MYC Evening Series

Medway Yacht Club

Results are final as of 13:09 on July 31, 2022

Contents

Dinghies Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY NewRating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Dinghies Hercules Hound Wayfarer 10686   Brian McKenzie Elizabeth McKenzie 1102   (11.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 29.0 9.0
2nd Dinghies Knot Rushin Wayfarer 11405   Philip Clarabut Various 1102   (11.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (5.0) (4.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 49.0 18.0
3rd Dinghies Unknown 59er 100   Ian Foxwell Hannah Foxwell 903   3.0 RET (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 2.0 68.0 24.0
4th Dinghies Muffin Wayfarer 10974   Richard Stone Catherine Gore 1102   (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 11.0 DNC 2.0 11.0 DNC 73.0 29.0
5th Dinghies Black Jack Wayfarer 11064   Nigel Pye Malcolm White 1102   (11.0 DNC) 3.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 3.0 11.0 DNC 5.0 RET 81.0 37.0
6th Dinghies Loose Knots Wayfarer 10614   Mark Penny Sarah Mason 1102   (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 11.0 DNC 5.0 11.0 DNC 86.0 42.0
7th Dinghies Quicksilver Wayfarer 10947   Stewart Coltart Catriona Coltart 1102   (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0 11.0 DNC 91.0 47.0
8th Dinghies Buzz Buzz 1065   Stuart Bailey Zoe Bailey 1030   1.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 100.0 56.0
9th Dinghies Little Angel Wayfarer 10837   Jonathan Davis Ashley Davis 1102   (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 5.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 7.0 OCS 11.0 DNC 100.0 56.0
10th Dinghies - B14 Tin Rig 890   Stuart Bailey Zoe Bailey 890   (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 6.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 105.0 61.0

Keelboats Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName NHC1 NewRating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Keelboats BD2 Sonata 8999   Alistair Bolton   0.831 0.874 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 (3.0) (3.0) 1.0 20.0 7.0
2nd Keelboats The Works Projection 762 7639   Simon Clegg   .947 0.980 (2.0) (15.0 DNC) 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 31.0 9.0
3rd Keelboats Tempest Dragon 689   David Fry Toby Atack 0.910 0.885 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 4.0 55.0 16.0
4th Keelboats Zephros Dehler 34 9746   Tim French   0.934 0.915 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 80.0 20.0
5th Keelboats Molly Dragon 588   John McElroy James Staniland & Jeff Mendzil 0.910 0.893 (15.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 5.0 (15.0 DNC) 3.0 85.0 25.0
6th Keelboats The Wizard Dehler 34 6068   David Sussams Tim Gorman 0.934 0.900 4.0 (15.0 DNC) 9.0 RET 7.0 RET 6.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 95.0 35.0
7th Keelboats Gandalf Dragon 726   Edwin Hannant Various 0.910 0.907 3.0 (15.0 DNC) 3.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 126.0 66.0
8th Keelboats Reefer X X99 4228   Aaron Goodman-Simpson   1.009 1.005 (15.0 DNC) 2.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 137.0 77.0
9th Keelboats Phoenix Beneteau Oceanis 311 11311   Hugh O'Byrne   0.953 0.938 (15.0 DNC) 4.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 139.0 79.0
10th Keelboats Valencia Beneteau First 325 GBR 3529T   Alan Thomas   0.926 0.926 (15.0 DNC) 5.0 OCS (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 140.0 80.0
11th Keelboats Petite Fleur Ecume de Mer 6500   Nigel Miller Amanda Miller , Chris Mason 0.811 0.811 6.0 RET (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 141.0 81.0
12th Keelboats Muskrat Ramble Beneteau First 32S5 9962   Bob Turk   .919 0.919 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 144.0 84.0
13th Keelboats Hullabaloo First 210 4580   Paul Smith Mike Shaw, Pat Melvin 0.870 0.870 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 150.0 90.0
13th Keelboats Gazump Buchanan 38 2541   Elizabeth McKenzie Brian McKenzie 0.884 0.884 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 150.0 90.0

R1 - Dinghies Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dinghies Buzz Buzz 1065   Stuart Bailey Zoe Bailey 1030   0:48:10 0:46:46 1.0
2 Dinghies Unknown 59er 100   Ian Foxwell Hannah Foxwell 903   RET   3.0

