MYC Cruiser Class Autumn Series

Medway Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 13:56 on October 25, 2020

IRC Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName IRC NewRating R1 R2 Total Nett
1st IRC Mercury Club Swan 42 GBR 962R Medway Ross Eldred 1.172   2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd IRC ReeferX x99 GER4228 Medway Aaron & Paul Goodman-Simpson 0.965   1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
3rd IRC XRay First 31.7 GBR 7317N Medway Andrew Baker 0.943   3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
4th IRC L'Autre Femme J105 GBR 9407T Medway Bob Stevens 1   6.0 DNC 4.0 10.0 10.0
5th IRC The Works Projection 762 GBR 7639R Medway Simon Clegg 0.959   5.0 RET 6.0 DNC 11.0 11.0

NHC Race (2) Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName NHC1 NewRating R1 R2 Total Nett
1st NHC Race (2) Sulis Dehler 35 GBR 7680 Medway Roger Griffiths 0.917 0.926 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd NHC Race (2) Silver Lining Sonata GBR 8421N Medway Charlie Baker 0.831 0.830 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
3rd NHC Race (2) Irene Dufour 34 GBR 2240L Medway Steve Treadwell .945 0.937 3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0

White Sails (3) Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName NHC1 NewRating R1 R2 Total Nett
1st White Sails (3) Wizard Dehler 34 GBR 6068T Medway Gorman & Sussaits .894 0.906 6.0 RET 1.0 7.0 7.0
2nd White Sails (3) Muskrat Ramble First 32S5 GBR 9962 Medway Bob Turk .912 0.912 1.0 8.0 DNC 9.0 9.0
3rd White Sails (3) Freya Bavaria 34 Cruiser GBR 4397L Medway Steve Smith 0.855 0.857 8.0 DNC 2.0 10.0 10.0
4th White Sails (3) Suti2 Sun Odyssey 36i GBR 1526L Medway Trevor Cox 0.982 0.977 6.0 RET 4.0 10.0 10.0
5th White Sails (3) Astral Bavaria 33 GBR 4083L Medway Timothy Andrews 0.956 0.954 8.0 DNC 3.0 11.0 11.0
6th White Sails (3) Basha First 35S5 K 3285T Medway Tony Rix .930 0.924 6.0 RET 5.0 11.0 11.0
7th White Sails (3) Auryn Dragonfly 920 035 Medway Paul Cameron 1.155 1.155 6.0 RET 8.0 DNC 14.0 14.0

R1 - IRC Fleet - 18/10/2020 at 9:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 9:30
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName IRC NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC ReeferX x99 GER4228 Medway Aaron & Paul Goodman-Simpson 0.965   3:42:47 3:34:59 1.0
2 IRC Mercury Club Swan 42 GBR 962R Medway Ross Eldred 1.172   3:09:30 3:42:06 2.0
3 IRC XRay First 31.7 GBR 7317N Medway Andrew Baker 0.943   4:36:55 4:21:08 3.0
4 IRC The Works Projection 762 GBR 7639R Medway Simon Clegg 0.959   RET   5.0

R2 - IRC Fleet - 25/10/2020 at 9:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 9:30
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName IRC NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC Mercury Club Swan 42 GBR 962R Medway Ross Eldred 1.172   2:26:23 2:51:34 1.0
2 IRC ReeferX x99 GER4228 Medway Aaron & Paul Goodman-Simpson 0.965   3:04:07 2:57:40 2.0
3 IRC XRay First 31.7 GBR 7317N Medway Andrew Baker 0.943   3:09:25 2:58:37 3.0
4 IRC L'Autre Femme J105 GBR 9407T Medway Bob Stevens 1   3:08:35 3:08:35 4.0

R1 - NHC Race (2) Fleet - 18/10/2020 at 9:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 9:40
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName NHC1 NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NHC Race (2) Sulis Dehler 35 GBR 7680 Medway Roger Griffiths 0.917 0.926 3:03:09 2:47:57 1.0
2 NHC Race (2) Silver Lining Sonata GBR 8421N Medway Charlie Baker 0.831 0.830 3:27:44 2:52:38 2.0
3 NHC Race (2) Irene Dufour 34 GBR 2240L Medway Steve Treadwell .945 0.937 3:28:28 3:17:00 3.0

R2 - NHC Race (2) Fleet - 25/10/2020 at 9:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 9:40
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName NHC1 NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NHC Race (2) Sulis Dehler 35 GBR 7680 Medway Roger Griffiths 0.922 0.926 2:45:14 2:32:21 1.0
2 NHC Race (2) Silver Lining Sonata GBR 8421N Medway Charlie Baker 0.831 0.830 3:07:42 2:35:59 2.0
3 NHC Race (2) Irene Dufour 34 GBR 2240L Medway Steve Treadwell 0.940 0.937 2:47:05 2:37:04 3.0

R1 - White Sails (3) Fleet - 18/10/2020 at 9:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 9:50
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName NHC1 NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Sails (3) Muskrat Ramble First 32S5 GBR 9962 Medway Bob Turk .912 0.912 3:05:47 2:49:26 1.0
2 White Sails (3) Wizard Dehler 34 GBR 6068T Medway Gorman & Sussaits .894 0.906 RET   6.0
2 White Sails (3) Suti2 Sun Odyssey 36i GBR 1526L Medway Trevor Cox 0.982 0.977 RET   6.0
2 White Sails (3) Basha First 35S5 K 3285T Medway Tony Rix .930 0.924 RET   6.0
2 White Sails (3) Auryn Dragonfly 920 035 Medway Paul Cameron 1.155 1.155 RET   6.0

R2 - White Sails (3) Fleet - 25/10/2020 at 9:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 9:50
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName NHC1 NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Sails (3) Wizard Dehler 34 GBR 6068T Medway Gorman & Sussaits 0.894 0.906 2:42:58 2:25:42 1.0
2 White Sails (3) Freya Bavaria 34 Cruiser GBR 4397L Medway Steve Smith 0.855 0.857 2:56:25 2:30:50 2.0
3 White Sails (3) Astral Bavaria 33 GBR 4083L Medway Timothy Andrews 0.956 0.954 2:41:32 2:34:26 3.0
4 White Sails (3) Suti2 Sun Odyssey 36i GBR 1526L Medway Trevor Cox 0.982 0.977 2:40:12 2:37:19 4.0
5 White Sails (3) Basha First 35S5 K 3285T Medway Tony Rix 0.930 0.924 3:03:38 2:50:47 5.0


medwayyachtclub.com
cruiser-racing@medwayyachtclub.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com