - D1 & D2 Fleet - 18/04/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:11:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ladewig John Resurgam Sabre 127   0:38:53 0:30:37 1.0
2 Scofield Ilan Soriaya Sabre 127   0:39:33 0:31:09 2.0
3 Stanger Craig Lounge Lizard Laser Radial 118.5   0:38:39 0:32:37 3.0
4 Gray Rod   Sabre 127   0:41:37 0:32:46 4.0
5 Richards Norm   Laser Radial 118.5   0:39:01 0:32:56 5.0
6 Markey Cody   Laser 4.7 125   0:41:41 0:33:21 6.0
7 Webb Martin Southern Blast Sabre 127   0:43:05 0:33:55 7.0
8 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 118.5   0:40:38 0:34:17 8.0
9 Markey Bruce   Laser Radial 118.5   0:40:46 0:34:24 9.0
10 Hattrick Graeme   Laser Radial 118.5   0:40:50 0:34:28 10.0
11 Pennisi Christian   Sabre 127   0:44:44 0:35:13 11.0

SmLC R9 - HD1 Fleet - 18/04/21 at 1330

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:11:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Stanger Craig Lounge Lizard Laser Radial 118.1 115.5 0:19:22 0:16:24 1.0
2 Markey Bruce   Laser Radial 124.8 122.4 0:21:25 0:17:10 2.0
3 Hattrick Graeme   Laser Radial 120.6 119.5 0:20:55 0:17:21 3.0
4 Markey Cody   Laser 4.7 137.6 134.5 0:24:17 0:17:39 4.0
5 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 121.2 120.4 0:21:35 0:17:48 5.0
6 Richards Norm   Laser Radial 109.6 109.6 0:20:20 0:18:33 6.0

SmLC R10 - HD1 Fleet - 18/04/21

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:11:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Markey Cody   Laser 4.7 136.2 134.5 0:41:41 0:30:36 1.0
2 Markey Bruce   Laser Radial 122.7 122.4 0:40:46 0:33:13 2.0
3 Stanger Craig Lounge Lizard Laser Radial 115.6 115.5 0:38:39 0:33:26 3.0
4 Hagan Rob Haywire Laser Radial 120.2 120.4 0:40:38 0:33:48 4.0
5 Hattrick Graeme   Laser Radial 119. 119.5 0:40:50 0:34:19 5.0
6 Richards Norm   Laser Radial 108.9 109.6 0:39:01 0:35:50 6.0

SmLC R9 - HD2 Fleet - 18/04/21 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Webb Martin Southern Blast Sabre 128.3 127.9 0:24:40 0:19:14 1.0
2 Pennisi Christian   Sabre 135.7 134.8 0:26:26 0:19:29 2.0
3 Scofield Ilan Soriaya Sabre 121.8 120.8 0:24:06 0:19:47 3.0
4 Gray Rod   Sabre 119.5 119.7 0:23:49 0:19:56 4.0
5 Ladewig John Resurgam Sabre 117.7 117.4 0:23:36 0:20:03 5.0

SmLC R10 - HD2 Fleet - 18/04/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scofield Ilan Soriaya Sabre 121.5 120.8 0:39:33 0:32:33 1.0
2 Ladewig John Resurgam Sabre 117.5 117.4 0:38:53 0:33:06 2.0
3 Pennisi Christian   Sabre 134.8 134.8 0:44:44 0:33:11 3.0
4 Webb Martin Southern Blast Sabre 127.5 127.9 0:43:05 0:33:47 4.0
5 Gray Rod   Sabre 119.3 119.7 0:41:37 0:34:53 5.0

SmLC R9 - HD3 Fleet - 18/04/21 at 1330

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:11:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Markey Cody   Laser 4.7 125. 125. 0:24:17 0:19:26 1.0

SmLC R10 - HD3 Fleet - 18/04/21

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:11:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Markey Cody   Laser 4.7 125. 125. 0:41:41 0:33:21 1.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com