Medway Keelboat Regatta (Cruisers)

Medway Yacht Club

Results are final as of 19:12 on June 5, 2022

Class 1 (IRC) Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName IRC NewRating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Class 1 (IRC) Reefer X X99 GER 4228 Medway YC Aaron Goodman-Simpson 0.958   1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Class 1 (IRC) Mercury Club Swan 42 GBR 962R Medway YC Ross Eldred 1.161   2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 6.0

Class 2 (NHC) Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName NHC1 NewRating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Class 2 (NHC) Zephros Dehler 34 GBR 9746 Medway YC Tim French 0.918 0.939 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Class 2 (NHC) Brigand Robber 3E 420 Medway YC Keith Lennox 0.849 0.856 2.0 2.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
3rd Class 2 (NHC) First Knight First 25 GBR 3848T Conyer CC Roger Sutton 0.863 0.859 3.0 3.0 4.0 10.0 10.0
4th Class 2 (NHC) Cry Havoc Hunter Sonata GBR 8048N Medway YC Christopher Lindsey 0.831 0.836 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.0 18.0 18.0
5th Class 2 (NHC) Muskrat Ramble Beneteau 32S% GBR 9962 Medway YC Bob Turk 0.855 0.844 5.0 8.0 DNC 5.0 18.0 18.0
6th Class 2 (NHC) Rush Sigma 35 GBR 4530T Royal Cinque Ports YC Ken Lees 0.932 0.931 4.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 20.0 20.0
7th Class 2 (NHC) Phoenix Beneteau Oceanis 311 11311 Medway YC Hugh O'Byrne 0.953 0.935 6.0 8.0 DNC 6.0 20.0 20.0

Class 3 (White Sails) Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName NHC1 NewRating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Class 3 (White Sails) Amberjack Beneteau First 235 8235 Medway YC Stuart Bailey 0.848 0.873 2.0 2.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
2nd Class 3 (White Sails) Valencia Beneteau First 325 GBR 3529T Erith YC Alan Thomas 0.926 0.917 5.0 3.0 4.0 12.0 12.0
3rd Class 3 (White Sails) Toucan Beneteau First 31.7 1598 Medway YC Richard Leeming 0.963 0.956 3.0 4.0 5.0 12.0 12.0
4th Class 3 (White Sails) Freya Bavaria 34 Cruiser GBR 4397L Medway YC Steve Smith 0.887 0.865 6.0 1.0 6.0 13.0 13.0
5th Class 3 (White Sails) Tattarat Folkboat 758 Medway YC Duncan Taylor 0.799 0.843 1.0 12.0 DNC 1.0 14.0 14.0
6th Class 3 (White Sails) Gazump Bucannan 38 2541 Medway YC Brian McKenzie 0.884 0.894 4.0 12.0 DNC 2.0 18.0 18.0
7th Class 3 (White Sails) Xpress Train X99 3320 Gravesend YC Richard Grix 1.009 0.981 8.0 12.0 DNC 9.0 29.0 29.0
8th Class 3 (White Sails) Arabesque GibSea 84 4727L Medway YC Vince Bartlett 0.855 0.848 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 7.0 31.0 31.0
9th Class 3 (White Sails) Sun Trek GK24 263 Medway YC Roger Vine 0.835 0.819 7.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 31.0 31.0
10th Class 3 (White Sails) Marlin Jouet Tarrantelle 3437L Erith YC Nick Pikesley 0.895 0.888 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 8.0 32.0 32.0
11th Class 3 (White Sails) Cascade Beneteau First Class 7 K76T None Crispin Ensoll 0.930 0.930 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 36.0 36.0

R1 - Class 1 (IRC) Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName IRC NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 (IRC) Reefer X X99 GER 4228 Medway YC Aaron Goodman-Simpson 0.958   4:04:45 3:54:28 1.0
2 Class 1 (IRC) Mercury Club Swan 42 GBR 962R Medway YC Ross Eldred 1.161   3:25:36 3:58:42 2.0

R2 - Class 1 (IRC) Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName IRC NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 (IRC) Reefer X X99 GER 4228 Medway YC Aaron Goodman-Simpson 0.958   1:11:34 1:08:34 1.0
2 Class 1 (IRC) Mercury Club Swan 42 GBR 962R Medway YC Ross Eldred 1.161   1:02:57 1:13:05 2.0

R3 - Class 1 (IRC) Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName IRC NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 (IRC) Reefer X X99 GER 4228 Medway YC Aaron Goodman-Simpson 0.958   4:43:50 4:31:55 1.0
2 Class 1 (IRC) Mercury Club Swan 42 GBR 962R Medway YC Ross Eldred 1.161   4:07:48 4:47:42 2.0

R1 - Class 2 (NHC) Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName NHC1 NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 (NHC) Zephros Dehler 34 GBR 9746 Medway YC Tim French 0.918 0.933 3:25:37 3:08:45 1.0
2 Class 2 (NHC) Brigand Robber 3E 420 Medway YC Keith Lennox 0.849 0.861 3:44:24 3:10:31 2.0
3 Class 2 (NHC) First Knight First 25 GBR 3848T Conyer CC Roger Sutton 0.863 0.866 3:48:09 3:16:54 3.0
4 Class 2 (NHC) Rush Sigma 35 GBR 4530T Royal Cinque Ports YC Ken Lees 0.932 0.931 3:34:57 3:20:20 4.0
5 Class 2 (NHC) Muskrat Ramble Beneteau 32S% GBR 9962 Medway YC Bob Turk 0.855 0.842 4:19:48 3:42:08 5.0
6 Class 2 (NHC) Phoenix Beneteau Oceanis 311 11311 Medway YC Hugh O'Byrne 0.953 0.937 4:42:58 4:29:40 6.0

