event burgee venue burgee

2020 Mixed Handicap Restart Racing

Mengeham Rythe Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY R1 R2 Total Nett
1st SOLO 4827 David Proctor
1142 2.0 6.0 8.0 8.0
2nd SOLO 4763 Jeremy Rapley
1142 7.0 2.0 9.0 9.0
3rd STREAKER 1666 Penny Dorma
1128 6.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
4th SOLO 4525 Neil Watt
1142 3.0 8.0 11.0 11.0
5th SOLO 4961 Simon Notley
1142 19.0 DNC 1.0 20.0 20.0
6th LASER RADIAL 135546 Emma Scribbans
1147 1.0 19.0 DNC 20.0 20.0
7th RS VAREO 450 Steve Baron
1093 16.0 DNF 4.0 20.0 20.0
8th LASER 4.7 76668 Thomas Stephenson
1208 4.0 19.0 DNC 23.0 23.0
9th LASER 4.7 70666 Kaylie Townsin
1208 19.0 DNC 5.0 24.0 24.0
10th LASER RADIAL 185598 Alex Scribbans
1147 5.0 19.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
11th LASER RADIAL 0 Abbie Harris
1147 19.0 DNC 7.0 26.0 26.0
12th LASER 158274 Mark Proctor
1100 8.0 19.0 DNC 27.0 27.0
13th LASER 85463 Abbie Harris
1100 9.0 19.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
14th SOLO 5520 Neil Watt
1142 10.0 19.0 DNC 29.0 29.0
15th LASER 4.7 167856 Ella Danby
1208 11.0 19.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
16th RS TERA PRO 2553 Milly Buckel
1359 12.0 19.0 DNC 31.0 31.0
17th RS FEVA XL 4220 Zoe Scribbans
Evie Roswell
1244 16.0 DNF 19.0 DNC 35.0 35.0
17th RS TERA PRO 1867 Lorna Buckel
1359 16.0 DNF 19.0 DNC 35.0 35.0

R1 - 12/7 at H14:30H

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 135546 Emma Scribbans
1147 42.38 0.37.10 1.0
2 SOLO 4827 David Proctor
1142 44.33 0.39.01 2.0
3 SOLO 4525 Neil Watt
1142 45.58 0.40.15 3.0
4 LASER 4.7 76668 Thomas Stephenson
1208 49.15 0.40.46 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 185598 Alex Scribbans
1147 46.48 0.40.48 5.0
6 STREAKER 1666 Penny Dorma
1128 46.15 0.41.00 6.0
7 SOLO 4763 Jeremy Rapley
1142 46.53 0.41.03 7.0
8 LASER 158274 Mark Proctor
1100 45.50 0.41.40 8.0
9 LASER 85463 Abbie Harris
1100 46.07 0.41.55 9.0
10 SOLO 5520 Neil Watt
1142 49.34 0.43.24 10.0
11 LASER 4.7 167856 Ella Danby
1208 54.15 0.44.55 11.0
12 RS TERA PRO 2553 Milly Buckel
1359 66.52 0.49.12 12.0
13 RS VAREO 450 Steve Baron
1093 DNF   16.0
13 RS FEVA XL 4220 Zoe Scribbans
Evie Roswell
1244 DNF   16.0
13 RS TERA PRO 1867 Lorna Buckel
1359 DNF   16.0

R2 - 2/8 at H11:05H

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 SOLO 4961 Simon Notley
1142 1 1.0
2 SOLO 4763 Jeremy Rapley
1142 2 2.0
3 STREAKER 1666 Penny Dorma
1128 3 3.0
4 RS VAREO 450 Steve Baron
1093 4 4.0
5 LASER 4.7 70666 Kaylie Townsin
1208 5 5.0
6 SOLO 4827 David Proctor
1142 6 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 0 Abbie Harris
1147 7 7.0
8 SOLO 4525 Neil Watt
1142 8 8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com