event burgee venue burgee

21 summer River Runners 1

Maroochy Sailing Club

Provisional Results. Estimated distance 1 lap 917m

Corrected times for fleets starting with H will be based on a personal handicap rating, and may change from race to race.

Corrected times for all other fleets will be based on a national accepted correction factor for the class of boat being sailed.

PLEASE SEND QUERIES ABOUT RESULTS TO RESULTS.MSC@GMAIL.COM

R1 - D1 & D2 Fleet - 28/03/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Taylor Nicholas Unity Sabre 127   0:11:40 0:09:11 1.0
2 Richards Norm   Laser Radial 118.5   0:11:15 0:09:30 2.0
3 Scofield Ilan Soriaya Sabre 127   0:12:20 0:09:43 3.0
4 Webb Martin Sothern Blast Sabre 127   0:12:55 0:10:10 4.0
5 Tisdale Sean   Pacer w/o spin 1up 127   0:13:05 0:10:18 5.0
6 Ollerenshaw David Phantasos Sabre 127   0:13:09 0:10:21 6.0
7 Markey Bruce   Laser Radial 118.5   0:12:22 0:10:26 7.0
8 Markey Cody   Laser 4.7 125   0:13:15 0:10:36 8.0
9 Hattrick Graeme   Laser Radial 118.5   0:12:58 0:10:57 9.0

R2 - D1 & D2 Fleet - 28/03/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Taylor Nicholas Unity Sabre 127   0:19:04 0:15:01 1.0
2 Richards Norm   Laser Radial 118.5   0:18:47 0:15:51 2.0
3 Markey Cody   Laser 4.7 125   0:20:09 0:16:07 3.0
4 Scofield Ilan Soriaya Sabre 127   0:20:34 0:16:12 4.0
5 Hattrick Graeme   Laser Radial 118.5   0:19:27 0:16:25 5.0
6 Markey Bruce   Laser Radial 118.5   0:19:38 0:16:34 6.0
7 Webb Martin Sothern Blast Sabre 127   DNF   10.0
7 Tisdale Sean   Pacer w/o spin 1up 127   DNF   10.0
9 Ollerenshaw David Phantasos Sabre 127   DNS   11.0

R1 - comb hcap Fleet - 28/03/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Webb Martin Sothern Blast Sabre 129.5 129. 0:12:55 0:09:58 1.0
2 Scofield Ilan Soriaya Sabre 123.3 122.9 0:12:20 0:10:00 2.0
3 Ollerenshaw David Phantasos Sabre 131.3 130.9 0:13:09 0:10:01 3.0
4 Richards Norm   Laser Radial 110.5 110.8 0:11:15 0:10:11 4.0
5 Taylor Nicholas Unity Sabre 114. 114.4 0:11:40 0:10:14 5.0
6 Markey Bruce   Laser Radial 120.5 120.1 0:12:22 0:10:16 6.0
7 Tisdale Sean   Pacer w/o spin 1up 127 127.6 0:13:05 0:10:18 7.0
8 Markey Cody   Laser 4.7 125 125.1 0:13:15 0:10:36 8.0
9 Hattrick Graeme   Laser Radial 117. 117.6 0:12:58 0:11:05 9.0

R2 - comb hcap Fleet - 28/03/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Rank HelmName Boat Class Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Markey Cody   Laser 4.7 126. 125.1 0:20:09 0:16:00 1.0
2 Markey Bruce   Laser Radial 120.9 120.1 0:19:38 0:16:14 2.0
3 Hattrick Graeme   Laser Radial 117.9 117.6 0:19:27 0:16:30 3.0
4 Taylor Nicholas Unity Sabre 114.4 114.4 0:19:04 0:16:40 4.0
5 Scofield Ilan Soriaya Sabre 122.9 122.9 0:20:34 0:16:44 5.0
6 Richards Norm   Laser Radial 110.7 110.8 0:18:47 0:16:58 6.0
7 Webb Martin Sothern Blast Sabre 129. 129. DNF   10.0
7 Tisdale Sean   Pacer w/o spin 1up 127.6 127.6 DNF   10.0
9 Ollerenshaw David Phantasos Sabre 130.9 130.9 DNS   11.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish 10
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 11



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com