Results are provisional as of 14:06 on June 18, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName NHC1 R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
Total Nett
1st Cruisers Zephros Dehler 34 9746   Tim French   0.934 (8.0 DNS) 2.0 1.0 11.0 3.0
2nd Cruisers Muskrat Ramble First 32S5 9962   Bob Turk   0.919 2.0 (6.0) 2.0 10.0 4.0
3rd Dragon Whistle Dragon 560   Wendy Howland   0.910 1.0 4.0 (8.0 DNS) 13.0 5.0
4th Sonata BD2 Sonata 8999   Alastair Bolton   0.831 (8.0 DNS) 1.0 8.0 DNF 17.0 9.0
5th Dragon Taniwha Dragon 823   Howard Patterson   0.910 (8.0 DNS) 8.0 DNS 3.0 19.0 11.0
6th Dragon Gandalf Dragon 726   Edwin Hannant   0.910 (8.0 DNS) 3.0 8.0 DNS 19.0 11.0
7th Cruisers Mercury Club Swan 42 962   Ross Eldred   1.171 (8.0 DNS) 5.0 8.0 DNS 21.0 13.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName NHC1 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dragon Whistle Dragon 560   Wendy Howland   0.910 1:23:00 1:15:32 1.0
2 Cruisers Muskrat Ramble First 32S5 9962   Bob Turk   0.919 1:24:38 1:17:47 2.0
3 Cruisers Zephros Dehler 34 9746   Tim French   0.934 DNS   8.0
3 Sonata BD2 Sonata 8999   Alastair Bolton   0.831 DNS   8.0
3 Dragon Taniwha Dragon 823   Howard Patterson   0.910 DNS   8.0
3 Dragon Gandalf Dragon 726   Edwin Hannant   0.910 DNS   8.0
3 Cruisers Mercury Club Swan 42 962   Ross Eldred   1.171 DNS   8.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName NHC1 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sonata BD2 Sonata 8999   Alastair Bolton   0.831 1:24:26 1:10:10 1.0
2 Cruisers Zephros Dehler 34 9746   Tim French   0.934 1:16:39 1:11:35 2.0
3 Dragon Gandalf Dragon 726   Edwin Hannant   0.910 1:20:40 1:13:24 3.0
4 Dragon Whistle Dragon 560   Wendy Howland   0.910 1:22:19 1:14:54 4.0
5 Cruisers Mercury Club Swan 42 962   Ross Eldred   1.171 1:05:14 1:16:23 5.0
6 Cruisers Muskrat Ramble First 32S5 9962   Bob Turk   0.919 1:25:59 1:19:01 6.0
7 Dragon Taniwha Dragon 823   Howard Patterson   0.910 DNS   8.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName NHC1 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cruisers Zephros Dehler 34 9746   Tim French   0.943 1:29:29 1:24:23 1.0
2 Cruisers Muskrat Ramble First 32S5 9962   Bob Turk   0.915 1:32:54 1:25:00 2.0
3 Dragon Taniwha Dragon 823   Howard Patterson   0.910 1:42:04 1:32:53 3.0
4 Dragon Whistle Dragon 560   Wendy Howland   0.910 DNS   8.0
4 Sonata BD2 Sonata 8999   Alastair Bolton   0.831 DNF   8.0
4 Dragon Gandalf Dragon 726   Edwin Hannant   0.910 DNS   8.0
4 Cruisers Mercury Club Swan 42 962   Ross Eldred   1.165 DNS   8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com