MYC Spring Series 2024 Class 1 YTC

Medway Yacht Club

Results are final as of 9:14 on May 21, 2024

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st YTC1 Chips Scampi 30 3484 MYC Rob Stewart 979 (1.0) 1.0 (11.0 DNS) 1.0 1.0 15.0 3.0
2nd YTC1 Zephyros Dehler 34 9746 MYC Tim French 923 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 (5.0) 14.0 5.0
3rd YTC1 Aquila Elan 33 9410 MYC Joe Bolton 904 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 15.0 8.0
4th YTC1 Brigand Robber 3E 44 MYC Keith Lennox 1053 2.0 (11.0 DNS) (11.0 DNS) 3.0 3.0 30.0 8.0
5th YTC1 Mercury Swan 42 962 MYC Ross Eldred 772 5.0 4.0 2.0 (11.0 DNS) (11.0 DNS) 33.0 11.0
6th YTC1 Toucan First 31.7 1598 MYC Richard Leeming 902 (6.0) (6.0) 4.0 5.0 6.0 27.0 15.0
7th YTC1 Freya Bavaria 34 4397 MYC Steve Smith 924 (11.0 DNS) (11.0 DNS) 5.0 6.0 8.0 RET 41.0 19.0
8th YTC1 Ruby Tuesday Hanse 320 TBA1 GYC Michael Wood 958 7.0 5.0 (11.0 DNS) (11.0 DNS) 7.0 41.0 19.0
9th YTC1 Tattarat Nordic Folkboat 758 MYC Duncan Thomson 1086 (11.0 DNS) (11.0 DNS) 11.0 DNS 7.0 RET 4.0 44.0 22.0
10th YTC1 Irene Dufour 34 2240 MYC Steve Treadwell 928 (11.0 DNS) (11.0 DNS) 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNS 55.0 33.0

R1 - 14/4/2024 at 10:00:00

Start: Upnor Line, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:00:00, Distance: 8.8 nm, Course: MYC to 15 & back, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 6 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 YTC1 Chips Scampi 30 3484 MYC Rob Stewart 979 10:00:00 12:34:28 2:34:28 2:37:47 1.0
2 YTC1 Brigand Robber 3E 44 MYC Keith Lennox 1053 10:00:00 13:07:30 3:07:30 2:58:04 2.0
3 YTC1 Aquila Elan 33 9410 MYC Joe Bolton 904 10:00:00 12:41:38 2:41:38 2:58:48 3.0
4 YTC1 Zephyros Dehler 34 9746 MYC Tim French 923 10:00:00 12:45:37 2:45:37 2:59:26 4.0
5 YTC1 Mercury Swan 42 962 MYC Ross Eldred 772 10:00:00 12:20:22 2:20:22 3:01:49 5.0
6 YTC1 Toucan First 31.7 1598 MYC Richard Leeming 902 10:00:00 12:55:30 2:55:30 3:14:34 6.0
7 YTC1 Ruby Tuesday Hanse 320 TBA1 GYC Michael Wood 958 10:00:00 13:36:42 3:36:42 3:46:12 7.0
8 YTC1 Freya Bavaria 34 4397 MYC Steve Smith 924     DNS   11.0
8 YTC1 Tattarat Nordic Folkboat 758 MYC Duncan Thomson 1086     DNS   11.0
8 YTC1 Irene Dufour 34 2240 MYC Steve Treadwell 928     DNS   11.0

R2 - 21/4/2024 at 10:00:00

Start: Upnor Line, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:00:00, Distance: 11.8, Course: Finish 25 via Otterham Creek, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 14 Knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 YTC1 Chips Scampi 30 3484 MYC Rob Stewart 979 10:00:00 12:06:39 2:06:39 2:09:22 1.0
2 YTC1 Zephyros Dehler 34 9746 MYC Tim French 923 10:00:00 12:07:22 2:07:22 2:18:00 2.0
3 YTC1 Aquila Elan 33 9410 MYC Joe Bolton 904 10:00:00 12:05:00 2:05:00 2:18:16 3.0
4 YTC1 Mercury Swan 42 962 MYC Ross Eldred 772 10:00:00 11:56:45 1:56:45 2:31:14 4.0
5 YTC1 Ruby Tuesday Hanse 320 TBA1 GYC Michael Wood 958 10:00:00 12:28:50 2:28:50 2:35:22 5.0
6 YTC1 Toucan First 31.7 1598 MYC Richard Leeming 902 10:00:00 12:23:40 2:23:40 2:39:17 6.0
7 YTC1 Brigand Robber 3E 44 MYC Keith Lennox 1053     DNS   11.0
7 YTC1 Freya Bavaria 34 4397 MYC Steve Smith 924     DNS   11.0
7 YTC1 Tattarat Nordic Folkboat 758 MYC Duncan Thomson 1086     DNS   11.0
7 YTC1 Irene Dufour 34 2240 MYC Steve Treadwell 928     DNS   11.0