R2 - Dinghies Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dinghies Hercules Hound Wayfarer 10686   Brian McKenzie Elizabeth McKenzie 1102   0:41:11 0:37:22 1.0
2 Dinghies Knot Rushin Wayfarer 11405   Philip Clarabut Various 1102   0:43:36 0:39:34 2.0
3 Dinghies Black Jack Wayfarer 11064   Nigel Pye Malcolm White 1102   0:43:39 0:39:37 3.0

R3 - Dinghies Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dinghies Knot Rushin Wayfarer 11405   Philip Clarabut Various 1102   0:44:40 0:40:32 1.0
2 Dinghies Hercules Hound Wayfarer 10686   Brian McKenzie Elizabeth McKenzie 1102   0:51:34 0:46:48 2.0

R4 - Dinghies Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY NewRating Place Points
1 Dinghies Hercules Hound Wayfarer 10686   Brian McKenzie Elizabeth McKenzie 1102   1 1.0
2 Dinghies Muffin Wayfarer 10974   Richard Stone Catherine Gore 1102   2 2.0

R5 - Dinghies Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dinghies Unknown 59er 100   Ian Foxwell Hannah Foxwell 903   0:47:03 0:52:06 1.0
2 Dinghies Quicksilver Wayfarer 10947   Stewart Coltart Catriona Coltart 1102   0:57:51 0:52:30 2.0
3 Dinghies Hercules Hound Wayfarer 10686   Brian McKenzie Elizabeth McKenzie 1102   0:58:36 0:53:11 3.0
4 Dinghies Black Jack Wayfarer 11064   Nigel Pye Malcolm White 1102   1:01:39 0:55:57 4.0
5 Dinghies Knot Rushin Wayfarer 11405   Philip Clarabut Various 1102   1:04:34 0:58:35 5.0
6 Dinghies - B14 Tin Rig 890   Stuart Bailey Zoe Bailey 890   0:57:46 1:04:54 6.0

R6 - Dinghies Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY NewRating Place Points
1 Dinghies Muffin Wayfarer 10974   Richard Stone Catherine Gore 1102   1 1.0
2 Dinghies Hercules Hound Wayfarer 10686   Brian McKenzie Elizabeth McKenzie 1102   2 2.0
3 Dinghies Loose Knots Wayfarer 10614   Mark Penny Sarah Mason 1102   3 3.0
4 Dinghies Knot Rushin Wayfarer 11405   Philip Clarabut Various 1102   4 4.0
5 Dinghies Little Angel Wayfarer 10837   Jonathan Davis Ashley Davis 1102   5 5.0

R7 - Dinghies Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY NewRating Place Points
1 Dinghies Loose Knots Wayfarer 10614   Mark Penny Sarah Mason 1102   1 1.0
2 Dinghies Muffin Wayfarer 10974   Richard Stone Catherine Gore 1102   2 2.0
3 Dinghies Hercules Hound Wayfarer 10686   Brian McKenzie Elizabeth McKenzie 1102   3 3.0
4 Dinghies Knot Rushin Wayfarer 11405   Philip Clarabut Various 1102   4 4.0

R8 - Dinghies Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dinghies Unknown 59er 100   Ian Foxwell Hannah Foxwell 903   0:42:00 0:46:31 1.0
2 Dinghies Hercules Hound Wayfarer 10686   Brian McKenzie Elizabeth McKenzie 1102   0:52:29 0:47:38 2.0
3 Dinghies Black Jack Wayfarer 11064   Nigel Pye Malcolm White 1102   0:54:09 0:49:08 3.0
4 Dinghies Knot Rushin Wayfarer 11405   Philip Clarabut Various 1102   0:54:59 0:49:54 4.0

R9 - Dinghies Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dinghies Quicksilver Wayfarer 10947   Stewart Coltart Catriona Coltart 1102   0:50:05 0:45:27 1.0
2 Dinghies Muffin Wayfarer 10974   Richard Stone Catherine Gore 1102   0:50:45 0:46:03 2.0
3 Dinghies Hercules Hound Wayfarer 10686   Brian McKenzie Elizabeth McKenzie 1102   0:52:44 0:47:51 3.0
4 Dinghies Knot Rushin Wayfarer 11405   Philip Clarabut Various 1102   0:52:48 0:47:55 4.0
5 Dinghies Loose Knots Wayfarer 10614   Mark Penny Sarah Mason 1102   0:52:50 0:47:57 5.0
6 Dinghies Unknown 59er 100   Ian Foxwell Hannah Foxwell 903   0:44:00 0:48:44 6.0
7 Dinghies Little Angel Wayfarer 10837   Jonathan Davis Ashley Davis 1102   OCS   7.0

