MYC Evening Series

Medway Yacht Club

Dinghies Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 Total Nett
1st Dinghies Buzz Buzz 1065   Stuart Bailey Zoe Bailey 1030 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Dinghies Unknown 59er 100   Ian Foxwell Hannah Foxwell 903 3.0 RET 3.0 3.0
3rd Dinghies - B14 Tin Rig 890   Stuart Bailey Zoe Bailey 890 9.0 DNC 9.0 9.0
3rd Dinghies Muffin Wayfarer 1102   Catherine Gore Richard Stone 1102 9.0 DNC 9.0 9.0
3rd Dinghies Black Jack Wayfarer 11064   Nigel Pye Malcolm White 1102 9.0 DNC 9.0 9.0
3rd Dinghies Little Angel Wayfarer 10837   Jonathan Davis Ashley Davis 1102 9.0 DNC 9.0 9.0
3rd Dinghies Knot Rushin Wayfarer 11405   Philip Clarabut Various 1102 9.0 DNC 9.0 9.0
3rd Dinghies Hercules Hound Wayfarer 10686   Brian McKenzie Elizabeth McKenzie 1102 9.0 DNC 9.0 9.0

Keelboats Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName NHC1 R1 Total Nett
1st Keelboats BD2 Sonata 8999   Alistair Bolton   0.831 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Keelboats The Works Projection 762 7639   Simon Clegg   .947 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Keelboats Gandalf Dragon 726   Edwin Hannant Various 0.910 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Keelboats The Wizard Dehler 34 6068   David Sussams Tim Gorman 0.934 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Keelboats Petite Fleur Ecume de Mer 6500   Nigel Miller Amanda Miller , Chris Mason 0.811 6.0 RET 6.0 6.0
6th Keelboats Hullabaloo First 210 4580   Paul Smith Mike Shaw, Pat Melvin 0.870 10.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
6th Keelboats Tempest Dragon 689   David Fry Toby Atack 0.910 10.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
6th Keelboats Molly Dragon 588   John McElroy James Staniland & Jeff Mendzil 0.910 10.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
6th Keelboats Gazump Buchanan 38 2541   Elizabeth McKenzie Brian McKenzie 0.884 10.0 DNC 10.0 10.0

R1 - Dinghies Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dinghies Buzz Buzz 1065   Stuart Bailey Zoe Bailey 1030 0:48:10 0:46:46 1.0
2 Dinghies Unknown 59er 100   Ian Foxwell Hannah Foxwell 903 RET   3.0

R1 - Keelboats Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName NHC1 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Keelboats BD2 Sonata 8999   Alistair Bolton   0.831 1:26:03 1:11:30 1.0
2 Keelboats The Works Projection 762 7639   Simon Clegg   .947 1:17:30 1:13:24 2.0
3 Keelboats Gandalf Dragon 726   Edwin Hannant Various 0.910 1:22:50 1:15:23 3.0
4 Keelboats The Wizard Dehler 34 6068   David Sussams Tim Gorman 0.934 1:28:54 1:23:02 4.0
5 Keelboats Petite Fleur Ecume de Mer 6500   Nigel Miller Amanda Miller , Chris Mason 0.811 RET   6.0

www.medwayyachtclub.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com