R3 - 28/4/2024 at 10:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:00:00, Distance: 15.5, Course: MYC to Z2 & back with sausage, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 14 knots gusts over 20 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 YTC1 Zephyros Dehler 34 9746 MYC Tim French 923 10:00:00 12:29:46 2:29:46 2:42:16 1.0
2 YTC1 Mercury Swan 42 962 MYC Ross Eldred 772 10:00:00 12:09:00 2:09:00 2:47:06 2.0
3 YTC1 Aquila Elan 33 9410 MYC Joe Bolton 904 10:00:00 12:32:17 2:32:17 2:48:27 3.0
4 YTC1 Toucan First 31.7 1598 MYC Richard Leeming 902 10:00:00 12:47:11 2:47:11 3:05:21 4.0
5 YTC1 Freya Bavaria 34 4397 MYC Steve Smith 924 10:00:00 13:12:35 3:12:35 3:28:25 5.0
6 YTC1 Chips Scampi 30 3484 MYC Rob Stewart 979     DNS   11.0
6 YTC1 Brigand Robber 3E 44 MYC Keith Lennox 1053     DNS   11.0
6 YTC1 Ruby Tuesday Hanse 320 TBA1 GYC Michael Wood 958     DNS   11.0
6 YTC1 Tattarat Nordic Folkboat 758 MYC Duncan Thomson 1086     DNS   11.0
6 YTC1 Irene Dufour 34 2240 MYC Steve Treadwell 928     DNS   11.0

R4 - 12/5/2024 at 10:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 YTC1 Chips Scampi 30 3484 MYC Rob Stewart 979 10:0:0 11:53:41 1:53:41 1:56:07 1.0
2 YTC1 Zephyros Dehler 34 9746 MYC Tim French 923 10:0:0 11:59:48 1:59:48 2:09:48 2.0
3 YTC1 Brigand Robber 3E 44 MYC Keith Lennox 1053 10:0:0 12:18:20 2:18:20 2:11:22 3.0
4 YTC1 Aquila Elan 33 9410 MYC Joe Bolton 904 10:0:0 11:59:41 1:59:41 2:12:24 4.0
5 YTC1 Toucan First 31.7 1598 MYC Richard Leeming 902 10:0:0 12:12:45 2:12:45 2:27:10 5.0
6 YTC1 Freya Bavaria 34 4397 MYC Steve Smith 924 10:0:0 12:39:33 2:39:33 2:52:40 6.0
7 YTC1 Tattarat Nordic Folkboat 758 MYC Duncan Thomson 1086     RET   7.0
8 YTC1 Mercury Swan 42 962 MYC Ross Eldred 772     DNS   11.0
8 YTC1 Ruby Tuesday Hanse 320 TBA1 GYC Michael Wood 958     DNS   11.0
8 YTC1 Irene Dufour 34 2240 MYC Steve Treadwell 928     DNS   11.0

R5 - 19/5/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 YTC1 Chips Scampi 30 3484 MYC Rob Stewart 979 10:0:0 11:37:35 1:37:35 1:39:41 1.0
2 YTC1 Aquila Elan 33 9410 MYC Joe Bolton 904 10:0:0 11:36:0 1:36:00 1:46:12 2.0
3 YTC1 Brigand Robber 3E 44 MYC Keith Lennox 1053 10:0:0 11:52:17 1:52:17 1:46:38 3.0
4 YTC1 Tattarat Nordic Folkboat 758 MYC Duncan Thomson 1086 10:0:0 12:2:0 2:02:00 1:52:20 4.0
5 YTC1 Zephyros Dehler 34 9746 MYC Tim French 923 10:0:0 11:51:39 1:51:39 2:00:58 5.0
6 YTC1 Toucan First 31.7 1598 MYC Richard Leeming 902 10:0:0 11:51:49 1:51:49 2:03:58 6.0
7 YTC1 Ruby Tuesday Hanse 320 TBA1 GYC Michael Wood 958 10:0:0 12:11:32 2:11:32 2:17:18 7.0
8 YTC1 Freya Bavaria 34 4397 MYC Steve Smith 924 10:0:0 12:8:10 RET   8.0
9 YTC1 Mercury Swan 42 962 MYC Ross Eldred 772     DNS   11.0
9 YTC1 Irene Dufour 34 2240 MYC Steve Treadwell 928     DNS   11.0

https://www.medwayyachtclub.com/

https://www.medwayyachtclub.com/2023/12/spring-series-2024/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.30.02
www.sailwave.com