Medway Yacht Club Wednesday Evening Keelboats

Medway Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 21:39 on July 21, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName NHC1 NewRating R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
Total Nett
1st Cruisers Zephros Dehler 34 9746   Tim French 0.934 0.944 (13.0 DNS) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 (5.0) (13.0 DNC) 40.0 9.0
2nd Dragon Whistle Dragon 560   Wendy Howland 0.910 0.903 1.0 4.0 (13.0 DNS) 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 51.0 12.0
3rd Cruisers Muskrat Ramble First 32S5 9962   Bob Turk 0.919 0.919 2.0 (6.0) 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNF) 5.0 4.0 4.0 49.0 17.0
4th Dragon Gandalf Dragon 726   Edwin Hannant 0.910 0.910 (13.0 DNS) 3.0 (13.0 DNS) 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 13.0 DNC 63.0 24.0
5th Dragon Suti Dragon 747   Toby Atack 0.910 0.921 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 80.0 41.0
6th Sonata Red Dwarf Sonata 8366   Hill 0.831 0.831 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 13.0 DNC 81.0 42.0
7th Sonata BD2 Sonata 8999   Alastair Bolton 0.831 0.831 (13.0 DNS) 1.0 (13.0 DNF) 4.0 (13.0 DNF) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 83.0 44.0
8th Dragon Unknown Dragon 588   Who Knows 0.910 0.905 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 3.0 94.0 55.0
9th Dragon Taniwha Dragon 823   Howard Patterson 0.910 0.910 (13.0 DNS) (13.0 DNS) 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 94.0 55.0
10th Cruisers The Wizard Dehler 34 6068T   David Sussams 0.934 0.934 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 5.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 96.0 57.0
11th Cruisers Mercury Club Swan 42 962   Ross Eldred 1.171 1.165 (13.0 DNS) 5.0 (13.0 DNS) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 96.0 57.0
12th Cruisers Silkee Sunrise 34 34081   Paul Sheridan 0.943 0.933 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 6.0 13.0 DNC 97.0 58.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dragon Whistle Dragon 560   Wendy Howland 0.910 0.910 19:00 20:23 1:23:00 1:15:32 1.0
2 Cruisers Muskrat Ramble First 32S5 9962   Bob Turk 0.919 0.919 19:00 20:24:38 1:24:38 1:17:47 2.0
3 Cruisers Zephros Dehler 34 9746   Tim French 0.934 0.934     DNS   13.0
3 Dragon Gandalf Dragon 726   Edwin Hannant 0.910 0.910     DNS   13.0
3 Sonata BD2 Sonata 8999   Alastair Bolton 0.831 0.831     DNS   13.0
3 Dragon Taniwha Dragon 823   Howard Patterson 0.910 0.910     DNS   13.0
3 Cruisers Mercury Club Swan 42 962   Ross Eldred 1.171 1.171     DNS   13.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sonata BD2 Sonata 8999   Alastair Bolton 0.831 0.831 19:00 20:24:26 1:24:26 1:10:10 1.0
2 Cruisers Zephros Dehler 34 9746   Tim French 0.934 0.943 19:00 20:16:39 1:16:39 1:11:35 2.0
3 Dragon Gandalf Dragon 726   Edwin Hannant 0.910 0.910 19:00 20:20:40 1:20:40 1:13:24 3.0
4 Dragon Whistle Dragon 560   Wendy Howland 0.910 0.910 19:00 20:22:19 1:22:19 1:14:54 4.0
5 Cruisers Mercury Club Swan 42 962   Ross Eldred 1.171 1.165 19:00 20:05:14 1:05:14 1:16:23 5.0