R10 - Dinghies Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dinghies Hercules Hound Wayfarer 10686   Brian McKenzie Elizabeth McKenzie 1102   1:00:54 0:55:16 1.0
2 Dinghies Unknown 59er 100   Ian Foxwell Hannah Foxwell 903   0:50:05 0:55:28 2.0
3 Dinghies Knot Rushin Wayfarer 11405   Philip Clarabut Various 1102   1:03:01 0:57:11 3.0
4 Dinghies Black Jack Wayfarer 11064   Nigel Pye Malcolm White 1102   RET   5.0

R1 - Keelboats Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName NHC1 NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Keelboats BD2 Sonata 8999   Alistair Bolton   0.831 0.838 1:26:03 1:11:30 1.0
2 Keelboats The Works Projection 762 7639   Simon Clegg   .947 0.948 1:17:30 1:13:24 2.0
3 Keelboats Gandalf Dragon 726   Edwin Hannant Various 0.910 0.907 1:22:50 1:15:23 3.0
4 Keelboats The Wizard Dehler 34 6068   David Sussams Tim Gorman 0.934 0.929 1:28:54 1:23:02 4.0
5 Keelboats Petite Fleur Ecume de Mer 6500   Nigel Miller Amanda Miller , Chris Mason 0.811 0.811 RET   6.0

R2 - Keelboats Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName NHC1 NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Keelboats BD2 Sonata 8999   Alistair Bolton   0.838 0.858 0:51:17 0:42:59 1.0
2 Keelboats Reefer X X99 4228   Aaron Goodman-Simpson   1.009 1.005 0:46:59 0:47:24 2.0
3 Keelboats Molly Dragon 588   John McElroy James Staniland & Jeff Mendzil 0.910 0.902 0:54:09 0:49:17 3.0
4 Keelboats Phoenix Beneteau Oceanis 311 11311   Hugh O'Byrne   0.953 0.938 1:04:58 1:01:55 4.0
5 Keelboats Valencia Beneteau First 325 GBR 3529T   Alan Thomas   0.926 0.926 OCS   5.0

R3 - Keelboats Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName NHC1 NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Keelboats The Works Projection 762 7639   Simon Clegg   0.948 0.951 1:39:45 1:34:34 1.0
2 Keelboats Tempest Dragon 689   David Fry Toby Atack 0.910 0.912 1:46:39 1:37:03 2.0
3 Keelboats Gandalf Dragon 726   Edwin Hannant Various 0.907 0.907 1:47:55 1:37:53 3.0
4 Keelboats Zephros Dehler 34 9746   Tim French   0.934 0.927 1:48:14 1:41:05 4.0
5 Keelboats BD2 Sonata 8999   Alistair Bolton   0.858 0.851 1:58:10 1:41:23 5.0
6 Keelboats Molly Dragon 588   John McElroy James Staniland & Jeff Mendzil 0.902 0.894 1:55:48 1:44:27 6.0
7 Keelboats The Wizard Dehler 34 6068   David Sussams Tim Gorman 0.929 0.929 RET   9.0
7 Keelboats Muskrat Ramble Beneteau First 32S5 9962   Bob Turk   0.919 0.919 DNF   9.0

R4 - Keelboats Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName NHC1 NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Keelboats BD2 Sonata 8999   Alistair Bolton   0.851 0.853 1:30:28 1:16:59 1.0
2 Keelboats Zephros Dehler 34 9746   Tim French   0.927 0.929 1:23:04 1:17:00 2.0
3 Keelboats The Works Projection 762 7639   Simon Clegg   0.951 0.949 1:22:39 1:18:36 3.0
4 Keelboats Molly Dragon 588   John McElroy James Staniland & Jeff Mendzil 0.894 0.892 1:32:35 1:22:46 4.0
5 Keelboats Tempest Dragon 689   David Fry Toby Atack 0.912 0.909 1:31:03 1:23:02 5.0
6 Keelboats The Wizard Dehler 34 6068   David Sussams Tim Gorman 0.929 0.929 RET   7.0

