Medway YC Cruiser Autumn Series 2022

Medway Yacht Club

Results are Final as 13.32 p.m. on 27.11.2022

IRC1 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class Entrant IRC NewRating Race 1
30/10/2022 10.00
Race 2
06/11/22 10.00
Race 3
13/11/22 10.00
Race 4
20/11/22 10.00
Race 5
30/10/2022 10.00
Total Nett
1st IRC1 Reefer x X99 Aaron & Paul Goodman-Simpson 0.958   1.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 3.0 10.0 DNF 25.0 15.0
2nd IRC1 Zephyros Dehler 34 Tim French 0.912   3.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 10.0 DNF 29.0 19.0
3rd IRC1 Big Zipper Delher 34 Mod Clinton Lyon 0.912   2.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 6.0 10.0 DNF 30.0 20.0
4th IRC1 Kabluzo Stewart 30 Rob Smith 1.007   4.0 6.0 (10.0 DNC) 1.0 10.0 DNF 31.0 21.0
5th IRC1 Resolute Far East 28 Andrew Peake 1.055   5.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 7.0 10.0 DNF 35.0 25.0
6th IRC1 Xray Beneteau 31.7 Andrew Baker 0.944   6.0 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 5.0 10.0 DNF 36.0 26.0
7th IRC1 Mercury Club Swan 42 Ross Eldred 1.161   7.0 9.0 DSQ (10.0 DNC) 4.0 10.0 DNF 40.0 30.0
8th IRC1 Toucan Beneteau 31.7 Richard Leeming 0.963   9.0 7.0 (10.0 DNC) 8.0 10.0 DNF 44.0 34.0
9th IRC1 Flying Fish Beneteau First 40.7 Stephen Hendry 1.041   8.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNS 10.0 DNF 48.0 38.0

NHC1 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class Entrant Rating NewRating Race 1
30/10/2022 10.00
Race 2
06/11/22 10.00
Race 3
13/11/22 10.00
Race 4
20/11/22 10.00
Race 5
30/10/2022 10.00
Total Nett
1st NHC1 Brigand Robber 3e Dick Owens & Keith Lennox 0.849   1.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 DNF 13.0 8.0
2nd NHC1 Irene Dufour 34 Steve Treadwell 0.945   2.0 3.0 (5.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 DNF 17.0 12.0
3rd NHC1 Xpress Train X99 Richard Grix 0.972   3.0 2.0 (5.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 DNF 18.0 13.0
4th NHC1 Drumgold Delher 32 Paul Robins 0.974   4.0 4.0 (5.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 DNF 22.0 17.0

NHC2 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class Entrant Rating NewRating Race 1
30/10/2022 10.00
Race 2
06/11/22 10.00
Race 3
13/11/22 10.00
Race 4
20/11/22 10.00
Race 5
30/10/2022 10.00
Total Nett
1st NHC2 Gazump Buchanan 38 Brian McKenzie 0.884   1.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 DNF 15.0 10.0
2nd NHC2 The Wizard Dehler 34 David Sussams & Tim Gorman 0.934   2.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 DNF 19.0 14.0
3rd NHC2 Sulis Delher 35CWS Roger & Julie Griffiths 0.958   (5.0 RET) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 DNF 21.0 16.0
4th NHC2 Freya Bavaria 34 Steve Smith 0.940   3.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 RET 5.0 DNF 23.0 18.0

Race 1 - IRC1 Fleet - 30/10/2022 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:00:00, Course: 0 - Special Course, Wind dir: SW
Rank Fleet Boat Class Entrant IRC NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 IRC1 Reefer x X99 Aaron & Paul Goodman-Simpson 0.958   10:00:00 13.46.17 3:46:17 3:36:47 0:00:00 1.0
2 IRC1 Big Zipper Delher 34 Mod Clinton Lyon 0.912   10:00:00 13.59.18 3:59:18 3:38:14 0:01:36 2.0
3 IRC1 Zephyros Dehler 34 Tim French 0.912   10:00:00 14.04.39 4:04:39 3:43:07 0:06:57 3.0
4 IRC1 Kabluzo Stewart 30 Rob Smith 1.007   10:00:00 13.42.23 3:42:23 3:43:56 0:07:07 4.0
5 IRC1 Resolute Far East 28 Andrew Peake 1.055   10:00:00 13.35.23 3:35:23 3:47:14 0:09:54 5.0
6 IRC1 Xray Beneteau 31.7 Andrew Baker 0.944   10:00:00 14.01.41 4:01:41 3:48:09 0:12:03 6.0
7 IRC1 Mercury Club Swan 42 Ross Eldred 1.161   10:00:00 13.25.53 3:25:53 3:59:02 0:19:10 7.0
8 IRC1 Flying Fish Beneteau First 40.7 Stephen Hendry 1.041   10:00:00 13.53.09 3:53:09 4:02:43 0:24:55 8.0
9 IRC1 Toucan Beneteau 31.7 Richard Leeming 0.963   10:00:00 14.29.40 4:29:40 4:19:41 0:44:33 9.0

