2022 MYC Squib Series 3 - Harvest 30th July to 24th September 7 races 2 discards

Medway Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 20:11 on November 10, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Harvest 1 Harvest 2 Harvest 3 Harvest 4 Harvest 5 Harvest 6 Harvest 7 Total Nett
1st Sandy Cheeks 649 Andrew Knatchbull Ed Moore (11.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 Duties (11.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 27.0 5.0
2nd Monkey Business 289 Mike Morton-Wright Gerry Amies 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) (11.0 DNC) 25.0 10.0
3rd Blackmark 873 Mark Rowtree David Black (11.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 6.0 RET 3.0 47.0 25.0
4th Avocet 515 Graham Halliday-Saddler Christine Halliday-Saddler (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF 11.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 11.0 DNC 54.0 32.0
5th Winsome 748 Paul Studart Mike Webb (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 6.0 DNS 1.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 4.0 55.0 33.0
6th White Knuckles 655 Sam Miller Darren Fuller (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF 11.0 DNC 3.0 4.5 Duties 11.0 DNC 57.5 35.5
7th Legend 675 Ian Foxwell Hannah Foxwell (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 59.0 37.0
8th Water Rat 460 Tim Harvey Sue Harvey (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 5.0 11.0 DNC 64.0 42.0
9th Tally Ho 825 Glen Goodman Sally Goodman (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 77.0 55.0
9th Mudlark 222 MYC   (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 77.0 55.0

Harvest 1 - 30/7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Monkey Business 289 Mike Morton-Wright Gerry Amies 1 1.0

Harvest 2 - 13/8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Sandy Cheeks 649 Andrew Knatchbull Ed Moore 1 1.0
2 Monkey Business 289 Mike Morton-Wright Gerry Amies 2 2.0
3 Blackmark 873 Mark Rowtree David Black 3 3.0

Harvest 3 - 20/8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Sandy Cheeks 649 Andrew Knatchbull Ed Moore 1 1.0
2 Blackmark 873 Mark Rowtree David Black 2 2.0
3 Monkey Business 289 Mike Morton-Wright Gerry Amies 3 3.0
4 Avocet 515 Graham Halliday-Saddler Christine Halliday-Saddler DNF 6.0
4 Winsome 748 Paul Studart Mike Webb DNS 6.0
4 White Knuckles 655 Sam Miller Darren Fuller DNF 6.0

Harvest 4 - 27/8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Sandy Cheeks 649 Andrew Knatchbull Ed Moore Duties 1.0
1 Winsome 748 Paul Studart Mike Webb 1 1.0
3 Monkey Business 289 Mike Morton-Wright Gerry Amies 2 2.0

Harvest 5 - 3/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Avocet 515 Graham Halliday-Saddler Christine Halliday-Saddler 1 1.0
2 Monkey Business 289 Mike Morton-Wright Gerry Amies 2 2.0
3 White Knuckles 655 Sam Miller Darren Fuller 3 3.0
4 Water Rat 460 Tim Harvey Sue Harvey DNF 4.0

Harvest 6 - 10/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Sandy Cheeks 649 Andrew Knatchbull Ed Moore 1 1.0
2 Legend 675 Ian Foxwell Hannah Foxwell 2 2.0
3 Avocet 515 Graham Halliday-Saddler Christine Halliday-Saddler 3 3.0
4 Monkey Business 289 Mike Morton-Wright Gerry Amies 4 4.0
5 White Knuckles 655 Sam Miller Darren Fuller Duties 4.5
6 Water Rat 460 Tim Harvey Sue Harvey 5 5.0
7 Blackmark 873 Mark Rowtree David Black RET 6.0

Harvest 7 - 24/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Sandy Cheeks 649 Andrew Knatchbull Ed Moore 1 1.0
2 Legend 675 Ian Foxwell Hannah Foxwell 2 2.0
3 Blackmark 873 Mark Rowtree David Black 3 3.0
4 Winsome 748 Paul Studart Mike Webb 4 4.0


https://www.sailwave.com/results/Medway/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com