R5 - Keelboats Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName NHC1 NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Keelboats The Works Projection 762 7639   Simon Clegg   0.949 0.961 1:17:33 1:13:36 1.0
2 Keelboats BD2 Sonata 8999   Alistair Bolton   0.853 0.862 1:26:52 1:14:06 2.0
3 Keelboats Tempest Dragon 689   David Fry Toby Atack 0.909 0.914 1:22:46 1:15:14 3.0
4 Keelboats Molly Dragon 588   John McElroy James Staniland & Jeff Mendzil 0.892 0.892 1:26:15 1:16:56 4.0
5 Keelboats Zephros Dehler 34 9746   Tim French   0.929 0.921 1:28:04 1:21:49 5.0
6 Keelboats The Wizard Dehler 34 6068   David Sussams Tim Gorman 0.929 0.915 1:51:32 1:43:37 6.0

R6 - Keelboats Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName NHC1 NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Keelboats The Works Projection 762 7639   Simon Clegg   0.961 0.959 1:11:23 1:08:36 1.0
2 Keelboats BD2 Sonata 8999   Alistair Bolton   0.862 0.852 1:22:12 1:10:51 2.0
3 Keelboats Tempest Dragon 689   David Fry Toby Atack 0.914 0.902 1:18:43 1:11:57 3.0
4 Keelboats Zephros Dehler 34 9746   Tim French   0.921 0.909 1:20:28 1:14:07 4.0

R7 - Keelboats Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName NHC1 NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Keelboats BD2 Sonata 8999   Alistair Bolton   0.852 0.860 1:44:03 1:28:39 1.0
2 Keelboats The Works Projection 762 7639   Simon Clegg   0.959 0.963 1:34:00 1:30:09 2.0
3 Keelboats Tempest Dragon 689   David Fry Toby Atack 0.902 0.893 1:47:50 1:37:16 3.0
4 Keelboats Zephros Dehler 34 9746   Tim French   0.909 0.905 1:47:11 1:37:26 4.0

R8 - Keelboats Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName NHC1 NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Keelboats Zephros Dehler 34 9746   Tim French   0.905 0.915 0:44:39 0:40:24 1.0
2 Keelboats The Works Projection 762 7639   Simon Clegg   0.963 0.969 0:42:38 0:41:03 2.0
3 Keelboats BD2 Sonata 8999   Alistair Bolton   0.860 0.863 0:48:09 0:41:25 3.0
4 Keelboats Tempest Dragon 689   David Fry Toby Atack 0.893 0.892 0:47:51 0:42:44 4.0
5 Keelboats Molly Dragon 588   John McElroy James Staniland & Jeff Mendzil 0.892 0.893 0:48:29 0:43:15 5.0

R9 - Keelboats Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName NHC1 NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Keelboats Tempest Dragon 689   David Fry Toby Atack 0.892 0.894 1:29:50 1:20:08 1.0
2 Keelboats The Works Projection 762 7639   Simon Clegg   0.969 0.967 1:23:45 1:21:09 2.0
3 Keelboats BD2 Sonata 8999   Alistair Bolton   0.863 0.857 1:36:40 1:23:25 3.0
4 Keelboats The Wizard Dehler 34 6068   David Sussams Tim Gorman 0.915 0.903 1:47:05 1:37:59 4.0

R10 - Keelboats Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName NHC1 NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Keelboats BD2 Sonata 8999   Alistair Bolton   0.857 0.874 1:32:32 1:19:18 1.0
2 Keelboats The Works Projection 762 7639   Simon Clegg   0.967 0.980 1:23:35 1:20:50 2.0
3 Keelboats Molly Dragon 588   John McElroy James Staniland & Jeff Mendzil 0.893 0.893 1:35:23 1:25:11 3.0
4 Keelboats Tempest Dragon 689   David Fry Toby Atack 0.894 0.885 1:41:51 1:31:03 4.0
5 Keelboats The Wizard Dehler 34 6068   David Sussams Tim Gorman 0.903 0.900 1:42:55 1:32:56 5.0

www.medwayyachtclub.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com