Race 2 - IRC1 Fleet - 06/11/22 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:00:00, Course: 0, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 12-25 kNOTS
Rank Fleet Boat Class Entrant IRC NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 IRC1 Reefer x X99 Aaron & Paul Goodman-Simpson 0.958   10:00:00 13.11.49 3:11:49 3:03:46 0:00:00 1.0
2 IRC1 Big Zipper Delher 34 Mod Clinton Lyon 0.912   10:00:00 13.30.02 3:30:02 3:11:33 0:08:33 2.0
3 IRC1 Resolute Far East 28 Andrew Peake 1.055   10:00:00 13.04.08 3:04:08 3:14:16 0:09:57 3.0
4 IRC1 Zephyros Dehler 34 Tim French 0.912   10:00:00 13.36.24 3:36:24 3:17:21 0:14:55 4.0
5 IRC1 Xray Beneteau 31.7 Andrew Baker 0.944   10:00:00 13.36.24 3:36:24 3:24:17 0:21:44 5.0
6 IRC1 Kabluzo Stewart 30 Rob Smith 1.007   10:00:00 13.24.16 3:24:16 3:25:42 0:21:47 6.0
7 IRC1 Toucan Beneteau 31.7 Richard Leeming 0.963   10:00:00 14.22.42 4:22:42 4:12:59 1:11:53 7.0
8 IRC1 Mercury Club Swan 42 Ross Eldred 1.161   10:00:00 12.49.24 DSQ     9.0
9 IRC1 Flying Fish Beneteau First 40.7 Stephen Hendry 1.041       DNC     10.0

Race 3 - IRC1 Fleet - 13/11/22 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class Entrant IRC NewRating Place Points
1 IRC1 Reefer x X99 Aaron & Paul Goodman-Simpson 0.958   DNC 10.0
1 IRC1 Zephyros Dehler 34 Tim French 0.912   DNC 10.0
1 IRC1 Big Zipper Delher 34 Mod Clinton Lyon 0.912   DNC 10.0
1 IRC1 Kabluzo Stewart 30 Rob Smith 1.007   DNC 10.0
1 IRC1 Resolute Far East 28 Andrew Peake 1.055   DNC 10.0
1 IRC1 Xray Beneteau 31.7 Andrew Baker 0.944   DNC 10.0
1 IRC1 Mercury Club Swan 42 Ross Eldred 1.161   DNC 10.0
1 IRC1 Toucan Beneteau 31.7 Richard Leeming 0.963   DNC 10.0
1 IRC1 Flying Fish Beneteau First 40.7 Stephen Hendry 1.041   DNC 10.0

Race 4 - IRC1 Fleet - 20/11/22 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class Entrant IRC NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 IRC1 Kabluzo Stewart 30 Rob Smith 1.007   10:00:00 12.11.57 2:11:57 2:12:52 0:00:00 1.0
2 IRC1 Zephyros Dehler 34 Tim French 0.912   10:00:00 12.27.53 2:27:53 2:14:52 0:02:11 2.0
3 IRC1 Reefer x X99 Aaron & Paul Goodman-Simpson 0.958   10:00:00 12.22.05 2:22:05 2:16:07 0:03:23 3.0
4 IRC1 Mercury Club Swan 42 Ross Eldred 1.161   10:00:00 11.57.52 1:57:52 2:16:51 0:03:25 4.0
5 IRC1 Xray Beneteau 31.7 Andrew Baker 0.944   10:00:00 12.25.46 2:25:46 2:17:36 0:05:01 5.0
6 IRC1 Big Zipper Delher 34 Mod Clinton Lyon 0.912   10:00:00 12.33.00 2:33:00 2:19:32 0:07:18 6.0
7 IRC1 Resolute Far East 28 Andrew Peake 1.055   10:00:00 12.14.09 2:14:09 2:21:32 0:08:12 7.0
8 IRC1 Toucan Beneteau 31.7 Richard Leeming 0.963   10:00:00 12.59.42 2:59:42 2:53:03 0:41:43 8.0
9 IRC1 Flying Fish Beneteau First 40.7 Stephen Hendry 1.041       DNS     10.0

