Medway Marathon 2021

Medway YC

Results are final as of 16:54 on July 4, 2021

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Wayfarer 10974 Medway YC Richard Stone Catherine Gore 1102 10:20 14:46:29 4:26:29 4:01:49 1.0
Wayfarer 10686 Medway YC Brian McKenzie Elizabeth McKenzie 1102 10:20 14:48:02 4:28:02 4:03:13 2.0
RS Vareo 407 Emberton Park SC Luke Fisher   1093 10:30 14:56:16 4:26:16 4:03:37 3.0
Wayfarer 10673 Bough Beech SC Dave Roberts Mike Bryant 1102 10:20 14:49:18 4:29:18 4:04:22 4.0
Wayfarer 10618 Medway YC Tony Alexander Jon Moon 1102 10:20 14:51:14 4:31:14 4:06:08 5.0
Wayfarer 10947 Medway YC Stewart Coltart Catriona Coltart 1102 10:20 14:51:33 4:31:33 4:06:25 6.0
Wayfarer 11118 Wilsonian SC John Goudie Sam Boniface 1102 10:20 14:52:04 4:32:04 4:06:53 7.0
Wayfarer 11315 Medway YC Mike Pimm Pete Dilley 1102 10:20 14:53:12 4:33:12 4:07:55 8.0
Wayfarer 11170 Parkstone YC Tom Pygall Sam Pygall 1102 10:20 14:53:29 4:33:29 4:08:10 9.0
Wayfarer 10615 Medway YC Alberto Quaglia Stan Benwell 1102 10:20 14:55:11 4:35:11 4:09:43 10.0
Wayfarer 11064 Medway YC Nigel Pye Dave Park 1102 10:20 14:58:25 4:38:25 4:12:39 11.0
Solo 5418 Wilsonian SC Mick greenland   1152 10:10 15:01:59 4:51:59 4:13:27 12.0
Laser Radial 215283 Medway YC Millie Lewis   1147 10:10 15:01:21 4:51:21 4:14:01 13.0
Wayfarer 10837 Medway YC Jonathan Davis Ashley Davis 1102 10:20 15:02:16 4:42:16 4:16:08 14.0
Merlin Rocket 3768   Rob Cage Hatty Cage 980 10:30 14:43:36 4:13:36 4:18:47 15.0
Blaze 773 Medway YC Stu Bailey   1033 10:30 14:58:31 4:28:31 4:19:56 16.0
Wayfarer 11121 Hamble River SC Diana Galpin Mark Benton 1102 10:20 15:07:12 4:47:12 4:20:37 17.0
Sonata 8420 Medway YC Luke Hopper Paul Hopper 1039 10:30 15:00:50 4:30:50 4:20:40 18.0
Sonata 8999 Medway YC Alistair Bolton Henry Townsend 1039 10:30 15:02:26 4:32:26 4:22:12 19.0
Blaze 756 Wilsonian SC Alastair Smith   1033 10:30 15:01:11 4:31:11 4:22:31 20.0
Laser 146964 Medway YC George Jones   1108 10:30 15:21:48 4:51:48 4:23:21 21.0
Alto 122 Wilsonian SC Chris Ashby Ian Parris 926 10:40 14:43:57 4:03:57 4:23:27 22.0
Laser 165310 Medway YC Brett Lewis   1108 10:30 15:23:26 4:53:26 4:24:50 23.0
RS200 242 Medway YC Ian Foxwell Hannah Foxwell 1046 10:30 15:07:03 4:37:03 4:24:52 24.0
Musto Skiff 520 Medway YC Graeme Oliver   849 10:40 14:26:37 3:46:37 4:26:55 25.0
Squib 515 Medway YC Christine Halliday-Sadler Graham Halliday-Sadler 1108 10:10 15:06:58 4:56:58 4:28:01 26.0
Wayfarer 7899 Medway YC Jonathan Hood Hugo Davis 1102 10:20 15:16:09 4:56:09 4:28:44 27.0
Sonata 8410 Medway YC Paul Kirk Steve Radcliffe 1039 10:30 15:09:20 4:39:20 4:28:51 28.0
Dragon 726 Medway YC Edwin Hannant James Hannant 986 10:30 14:55:17 4:25:17 4:29:03 29.0
Dragon 675 Medway YC Chris Brearley David Harris 986 10:30 14:56:19 4:26:19 4:30:06 30.0
Musto Skiff 616 Medway YC David Poston   849 10:40 14:29:40 3:49:40 4:30:31 31.0
420 54536 Medway YC Charlie Baker Lewis Wright 1083 10:30 15:23:24 4:53:24 4:30:55 32.0
Sonata 8424 Medway YC Ian Long Esther Rubbo 1039 10:30 15:11:48 4:41:48 4:31:13 33.0
Squib 748 Medway YC Paul Studart Mike Webb 1108 10:10 15:11:30 5:01:30 4:32:07 34.0
Scorpion 2009 Medway YC Mark Lee Alex Lee 1030 10:30 15:12:12 4:42:12 4:33:59 35.0
Dragon 823 Medway YC Howard Paterson Bill Baker 986 10:30 15:00:41 4:30:41 4:34:32 36.0
Alto 111 Wilsonian SC Andy Hockey Andrew Shailer-Smith 926 10:40 14:57:21 4:17:21 4:37:55 37.0
Dragon 747 Medway YC Trevor Cox Toby Atack 986 10:30 15:05:32 4:35:32 4:39:27 38.0
2000 2305 Wilsonian SC Nik Antoniades Isabelle Hill 1090 10:30 15:36:26 5:06:26 4:41:08 39.0
Musto Skiff 502   Nick Lett   849 10:40 14:38:59 3:58:59 4:41:29 40.0
Laser 198900 Wilsonian SC Brian Culver   1108 10:30 15:43:57 5:13:57 4:43:21 41.0
RS800 1126 Medway YC George Smith Alice Crick 799 10:40 14:30:30 3:50:30 4:48:29 42.0
Musto Skiff 615 Medway YC Andrew Peake   849 10:40   DNF   44.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com