6 Cruisers Muskrat Ramble First 32S5 9962   Bob Turk 0.919 0.915 19:00 20:25:59 1:25:59 1:19:01 6.0
7 Dragon Taniwha Dragon 823   Howard Patterson 0.910 0.910     DNS   13.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cruisers Zephros Dehler 34 9746   Tim French 0.943 0.943 19:00 20:29:29 1:29:29 1:24:23 1.0
2 Cruisers Muskrat Ramble First 32S5 9962   Bob Turk 0.915 0.915 19:00 20:32:54 1:32:54 1:25:00 2.0
3 Dragon Taniwha Dragon 823   Howard Patterson 0.910 0.910 19:00 20:42:04 1:42:04 1:32:53 3.0
4 Dragon Whistle Dragon 560   Wendy Howland 0.910 0.910 19:00 20:22:19 DNS   13.0
4 Dragon Gandalf Dragon 726   Edwin Hannant 0.910 0.910 19:00 20:20:40 DNS   13.0
4 Sonata BD2 Sonata 8999   Alastair Bolton 0.831 0.831 19:00 20:24:26 DNF   13.0
4 Cruisers Mercury Club Swan 42 962   Ross Eldred 1.165 1.165 19:00 20:05:14 DNS   13.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cruisers Zephros Dehler 34 9746   Tim French 0.943 0.943 19:00 20:02:05 1:02:05 0:58:33 1.0
2 Dragon Gandalf Dragon 726   Edwin Hannant 0.910 0.910 19:00 20:06:37 1:06:37 1:00:37 2.0
3 Dragon Whistle Dragon 560   Wendy Howland 0.910 0.910 19:00 20:07:24 1:07:24 1:01:20 3.0
4 Sonata BD2 Sonata 8999   Alastair Bolton 0.831 0.831 19:00 20:15:26 1:15:26 1:02:41 4.0
5 Cruisers The Wizard Dehler 34 6068T   David Sussams 0.934 0.934 19:00 20:12:03 1:12:03 1:07:18 5.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cruisers Zephros Dehler 34 9746   Tim French 0.943 0.943     1:22:45 1:18:02 1.0
2 Cruisers Muskrat Ramble First 32S5 9962   Bob Turk 0.915 0.915     DNF   13.0
2 Sonata BD2 Sonata 8999   Alastair Bolton 0.831 0.831     DNF   13.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sonata Red Dwarf Sonata 8366   Hill 0.831 0.831 19:00 20:04:00 1:04:00 0:53:11 1.0
2 Dragon Whistle Dragon 560   Wendy Howland 0.910 0.910 19:00 20:00:31 1:00:31 0:55:04 2.0
3 Dragon Gandalf Dragon 726   Edwin Hannant 0.910 0.910 19:00 20:00:56 1:00:56 0:55:27 3.0
4 Cruisers Zephros Dehler 34 9746   Tim French 0.943 0.943 19:00 20:00:10 1:00:10 0:56:44 4.0
5 Cruisers Muskrat Ramble First 32S5 9962   Bob Turk 0.915 0.915 19:00 20:04:25 1:04:25 0:58:56 5.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dragon Suti Dragon 747   Toby Atack 0.910 0.910 19:00 19:54 0:54:00 0:49:08 1.0
2 Sonata Red Dwarf Sonata 8366   Hill 0.831 0.831 19:00 20:00 1:00:00 0:49:52 2.0
3 Dragon Gandalf Dragon 726   Edwin Hannant 0.910 0.910 19:00 20:00:00 1:00:00 0:54:36 3.0
4 Cruisers Muskrat Ramble First 32S5 9962   Bob Turk 0.915 0.919 19:00 20:02 1:02:00 0:56:44 4.0
5 Cruisers Zephros Dehler 34 9746   Tim French 0.943 0.944 19:00 20:01 1:01:00 0:57:31 5.0
6 Cruisers Silkee Sunrise 34 34081   Paul Sheridan 0.943 0.933 19:00 20:20 1:20:00 1:15:26 6.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dragon Suti Dragon 747   Toby Atack 0.910 0.921 19:00 20:09:39 1:09:39 1:03:23 1.0
2 Dragon Whistle Dragon 560   Wendy Howland 0.910 0.903 19:00 20:16:07 1:16:07 1:09:16 2.0
3 Dragon Unknown Dragon 588   Who Knows 0.910 0.905 19:00 20:19:17 1:19:17 1:12:09 3.0
4 Cruisers Muskrat Ramble First 32S5 9962   Bob Turk 0.919 0.919 19:00 20:27:15 1:27:15 1:20:11 4.0


Medwayyachtclub.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com