R2 - Class 2 (NHC) Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName NHC1 NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 (NHC) Zephros Dehler 34 GBR 9746 Medway YC Tim French 0.933 0.924 1:15:40 1:10:36 1.0
2 Class 2 (NHC) Brigand Robber 3E 420 Medway YC Keith Lennox 0.861 0.851 1:22:48 1:11:17 2.0
3 Class 2 (NHC) First Knight First 25 GBR 3848T Conyer CC Roger Sutton 0.866 0.855 1:24:45 1:13:24 3.0

R3 - Class 2 (NHC) Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName NHC1 NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 (NHC) Zephros Dehler 34 GBR 9746 Medway YC Tim French 0.924 0.939 4:41:43 4:20:18 1.0
2 Class 2 (NHC) Cry Havoc Hunter Sonata GBR 8048N Medway YC Christopher Lindsey 0.831 0.836 5:25:18 4:30:19 2.0
3 Class 2 (NHC) Brigand Robber 3E 420 Medway YC Keith Lennox 0.851 0.856 5:19:32 4:31:55 3.0
4 Class 2 (NHC) First Knight First 25 GBR 3848T Conyer CC Roger Sutton 0.855 0.859 5:18:35 4:32:23 4.0
5 Class 2 (NHC) Muskrat Ramble Beneteau 32S% GBR 9962 Medway YC Bob Turk 0.842 0.844 6:00:59 5:03:57 5.0
6 Class 2 (NHC) Phoenix Beneteau Oceanis 311 11311 Medway YC Hugh O'Byrne 0.937 0.935 5:43:05 5:21:28 6.0

R1 - Class 3 (White Sails) Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName NHC1 NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 3 (White Sails) Tattarat Folkboat 758 Medway YC Duncan Taylor 0.799 0.826 2:49:46 2:15:39 1.0
2 Class 3 (White Sails) Amberjack Beneteau First 235 8235 Medway YC Stuart Bailey 0.848 0.870 2:52:43 2:26:28 2.0
3 Class 3 (White Sails) Toucan Beneteau First 31.7 1598 Medway YC Richard Leeming 0.963 0.971 2:40:48 2:34:51 3.0
4 Class 3 (White Sails) Gazump Bucannan 38 2541 Medway YC Brian McKenzie 0.884 0.880 3:03:36 2:42:18 4.0
5 Class 3 (White Sails) Valencia Beneteau First 325 GBR 3529T Erith YC Alan Thomas 0.926 0.921 2:57:26 2:44:18 5.0
6 Class 3 (White Sails) Freya Bavaria 34 Cruiser GBR 4397L Medway YC Steve Smith 0.887 0.874 3:16:18 2:54:07 6.0
7 Class 3 (White Sails) Sun Trek GK24 263 Medway YC Roger Vine 0.835 0.819 4:19:35 3:36:45 7.0
8 Class 3 (White Sails) Xpress Train X99 3320 Gravesend YC Richard Grix 1.009 0.990 3:35:05 3:37:01 8.0

R2 - Class 3 (White Sails) Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName NHC1 NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 3 (White Sails) Freya Bavaria 34 Cruiser GBR 4397L Medway YC Steve Smith 0.874 0.875 1:28:45 1:17:34 1.0
2 Class 3 (White Sails) Amberjack Beneteau First 235 8235 Medway YC Stuart Bailey 0.870 0.867 1:30:41 1:18:54 2.0
3 Class 3 (White Sails) Valencia Beneteau First 325 GBR 3529T Erith YC Alan Thomas 0.921 0.916 1:26:29 1:19:39 3.0
4 Class 3 (White Sails) Toucan Beneteau First 31.7 1598 Medway YC Richard Leeming 0.971 0.966 1:24:10 1:21:44 4.0

R3 - Class 3 (White Sails) Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName NHC1 NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 3 (White Sails) Tattarat Folkboat 758 Medway YC Duncan Taylor 0.826 0.843 4:56:45 4:05:07 1.0
2 Class 3 (White Sails) Gazump Bucannan 38 2541 Medway YC Brian McKenzie 0.880 0.894 4:42:33 4:08:39 2.0
3 Class 3 (White Sails) Amberjack Beneteau First 235 8235 Medway YC Stuart Bailey 0.867 0.873 4:55:19 4:16:02 3.0
4 Class 3 (White Sails) Valencia Beneteau First 325 GBR 3529T Erith YC Alan Thomas 0.916 0.917 4:45:32 4:21:33 4.0
5 Class 3 (White Sails) Toucan Beneteau First 31.7 1598 Medway YC Richard Leeming 0.966 0.956 4:50:23 4:40:31 5.0
6 Class 3 (White Sails) Freya Bavaria 34 Cruiser GBR 4397L Medway YC Steve Smith 0.875 0.865 5:24:09 4:43:38 6.0
7 Class 3 (White Sails) Arabesque GibSea 84 4727L Medway YC Vince Bartlett 0.855 0.848 6:00:27 5:08:11 7.0
8 Class 3 (White Sails) Marlin Jouet Tarrantelle 3437L Erith YC Nick Pikesley 0.895 0.888 5:44:43 5:08:31 8.0
9 Class 3 (White Sails) Xpress Train X99 3320 Gravesend YC Richard Grix 0.990 0.981 5:17:26 5:14:16 9.0
10 Class 3 (White Sails) Sun Trek GK24 263 Medway YC Roger Vine 0.819 0.819 DNF   12.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com