Race 5 - IRC1 Fleet - 30/10/2022 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class Entrant IRC NewRating Place Points
1 IRC1 Reefer x X99 Aaron & Paul Goodman-Simpson 0.958   DNF 10.0
1 IRC1 Zephyros Dehler 34 Tim French 0.912   DNF 10.0
1 IRC1 Big Zipper Delher 34 Mod Clinton Lyon 0.912   DNF 10.0
1 IRC1 Kabluzo Stewart 30 Rob Smith 1.007   DNF 10.0
1 IRC1 Resolute Far East 28 Andrew Peake 1.055   DNF 10.0
1 IRC1 Xray Beneteau 31.7 Andrew Baker 0.944   DNF 10.0
1 IRC1 Mercury Club Swan 42 Ross Eldred 1.161   DNF 10.0
1 IRC1 Toucan Beneteau 31.7 Richard Leeming 0.963   DNF 10.0
1 IRC1 Flying Fish Beneteau First 40.7 Stephen Hendry 1.041   DNF 10.0

Race 1 - NHC1 Fleet - 30/10/2022 at 10.00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:10:00, Course: 0 - Special Course, Wind dir: SW
Rank Fleet Boat Class Entrant Rating NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 NHC1 Brigand Robber 3e Dick Owens & Keith Lennox 0.849   10:10:00 14.14.45 4:04:45 3:27:48 0:00:00 1.0
2 NHC1 Irene Dufour 34 Steve Treadwell 0.945   10:10:00 13.55.00 3:45:00 3:32:38 0:05:07 2.0
3 NHC1 Xpress Train X99 Richard Grix 0.972   10:10:00 13.49.44 3:39:44 3:33:35 0:05:57 3.0
4 NHC1 Drumgold Delher 32 Paul Robins 0.974   10:10:00 14.29.12 4:19:12 4:12:28 0:45:52 4.0

Race 2 - NHC1 Fleet - 06/11/22 at 10.00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.10.00, Course: 0, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 12-25 kNOTS
Rank Fleet Boat Class Entrant Rating NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 NHC1 Brigand Robber 3e Dick Owens & Keith Lennox 0.849   10.10.00 13.27.52 3.17.52 2.47.59 0.00.00 1.0
2 NHC1 Xpress Train X99 Richard Grix 0.972   10.10.00 13.06.51 2.56.51 2.51.54 0.04.01 2.0
3 NHC1 Irene Dufour 34 Steve Treadwell 0.945   10.10.00 13.12.09 3.02.09 2.52.08 0.04.23 3.0
4 NHC1 Drumgold Delher 32 Paul Robins 0.974   10.10.00 13.42.49 3.32.49 3.27.17 0.40.21 4.0

Race 3 - NHC1 Fleet - 13/11/22 at 10.00

Rank Fleet Boat Class Entrant Rating NewRating Place Points
1 NHC1 Brigand Robber 3e Dick Owens & Keith Lennox 0.849   DNC 5.0
1 NHC1 Irene Dufour 34 Steve Treadwell 0.945   DNC 5.0
1 NHC1 Xpress Train X99 Richard Grix 0.972   DNC 5.0
1 NHC1 Drumgold Delher 32 Paul Robins 0.974   DNC 5.0

Race 4 - NHC1 Fleet - 20/11/22 at 10.00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:10:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class Entrant Rating NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 NHC1 Brigand Robber 3e Dick Owens & Keith Lennox 0.849   10:10:00 12.24.22 2:14:22 1:54:05 0:00:00 1.0
2 NHC1 Irene Dufour 34 Steve Treadwell 0.945   10:10:00 12.13.04 2:03:04 1:56:18 0:02:21 2.0
3 NHC1 Xpress Train X99 Richard Grix 0.972   10:10:00 12.17.28 2:07:28 2:03:54 0:10:06 3.0
4 NHC1 Drumgold Delher 32 Paul Robins 0.974   10:10:00 12.38.49 2:28:49 2:24:57 0:31:42 4.0

