MYC Cruiser Spring Series 2023

Provisional as of 21.05.23

IRC1 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class Entrant Rating NewRating R1
30/04/2023
R2
07.05.23
R3
14.05.23
R4
21.05.23
Total Nett
IRC1 Countdown Sigma 33 Q Struss & S Burgess 0.910   (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 4.0
IRC1 Mercury Club Swan 42 Ross Eldred 1.160   1.0 1.0 (4.0 RET) 4.0 DNC 10.0 6.0
IRC1 The Works Projection 762 Simon Clegg 0.947   (3.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 10.0 7.0

NHC Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class Entrant NHC1 NewRating R1
30/04/2023
R2
07.05.23
R3
14.05.23
R4
21.05.23
Total Nett
NHC Zephyros Delher 34 Tim French 0.934 0.967 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 5.0 3.0
NHC Tatterat Nordic Folkboat Duncan 0.799 0.841 (8.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 2.0 14.0 6.0
NHC Drumgold Delher 32 Paul Robbins 0.974 0.928 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 4.0 13.0 9.0
NHC Toucan Beneteau 31.7 Richard Leeming 0.963 0.966 (8.0 RET) 2.0 8.0 DNC 5.0 23.0 15.0
NHC Freya Bavaria 34 Cruiser Steve Smith 0.940 0.909 (8.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 DNC 3.0 24.0 16.0
NHC Bonny Nordic Folkboat Andy Eakins 0.799 0.799 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 32.0 24.0
NHC Bonny Nordic Folkboat Andy Eakins 0.799 0.799 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 32.0 24.0

YTC Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class Entrant PY NewRating R1
30/04/2023
R2
07.05.23
R3
14.05.23
R4
21.05.23
Total Nett
YTC Zephyros Delher 34 Tim French 940   2.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 9.0 5.0
YTC Countdown Sigma 33 Q Struss & S Burgess 928   (4.0) 4.0 2.0 2.0 12.0 8.0
YTC Tatterat Nordic Folkboat Duncan 1113   (8.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 3.0 17.0 9.0
YTC The Works Projection 762 Simon Clegg 912   3.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 13.0 9.0
YTC Mercury Club Swan 42 Ross Eldred 764   1.0 1.0 (8.0 RET) 8.0 DNC 18.0 10.0
YTC Freya Bavaria 34 Cruiser Steve Smith 952   (8.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 DNC 5.0 27.0 19.0
YTC Bonny Nordic Folkboat Andy Eakins 1113   (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 32.0 24.0

R1 - IRC1 Fleet - 30/04/2023 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class Entrant Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
IRC1 Mercury Club Swan 42 Ross Eldred 1.160   3.03.54 3.33.19 0.00.00 1.0
IRC1 Countdown Sigma 33 Q Struss & S Burgess 0.910   4.15.40 3.52.39 0.21.15 2.0
IRC1 The Works Projection 762 Simon Clegg 0.947   4.08.54 3.55.42 0.23.38 3.0

R2 - IRC1 Fleet - 07.05.23 at 10.00.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class Entrant Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
IRC1 Mercury Club Swan 42 Ross Eldred 1.160   2.07.58 2.28.26 0.00.00 1.0
IRC1 Countdown Sigma 33 Q Struss & S Burgess 0.910   3.05.16 2.48.36 0.22.09 2.0
IRC1 The Works Projection 762 Simon Clegg 0.947   2.58.04 2.48.38 0.21.19 3.0

R3 - IRC1 Fleet - 14.05.23 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class Entrant Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
IRC1 Countdown Sigma 33 Q Struss & S Burgess 0.910   2.12.45 2.00.48 0.00.00 1.0
IRC1 The Works Projection 762 Simon Clegg 0.947   2.24.20 2.16.41 0.16.46 2.0
IRC1 Mercury Club Swan 42 Ross Eldred 1.160   RET     4.0

R4 - IRC1 Fleet - 21.05.23 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class Entrant Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
IRC1 Countdown Sigma 33 Q Struss & S Burgess 0.910   2.34.42 2.20.47 0.00.00 1.0
IRC1 The Works Projection 762 Simon Clegg 0.947   2.39.52 2.31.24 0.11.13 2.0
IRC1 Mercury Club Swan 42 Ross Eldred 1.160   DNC     4.0

R1 - NHC Fleet - 30/04/2023 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class Entrant NHC1 NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
NHC Zephyros Delher 34 Tim French 0.928 0.967 4.14.16 3.55.58 0.00.00 1.0
NHC Drumgold Delher 32 Paul Robbins 0.974 0.928 4.57.50 4.50.05 0.55.35 2.0
NHC Tatterat Nordic Folkboat Duncan 0.799 0.841 DNC     8.0
NHC Toucan Beneteau 31.7 Richard Leeming 0.963 0.966 RET     8.0
NHC Freya Bavaria 34 Cruiser Steve Smith 0.940 0.909 DNC     8.0
NHC Bonny Nordic Folkboat Andy Eakins 0.799 0.799 DNC     8.0
NHC Bonny Nordic Folkboat Andy Eakins 0.799 0.799 DNC     8.0

R2 - NHC Fleet - 07.05.23 at 10.00.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class Entrant NHC1 NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
NHC Zephyros Delher 34 Tim French 0.928 0.967 2.58.16 2.45.26 0.00.00 1.0
NHC Toucan Beneteau 31.7 Richard Leeming 0.963 0.966 3.33.02 3.25.09 0.41.15 2.0
NHC Tatterat Nordic Folkboat Duncan 0.799 0.841 4.38.28 3.42.30 1.11.25 3.0
NHC Drumgold Delher 32 Paul Robbins 0.974 0.928 4.01.26 3.55.09 1.11.35 4.0
NHC Freya Bavaria 34 Cruiser Steve Smith 0.940 0.909 5.31.40 5.11.46 2.35.41 5.0
NHC Bonny Nordic Folkboat Andy Eakins 0.799 0.799 DNC     8.0
NHC Bonny Nordic Folkboat Andy Eakins 0.799 0.799 DNC     8.0

