MYC Marathon 2023

MYC

Results are final as of 17:20 on June 11, 2023

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 Total Nett
1st 3 Harry BO Wayfarer 11170 MYC Ian Foxwell Hannah Foxwell 1105 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd 3   Wayfarer 11101 Chipstead John Clementson Sam Pygall 1105 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd 3 Muffin Wayfarer 10974 MYC Richard Stone   1105 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th 3 Knot Rushin' Wayfarer 11405 MYC Philip Clarabut Ed Hobart-Smith 1105 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th 3 Loose Knots Wayfarer 10614 MYC Mark Penny   1105 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th 4 Bearoo K1 161 Datchet Hilary King   1070 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th 4 Maybe Twomorrow K1 170 Datchet Ian Duke   1070 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th 4 K1SS K1 120 RYA Jeremy Hudson   1070 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th 3 Wild Thing 2 Wayfarer 11315 MYC Michael Pimm   1105 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th 4 Reflexions of an Angel K1 138 Barnt Green Geoff King   1070 10.0 10.0 10.0
11th 4   K1 74 Datchet Jason King   1070 11.0 11.0 11.0
12th 3 La Rive Wayfarer 10615 MYC Alberto Quaglia Jim Fairley 1105 12.0 12.0 12.0
13th 4 Blaze of Glory Blaze 805 Wilsonian Martin Jones   1033 13.0 13.0 13.0
14th 3 Hardtack Wayfarer 7899 MYC Jonathan Hood Hugo Davis 1105 14.0 14.0 14.0
15th 3 Pepper Wayfarer Grey hull Wilsonian Charlotte White Brian White 1105 15.0 15.0 15.0
16th 5   Alto 120 Wilsonian Stuart Mason   921 16.0 16.0 16.0
17th 4 Bluetack Sonata 8189 MYC Paul Sharp Cleaves, Smith & Prior 1039 17.0 17.0 17.0
18th 5 Alto Alto 122 Wilsonian Chris Ashby Nick Lett 921 18.0 18.0 18.0
19th 3 Wantana Wayfarer 545 RHYC Connie Foreman Mark Foreman 1105 19.0 19.0 19.0
20th 4   Blaze 614 Wilsonian Brian Culver   1033 20.0 20.0 20.0
21st 2 Fish Alive GP14 12345 Wilsonian David Harrison Phil Wastell 1133 21.0 21.0 21.0
22nd 2 Monkey Business Squib 289 MYC Mike Mortoon-Wright Malcolm 1108 22.0 22.0 22.0
23rd 2 Water Rat Squib 460 MYC Sue Harvey Tim Harvey 1108 23.0 23.0 23.0
24th 2 Legend Squib 675 MYC Roger Gibbs   1108 24.0 24.0 24.0
25th 2 Chantal 2000 2826 Wilsonian Ryszard Kaleta Wieslaw Kaleta 1114 27.0 DNC 27.0 27.0
25th 2 Martin Miracle 3829 Wilsonian Simon Warne   1194 27.0 DNC 27.0 27.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3 Harry BO Wayfarer 11170 MYC Ian Foxwell Hannah Foxwell 1105 10:20 14:22:17 4:02:17 3:39:16 1.0
2 3   Wayfarer 11101 Chipstead John Clementson Sam Pygall 1105 10:20 14:22:47 4:02:47 3:39:43 2.0
3 3 Muffin Wayfarer 10974 MYC Richard Stone   1105 10:20 14:22:54 4:02:54 3:39:49 3.0
4 3 Knot Rushin' Wayfarer 11405 MYC Philip Clarabut Ed Hobart-Smith 1105 10:20 14:26:25 4:06:25 3:43:00 4.0
5 3 Loose Knots Wayfarer 10614 MYC Mark Penny   1105 10:20 14:29:15 4:09:15 3:45:34 5.0
6 4 Bearoo K1 161 Datchet Hilary King   1070 10:30 14:32:09 4:02:09 3:46:19 6.0
7 4 Maybe Twomorrow K1 170 Datchet Ian Duke   1070 10:30 14:32:26 4:02:26 3:46:34 7.0
8 4 K1SS K1 120 RYA Jeremy Hudson   1070 10:30 14:33:22 4:03:22 3:47:27 8.0
9 3 Wild Thing 2 Wayfarer 11315 MYC Michael Pimm   1105 10:20 14:32:04 4:12:04 3:48:07 9.0
10 4 Reflexions of an Angel K1 138 Barnt Green Geoff King   1070 10:30 14:34:32 4:04:32 3:48:32 10.0
11 4   K1 74 Datchet Jason King   1070 10:30 14:34:56 4:04:56 3:48:55 11.0
12 3 La Rive Wayfarer 10615 MYC Alberto Quaglia Jim Fairley 1105 10:20 14:35:12 4:15:12 3:50:57 12.0
13 4 Blaze of Glory Blaze 805 Wilsonian Martin Jones   1033 10:30 14:29:39 3:59:39 3:52:00 13.0
14 3 Hardtack Wayfarer 7899 MYC Jonathan Hood Hugo Davis 1105 10:20 14:40:18 4:20:18 3:55:34 14.0
15 3 Pepper Wayfarer Grey hull Wilsonian Charlotte White Brian White 1105 10:20 14:40:40 4:20:40 3:55:54 15.0
16 5   Alto 120 Wilsonian Stuart Mason   921 10:40 14:17:46 3:37:46 3:56:27 16.0
17 4 Bluetack Sonata 8189 MYC Paul Sharp Cleaves, Smith & Prior 1039 10:30 14:37:40 4:07:40 3:58:22 17.0
18 5 Alto Alto 122 Wilsonian Chris Ashby Nick Lett 921 10:40 14:19:51 3:39:51 3:58:42 18.0
19 3 Wantana Wayfarer 545 RHYC Connie Foreman Mark Foreman 1105 10:20 14:45:03 4:25:03 3:59:52 19.0
20 4   Blaze 614 Wilsonian Brian Culver   1033 10:30 14:45:16 4:15:16 4:07:07 20.0
21 2 Fish Alive GP14 12345 Wilsonian David Harrison Phil Wastell 1133 10:10 14:52:49 4:42:49 4:09:37 21.0
22 2 Monkey Business Squib 289 MYC Mike Mortoon-Wright Malcolm 1108 10:10 14:48:28 4:38:28 4:11:19 22.0
23 2 Water Rat Squib 460 MYC Sue Harvey Tim Harvey 1108 10:10 14:48:33 4:38:33 4:11:24 23.0
24 2 Legend Squib 675 MYC Roger Gibbs   1108 10:10 14:55:21 4:45:21 4:17:32 24.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com