Race 5 - NHC1 Fleet - 30/10/2022 at 10.00

Rank Fleet Boat Class Entrant Rating NewRating Place Points
1 NHC1 Brigand Robber 3e Dick Owens & Keith Lennox 0.849   DNF 5.0
1 NHC1 Irene Dufour 34 Steve Treadwell 0.945   DNF 5.0
1 NHC1 Xpress Train X99 Richard Grix 0.972   DNF 5.0
1 NHC1 Drumgold Delher 32 Paul Robins 0.974   DNF 5.0

Race 1 - NHC2 Fleet - 30/10/2022 at 10.00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:10:00, Course: 0 - Special Course, Wind dir: SW
Rank Fleet Boat Class Entrant Rating NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 NHC2 Gazump Buchanan 38 Brian McKenzie 0.884   10:10:00 14.15.05 4:05:05 3:36:39 0:00:00 1.0
2 NHC2 The Wizard Dehler 34 David Sussams & Tim Gorman 0.934   10:10:00 14.11.24 4:01:24 3:45:28 0:09:26 2.0
3 NHC2 Freya Bavaria 34 Steve Smith 0.940   10:10:00 14.49.22 4:39:22 4:22:36 0:48:53 3.0
4 NHC2 Sulis Delher 35CWS Roger & Julie Griffiths 0.958   10:10:00 14.17.35 RET     5.0

Race 2 - NHC2 Fleet - 06/11/22 at 10.00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:10:00, Course: 0, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 12-25 Knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class Entrant Rating NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 NHC2 Gazump Buchanan 38 Brian McKenzie 0.884   10:10:00 13.42.11 3:32:11 3:07:34 0:00:00 1.0
2 NHC2 The Wizard Dehler 34 David Sussams & Tim Gorman 0.934       DNC     5.0
2 NHC2 Sulis Delher 35CWS Roger & Julie Griffiths 0.958       DNC     5.0
2 NHC2 Freya Bavaria 34 Steve Smith 0.940       DNC     5.0

Race 3 - NHC2 Fleet - 13/11/22 at 10.00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:10:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class Entrant Rating NewRating Place Points
1 NHC2 Gazump Buchanan 38 Brian McKenzie 0.884   DNC 5.0
1 NHC2 The Wizard Dehler 34 David Sussams & Tim Gorman 0.934   DNC 5.0
1 NHC2 Sulis Delher 35CWS Roger & Julie Griffiths 0.958   DNC 5.0
1 NHC2 Freya Bavaria 34 Steve Smith 0.940   DNC 5.0

Race 4 - NHC2 Fleet - 20/11/22 at 10.00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:10:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class Entrant Rating NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 NHC2 Sulis Delher 35CWS Roger & Julie Griffiths 0.958   10:10:00 12.07.57 1:57:57 1:53:00 0:00:00 1.0
2 NHC2 The Wizard Dehler 34 David Sussams & Tim Gorman 0.934   10:10:00 12.20.40 2:10:40 2:02:03 0:09:41 2.0
3 NHC2 Gazump Buchanan 38 Brian McKenzie 0.884   10:10:00 12.35.28 2:25:28 2:08:36 0:17:39 3.0
4 NHC2 Freya Bavaria 34 Steve Smith 0.940   10:10:00 13.30.42 RET     5.0

Race 5 - NHC2 Fleet - 30/10/2022 at 10.00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:10:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:10:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class Entrant Rating NewRating Place Points
1 NHC2 Gazump Buchanan 38 Brian McKenzie 0.884   DNF 5.0
1 NHC2 The Wizard Dehler 34 David Sussams & Tim Gorman 0.934   DNF 5.0
1 NHC2 Sulis Delher 35CWS Roger & Julie Griffiths 0.958   DNF 5.0
1 NHC2 Freya Bavaria 34 Steve Smith 0.940   DNF 5.0

http://www.medwayyachtclub.com

http://www.medwayyachtclub.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com