R3 - NHC Fleet - 14.05.23 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class Entrant NHC1 NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
NHC Tatterat Nordic Folkboat Duncan 0.793 0.841 2.33.30 2.01.44 0.00.00 1.0
NHC Zephyros Delher 34 Tim French 0.967 0.967 2.36.53 2.31.42 0.31.00 2.0
NHC Drumgold Delher 32 Paul Robbins 0.959 0.928 2.43.05 2.36.24 0.36.09 3.0
NHC Toucan Beneteau 31.7 Richard Leeming 0.978 0.966 DNC     8.0
NHC Freya Bavaria 34 Cruiser Steve Smith 0.913 0.909 DNC     8.0
NHC Bonny Nordic Folkboat Andy Eakins 0.799 0.799 DNC     8.0
NHC Bonny Nordic Folkboat Andy Eakins 0.799 0.799 DNC     8.0

R4 - NHC Fleet - 21.05.23 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class Entrant NHC1 NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
NHC Zephyros Delher 34 Tim French 0.947 0.967 2.30.26 2.22.28 0.00.00 1.0
NHC Tatterat Nordic Folkboat Duncan 0.825 0.841 3.06.54 2.34.12 0.14.13 2.0
NHC Freya Bavaria 34 Cruiser Steve Smith 0.913 0.909 3.04.15 2.48.13 0.28.13 3.0
NHC Drumgold Delher 32 Paul Robbins 0.935 0.928 3.03.54 2.51.57 0.31.32 4.0
NHC Toucan Beneteau 31.7 Richard Leeming 0.978 0.966 3.14.05 3.09.49 0.48.25 5.0
NHC Bonny Nordic Folkboat Andy Eakins 0.799 0.799 DNC     8.0
NHC Bonny Nordic Folkboat Andy Eakins 0.799 0.799 DNC     8.0

R1 - YTC Fleet - 30/04/2023 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class Entrant PY NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
YTC Mercury Club Swan 42 Ross Eldred 764   3.03.54 4.00.42 0.00.00 1.0
YTC Zephyros Delher 34 Tim French 940   4.14.16 4.30.30 0.28.00 2.0
YTC The Works Projection 762 Simon Clegg 912   4.08.54 4.32.55 0.29.23 3.0
YTC Countdown Sigma 33 Q Struss & S Burgess 928   4.15.40 4.35.30 0.32.17 4.0
YTC Tatterat Nordic Folkboat Duncan 1113   DNC     8.0
YTC Freya Bavaria 34 Cruiser Steve Smith 952   DNC     8.0
YTC Bonny Nordic Folkboat Andy Eakins 1113   DNC     8.0

R2 - YTC Fleet - 07.05.23 at 10.00.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class Entrant PY NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
YTC Mercury Club Swan 42 Ross Eldred 764   2.07.58 2.47.30 0.00.00 1.0
YTC Zephyros Delher 34 Tim French 940   2.58.16 3.09.39 0.20.49 2.0
YTC The Works Projection 762 Simon Clegg 912   2.58.04 3.15.15 0.25.19 3.0
YTC Countdown Sigma 33 Q Struss & S Burgess 928   3.05.16 3.19.38 0.29.50 4.0
YTC Tatterat Nordic Folkboat Duncan 1113   4.38.28 4.10.12 1.32.03 5.0
YTC Freya Bavaria 34 Cruiser Steve Smith 952   5.31.40 5.48.23 2.52.13 6.0
YTC Bonny Nordic Folkboat Andy Eakins 1113   DNC     8.0

R3 - YTC Fleet - 14.05.23 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class Entrant PY NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
YTC Tatterat Nordic Folkboat Duncan 1113   2.33.30 2.17.55 0.00.00 1.0
YTC Countdown Sigma 33 Q Struss & S Burgess 928   2.12.45 2.23.03 0.04.46 2.0
YTC The Works Projection 762 Simon Clegg 912   2.24.20 2.38.16 0.18.33 3.0
YTC Zephyros Delher 34 Tim French 940   2.36.53 2.46.54 0.27.15 4.0
YTC Mercury Club Swan 42 Ross Eldred 764   RET     8.0
YTC Freya Bavaria 34 Cruiser Steve Smith 952   DNC     8.0
YTC Bonny Nordic Folkboat Andy Eakins 1113   DNC     8.0

R4 - YTC Fleet - 21.05.23 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class Entrant PY NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
YTC Zephyros Delher 34 Tim French 940   2.30.26 2.40.02 0.00.00 1.0
YTC Countdown Sigma 33 Q Struss & S Burgess 928   2.34.42 2.46.42 0.06.11 2.0
YTC Tatterat Nordic Folkboat Duncan 1113   3.06.54 2.47.55 0.08.47 3.0
YTC The Works Projection 762 Simon Clegg 912   2.39.52 2.55.18 0.13.55 4.0
YTC Freya Bavaria 34 Cruiser Steve Smith 952   3.04.15 3.13.32 0.31.54 5.0
YTC Mercury Club Swan 42 Ross Eldred 764   DNC     8.0
YTC Bonny Nordic Folkboat Andy Eakins 1113   DNC     8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com