Holdfast Keelboat Regatta 2023 at Medway YC - Class 3 NHC

MYC

Results are final as of 14.25 on 29 May 2023

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName NHC1 R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Valencia Beneteau First 3529 Erith YC Alan Thonas 0.926 3.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 11.0 11.0
2nd Tattarat Folkboat 758 Medway YC Duncan Thomson 0.799 1.0 2.0 1.0 12.0 DNS 16.0 16.0
3rd Freya Bavaria 34 4397 Medway YC Steve Smith 0.940 4.0 7.0 4.0 1.0 16.0 16.0
4th Toucan Beneteau 31.7 1598 Medway YC Richard Leeming 0.963 5.0 6.0 3.0 12.0 DNS 26.0 26.0
5th Gazump Buchanan 37 2541 Medway YC Brian McKenzie 0.884 12.0 DNC 1.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 37.0 37.0
6th Aquila Elan 333 9410 Medway YC Joe and Vanessa Bolton 0.968 2.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
7th Bonnie Folkboat 736 Medway YC Andy Eakins 0.799 12.0 DNF 3.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 39.0 39.0
8th Hip Hooray Nonsuch 26 4158 Conyer CC Richard Openshaw 0.878 12.0 DNC 5.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNS 41.0 41.0
9th Vacuna Too Corribee 423 Hoo Ness YC Denis O'Regan 0.837 12.0 DNC 8.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 44.0 44.0
10th Charu Contessa 26 274 Medway YC Gaurav Saein 0.815 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 48.0 48.0
10th Gilkicker Westerly GK29 3856 Royal Temple YC Trevor Drury 0.860 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 48.0 48.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName NHC1 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Tattarat Folkboat 758 Medway YC Duncan Thomson 0.799 5.57.00 4.45.15 1.0
2 Aquila Elan 333 9410 Medway YC Joe and Vanessa Bolton 0.968 5.07.30 4.57.40 2.0
3 Valencia Beneteau First 3529 Erith YC Alan Thonas 0.926 5.46.27 5.20.49 3.0
4 Freya Bavaria 34 4397 Medway YC Steve Smith 0.940 5.56.46 5.35.22 4.0
5 Toucan Beneteau 31.7 1598 Medway YC Richard Leeming 0.963 5.57.41 5.44.27 5.0
6 Bonnie Folkboat 736 Medway YC Andy Eakins 0.799 DNF   12.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName NHC1 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gazump Buchanan 37 2541 Medway YC Brian McKenzie 0.884 1.56.22 1.42.52 1.0
2 Tattarat Folkboat 758 Medway YC Duncan Thomson 0.818 2.09.31 1.45.57 2.0
3 Bonnie Folkboat 736 Medway YC Andy Eakins 0.799 2.15.44 1.48.27 3.0
4 Valencia Beneteau First 3529 Erith YC Alan Thonas 0.919 2.02.44 1.52.48 4.0
5 Hip Hooray Nonsuch 26 4158 Conyer CC Richard Openshaw 0.878 2.09.11 1.53.25 5.0
6 Toucan Beneteau 31.7 1598 Medway YC Richard Leeming 0.955 2.03.46 1.58.12 6.0
7 Freya Bavaria 34 4397 Medway YC Steve Smith 0.927 2.07.41 1.58.22 7.0
8 Vacuna Too Corribee 423 Hoo Ness YC Denis O'Regan 0.837 3.05.26 2.35.12 8.0
9 Charu Contessa 26 274 Medway YC Gaurav Saein 0.815 DNF   12.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName NHC1 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Tattarat Folkboat 758 Medway YC Duncan Thomson 0.831 2.05.21 1.44.10 1.0
2 Valencia Beneteau First 3529 Erith YC Alan Thonas 0.918 1.57.51 1.48.11 2.0
3 Toucan Beneteau 31.7 1598 Medway YC Richard Leeming 0.947 1.58.07 1.51.51 3.0
4 Freya Bavaria 34 4397 Medway YC Steve Smith 0.919 2.07.59 1.57.37 4.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName NHC1 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Freya Bavaria 34 4397 Medway YC Steve Smith 0.918 1.46.25 1.37.41 1.0
2 Valencia Beneteau First 3529 Erith YC Alan Thonas 0.921 1.47.56 1.39.24 2.0
3 Tattarat Folkboat 758 Medway YC Duncan Thomson 0.843 DNS   12.0
3 Toucan Beneteau 31.7 1598 Medway YC Richard Leeming 0.946 DNS   12.0
3 Hip Hooray Nonsuch 26 4158 Conyer CC Richard Openshaw 0.876 DNS   12.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com